N. American/Canadian Biathlon Champs-Mass Start | Zone4.ca



N. American/Canadian Biathlon Champs-Mass Start

Date: Mar 19, 2013
Final  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Winter Sports Club

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:45:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 15 km. Mass Start  Yellow X 5  
PL Bib Name Nation Team SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 2 Nathan Smith CAN Alberta 0:37:53.0 1 0 0 2 3 0:37:53.0  
2 3 Marc-André Bédard CAN Quebec 0:38:37.9 0 0 4 0 4 0:38:37.9 +44.8
3 4 Bill Bowler USA Independent 0:39:20.0 0 1 2 1 4 0:39:20.0 +1:27.0
4 1 Kurtis Wenzel CAN Alberta 0:39:31.2 0 0 1 1 2 0:39:31.2 +1:38.2
5 9 Vincent Blais CAN Quebec 0:40:11.6 0 1 2 0 3 0:40:11.6 +2:18.5
6 8 David Grégoire CAN Quebec 0:40:15.9 1 0 1 0 2 0:40:15.9 +2:22.9
7 5 Raleigh Goessling USA Maine Winter Sports Center 0:40:16.0 0 1 2 2 5 0:40:16.0 +2:23.0
8 7 Matthew Neumann CAN Biathlon BC 0:40:58.4 2 3 2 1 8 0:40:58.4 +3:05.4
9 6 Mark Johnson USA Mt. Itasca Biathlon 0:41:25.5 1 1 2 1 5 0:41:25.5 +3:32.5
10 10 Andrew Chisholm CAN Alberta 0:41:54.7 0 0 1 0 1 0:41:54.7 +4:01.6
11 11 Ryan Burlingame CAN Yukon 0:44:02.9 0 0 1 4 5 0:44:02.9 +6:09.8
12 17 David Poffenroth CAN Alberta 0:44:53.6 1 0 1 0 2 0:44:53.6 +7:00.6
13 13 Kai Skinstad CAN Alberta 0:45:37.5 1 1 2 3 7 0:45:37.5 +7:44.5
14 14 Marc Sheppard USA Altius 0:45:40.1 2 1 1 2 6 0:45:40.1 +7:47.1
15 12 Elijah MacCulloch CAN Alberta 0:47:12.8 1 1 2 2 6 0:47:12.8 +9:19.7
16 16 Alex Frost CAN Alberta 0:47:59.0 0 0 0 4 4 0:47:59.0 +10:06.0
17 19 Chris Fletcher USA Washington Biathlon Association 0:48:29.9 2 1 1 2 6 0:48:29.9 +10:36.8
18 18 Ben Scott USA Montana Redneck 0:48:46.5 1 1 1 2 5 0:48:46.5 +10:53.5
19 15 Kevin Jacobsen USA GAS/Intrinsik 0:48:56.0 2 1 2 3 8 0:48:56.0 +11:03.0
20 20 Konrad Thiel USA Utah Nordic Biathlon 0:50:05.6 2 0 3 2 7 0:50:05.6 +12:12.6
21 21 Aaron Scott USA Washington Biathlon Association 0:50:25.3 1 2 0 2 5 0:50:25.3 +12:32.2
22 23 Evan Girard CAN Saskatchewan 0:54:58.3 4 2 1 0 7 0:54:58.3 +17:05.2
23 22 David Tuss USA Altius 0:55:38.1 2 1 3 1 7 0:55:38.1 +17:45.0
DNS 24 Christian Gow CAN Alberta *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Junior Men 12.5 km. Mass Start  Green X 5  
PL Bib Name Nation Team SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 31 Macx Davies CAN Alberta 0:32:03.0 0 1 2 2 5 0:32:03.0  
2 32 Casey Smith USA Biathlon Elite 0:32:25.2 0 0 0 2 2 0:32:25.2 +22.1
3 33 Menno Arendz CAN Biathlon PEI 0:33:00.6 0 0 0 0 0 0:33:00.6 +57.6
4 34 Jasper MacKenzie CAN Biathlon BC 0:35:45.0 0 1 3 2 6 0:35:45.0 +3:42.0
5 36 Samuel Gallant-Lemay CAN Quebec 0:35:45.1 1 1 1 0 3 0:35:45.1 +3:42.0
6 39 William Poffenroth CAN Alberta 0:36:05.4 1 0 1 1 3 0:36:05.4 +4:02.4
7 37 Guillaume Bertrand CAN Quebec 0:36:38.0 0 1 3 1 5 0:36:38.0 +4:35.0
8 35 Kevin Heppell CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 0:37:00.4 1 1 1 2 5 0:37:00.4 +4:57.3
9 38 Jeremy Shaw CAN Manitoba 0:43:29.2 0 2 2 4 8 0:43:29.2 +11:26.2

Women 12.5 km. Mass Start  Green X 5  
PL Bib Name Nation Team SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 41 Audrey Vaillancourt CAN Quebec 0:34:54.1 0 0 0 0 0 0:34:54.1  
2 42 Megan Heinicke CAN Biathlon BC 0:34:54.2 0 0 1 0 1 0:34:54.2 +0.0
3 44 Corrine Malcolm USA USBA 0:36:38.2 1 0 1 0 2 0:36:38.2 +1:44.0
4 45 Julia Ransom CAN Biathlon BC 0:37:08.2 2 0 1 1 4 0:37:08.2 +2:14.0
5 43 Claude Godbout CAN Quebec 0:38:31.7 0 1 3 0 4 0:38:31.7 +3:37.5
6 54 Rosanna Crawford CAN Alberta 0:38:43.5 1 1 2 2 6 0:38:43.5 +3:49.4
7 48 Emma Lunder CAN Alberta 0:38:45.4 1 1 1 0 3 0:38:45.4 +3:51.3
8 47 Leysan Valiullina RUS Russia 0:39:20.7 3 0 0 0 3 0:39:20.7 +4:26.5
9 52 Melanie Schultz CAN Alberta 0:40:15.8 0 1 0 1 2 0:40:15.8 +5:21.7
10 46 Kathryn Stone CAN Alberta 0:42:48.7 2 3 4 2 11 0:42:48.7 +7:54.5
11 51 Jessica Biggs CAN Manitoba 0:43:29.1 2 0 1 1 4 0:43:29.1 +8:35.0
12 50 Jennifer Paterson CAN Alberta 0:45:09.2 2 0 3 1 6 0:45:09.2 +10:15.0
13 49 Betsy Mawdsley CAN NWT 0:46:57.2 3 1 1 2 7 0:46:57.2 +12:03.0
14 53 Lori Selby USA Washington Biathlon Association 0:51:59.4 2 3 3 3 11 0:51:59.4 +17:05.3

Junior Women 10 km. Mass Start  Red X 5  
PL Bib Name Nation Team SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 56 Emma Lodge CAN Alberta 0:31:18.8 0 0 1 2 3 0:31:18.8  
2 55 Rose-Marie Côté CAN Quebec 0:32:08.7 1 0 1 2 4 0:32:08.7 +49.8
3 60 Kelsey Dickinson USA Methow Valley Biathlon 0:34:33.0 3 1 0 3 7 0:34:33.0 +3:14.1
4 57 Erin Yungblut CAN Ontario 0:36:07.4 2 3 4 2 11 0:36:07.4 +4:48.6
5 61 Erikka Niemi CAN Ontario 0:36:17.1 1 1 2 3 7 0:36:17.1 +4:58.3
6 59 Keely MacCulloch CAN Alberta 0:36:29.0 1 2 2 2 7 0:36:29.0 +5:10.1
7 58 Jessica Paterson CAN Alberta 0:37:05.8 2 4 1 0 7 0:37:05.8 +5:47.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4