2013 Haywood Ski Nationals Interval Start-Classic | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals  Interval Start-Classic

Date: Mar 26, 2013
StartList
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country
Location: Whistler Olympic Park

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 am
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: +2 Snow Temp: -2
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: MCH GRM PWD

Junior Girls 10 km. Classic  4 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
Bib Name SubCategory Club Team / University
1 Sarah Dostie-Ménard Junior Girls 2 Skinouk  
2 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc Junior Girls 1 Caledonia  
3 Kendall Chong Junior Girls 1 Foothills Nordic  
4 Robyn Locke Junior Girls 1 Black Jack  
5 Emilynn Sim Junior Girls 1 Larch Hills  
6 Andréa Fox Junior Girls 1 Montériski  
7 Emily Jones Junior Girls 1 Arrowhead  
8 Andréanne Dumont Junior Girls 1 Skinouk  
9 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau Junior Girls 1 Mauriski  
10 Amandine Drew Junior Girls 1 Nakkertok  
11 Ariel Becherer Junior Girls 2 Strathcona Nordics  
12 Chloe Selerier Junior Girls 2 Chelsea Nordiq  
13 Adrienne Hynes Junior Girls 2 Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team
14 Anna Kroeker Junior Girls 1 Red River Nordic Team Manitoba
15 Alana Hennessy Junior Girls 1 Chelsea Nordiq  
16 Nicole Vermey Junior Girls 2 Overlander  
17 Elizabeth Mckenzie-Case Junior Girls 1 Overlander  
18 Kynyn Doughty Junior Girls 1 Highlands  
19 Jennifer Wildi Junior Girls 2 Hollyburn  
20 Ruth Hanthorn Junior Girls 1 Arctic Nordic  
21 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Junior Girls 1 Skibec  
22 Phoebe Berkeley Junior Girls 1 Nakkertok  
23 Gabrielle Petitclerc Junior Girls 1 Mont Ste-Anne  
24 Kes Carson Junior Girls 1 U of A Nordic University of Alberta/ADT
25 Jenya Nordin Junior Girls 1 Whistler Nordics BC Development Squad
26 Kiersten Aller Junior Girls 2 Nakkertok  
27 Elise Huet Junior Girls 2 Highlands  
28 Emily Marcolini Junior Girls 2 Walden Cross Country  
29 Beatrice Kaiser Junior Girls 1 Big Thunder  
30 Logan Hong Junior Girls 1 Georgian Bay N  
31 Rozie Brochu Junior Girls 1 Nakkertok  
32 Katherine Denis Junior Girls 1 Temiskaming North Bay Nordic
33 Anika Asfeldt Junior Girls 1 Athabasca Nordic Alberta Development Team
34 Caitlyn Pink Junior Girls 2 Aurora XCNL
35 Maya Boivin Junior Girls 2 Kenora Nordic Team Manitoba
36 Keira Niemi Junior Girls 1 Skinouk  
37 Camille Hamm Junior Girls 1 Big Thunder  
38 Lauren Doak Junior Girls 1 Whistler Nordics BC Development Squad
39 Joelle Sevigny Junior Girls 1 Foothills Nordic Alberta Ski Team
40 Natasha Harvey Junior Girls 2 Canmore  
41 Holly Brown Junior Girls 2 Nakkertok  
42 Kathleen Woods Junior Girls 1 Bulkley Valley  
43 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Girls 2 Nakkertok  
44 Rosalie Vézina Junior Girls 2 Mont Ste-Anne  
45 Annah Hanthorn Junior Girls 2 Arctic Nordic  
46 Kirsten Gillett Junior Girls 1 Canmore  
47 Emanuelle Langlois Junior Girls 2 Skinouk  
48 Emily McIlroy Junior Girls 1 Avalon Nordic XCNL
49 Danielle Vrielink Junior Girls 2 Rocky Mtn Racers  
50 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Junior Girls 1 Fondeurs-Laurentides  
51 Isabelle Maclean Junior Girls 2 Walden Cross Country  
52 Madi Fraser Junior Girls 1 North Bay Nordic Ontario Ski Team
53 Isabella Howden Junior Girls 1 Team Hardwood  
54 Sadie White Junior Girls 1 Big Thunder Ontario Ski Team
55 Delphine Duvernay-Tardif Junior Girls 1 Montériski  
56 Ember Large Junior Girls 2 Edmonton Nordic  
57 Jessica Demers Junior Girls 2 Porcupine Ski Runners North Bay Nordic
58 Mia Serratore Junior Girls 1 Big Thunder Ontario Ski Team
59 Megan Evans Junior Girls 1 Revelstoke Nordic BC Ski Team
60 Alexandra Myshak-Davis Junior Girls 2 Telemark BC Ski Team
61 Andrée-Anne Théberge Junior Girls 2 Skibec  
62 Jennifer Jackson Junior Girls 2 Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team
63 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Junior Girls 2 Skinouk  

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic  2 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
Bib Name SubCategory Club Team / University
70 Maxine Forder Juvenile Girls 1 Hollyburn  
71 Maya Swift Juvenile Girls 1 Strathcona Nordics  
72 Madeleine Guimond Juvenile Girls 1 Strathcona Nordics  
73 Kaia Barth-Lessard Juvenile Girls 1 Kimberley Nordic  
74 Michaela McLean Juvenile Girls 1 Black Jack  
75 Annika Ackermann Juvenile Girls 1 Kimberley Nordic  
76 Rachel May Juvenile Girls 1 Larch Hills  
77 Jenna Sim Juvenile Girls 1 Hollyburn BC Talent Squad
78 Anna Goodwin Juvenile Girls 1 Hollyburn  
79 Sage Robine Juvenile Girls 1 Black Jack  
80 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette Juvenile Girls 2 Skinouk  
81 Madeleine Ertel Juvenile Girls 1 Telemark  
82 Sally Brown Juvenile Girls 1 Strathcona Nordics  
83 Heather Vermey Juvenile Girls 1 Overlander  
84 Pippa Roots Juvenile Girls 2 Caledonia  
85 Sarah Manhard Juvenile Girls 1 Overlander  
86 Alyssa Manhard Juvenile Girls 1 Overlander  
87 Michelle Metza Juvenile Girls 1 Sovereign Lake  
88 Glynis Sim Juvenile Girls 1 Larch Hills  
89 Morgan Meckert Juvenile Girls 1 Strathcona Nordics  
90 Charlotte Cormier Juvenile Girls 2 Boules de Neige  
91 Mackenzie Cameron Juvenile Girls 1 Highlands  
92 Veronika Dimova Juvenile Girls 1 Telemark  
93 Dana Allen Juvenile Girls 2 Telemark Telemark
94 Elena Bruns Juvenile Girls 2 Larch Hills  
95 Tayla Koerber Juvenile Girls 2 Revelstoke Nordic  
96 Allie Crowley Juvenile Girls 1 Avalon Nordic XCNL
97 Megan Bankes Juvenile Girls 2 Foothills Nordic  
98 Gina Cinelli Juvenile Girls 2 Larch Hills  
99 Avalon Wasteneys Juvenile Girls 2 Strathcona Nordics  
100 Erin Cays Juvenile Girls 1 Team Hardwood  
101 Sarah Hill Juvenile Girls 2 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood
102 Dot Forder Juvenile Girls 1 Hollyburn  
103 Emma Holmes Juvenile Girls 1 Foothills Nordic  
104 Nicola Goldsmith Juvenile Girls 2 Nakkertok  
105 Elora Adamson Juvenile Girls 2 Red River Nordic Team Manitoba
106 Katrine Gillett Juvenile Girls 1 Canmore  
107 Sage Bialuski Juvenile Girls 1 Caledonia  
108 Bryn Robertson Juvenile Girls 2 Foothills Nordic  
109 Hanna Smith Juvenile Girls 1 Nakkertok  
110 Makaila Hudson Juvenile Girls 1 Menihek Nordic XCNL
111 Zoe Pekos Juvenile Girls 1 Team Hardwood  
112 Erica Kreitz Juvenile Girls 2 Caledonia  
113 Georgia Turcot Juvenile Girls 1 Canmore  
114 Hannah Mehain Juvenile Girls 1 Sovereign Lake  
115 Alix Stephen Juvenile Girls 2 Foothills Nordic  
116 Beth Fowler Juvenile Girls 1 Foothills Nordic Alberta Development Team
117 Darya Sepandj Juvenile Girls 2 Foothills Nordic  
118 Lisle Compton Juvenile Girls 1 Kenora Nordic Team Manitoba
119 Kennedy Howatt Juvenile Girls 1 Canmore  
120 Jessica Kuzik Juvenile Girls 1 Canmore Alberta Development Team
121 Claire Grall-Johnson Juvenile Girls 2 Nakkertok  
122 Audrey-Anne Dufresne Juvenile Girls 2 Mauriski  
123 Katherine Marshall Juvenile Girls 1 Nakkertok  
124 Anna Zimmerman Juvenile Girls 2 Red Deer Nordic  
125 Eliza-Jane Kitchen Juvenile Girls 2 Hollyburn  
126 Annika Richardson Juvenile Girls 1 Hollyburn  
127 Laura Inkila Juvenile Girls 2 Lappe Nordic  
128 Soren Meeuwisse Juvenile Girls 2 Team Hardwood  
129 Katie Weaver Juvenile Girls 2 Hollyburn BC Development Squad
130 Morgan Rogers Juvenile Girls 2 Canmore Alberta Development Team
131 Heidi Ohrling Juvenile Girls 1 Highlands  
132 Catherine Reed-Métayer Juvenile Girls 1 Mont Ste-Anne  
133 Alison Pouw Juvenile Girls 1 Nakkertok  
134 Lauriane Grégoire Juvenile Girls 1 DÉFI-TM  
135 Erika Mihell Juvenile Girls 2 Soo Finnish  
136 Leanne Weller Juvenile Girls 2 Chelsea Nordiq  
137 Alyssa Stowe Juvenile Girls 2 Nakkertok  
138 Sara McLean Juvenile Girls 1 Foothills Nordic Alberta Development Team
139 Emmy Phillips Juvenile Girls 2 Canmore Alberta Development Team
140 Molly-Jane Strum Juvenile Girls 1 Canmore  
141 Marie Corriveau Juvenile Girls 2 Mont Ste-Anne  
142 Lauren Turcot Juvenile Girls 2 Canmore  
143 Zoë Williams Juvenile Girls 2 Nakkertok  
144 Florence Dostie-Ménard Juvenile Girls 2 Skinouk  
145 Laura Leclair Juvenile Girls 2 Chelsea Nordiq  
146 Gabrielle Sarthou Juvenile Girls 2 Monteriski  
147 Laurence Dumais Juvenile Girls 2 Fondeurs-Laurentides  

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic  3 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
Bib Name SubCategory Club Team / University
149 Sheridan Meckert Junior Boys 2 Strathcona Nordics  
150 Isaak Andal Junior Boys 1 Caledonia  
151 Gordon Mason Junior Boys 1 Revelstoke Nordic  
152 Michael Wilford Junior Boys 1 Bulkley Valley  
153 Émile Plazanet Junior Boys 1 DÉFI-TM  
154 Andrew Cays Junior Boys 1 Team Hardwood  
155 Alex Brown Junior Boys 1 Strathcona Nordics  
156 Michael Solomon Junior Boys 2 Chelsea Nordiq  
157 Vincent Leclair Junior Boys 1 Les Aventuriers Team New Brunswick
158 Quinn Wildi Junior Boys 2 Hollyburn  
159 Alec Stapff Junior Boys 1 Strathcona Nordics  
160 Luke Taylor Junior Boys 1 Avalon Nordic XCNL
161 Nils Asfeldt Junior Boys 2 Athabasca Nordic  
162 August Myers Junior Boys 1 Orford  
163 James Wasteneys Junior Boys 2 Strathcona Nordics  
164 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina Junior Boys 1 Mont Ste-Anne  
165 Nick Lanctot Junior Boys 1 North Bay Nordic  
166 Paul Place Junior Boys 2 Chelsea Nordiq  
167 Judah Bucher Junior Boys 2 Larch Hills  
168 Brady Harkonen Junior Boys 1 Lappe Nordic  
169 Émile Vogel-Nakamura Junior Boys 1 Hollyburn  
170 Alexandre Leclerc Junior Boys 1 Chelsea Nordiq  
171 Gabriël Houde Junior Boys 2 DÉFI-TM  
172 Nathan Johnston Junior Boys 1 Walden Cross Country  
173 Jesse Williams Junior Boys 2 Nakkertok  
174 Clovis Lamarre Junior Boys 1 Monteriski  
175 Jonathan Bakker Junior Boys 1 Larch Hills  
176 Ben Dearing Junior Boys 2 Whiteshell Team Manitoba
177 Samuel Pouliot Junior Boys 2 Fondeurs-Laurentides  
178 Pearce Hanna Junior Boys 1 Edmonton Nordic Alberta Development Team
179 Robert Simpson-Spook Junior Boys 2 Team Hardwood  
180 Timothy Austen Junior Boys 1 Nakkertok  
181 Liam Ortiz Junior Boys 2 Soo Finnish  
182 Kieran Wilson Junior Boys 2 Nakkertok  
183 Sean Carter Junior Boys 2 Red River Nordic Team Manitoba
184 Alexandre Joly Junior Boys 1 Monteriski  
185 Idan Wolach Junior Boys 2 Rocky Mtn Racers Alberta Ski Team
186 Olivier Peloquin Junior Boys 1 Monteriski  
187 Graham Perry Junior Boys 2 Mono Nordic  
188 Kyle Flatman Junior Boys 2 Larch Hills  
189 Thomas Gore Junior Boys 2 Laurentian Nordic  
190 Eric Byram Junior Boys 1 Black Jack  
191 Matt Strum Junior Boys 2 Canmore  
192 John Connor Junior Boys 1 Larch Hills  
193 Antoine Hébert Junior Boys 1 Montériski  
194 Sacha Morin-Sirois Junior Boys 2 Nakkertok  
195 Tate MacDonald Junior Boys 1 U of A Nordic University of Alberta/ADT
196 Gabriel Price Junior Boys 1 Bulkley Valley  
197 Isaac Alexander-Cook Junior Boys 2 Nakkertok  
198 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Junior Boys 1 Big Thunder  
199 Nelson Allan Junior Boys 2 Canmore Alberta Ski Team
200 Andrew Avis Junior Boys 2 Highlands  
201 Aaron Fahey Junior Boys 1 Chelsea Nordiq  
202 Eloi Lemay Junior Boys 2 Fondeurs-Laurentides  
203 Sam Greer Junior Boys 1 Highlands  
204 Aidan Millar Junior Boys 2 Canmore Alberta Ski Team
205 Anders Cowper Junior Boys 1 Rocky Mtn Racers Rocky  Mountain Racers
206 Zacharie Turgeon Junior Boys 1 Skinouk  
207 Curtis Marchand Junior Boys 2 Skinouk  
208 Aaron Birosh Junior Boys 1 North Bay Nordic Ontario Ski Team
209 Konrad Kuhne Junior Boys 1 Menihek Nordic XCNL
210 Sam Morris Junior Boys 2 Hollyburn BC Ski Team
211 Joey Foster Junior Boys 1 Midland  
212 Kieran Jones Junior Boys 1 Team Hardwood  
213 David Askwith Junior Boys 2 Georgian Bay N  
214 Liam Patterson Junior Boys 2 Big Thunder  
215 Jordan McTaggart Junior Boys 2 Nakkertok  
216 Brendon Howard Junior Boys 1 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team
217 Peter Hicks Junior Boys 1 Canmore Alberta Ski Team
218 Angus Foster Junior Boys 2 Big Thunder  
219 Maxime Raymond Junior Boys 1 Skibec  
220 Julian Smith Junior Boys 1 Georgian Bay N Ontario Ski Team
221 Frédéric Samson Junior Boys 2 Skibec  
222 Antoine Briand Junior Boys 2 Skibec  
223 Edouard Reed-Métayer Junior Boys 1 Mont Ste-Anne  
224 William Dumas Junior Boys 1 Chelsea Nordiq  
225 Zachary Cristofanilli Junior Boys 1 Orford  
226 Olivier Hamel Junior Boys 1 Skibec  
227 Thomas Hardy Junior Boys 2 Larch Hills  
228 Nicholas Pigeon Junior Boys 2 Skinouk  
229 Colin Foley Junior Boys 2 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team
230 Alexis Dumas Junior Boys 2 Skibec Équipe du Québec
231 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Junior Boys 2 Fondeurs-Laurentides Équipe du Québec

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic  3 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
Bib Name Club Team / University
240 Michael Murdoch Whistler Nordics  
241 Mark Grant Strathcona Nordics  
243 Connor McGrady Strathcona Nordics  
244 Ross Lamon Strathcona Nordics  
246 Tallon Noble Strathcona Nordics  
247 James Grant Strathcona Nordics  
248 Daniel Blackie Revelstoke Nordic  
249 Luke Hanson Edmonton Nordic Stanski
250 Lucas Fabbri Canmore  
251 Sebastien Gingras Soo Finnish  
252 Alexander Spice Overlander  
253 Simon Smith Georgian Bay N  
254 Matteo Reich Soo Finnish  
255 James Hardy Larch Hills  
256 Skyler Recknell Bulkley Valley  
257 Eric Embleton Sovereign Lake  
258 Hamish Woods Bulkley Valley  
259 Seth van Varseveld Larch Hills  
260 Nelson Kleer Larch Hills  
261 David Lanteigne Team New Brunswick  
262 Kieran Lumb Hollyburn  
263 Leo Dube Big Thunder  
264 Rowan Morris Hollyburn Hollyburn Racers
265 Cam Fitzmaurice Hollyburn  
266 Matan Guttmann Hollyburn  
267 Hudson Lucier Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team
268 Noah Taylor Avalon Nordic XCNL
269 Hayden Munn Foothills Nordic  
270 Noah Cooke Foothills Nordic  
271 Carl Grin Team Hardwood  
272 Jacob Hanson Walden Cross Country  
273 Kellen Viznaugh Larch Hills  
274 Morris Moore Foothills Nordic  
275 Alexander Nemethy Nechako Nordics  
276 Mikell Blain-Rogers North Bay Nordic  
277 Max Elgert Athabasca Nordic Alberta Development Team
278 Marc Dupuis Canmore Alberta Development Team
279 Patrick Mcilroy Avalon Nordic XCNL
280 Caelan Mclean Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team
281 Marcus Deuling Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team
282 Andrew Nash Larch Hills  
283 Riley Millar Canmore  
284 Mathieu Comeau Mont Ste-Anne  
285 Reed Godfrey Canmore Alberta Development Team
286 Teo Sanchez Chelsea Nordiq  
287 Antony Gunka Big Thunder  
288 Patrick Marshall Nakkertok  
289 Nicholas Bardak Rocky Mtn Racers Alberta Development Team
290 Benjamin Thompson Canmore Alberta Development Team
291 Gareth Williams Telemark  
292 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs-Laurentides  
293 Alexander Corbett Larch Hills  
294 Daniel Merlo Black Jack  
295 Thomas Manktelow Canmore Alberta Development Team
296 Kyle Reinhardt Walden Cross Country  
297 Michael MacIsaac-Jones Rocky Mtn Racers  
298 Ty Godfrey Canmore Alberta Development Team
299 Kieran Tomlinson Nakkertok  
300 David Walker Telemark  
301 Nicholas Ek Big Thunder  
302 Stefan Martin Canmore Alberta Development Team
303 Austin Reith Whistler Nordics  
304 Kayden Sim Hollyburn BC Development Squad
305 Luke Gerwing Edmonton Nordic Alberta Development Team
306 Marcus Nussbaum Nakkertok  
307 Silas Lang Edmonton Nordic  
308 Austin Valjas Team Hardwood  
309 Jean-Christophe Barrette Fondeurs-Laurentides  
310 Nilan McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq  
311 Julian Alexander-Cook Nakkertok  
312 Nicolas Beaulieu Orford  
313 Raphael Dumas Chelsea Nordiq  
314 Félix-Antoine Vézina Mont Ste-Anne  
315 Félix Longpré Mont Ste-Anne  
316 Étienne Hébert Montériski  
317 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides  
318 Levi Nadlersmith Downtown Nordic Team Manitoba
319 Maks Zechel Nakkertok  
320 Ryan Jackson Team Hardwood  
321 Fergus Foster Big Thunder  
322 Philippe Boucher Skibec  

PN Standing Men 7.5 km. Classic  3 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
Bib Name Club Team / University
350 Darwin Piroshco Nordic Racers  
351 Jerry King Highlands Ontario Para-Nordic
352 Atilla Avsar Whistler Nordics  
353 Gabriel Denis Temiskaming Ontario Para-Nordic
354 Louis Fortin Team New Brunswick  
355 Chang-i Lin Nordic Racers  

PN Standing Women 7.5 km. Classic  3 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 34m   TC: 80m 
Bib Name Club Team / University
360 Margarita Gorbounova Kanata Nordic Ontario Para-Nordic
361 Christine Henry Walden Cross Country  

Open Female 10 km. Classic  3 x 3.3 km Course Info:  MC: 41m   HD: 53m   TC: 120m 
Bib Name SubCategory Club Team / University
400 Lucy Smyth Junior Women 1 Hollyburn  
401 Jennifer Hull Junior Women 1 Walden Cross Country  
402 Nicki Murdoch Junior Women 1 Whistler Nordics  
403 Solen Roth Open Women UBC Nordic UBC
404 Annie Boisvert Open U23 Women Mont Ste-Anne  
405 Ariel Raudsepp Open U23 Women U of A Nordic University of Alberta
406 Kaitlyn McMahon Open U23 Women XC Ottawa  
407 Lynsey Bialkowski Open U23 Women North Bay Nordic Nipissing university
408 Adrienne Dunbar Open Women U of A Nordic University of Alberta
409 Camille Côté-Laroche Junior Women 1 Mont Ste-Anne  
410 Ilona Gyapay Open U23 Women Camrose Augustana U
411 Alexe Tremblay Junior Women 1 Skibec  
412 Emma Norris Open U23 Women Camrose Augustana U
413 Holly Jones Open U23 Women Carleton Carleton U
414 Nathalie Godbout Open Women Mont Ste-Anne  
415 Kendra Hicks Junior Women 1 Canmore  
416 Betsy Mawdsley Open Women Rocky Mtn Racers  
417 Kirsty Bock Junior Women 1 100 Mile Nordic UBC
418 Kajsa Heyes Open U23 Women Hollyburn Quest University
419 Évelyne Bellerose Junior Women 2 DÉFI-TM  
420 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau Open U23 Women Rouge et Or Université Laval
421 Kara Jaspers Open U23 Women Big Thunder Lakehead University
422 Bryana van Leeuwen Junior Women 1 Big Thunder Lakehead University
423 Nicole Perrin Junior Women 1 Black Jack  
424 Ashley Huet Junior Women 2 Highlands University of Guelph
425 Bronwyn Allan Open U23 Women Nakkertok Carleton U
426 Emma Camicioli Junior Women 2 Edmonton Nordic Alberta Ski Team
427 Lucia Jancusova Open U23 Women Edmonton Nordic  
428 Liza Rozina Open Women XC Ottawa Carleton U
429 Erin Yungblut Junior Women 2 Highlands  
430 Emma Lunder Open Women Rocky Mtn Racers  
431 Michaela Howie Open U23 Women Rocky Mtn Racers  
432 Kyla Vanderzwet Open Women XC Ottawa Carleton U
433 Claude Godbout Open Women Skibec  
434 Shelby Dickey Junior Women 1 Highlands  
435 Emma Lodge Open U23 Women Canmore  
436 Candace Ball Open U23 Women Team Hardwood Laurentian University
437 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Junior Women 1 Mont Ste-Anne  
438 Suzanne Stevenson Junior Women 1 Foothills Nordic AWCA
439 Ingrid Hagberg Open U23 Women XC Ottawa Carleton U
440 Marilie Samson Junior Women 2 Skibec  
441 Moira Haggarty Junior Women 2 Big Thunder Lakehead University
442 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Women 2 Skibec  
443 Cara McCulloch Open U23 Women Bulkley Valley University of Alaska Anchorage
444 Kalli Green Open U23 Women Highlands Augustana U
445 Gabrielle Lemire Junior Women 1 Skibec CNEPH
446 Lauren Brookes Open U23 Women Camrose Augustana U
447 Kathryn Stone Open Women Canmore  
448 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Open U23 Women Fondeurs Laurentides Rocky  Mtn Racers
449 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Junior Women 2 Monteriski Quebec Ski Team
450 Sarah Beaudry Junior Women 1 Caledonia  
451 Kendra Murray Junior Women 2 Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team/Carleton U
452 Alexia Rancourt Junior Women 2 Mont Ste-Anne  
453 Daphne Haggarty Open U23 Women Big Thunder Lakehead University
454 Maja Zimmermann Open U23 Women Camrose Augustana U
455 Brittany Evans Junior Women 1 Revelstoke Nordic AWCA
456 Caroline Drolet Open U23 Women Skibec Université Laval
457 Mary Thompson Open Women Team Hardwood University of Guelph
458 Andrea Dupont Open Women Rocky Mtn Racers  
459 Heather Mehain Open U23 Women Sovereign Lake Rocky Mtn Racers
460 Camille Pepin Open U23 Women Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH
461 Brandy Stewart Open Women Nakkertok  
462 Sheila Kealey Open Women XC Ottawa  
463 Julia Ransom Junior Women 2 Canmore  
464 Alannah MacLean Junior Women 2 Walden Cross Country NDC Thunder Bay
465 Myriam Paquette Open U23 Women Rouge et Or Université Laval
466 Maya MacIsaac-Jones Junior Women 1 Rocky Mtn Racers  
467 Catherine Auclair Open Women Rouge et Or Université Laval
468 Katherine Stewart-Jones Junior Women 1 Nakkertok  
469 Dahria Beatty Junior Women 1 Whitehorse CC AWCA
470 Marlis Kromm Open U23 Women Foothills Nordic AWCA
471 Rebecca Reid Open U23 Women Black Jack AWCA
472 Andrea Lee Open U23 Women Strathcona Nordics NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University
473 Erin Tribe Open Women Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay
474 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Women 1 Mont Ste-Anne  
475 Annika Hicks Open U23 Women Canmore AWCA
476 Heidi Widmer Open U23 Women Foothills Nordic AWCA
477 Cendrine Browne Junior Women 2 Fondeurs Laurentides CNEPH
478 Frédérique Vézina Junior Women 1 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH
479 ALana Thomas Open Women Nakkertok  
480 Kate Brennan Open Women Kanata Nordic AWCA
481 Zoe Roy Open Women Rocky Mtn Racers  
482 Eliska Hajkova Open Women   University of Colorado
483 Alysson Marshall Open Women Larch Hills AWCA/NST
484 Amanda Ammar Open Women Canmore TRACK N' TRAIL
485 Brittany Webster Open Women Highlands Trailblazers AWCA
486 Chisa Obayashi Open Women Madshus Japan Black Jack
487 Jennie Bender Open Women CXC Team  
488 Perianne Jones Open Women Nakkertok National Ski Team
489 Caitlin Gregg Open Women CXC Team/MOD CXC Team
490 Emily Nishikawa Open Women Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST
491 Dasha Gaiazova Open Women Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH/NST

Open Male 15 km. Classic  2 x 7.5 km Course Info:  MC: 59m   HD: 85m   TC: 245m 
Bib Name SubCategory Club Team / University
500 Elijah MacCulloch Open Men Foothills Nordic  
501 Grant Novak Junior Men 2 Rocky Mtn Racers  
502 Zach Goldberg Junior Men 1 F.A.S.T.  
503 Daniel Patterson Open Men Rocky Mtn Racers  
504 Ryan Alexandruk Junior Men 1 U of A Nordic University of Alberta
505 Nico Petch Open U23 Men UBC Nordic UBC
506 Jordan Baird Junior Men 2 Big Thunder Lakehead University
507 Alex Druwe Junior Men 1 Red River Nordic Team Manitoba
508 Erik Charron Open Men Avalon Nordic XCNL
509 Mark Arendz Open U23 Men Rocky Mtn Racers NPNST
510 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Open U23 Men Nordic Racers UBC
511 Adam Woods Junior Men 1 UBC Nordic UBC
512 Connor Speer Junior Men 2 Edmonton Nordic University of Alberta
513 Robert Ragotte Junior Men 2 Hollyburn UBC
514 David Lomas Open Men Soo Finnish  
515 Kevin Durkee Junior Men 2 North Bay Nordic Nipissing University
516 Willard Andal Junior Men 1 Caledonia  
517 Patrick van Walraven Junior Men 1 Nakkertok Carleton U
518 Ragnar Robinson Junior Men 2 U of A Nordic University of Alberta
519 Jimmy Gunka Open U23 Men Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay
520 Arthur Roots Junior Men 1 Caledonia  
521 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Open U23 Men Skibec  
522 Antoine Dufour-Simard Open U23 Men Rouge et Or Université Laval
523 Lucas Shewen Junior Men 2 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead University
524 Matt Chalmers Junior Men 2 North Bay Nordic Nipissing University
525 Konrad Wiltmann Open U23 Men Big Thunder  
526 Logan Potter Open Men Whitehorse CC Carleton U
527 Léandre Fournier-Lacombe Junior Men 1 DÉFI-TM  
528 Nico Tobias Junior Men 1 Banff Ski Runners Alberta Ski Team
529 Peter Locke Junior Men 2 Black Jack  
530 Joel Gervais Open Men U of A Nordic University of Alberta
531 Andrew Chisholm Open U23 Men Canmore Biathlon Alberta
532 Hughes Bergeron Junior Men 1 Skibec  
533 Fred Weaver Junior Men 1 Hollyburn NDC Callaghan Valley
534 Matt Briggs Open Men XC Oregon Rossignol
535 Symon Stowe Junior Men 1 Nakkertok  
536 Kurt Behnsen Open U23 Men Telemark  
537 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Open U23 Men Mauriski UQTR
538 Patrick Monette Open U23 Men Team Hardwood University of Toronto
539 Chris Weller Junior Men 1 Nakkertok  
540 Julien Dorais Open Men Orford  
541 Gavin Shields Junior Men 1 Lappe Nordic  
542 Ian Weir Open U23 Men Wildwood University of Toronto
543 Thomas Reed-Métayer Junior Men 1 Mont Ste-Anne  
544 Oliver Conway-White Open U23 Men Waterloo Region University of Waterloo
545 Vincent Roseberry Open U23 Men Rouge et Or Université Laval
546 Lukas Mark Junior Men 1 Muskeg Flyers University of Alberta
547 Christian Gow Junior Men 2 Rocky Mtn Racers  
548 Carrington Pomeroy Junior Men 2 Nakkertok  
549 Kristian Soerlund Open Men University of Denver University of Denver
550 Paul Dupuis Junior Men 2 Canmore NDC Callaghan Valley
551 Fabian Brook Junior Men 1 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad
552 Hugo Fontaine Open U23 Men Orford  
553 Victor Hopper Junior Men 1 Big Thunder Lakehead University
554 Kieran Baird Open U23 Men Camrose Augustana U
555 Nick Monette Junior Men 2 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University
556 Cameron Raynor Junior Men 2 Arrowhead SOTC
557 Kai Lukowiak Open U23 Men Foothills Nordic  
558 Alex Schulz Open U23 Men Craftsbury  
559 James Coulton Open Men Fondeurs-Laurentides Concordia
560 Arnaud Du Pasquier Open U23 Men Sc Bernina Pontresina University of Colorado 
561 Martin Jancus Open Men Edmonton Nordic  
562 Macx Davies Open U23 Men Canmore Biathlon Alberta
563 Benjamin Osorio Junior Men 2 Arrowhead SOTC
564 Andrew Brisbin Open U23 Men Camrose Augustana U
565 Julien Lamoureux Junior Men 1 Montériski Quebec Ski Team
566 Peter Beisel Open U23 Men XC Ottawa Carleton U
567 Alexis Morin Junior Men 2 Skibec Quebec Ski Team
568 Vegard Kjølhamar Open Men Fossum IF  
569 Oliver Burruss Open Men XC Oregon Atomic USA
570 Matthew Saurette Junior Men 1 Rocky Mtn Racers  
571 Simon Lapointe Junior Men 2 Skinouk  
572 Evan Palmer-Charrette Junior Men 1 Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay
573 Conor Thompson Junior Men 1 Montériski College Edouard Montpetit
574 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Men 1 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team/Carleton
575 Julien Locke Junior Men 2 Black Jack  
576 Aaron Gillmor Open U23 Men Rocky Mtn Racers  
577 Harry Seaton Open Men Team Hardwood Lakehead University
578 Martin Schrama Open U23 Men Whistler Nordics NDC Callaghan Valley
579 Sjur Prestsaeter Open U23 Men Lillehammer University of New Mexico
580 Matthew Vrielink Junior Men 2 Rocky Mtn Racers  
581 Matthias Purdon Open Men XC Ottawa XC Ottawa
582 Stefan Sander-Green Junior Men 2 Kimberley Nordic NDC Callaghan Valley
583 Greg Kilroy Open U23 Men Big Thunder  
584 Adam Martin Junior Men 1 CXC Team CXC Team
585 Scott James Hill Junior Men 1 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University
586 Lee Hawkings Open U23 Men Whitehorse CC Carleton U
587 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Junior Men 2 Nakkertok QST, JrNST / Cégep de l'Outaouais
588 Sebastien Dandurand Junior Men 2 Canmore NDC Callaghan Valley
589 Thomsen D'Hont Open Men Yellowknife SC  
590 Yannick Lapierre Open U23 Men Nakkertok NDC Callaghan Valley
591 Jack Carlyle Junior Men 2 Soo Finnish NDC Thunder Bay
592 Sébastien Townsend Open U23 Men Skinouk NDC Callaghan Valley
593 Alexis Turgeon Junior Men 2 Skinouk CNEPH, JrNST
594 Jordan Cascagnette Open U23 Men Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay
595 Alex Mahoney Open U23 Men Rocky Mtn Racers  
596 Matthew Wylie Open Men Sovereign Lake AWCA
597 Colin Ferrie Junior Men 2 Kimberley Nordic NDC Callaghan Valley
598 Aidan Lennie Open Men Nakkertok CNEPH
599 Bob Thompson Open U23 Men Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay
600 Eric Wolcott Open Men CXC Team CXC Team
601 Trygve Markset Open Men University of Denver University of Denver
602 David Palmer Junior Men 2 Black Jack  
603 Ezekiel Williams Junior Men 2 Nakkertok Quebec Ski Team
604 Dudley Coulter Open U23 Men Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay
605 Andrew Dougherty Open U23 Men University of Denver University of Denver
606 Pate Neumann Open Men Canmore  
607 John Parry Open Men Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad
608 Russell Kennedy Open U23 Men Canmore AWCA
609 Andy Shields Open U23 Men Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay
610 Geoffrey Richards Open U23 Men Black Jack NDC Callaghan Valley
611 Raphaël Couturier Open U23 Men Skibec CNEPH
612 Steffan Lloyd Open U23 Men Nakkertok CNEPH
613 Knute Johnsgaard Open U23 Men Whitehorse CC  
614 Patrick Stewart-Jones Open U23 Men Nakkertok AWCA
615 Matthew Liebsch Open Men Borton Volvo  
616 Erik Carleton Open Men Rocky Mtn Racers NPNST
617 Frédéric Touchette Open Men Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH
618 Karl Nygren Open Men CXC Team CXC Team
619 Colin Abbott Open U23 Men Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad
620 Brian McKeever Open Men Foothills Nordic NPNST
621 Rune Malo Oedegaard Open Men University of Colorado  
622 Nathan Smith Open Men Foothills Nordic  
623 David Greer Open Men Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad
624 Brian Gregg Open Men CXC Team/MOD CXC Team
625 Christopher Hamilton Open Men Big Thunder AWCA
626 Brent McMurtry Open Men Foothills Nordic AWCA
627 Sylvan Ellefson Open Men SSCV Team  
628 Jesse Cockney Open Men Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST
629 Kevin Sandau Open Men Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST
630 Len Valjas Open Men Team Hardwood CNEPH/NST
631 Graeme Killick Open Men Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA/NST
632 Michael Somppi Open Men Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST
633 Graham Nishikawa Open Men Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST
634 Devon Kershaw Open Men Onaping Falls National Ski Team
635 Ivan Babikov Open Men Foothills Nordic National Ski Team

PN Sit Men 7.5 km. Classic  3 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 8m   HD: 15m   TC: 47m 
Bib Name Club Team / University
640 Yves Bourque Mauriski  
641 Kenny LaCome Enchanted Forest  
642 Chris Klebl Lifesport Racing Team NPNST

PN Sit Women 5 km. Classic  2 x 2.5 km Course Info:  MC: 8m   HD: 15m   TC: 47m 
Bib Name Club Team / University
650 Christy Campbell Waterloo Region Ontario Para-Nordic
651 Colette Bourgonje Sturgeon River Nordic NPNST
652 Emily Suchy Revelstoke Nordic  
653 Ana Lucas U of A Nordic University of Alberta
654 Tanya Quesnel Walden Cross Country  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4