N. American/Canadian Biathlon Champs-PM Sprint | Zone4.ca



N. American/Canadian Biathlon Champs-PM Sprint

Date: Mar 16, 2013
StartList
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Winter Sports Club

Race Info
Start Time:  13:00:30 
End Time:  14:10:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Nation Team P S Start Time
1 Evan Bonk CAN Saskatchewan 1 3 13:00:30.0
2 Sasha Eccleston CAN Alberta 1 2 13:01:00.0
3 Brett Davie CAN Ontario 2 2 13:01:30.0
4 Sam West CAN Alberta 0 2 13:02:00.0
5 Laurent Mercier-Roy CAN Quebec 3 2 13:02:30.0
6 Isaac Shouldice CAN Ontario 2 1 13:03:00.0
7 Nicholas Svaikauskas CAN Ontario 1 5 13:03:30.0
8 Alexandre Dupuis CAN Ontario 1 2 13:04:00.0
9 Nate Gerwing CAN Alberta 1 0 13:04:30.0
10 David Shapiro CAN Ontario 1 3 13:05:00.0
11 Connor Kimmins CAN NWT 1 2 13:05:30.0
12 Carsen Campbell CAN Biathlon PEI 1 1 13:06:00.0
13 Matt Strum CAN Alberta 0 1 13:06:30.0
14 Jalen Betsinger USA Blackhawk Biathlon 2 3 13:07:00.0
15 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel CAN Quebec 2 4 13:07:30.0
16 Zacharie Boissonnault CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 4 1 13:08:00.0
17 Arthur Roots CAN Biathlon BC 3 1 13:08:30.0
18 CJ Merhar USA Minnesota Biathlon 0 0 13:09:00.0
19 Nick Lenko CAN Alberta 2 3 13:09:30.0
20 Alex Shea CAN Ontario 3 3 13:10:00.0
21 Christopher Lirette CAN NWT 0 0 13:10:30.0
22 Félix Bérubé-Larochelle CAN Quebec 3 4 13:11:00.0
23 Reid Creasy CAN Alberta 1 2 13:11:30.0
24 Aidan Millar CAN Alberta 0 1 13:12:00.0
25 Matthew Hudec CAN Saskatchewan 1 2 13:12:30.0
26 Seamus Boyd-Porter CAN Newfoundland 2 4 13:13:00.0
27 Ryan Hunter CAN Ontario 0 4 13:13:30.0

Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Nation Team P S Start Time
28 Alicia Hurley CAN Ontario 0 3 13:14:30.0
29 Andrea Mayo USA USA/BATC 2 1 13:15:00.0
30 Audrey Vaillancourt CAN Quebec 0 0 13:15:30.0
31 Emma Lunder CAN Alberta 2 3 13:16:00.0
32 Kathryn Stone CAN Alberta 2 3 13:16:30.0
33 Leysan Valiullina RUS Russia 2 1 13:17:00.0
34 Corrine Malcolm USA USBA 1 1 13:17:30.0
35 Melanie Schultz CAN Alberta 0 2 13:18:00.0
36 Betsy Mawdsley CAN NWT 1 3 13:18:30.0
37 Jessica Biggs CAN Manitoba 3 2 13:19:00.0
38 Claude Godbout CAN Quebec 5 2 13:19:30.0
39 Megan Heinicke CAN Biathlon BC 0 3 13:20:00.0
40 Jennifer Paterson CAN Alberta 2 1 13:20:30.0
41 Julia Ransom CAN Biathlon BC 2 4 13:21:00.0

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Nation Team P S Start Time
42 Erin Yungblut CAN Ontario 0 3 13:22:30.0
43 Rose-Marie Côté CAN Quebec 0 4 13:23:00.0
44 Keely MacCulloch CAN Alberta 3 2 13:23:30.0
45 Erikka Niemi CAN Ontario 2 2 13:24:00.0
46 Kelsey Dickinson USA Methow Valley Biathlon 1 4 13:24:30.0
47 Jessica Paterson CAN Alberta 0 2 13:25:00.0
48 Emma Lodge CAN Alberta 3 3 13:25:30.0

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Nation Team P S Start Time
49 Tu Clothier CAN Saskatchewan 2 4 13:27:00.0
50 Leah Forsdick CAN Biathlon BC 1 1 13:27:30.0
51 Angeline Magtibay CAN NWT 2 4 13:28:00.0
52 Mirena Dimova CAN Biathlon BC 2 2 13:28:30.0
53 Alexandria Hynds CAN Quebec 1 2 13:29:00.0
54 Sarah Beaudry CAN Biathlon BC 1 1 13:29:30.0
55 Danielle Vrielink CAN Alberta 1 3 13:30:00.0
56 Chloé Selerier CAN Quebec 1 2 13:30:30.0

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Nation Team P S Start Time
57 Claire Lapointe CAN Biathlon BC 2 4 13:32:00.0
58 Elyse Ewert CAN Alberta 2 3 13:32:30.0
59 Gabrielle Landry CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 1 4 13:33:00.0
60 Kate Curtis CAN Biathlon BC 5 3 13:33:30.0
61 Rachael Woodman CAN Biathlon PEI 2 0 13:34:00.0
62 Kirsten Chicoine CAN Alberta 1 3 13:34:30.0
63 Darya Sepandj CAN Alberta 0 2 13:35:00.0
64 Kendall Chong CAN Alberta 2 2 13:35:30.0
65 Charlotte Hamel CAN Quebec 1 0 13:36:00.0
66 Louisa Tsang CAN Biathlon BC 2 4 13:36:30.0
67 Madison Roll CAN Biathlon BC 2 4 13:37:00.0
68 Nicola Davies CAN Alberta 1 1 13:37:30.0
69 Kirsten Gillett CAN Alberta 4 4 13:38:00.0
70 Caitlin Campbell CAN Biathlon PEI 2 5 13:38:30.0
71 Hailee Friesen CAN Biathlon BC 5 2 13:39:00.0
72 Megan Bankes CAN Alberta 0 3 13:39:30.0
73 Charlotte Nettie CAN Ontario 0 2 13:40:00.0
74 Anne Jehle USA Altius 2 2 13:40:30.0
75 Jennah Smailes CAN Biathlon BC 2 1 13:41:00.0
76 Lindsay Arseneault CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 1 5 13:41:30.0
77 Emily Dickson CAN Biathlon BC 2 4 13:42:00.0
78 Leah Clothier CAN Saskatchewan 2 2 13:42:30.0
79 Sarah Poisson-Grégoire CAN Quebec 2 2 13:43:00.0
80 Reagan Chicoine CAN Alberta 3 1 13:43:30.0
81 Bryn Robertson CAN Alberta 0 2 13:44:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4