2013 Haywood Ski Nationals Interval Start-Classic | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals  Interval Start-Classic

Date: Mar 26, 2013
Official  Results
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country
Location: Whistler Olympic Park

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 am
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: +2 Snow Temp: -2
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: MCH GRM PWD

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic  3 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
PL Bib Name YOB PR Nat CCC FIS Club Team / University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 280 Caelan Mclean 1997 YT CAN 24898   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:06:55.3 (1) 0:07:12.6 (1) 0:07:32.4 (1) 0:21:40.5  
2 320 Ryan Jackson 1997 ON CAN 28149   Team Hardwood   0:07:09.0 (7) 0:07:27.8 (2) 0:07:55.4 (2) 0:22:32.4 +51.8
3 281 Marcus Deuling 1997 YT CAN 24900   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:07:06.0 (3) 0:07:34.0 (3) 0:07:56.9 (3) 0:22:37.0 +56.5
4 279 Patrick Mcilroy 1998 NF CAN 27442   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:10.2 (8) 0:07:35.5 (4) 0:07:58.8 (4) 0:22:44.7 +1:04.2
5 295 Thomas Manktelow 1998 AB CAN 29420   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:15.8 (14) 0:07:41.2 (5) 0:08:03.6 (5) 0:23:00.8 +1:20.2
6 291 Gareth Williams 1997 BC CAN 25705   Telemark   0:07:08.2 (6) 0:07:48.4 (6) 0:08:16.2 (8) 0:23:13.0 +1:32.5
7 304 Kayden Sim 1997 BC CAN 27437   Hollyburn BC Development Squad 0:07:06.7 (4) 0:07:48.5 (7) 0:08:20.4 (11) 0:23:15.8 +1:35.2
8 322 Philippe Boucher 1997 QC CAN 27362   Skibec   0:07:02.2 (2) 0:07:54.1 (10) 0:08:22.8 (16) 0:23:19.2 +1:38.7
9 303 Austin Reith 1997 BC CAN 27083   Whistler Nordics   0:07:15.8 (14) 0:07:59.2 (15) 0:08:06.7 (6) 0:23:21.8 +1:41.2
10 285 Reed Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29426   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:23.9 (30) 0:07:49.2 (8) 0:08:16.8 (9) 0:23:30.1 +1:49.5
11 308 Austin Valjas 1997 ON CAN 29263   Team Hardwood   0:07:21.7 (25) 0:07:57.2 (12) 0:08:18.0 (10) 0:23:37.0 +1:56.5
12 321 Fergus Foster 1997 ON CAN 25591   Big Thunder   0:07:14.5 (12) 0:08:00.5 (17) 0:08:22.4 (14) 0:23:37.6 +1:57.0
13 298 Ty Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29425   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:14.9 (13) 0:07:53.7 (9) 0:08:29.9 (20) 0:23:38.6 +1:58.0
14 300 David Walker 1997 BC CAN 27091   Telemark   0:07:28.0 (35) 0:08:01.5 (20) 0:08:13.5 (7) 0:23:43.1 +2:02.5
15 311 Julian Alexander-Cook 1997 ON CAN 27369   Nakkertok   0:07:13.9 (10) 0:08:02.4 (21) 0:08:29.0 (18) 0:23:45.4 +2:04.9
16 262 Kieran Lumb 1998 BC CAN 29457   Hollyburn   0:07:21.9 (26) 0:08:01.2 (18) 0:08:23.6 (17) 0:23:46.7 +2:06.2
17 289 Nicholas Bardak 1997 AB CAN 21503   Rocky Mtn Racers Alberta Development Team 0:07:10.2 (8) 0:07:56.8 (11) 0:08:43.6 (33) 0:23:50.7 +2:10.1
18 317 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 QC CAN 28172   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:23.6 (29) 0:08:05.8 (25) 0:08:21.7 (12) 0:23:51.3 +2:10.8
19 282 Andrew Nash 1998 BC CAN 29285   Larch Hills   0:07:17.8 (20) 0:08:02.8 (22) 0:08:32.5 (22) 0:23:53.3 +2:12.8
20 294 Daniel Merlo 1997 BC CAN 26909   Black Jack   0:07:16.4 (16) 0:07:57.8 (13) 0:08:39.5 (31) 0:23:53.9 +2:13.4
21 259 Seth van Varseveld 1998 BC CAN 29418   Larch Hills   0:07:29.7 (36) 0:08:01.3 (19) 0:08:29.5 (19) 0:24:00.7 +2:20.1
22 312 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 QC CAN 27403   Orford   0:07:16.9 (17) 0:08:05.4 (23) 0:08:39.2 (29) 0:24:01.6 +2:21.0
23 273 Kellen Viznaugh 1997 BC CAN 27418   Larch Hills   0:07:17.5 (19) 0:08:07.6 (27) 0:08:38.9 (28) 0:24:04.1 +2:23.5
24 302 Stefan Martin 1997 AB CAN 27426   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:14.0 (11) 0:08:13.9 (35) 0:08:38.6 (27) 0:24:06.7 +2:26.1
25 319 Maks Zechel 1997 ON CAN 27387   Nakkertok   0:07:38.2 (42) 0:08:09.9 (31) 0:08:22.4 (14) 0:24:10.6 +2:30.0
26 316 Étienne Hébert 1998 QC CAN 29287   Montériski   0:07:25.4 (32) 0:08:09.7 (29) 0:08:36.3 (25) 0:24:11.6 +2:31.0
27 269 Hayden Munn 1998 AB CAN 29278   Foothills Nordic   0:07:32.5 (41) 0:08:07.4 (26) 0:08:33.1 (23) 0:24:13.1 +2:32.5
28 313 Raphael Dumas 1997 QC CAN 27394   Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:19.3 (21) 0:08:21.7 (40) 0:08:32.3 (21) 0:24:13.5 +2:33.0
29 270 Noah Cooke 1997 AB CAN 27478   Foothills Nordic   0:07:48.8 (51) 0:08:05.4 (23) 0:08:21.7 (12) 0:24:16.1 +2:35.5
30 315 Félix Longpré 1998 QC CAN 27414   Mont Ste-Anne   0:07:30.9 (38) 0:08:09.8 (30) 0:08:36.5 (26) 0:24:17.4 +2:36.9
31 301 Nicholas Ek 1997 ON CAN 25597 3100280 Big Thunder   0:07:45.0 (46) 0:07:59.3 (16) 0:08:35.4 (24) 0:24:19.9 +2:39.4
32 267 Hudson Lucier 1997 YT CAN 27367   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:07:42.7 (44) 0:07:58.0 (14) 0:08:39.4 (30) 0:24:20.3 +2:39.8
33 274 Morris Moore 1997 AB NED 29390   Foothills Nordic   0:07:30.4 (37) 0:08:13.5 (34) 0:08:39.5 (31) 0:24:23.5 +2:43.0
34 306 Marcus Nussbaum 1997 ON CAN 27384   Nakkertok   0:07:22.5 (27) 0:08:12.2 (33) 0:08:48.8 (34) 0:24:23.6 +2:43.0
35 290 Benjamin Thompson 1997 AB CAN 25734   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:20.7 (24) 0:08:08.8 (28) 0:09:00.1 (42) 0:24:29.7 +2:49.1
36 293 Alexander Corbett 1997 BC CAN 28638   Larch Hills   0:07:27.4 (33) 0:08:11.0 (32) 0:08:54.4 (39) 0:24:33.0 +2:52.5
37 265 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 BC CAN 29454   Hollyburn   0:07:20.0 (23) 0:08:19.1 (36) 0:08:53.9 (37) 0:24:33.1 +2:52.5
38 297 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 1997 AB CAN 21497   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:07:17.2 (18) 0:08:19.9 (38) 0:08:57.7 (40) 0:24:34.9 +2:54.4
39 305 Luke Gerwing 1997 AB CAN 26914   Edmonton Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:07:07.7 (5) 0:08:43.9 (54) 0:08:51.0 (35) 0:24:42.7 +3:02.1
40 309 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 QC CAN 27432   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:31.1 (39) 0:08:20.1 (39) 0:08:53.9 (37) 0:24:45.2 +3:04.6
41 275 Alexander Nemethy 1997 BC CAN 27065   Nechako Nordics   0:07:19.5 (22) 0:08:31.7 (43) 0:09:03.7 (44) 0:24:55.0 +3:14.5
42 278 Marc Dupuis 1997 AB CAN 26918   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:07:45.1 (47) 0:08:28.2 (41) 0:08:51.6 (36) 0:25:05.0 +3:24.5
43 287 Antony Gunka 1997 ON CAN 27099   Big Thunder   0:07:48.8 (51) 0:08:19.6 (37) 0:08:58.0 (41) 0:25:06.5 +3:26.0
44 277 Max Elgert 1998 AB CAN 27064   Athabasca Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:07:24.8 (31) 0:08:37.7 (47) 0:09:12.1 (49) 0:25:14.7 +3:34.1
45 310 Nilan McIntosh 1997 QC CAN 28177   Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:31.2 (40) 0:08:33.8 (44) 0:09:18.6 (56) 0:25:23.7 +3:43.1
46 283 Riley Millar 1998 AB CAN 29423   Canmore   0:07:42.1 (43) 0:08:31.5 (42) 0:09:12.8 (52) 0:25:26.5 +3:46.0
47 314 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 QC CAN 27357   Mont Ste-Anne   0:07:44.2 (45) 0:08:44.0 (55) 0:09:00.2 (43) 0:25:28.5 +3:48.0
48 296 Kyle Reinhardt 1998 ON CAN 29299   Walden Cross Country   0:07:45.6 (48) 0:08:40.9 (50) 0:09:06.5 (46) 0:25:33.2 +3:52.6
49 286 Teo Sanchez 1997 QC CAN 27383   Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:56.8 (57) 0:08:36.3 (46) 0:09:05.1 (45) 0:25:38.3 +3:57.8
50 266 Matan Guttmann 1998 BC CAN 29388   Hollyburn   0:07:49.0 (53) 0:08:41.2 (51) 0:09:11.5 (48) 0:25:41.8 +4:01.3
51 272 Jacob Hanson 1997 ON CAN 28161   Walden Cross Country   0:07:50.9 (54) 0:08:38.2 (48) 0:09:13.4 (55) 0:25:42.6 +4:02.0
52 258 Hamish Woods 1998 BC CAN 29483   Bulkley Valley   0:07:58.4 (58) 0:08:35.4 (45) 0:09:11.0 (47) 0:25:44.9 +4:04.4
53 263 Leo Dube 1997 ON CAN 27420   Big Thunder   0:07:46.8 (50) 0:08:47.6 (58) 0:09:13.0 (54) 0:25:47.6 +4:07.0
54 268 Noah Taylor 1998 NF CAN 27473   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:54.0 (55) 0:08:42.6 (53) 0:09:12.8 (52) 0:25:49.6 +4:09.0
55 264 Rowan Morris 1997 BC CAN 29268   Hollyburn Hollyburn Racers 0:07:27.9 (34) 0:08:47.2 (57) 0:09:35.6 (63) 0:25:50.8 +4:10.3
56 299 Kieran Tomlinson 1997 ON CAN 27393   Nakkertok   0:07:46.1 (49) 0:08:48.9 (59) 0:09:21.6 (59) 0:25:56.7 +4:16.1
57 307 Silas Lang 1997 AB CAN 25735   Edmonton Nordic   0:07:22.5 (27) 0:09:05.0 (65) 0:09:41.1 (66) 0:26:08.7 +4:28.1
58 246 Tallon Noble 1999 BC CAN 29277   Strathcona Nordics   0:08:09.1 (59) 0:08:42.4 (52) 0:09:20.2 (57) 0:26:11.8 +4:31.3
59 256 Skyler Recknell 1998 BC CAN 29490   Bulkley Valley   0:08:13.4 (62) 0:08:47.1 (56) 0:09:12.6 (50) 0:26:13.2 +4:32.6
60 250 Lucas Fabbri 1998 AB CAN 29429   Canmore   0:07:56.3 (56) 0:08:53.8 (61) 0:09:26.1 (60) 0:26:16.4 +4:35.8
61 249 Luke Hanson 1999 AB CAN 30234   Edmonton Nordic Stanski 0:08:20.3 (64) 0:08:50.6 (60) 0:09:12.7 (51) 0:26:23.8 +4:43.3
62 255 James Hardy 1998 BC CAN 29302   Larch Hills   0:08:33.6 (72) 0:08:40.6 (49) 0:09:21.4 (58) 0:26:35.7 +4:55.1
63 261 David Lanteigne 1997 NB CAN 27376   Team New Brunswick   0:08:12.0 (61) 0:09:08.8 (67) 0:09:36.5 (64) 0:26:57.5 +5:17.0
64 240 Michael Murdoch 2000 BC CAN 31020   Whistler Nordics   0:08:28.3 (68) 0:09:03.9 (64) 0:09:26.9 (61) 0:26:59.2 +5:18.6
65 254 Matteo Reich 1998 ON CAN 29478   Soo Finnish   0:08:11.3 (60) 0:09:01.3 (63) 0:09:47.6 (68) 0:27:00.3 +5:19.8
66 244 Ross Lamon 2000 BC CAN 29304   Strathcona Nordics   0:08:29.7 (70) 0:08:54.6 (62) 0:09:40.2 (65) 0:27:04.6 +5:24.1
67 252 Alexander Spice 1998 BC CAN 29477   Overlander   0:08:27.0 (65) 0:09:08.6 (66) 0:09:41.7 (67) 0:27:17.4 +5:36.8
68 288 Patrick Marshall 1997 ON CAN 27374   Nakkertok   0:08:27.7 (67) 0:09:25.6 (70) 0:09:33.7 (62) 0:27:27.1 +5:46.6
69 284 Mathieu Comeau 1998 QC CAN 27095   Mont Ste-Anne   0:08:14.2 (63) 0:09:32.6 (73) 0:09:57.7 (69) 0:27:44.6 +6:04.1
70 248 Daniel Blackie 1998 BC CAN 27409   Revelstoke Nordic   0:08:27.5 (66) 0:09:22.4 (68) 0:10:07.2 (70) 0:27:57.2 +6:16.6
71 257 Eric Embleton 1998 BC CAN 29481   Sovereign Lake   0:08:33.3 (71) 0:09:24.0 (69) 0:10:08.9 (71) 0:28:06.3 +6:25.8
72 253 Simon Smith 1998 ON CAN 30262   Georgian Bay N   0:08:29.4 (69) 0:09:26.9 (71) 0:10:13.6 (72) 0:28:10.0 +6:29.5
73 251 Sebastien Gingras 1999 ON CAN 29495   Soo Finnish   0:08:36.2 (73) 0:09:28.9 (72) 0:10:16.9 (73) 0:28:22.2 +6:41.6
74 241 Mark Grant 1999 BC CAN 29414   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:10.1 (74) 0:10:19.6 (75) 0:10:53.6 (74) 0:30:23.4 +8:42.8
75 247 James Grant 1998 BC CAN 29413   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:15.7 (75) 0:10:25.7 (76) 0:11:12.8 (76) 0:30:54.4 +9:13.8
76 243 Connor McGrady 1999 BC CAN 29453   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:27.9 (76) 0:10:19.1 (74) 0:11:09.5 (75) 0:30:56.6 +9:16.1
DNF 260 Nelson Kleer 1998 BC CAN 29295   Larch Hills   0:07:55.6 (*) 0:08:53.7 (*) 0:09:28.4 (*) *** ***
DNF 276 Mikell Blain-Rogers 1997 ON CAN 29312   North Bay Nordic   0:08:00.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 292 Vincent Boucher 1997 QC CAN 28169   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:12.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 318 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 MB CAN 28191   Downtown Nordic Team Manitoba 0:07:59.0 (*) 0:09:18.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 271 Carl Grin 1997 ON CAN 29290   Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4