2013 Haywood Ski Nationals Team Sprints Free Heats | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals (FT) Startlist

Date: Mar 23, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Ski Club

Jury
TD  Mike Norton 
ATD  Claude Chabot 
CCC Race Dir.  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Comp.  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time  9:00
Wind Vel:  Calm Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp: -7 C
Weather: Partly Cloudy Snow Cond. MC Grm Pow

CH GIRLS 1 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 307 Canmore Nordic CG1     1
2
(307)  Natasha Harvey
(407)  Kirsten  Gillett
0:08:28.130  
2 312 FNSC B      1
2
(312)  Bryn Robertson
(412)  Darya  Sepandj 
0:08:34.940 +6.809
3 318 Nakkertok CG2     1
2
(318)  Alyssa Stowe
(418)  Alexandra Slobodian
0:08:35.910 +7.780
4 325 Strathcona X     1
2
(325)  Ariel Becherer
(425)  Avalon Wasteneys 
0:08:38.660 +10.529
5 319 MSA CG 1     1
2
(319)  Catherine Reed-Métayer
(419)  Rosalie Vézina
0:08:38.920 +10.789
6 337 Team Manitoba  CG      1
2
(337)  Maya  Boivin
(437)  Lisle Compton
0:08:40.030 +11.900
7 343 Hollyburn 4     1
2
(343)  Jenna Sim
(443)  Anna Goodwin
0:08:40.530 +12.400
8 313 Sovereign Lake      1
2
(313)  Hannah Mehain
(413)  Michelle Metza
0:08:42.460 +14.330
9 342 Larch Hills 1     1
2
(342)  Elena  Bruns
(442)  Gina  Cinelli
0:08:48.240 +20.109
10 324 Avalon CG     1
2
(324)  Allie Crowley
(424)  Emily McIlroy
0:08:54.150 +26.190

CH GIRLS 2 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 317 Monteriski 2     1
2
(317)  Delphine  Duvernay-Tardif
(417)  Gabrielle Sarthou
0:08:25.940  
2 320 Nakkertok CG5     1
2
(320)  Kiersten Aller
(420)  Claire Grall-Johnson
0:08:28.230 +2.290
3 326 Caledonia 2     1
2
(326)  Erica Kreitz
(426)  Sage Bialuski
0:08:36.850 +10.910
4 308 Big Thunder CG2     1
2
(308)  Camille Hamm
(408)  Beatrice Kaiser
0:08:38.820 +12.880
5 336 Nakkertok CG4     1
2
(336)  Katherine Marshall
(436)  Rozie Brochu
0:08:42.460 +16.519
6 338 Hollyburn 2     1
2
(338)  Dot Forder
(438)  Jennifer Wildi
0:08:42.970 +17.300
7 341 Revelstoke 2     1
2
(341)  Tayla Koerber
(441)  Bronte Viznaugh
0:08:46.620 +20.679
8 311 FNSC D      1
2
(311)  Alix  Stephen
(411)  Beth  Fowler 
0:08:49.240 +23.300
9 329 Hollyburn 3     1
2
(329)  Ruby Meihuizen
(429)  Maxine Forder
0:08:49.580 +23.640
10 323 Nakkertok CG6     1
2
(323)  Nicola Goldsmith
(423)  Hanna Smith
0:08:56.330 +30.390
11 314 FNSC E      1
2
(314)  Kendall Chong
(414)  Emma Holmes 
0:09:15.620 +49.679
12 344 Strathcona Z     1
2
(344)  Madeleine Guimond
(444)  Maya Swift
0:10:08.450 +1:42.510

CH GIRLS 3 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 304 Chelsea Nordiq 6     1
2
(304)  Leanne Weller
(404)  Laura Leclair
0:08:31.180  
2 310 FNSC C     1
2
(310)  Sara  McLean 
(410)  Megan  Bankes 
0:08:39.870 +8.689
3 309 Whistler Nordics     1
2
(309)  Jenya Nordin
(409)  Lauren Doak
0:08:42.260 +11.800
4 335 Walden CG     1
2
(335)  Isabelle  Maclean
(435)  Emily Marcolini
0:08:42.900 +11.720
5 339 Chelsea Nordiq 4     1
2
(339)  Alana Hennessy
(439)  Chloe Selerier
0:08:55.150 +23.969
6 315 Kimberley 2     1
2
(315)  Annika Ackermann
(415)  Kaia Barth-Lessard
0:09:05.790 +34.609
7 322 Nakkertok CG7     1
2
(322)  Amandine Drew
(422)  Molly Marland
0:09:06.030 +34.850
8 340 Team Hardwood CG2     1
2
(340)  Erin Cays
(440)  Sarah Hill
0:09:06.480 +35.299
9 334 Mauriski     1
2
(334)  Audrey-Anne Dufresne
(434)  Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau
0:09:10.970 +39.789
10 327 Caledonia 1     1
2
(327)  Pippa Roots
(427)  Johanne Jensen Leblanc
0:09:21.000 +49.820
11 328 Strathcona Y     1
2
(328)  Morgan Meckert
(428)  Sally Brown
0:10:02.020 +1:30.840

CH BOYS 1 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 125 Nakkertok CB5     1
2
(125)  Jesse Williams
(225)  Julian Alexander-Cook
0:07:20.630  
2 148 Whitehorse CB 1     1
2
(148)  Marcus Deuling
(248)  Caelan Mclean
0:07:23.700 +3.690
3 130 ENSC     1
2
(130)  Silas Lang
(230)  Luke Gerwing
0:07:24.000 +3.370
4 142 Larch Hills 3     1
2
(142)  Johnathan  Bakker
(242)  Judah Bucher
0:07:24.200 +3.569
5 107 Nakkertok CB3     1
2
(107)  Kieran Wilson
(207)  Sacha Morin-Sirois
0:07:27.950 +7.320
6 147 Hollyburn C     1
2
(147)  Cam Fitzmaurice
(247)  Quinn Wildi
0:07:40.840 +20.210
7 124 Monteriski 3     1
2
(124)  Antoine Hébert
(224)  Olivier Péloquin
0:07:47.030 +26.399
8 112 Team Hardwood CB2     1
2
(112)  Andrew Cays
(212)  Robert Simpson-Spook
0:08:16.940 +56.310
9 135 Revelstoke 3     1
2
(135)  Gordon Mason
(235)  Daniel Blackie
0:08:19.230 +58.600
10 117 Hollyburn D     1
2
(117)  Seth Putnam-Rea
(217)  Matan Guttmann
0:08:26.490 +1:05.859
11 136 Soo Finnish CB     1
2
(136)  Sebastian Gingras
(236)  Matteo Reich
0:09:03.910 +1:43.280

CH BOYS 2 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 102 Nakkertok CB1     1
2
(102)  Brendon Howard
(202)  Colin Foley
0:07:17.510  
2 140 Nakkertok CB2     1
2
(140)  Isaac Alexander-Cook
(240)  Jordan McTaggart
0:07:18.150 +0.640
3 131 Canmore Nordic CB3     1
2
(131)  Stefan Martin
(231)  Benjamin Thompson
0:07:21.800 +4.290
4 111 Big Thunder CB1     1
2
(111)  Tony Gunka
(211)  Nicholas Ek
0:07:24.880 +7.370
5 129 Chelsea Nordiq 3     1
2
(129)  Nilan McIntosh
(229)  Raphael Dumas
0:07:31.180 +13.669
6 146 Chelsea Nordiq 5     1
2
(146)  Alexandre Leclerc
(246)  Michael Solomon
0:07:34.720 +17.210
7 113 Chelsea Nordiq 2     1
2
(113)  Teo Sanchez
(213)  Paul Place
0:07:35.090 +17.579
8 108 Team Manitoba CB     1
2
(108)  Sean  Carter
(208)  Ben Dearing
0:07:37.770 +20.260
9 123 Team Hardwood CB1     1
2
(123)  Ryan Jackson
(223)  Kieran Jones
0:07:43.260 +25.750
10 126 Strathcona A     1
2
(126)  Alec Stapff
(226)  Jamie Wasteneys
0:07:44.670 +27.160
11 105 Orford 4     1
2
(105)  Zachary  Cristofanilli
(205)  Nicolas  Beaulieu
0:07:46.300 +28.789
12 134 FNSC A      1
2
(134)  Morris Moore
(234)  Hayden  Munn
*** ***
13 149 Bulkley Valley     1
2
(149)  Michael Wilford
(249)  Cody Askew
*** ***
14 116 Larch Hills 4     1
2
(116)  Nelson Kleer
(216)  Kellen Viznaugh
*** ***

CH BOYS 3 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 122 Canmore Nordic CB2     1
2
(122)  Nelson Allan
(222)  Peter Hicks
0:07:17.920  
2 138 Skibec CB 2     1
2
(138)  Frédéric Samson
(238)  Antoine Briand
0:07:18.580 +0.660
3 104 Skibec CB 3     1
2
(104)  Philippe Boucher
(204)  Maxime Raymond
0:07:18.880 +0.960
4 127 Nakkertok CB4     1
2
(127)  Timothy Austen
(227)  Maks Zechel
0:07:25.000 +7.800
5 110 Nakkertok CB6     1
2
(110)  Kieran Tomlinson
(210)  Marcus Nussbaum
0:07:39.170 +21.250
6 133 Hollyburn B     1
2
(133)  Rowan Morris
(233)  Kayden  Sim
0:07:40.600 +22.679
7 144 RMR 5     1
2
(144)  Michael MacIsaac-Jones
(244)  Idan Wolach
0:07:41.880 +23.960
8 109 Fondeurs CB2     1
2
(109)  Gabriel Sarrazin
(209)  Vincent  Boucher
0:07:43.000 +25.790
9 114 Canmore Nordic CB4     1
2
(114)  Marc Dupuis
(214)  Riley  Millar
0:07:44.000 +26.790
10 128 Monteriski 4     1
2
(128)  Clovis Lamarre
(228)  Alexandre Joly
0:07:52.930 +35.900
11 115 Avalon CB     1
2
(115)  Noah Taylor
(215)  Patrick McIlroy
0:07:53.820 +35.899
12 145 Walden CB     1
2
(145)  Kyle Reinhardt
(245)  Nathan Johnston
0:07:55.380 +37.460
13 132 Club Défi-TM CB     1
2
(132)  Émile Plazanet
(232)  Gabriel Houde
0:08:15.240 +57.320
14 150 Strathcona B     1
2
(150)  Oliver Barry
(250)  Alex Brown
0:08:19.940 +1:02.200
15 151 Strathcona C     1
2
(151)  Ross Lamon
(251)  Tallon Noble
0:09:02.240 +1:44.319

OPEN W 1 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 509 XC Ottawa A     1
2
(509)  Sheila Kealey
(529)  Kaitlyn McMahon
0:17:30.420  
2 512 Club Défi-TM OW     1
2
(512)  Lauriane  Grégoire
(532)  Évelyne Bellerose
0:17:35.310 +4.889
3 508 MSA OW 2     1
2
(508)  Alexia Rancourt
(528)  Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur
*** ***

OPEN W 2 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 507 Skibec OW1     1
2
(507)  Marilie Samson
(527)  Andrée-Anne Théberge
0:17:31.430  
2 514 MSA OW 3     1
2
(514)  Camille Côté-Laroche
(534)  Annie  Boisvert
0:19:13.380 +1:41.950
DNS 503 Fondeurs OW     1
2
(503)  Olivia Bouffard Nesbitt
(523)  Cendrine Browne
*** ***

OPEN M 1 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 601 Canmore Nordic OM1     1
2
(601)  Russell  Kennedy
(651)  Philip Widmer
0:15:59.250  
2 621 FNSC 1     1
2
(621)  Brent McMurtry
(671)  Jess Cockney 
0:15:59.740 +0.490
3 626 Team Hardwood OM     1
2
(626)  Bob  Thompson
(676)  Jordan Cascagnette
0:16:00.790 +1.540
4 606 RMR 8     1
2
(606)  Matt  Saurette
(656)  Alex Mahoney
0:16:14.950 +15.699
5 627 XC Ottawa 1     1
2
(627)  Peter Beisel
(677)  Matthias Purdon
0:16:19.960 +20.710
6 612 Orford 1     1
2
(612)  David  Grégoire
(662)  Vincent  Blais
0:16:20.650 +21.399
7 613 Orford 2     1
2
(613)  Hugo  Fontaine
(663)  Julien  Dorais
0:16:56.480 +57.229
8 639 Orford 3     1
2
(639)  Guillaume  Bertrand
(689)  carsen  Campbell
0:17:01.440 +1:02.189
9 607 MSA OM 1     1
2
(607)  Frédéric Touchette
(657)  Thomas Reed-Métayer
0:17:11.840 +1:12.590
10 633 Skibec OM2     1
2
(633)  Hughes Bergeron
(683)  Alexis Morin
0:17:59.100 +1:59.849
11 638 Avalon OM     1
2
(638)  Seamus Boyd-Porter
(688)  Luke Taylor
0:18:36.320 +2:37.690
12 618 Club Défi-TM OM     1
2
(618)  Francis Henrichon
(668)  Léandre Fournier-Lacombe
0:19:02.210 +3:02.960
DNF 632 Arrow Head     1
2
(632)  Ben Osorio
(682)  Cameron Raynor
*** ***

OPEN M 2 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 602 Whitehorse OM 1     1
2
(602)  Colin Abbott
(652)  Graham  Nishikawa
*** ***
2 605 Skibec OM1     1
2
(605)  Marc-André  Bédard
(655)  Raphaël  Couturier
*** ***
3 608 Canmore Nordic OM2     1
2
(608)  Pate Neumann
(658)  Macx Davies
*** ***
4 611 RMR 3     1
2
(611)  Christian  Gow
(661)  Aaron  Gillmor
*** ***
5 614 Fondeurs OM     1
2
(614)  James Coulton
(664)  Samuel Pouliot
*** ***
6 617 Canmore Nordic OM3     1
2
(617)  Bill Bowler
(667)  Andrew Chisholm
*** ***
7 622 Whitehorse OM 2     1
2
(622)  David  Greer
(672)  Knute Johnsgaard
*** ***
8 625 Nakkertok OM2     1
2
(625)  Aidan Lennie
(675)  Ezekiel Williams
*** ***
9 628 Kimberley 1     1
2
(628)  Stefan  Sander-Green
(678)  Colin Ferrie
*** ***
10 631 Big Thunder OM2     1
2
(631)  Jimmy Gunka
(681)  Konrad Wiltman
*** ***
11 634 Lappe     1
2
(634)  Evan Palmer-Charrette
(684)  Gavin Shields
*** ***
12 637 Caledonia 4     1
2
(637)  Arthur Roots
(687)  Willard Andal
*** ***

OPEN M 3 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team CCCLicence FISLicence Lg Name Total Diff
1 603 Skinouk OM1     1
2
(603)  Simon Lapointe
(653)  Alexis Turgeon
*** ***
2 604 FNSC 3      1
2
(604)  Kai Lukowiak 
(654)  Kevin Sandau 
*** ***
3 609 Monteriski 1     1
2
(609)  Conor Thompson
(659)  Julien Lamoureux
*** ***
4 610 Nakkertok OM3     1
2
(610)  Carrington Pomeroy
(660)  Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan
*** ***
5 615 Soo Finnish OM1     1
2
(615)  Liam Ortiz
(665)  David Lomas
*** ***
6 616 Big Thunder OM3     1
2
(616)  Adam  Kates
(666)  Greg Kilroy
*** ***
7 623 Nakkertok OM1     1
2
(623)  Steffan Lloyd
(673)  Patrick Stewart-Jones
*** ***
8 624 Big Thunder OM1     1
2
(624)  Dudley Coulter
(674)  Chris Hamilton
*** ***
9 629 Whitehorse OM 3     1
2
(629)  Fabian Brook
(679)  John  Parry
*** ***
10 630 RMR 6     1
2
(630)  Matt Vrielink
(680)  William  Poffenroth
*** ***
11 635 XC Oregon     1
2
(635)  Matt Briggs
(685)  Oliver Burrus
*** ***
12 636 Nakkertok OM4     1
2
(636)  Symon Stowe
(686)  Chris Weller
*** ***
13 640 RMR 7     1
2
(640)  Daniel Patterson
(690)  Grant Novak
*** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4