2013 Haywood Ski Nationals Team Sprints Free Heats | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals (FT) Startlist

Date: Mar 23, 2013
StartList
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Ski Club

Jury
TD  Mike Norton 
ATD  Claude Chabot 
CCC Race Dir.  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Comp.  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time  9:00
Wind Vel:  Calm Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp: -7 C
Weather: Partly Cloudy Snow Cond. MC Grm Pow

OPEN M 1 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
Start Time Team # Team Start Lg (Bib #)   Name
12:39:00.000 601 Canmore Nordic OM1 1 1
2
(601)  Russell  Kennedy
(651)  Philip Widmer
12:39:00.000 606 RMR 8 2 1
2
(606)  Matt  Saurette
(656)  Alex Mahoney
12:39:00.000 607 MSA OM 1 3 1
2
(607)  Frédéric Touchette
(657)  Thomas Reed-Métayer
12:39:00.000 612 Orford 1 4 1
2
(612)  David  Grégoire
(662)  Vincent  Blais
12:39:00.000 613 Orford 2 5 1
2
(613)  Hugo  Fontaine
(663)  Julien  Dorais
12:39:00.000 618 Club Défi-TM OM 6 1
2
(618)  Francis Henrichon
(668)  Léandre Fournier-Lacombe
12:39:00.000 621 FNSC 1 7 1
2
(621)  Brent McMurtry
(671)  Jess Cockney 
12:39:00.000 626 Team Hardwood OM 8 1
2
(626)  Bob  Thompson
(676)  Jordan Cascagnette
12:39:00.000 627 XC Ottawa 1 9 1
2
(627)  Peter Beisel
(677)  Matthias Purdon
12:39:00.000 632 Arrow Head 10 1
2
(632)  Ben Osorio
(682)  Cameron Raynor
12:39:00.000 633 Skibec OM2 11 1
2
(633)  Hughes Bergeron
(683)  Alexis Morin
12:39:00.000 638 Avalon OM 12 1
2
(638)  Seamus Boyd-Porter
(688)  Luke Taylor
12:39:00.000 639 Orford 3 13 1
2
(639)  Guillaume  Bertrand
(689)  carsen  Campbell

OPEN M 2 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
Start Time Team # Team Start Lg (Bib #)   Name
12:39:00.000 602 Whitehorse OM 1 1 1
2
(602)  Colin Abbott
(652)  Graham  Nishikawa
12:39:00.000 605 Skibec OM1 2 1
2
(605)  Marc-André  Bédard
(655)  Raphaël  Couturier
12:39:00.000 608 Canmore Nordic OM2 3 1
2
(608)  Pate Neumann
(658)  Macx Davies
12:39:00.000 611 RMR 3 4 1
2
(611)  Christian  Gow
(661)  Aaron  Gillmor
12:39:00.000 614 Fondeurs OM 5 1
2
(614)  James Coulton
(664)  Samuel Pouliot
12:39:00.000 617 Canmore Nordic OM3 6 1
2
(617)  Bill Bowler
(667)  Andrew Chisholm
12:39:00.000 622 Whitehorse OM 2 7 1
2
(622)  David  Greer
(672)  Knute Johnsgaard
12:39:00.000 625 Nakkertok OM2 8 1
2
(625)  Aidan Lennie
(675)  Ezekiel Williams
12:39:00.000 628 Kimberley 1 9 1
2
(628)  Stefan  Sander-Green
(678)  Colin Ferrie
12:39:00.000 631 Big Thunder OM2 10 1
2
(631)  Jimmy Gunka
(681)  Konrad Wiltman
12:39:00.000 634 Lappe 11 1
2
(634)  Evan Palmer-Charrette
(684)  Gavin Shields
12:39:00.000 637 Caledonia 4 12 1
2
(637)  Arthur Roots
(687)  Willard Andal

OPEN M 3 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
Start Time Team # Team Start Lg (Bib #)   Name
13:04:00.000 603 Skinouk OM1 1 1
2
(603)  Simon Lapointe
(653)  Alexis Turgeon
13:04:00.000 604 FNSC 3  2 1
2
(604)  Kai Lukowiak 
(654)  Kevin Sandau 
13:04:00.000 609 Monteriski 1 3 1
2
(609)  Conor Thompson
(659)  Julien Lamoureux
13:04:00.000 610 Nakkertok OM3 4 1
2
(610)  Carrington Pomeroy
(660)  Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan
13:04:00.000 615 Soo Finnish OM1 5 1
2
(615)  Liam Ortiz
(665)  David Lomas
13:04:00.000 616 Big Thunder OM3 6 1
2
(616)  Adam  Kates
(666)  Greg Kilroy
13:04:00.000 623 Nakkertok OM1 7 1
2
(623)  Steffan Lloyd
(673)  Patrick Stewart-Jones
13:04:00.000 624 Big Thunder OM1 8 1
2
(624)  Dudley Coulter
(674)  Chris Hamilton
13:04:00.000 629 Whitehorse OM 3 9 1
2
(629)  Fabian Brook
(679)  John  Parry
13:04:00.000 630 RMR 6 10 1
2
(630)  Matt Vrielink
(680)  William  Poffenroth
13:04:00.000 635 XC Oregon 11 1
2
(635)  Matt Briggs
(685)  Oliver Burrus
13:04:00.000 636 Nakkertok OM4 12 1
2
(636)  Symon Stowe
(686)  Chris Weller
13:04:00.000 640 RMR 7 13 1
2
(640)  Daniel Patterson
(690)  Grant Novak


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4