N. American/Canadian Biathlon Champs-Mass Start | Zone4.ca



N. American/Canadian Biathlon Champs-Mass Start

Date: Mar 19, 2013
StartList
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Winter Sports Club

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:45:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 15 km. Mass Start  Yellow X 5  
Bib Name Nation Team Start Time
1 Kurtis Wenzel CAN Alberta 10:00:00.0
2 Nathan Smith CAN Alberta 10:00:00.0
3 Marc-André Bédard CAN Quebec 10:00:00.0
4 Bill Bowler USA Independent 10:00:00.0
5 Raleigh Goessling USA Maine Winter Sports Center 10:00:00.0
6 Mark Johnson USA Mt. Itasca Biathlon 10:00:00.0
7 Matthew Neumann CAN Biathlon BC 10:00:00.0
8 David Grégoire CAN Quebec 10:00:00.0
9 Vincent Blais CAN Quebec 10:00:00.0
10 Andrew Chisholm CAN Alberta 10:00:00.0
11 Ryan Burlingame CAN Yukon 10:00:00.0
12 Elijah MacCulloch CAN Alberta 10:00:00.0
13 Kai Skinstad CAN Alberta 10:00:00.0
14 Marc Sheppard USA Altius 10:00:00.0
15 Kevin Jacobsen USA GAS/Intrinsik 10:00:00.0
16 Alex Frost CAN Alberta 10:00:00.0
17 David Poffenroth CAN Alberta 10:00:00.0
18 Ben Scott USA Montana Redneck 10:00:00.0
19 Chris Fletcher USA Washington Biathlon Association 10:00:00.0
20 Konrad Thiel USA Utah Nordic Biathlon 10:00:00.0
21 Aaron Scott USA Washington Biathlon Association 10:00:00.0
22 David Tuss USA Altius 10:00:00.0
23 Evan Girard CAN Saskatchewan 10:00:00.0
24 Christian Gow CAN Alberta 10:00:00.0

Junior Men 12.5 km. Mass Start  Green X 5  
Bib Name Nation Team Start Time
31 Macx Davies CAN Alberta 10:05:00.0
32 Casey Smith USA Biathlon Elite 10:05:00.0
33 Menno Arendz CAN Biathlon PEI 10:05:00.0
34 Jasper MacKenzie CAN Biathlon BC 10:05:00.0
35 Kevin Heppell CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 10:05:00.0
36 Samuel Gallant-Lemay CAN Quebec 10:05:00.0
37 Guillaume Bertrand CAN Quebec 10:05:00.0
38 Jeremy Shaw CAN Manitoba 10:05:00.0
39 William Poffenroth CAN Alberta 10:05:00.0

Women 12.5 km. Mass Start  Green X 5  
Bib Name Nation Team Start Time
41 Audrey Vaillancourt CAN Quebec 10:50:00.0
42 Megan Heinicke CAN Biathlon BC 10:50:00.0
43 Claude Godbout CAN Quebec 10:50:00.0
44 Corrine Malcolm USA USBA 10:50:00.0
45 Julia Ransom CAN Biathlon BC 10:50:00.0
46 Kathryn Stone CAN Alberta 10:50:00.0
47 Leysan Valiullina RUS Russia 10:50:00.0
48 Emma Lunder CAN Alberta 10:50:00.0
49 Betsy Mawdsley CAN NWT 10:50:00.0
50 Jennifer Paterson CAN Alberta 10:50:00.0
51 Jessica Biggs CAN Manitoba 10:50:00.0
52 Melanie Schultz CAN Alberta 10:50:00.0
53 Lori Selby USA Washington Biathlon Association 10:50:00.0
54 Rosanna Crawford CAN Alberta 10:50:00.0

Junior Women 10 km. Mass Start  Red X 5  
Bib Name Nation Team Start Time
55 Rose-Marie Côté CAN Quebec 10:55:00.0
56 Emma Lodge CAN Alberta 10:55:00.0
57 Erin Yungblut CAN Ontario 10:55:00.0
58 Jessica Paterson CAN Alberta 10:55:00.0
59 Keely MacCulloch CAN Alberta 10:55:00.0
60 Kelsey Dickinson USA Methow Valley Biathlon 10:55:00.0
61 Erikka Niemi CAN Ontario 10:55:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4