2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech. |
||
Date: Mar 30, 2013 | Location: Whistler Olympic Park Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country |
|
|
Open Men 50 km. Free Mass Start | 1 x 5 km + 6 x 7.5 km | Course Info: MC: 59m HD: 85m TC: 282m |
Bib | Name | Club | Team / University | Assigned Start |
1 | Graham Nishikawa | Whitehorse CC | AWCA/NST | 9:00:00.0 |
2 | Michael Somppi | Lappe Nordic | AWCA/NST | 9:00:00.0 |
3 | Graeme Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | AWCA/NST | 9:00:00.0 |
4 | Kevin Sandau | Foothills Nordic | AWCA/NST | 9:00:00.0 |
5 | Jesse Cockney | Foothills Nordic | AWCA/NST | 9:00:00.0 |
6 | Brent McMurtry | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | 9:00:00.0 |
7 | Christopher Hamilton | Big Thunder | AWCA | 9:00:00.0 |
8 | David Greer | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Elite Squad | 9:00:00.0 |
9 | Brian McKeever | Foothills Nordic | NPNST | 9:00:00.0 |
10 | Brian Gregg | CXC Team/MOD | CXC Team | 9:00:00.0 |
11 | Nathan Smith | Foothills Nordic | 9:00:00.0 | |
12 | Rune Malo Oedegaard | University of Colorado | 9:00:00.0 | |
13 | Torin Koos | Bridger Ski Foundation | 9:00:00.0 | |
14 | Colin Abbott | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Elite Squad | 9:00:00.0 |
15 | Knute Johnsgaard | Whitehorse CC | 9:00:00.0 | |
16 | Frédéric Touchette | Mont Ste-Anne | CNEPH | 9:00:00.0 |
17 | Erik Carleton | Rocky Mtn Racers | NPNST | 9:00:00.0 |
18 | Matthew Liebsch | Borton Volvo | 9:00:00.0 | |
19 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | Nakkertok | AWCA | 9:00:00.0 |
20 | Steffan Lloyd | Nakkertok | CNEPH | 9:00:00.0 |
21 | Russell Kennedy | Canmore | AWCA | 9:00:00.0 |
22 | Geoffrey Richards | Black Jack | NDC Callaghan Valley | 9:00:00.0 |
23 | Andy Shields | Lappe Nordic | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:00:00.0 |
24 | John Parry | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Elite Squad | 9:00:00.0 |
25 | Pate Neumann | Canmore | 9:00:00.0 | |
26 | Andrew Dougherty | University of Denver | University of Denver | 9:00:00.0 |
27 | Dudley Coulter | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:00:00.0 |
28 | Trygve Markset | University of Denver | University of Denver | 9:00:00.0 |
29 | Bob Thompson | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:00:00.0 |
30 | Aidan Lennie | Nakkertok | CNEPH | 9:00:00.0 |
31 | Matthew Wylie | Sovereign Lake | AWCA | 9:00:00.0 |
32 | Alex Mahoney | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:00:00.0 | |
33 | Jordan Cascagnette | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:00:00.0 |
34 | Sébastien Townsend | Skinouk | NDC Callaghan Valley | 9:00:00.0 |
35 | Yannick Lapierre | Nakkertok | NDC Callaghan Valley | 9:00:00.0 |
36 | Karl Saidla | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 9:00:00.0 |
37 | Philip Widmer | Canmore | AWCA | 9:00:00.0 |
38 | Marc-André Bédard | Skibec | 9:00:00.0 | |
39 | Lee Hawkings | Whitehorse CC | Carleton U | 9:00:00.0 |
40 | Harry Seaton | Team Hardwood | Lakehead University | 9:00:00.0 |
41 | Greg Kilroy | Big Thunder | 9:00:00.0 | |
42 | Matthias Purdon | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 9:00:00.0 |
43 | Sjur Prestsaeter | Lillehammer | University of New Mexico | 9:00:00.0 |
44 | Martin Schrama | Whistler Nordics | NDC Callaghan Valley | 9:00:00.0 |
45 | Aaron Gillmor | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:00:00.0 | |
46 | Martin Jancus | Edmonton Nordic | 9:00:00.0 | |
47 | Vegard Kjřlhamar | Fossum IF | 9:00:00.0 | |
48 | Peter Beisel | XC Ottawa | Carleton U | 9:00:00.0 |
49 | Andrew Brisbin | Camrose | Augustana U | 9:00:00.0 |
50 | Macx Davies | Canmore | Biathlon Alberta | 9:00:00.0 |
51 | Arnaud Du Pasquier | Sc Bernina Pontresina | University of Colorado | 9:00:00.0 |
52 | James Coulton | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Concordia | 9:00:00.0 |
53 | Kai Lukowiak | Foothills Nordic | 9:00:00.0 | |
54 | Kieran Baird | Camrose | Augustana U | 9:00:00.0 |
55 | Vincent Roseberry | Rouge et Or | Université Laval | 9:00:00.0 |
56 | Julien Dorais | Orford | 9:00:00.0 | |
57 | Hugo Fontaine | Orford | 9:00:00.0 | |
58 | Kurt Behnsen | Telemark | 9:00:00.0 | |
59 | Oliver Conway-White | Waterloo Region | University of Waterloo | 9:00:00.0 |
60 | Ian Weir | Wildwood | University of Toronto | 9:00:00.0 |
61 | André Marchand | XC Ottawa | Carleton U | 9:00:00.0 |
62 | Scott Gow | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:00:00.0 | |
63 | Patrick Monette | Team Hardwood | University of Toronto | 9:00:00.0 |
64 | Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau | Mauriski | UQTR | 9:00:00.0 |
65 | Kyle Power | Menihek Nordic | Carleton U | 9:00:00.0 |
66 | Andrew Chisholm | Canmore | Biathlon Alberta | 9:00:00.0 |
67 | Kurtis Wenzel | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:00:00.0 | |
68 | Antoine Dufour-Simard | Rouge et Or | Université Laval | 9:00:00.0 |
69 | Joel Gervais | U of A Nordic | University of Alberta | 9:00:00.0 |
70 | Logan Potter | Whitehorse CC | Carleton U | 9:00:00.0 |
71 | Vincent Blais | Orford | 9:00:00.0 | |
72 | Konrad Wiltmann | Big Thunder | 9:00:00.0 | |
73 | Frédérick Tessier-Brassard | Skibec | 9:00:00.0 | |
74 | David Grégoire | Orford | 9:00:00.0 | |
75 | David Lomas | Soo Finnish | 9:00:00.0 | |
76 | Erik Charron | Avalon Nordic | XCNL | 9:00:00.0 |
77 | Daniel Patterson | Rocky Mtn Racers | 9:00:00.0 | |
78 | Elijah MacCulloch | Foothills Nordic | 9:00:00.0 | |
79 | David Poffenroth | Rocky Mtn Racers | Royal Roads | 9:00:00.0 |
80 | Brian May | Larch Hills | 9:00:00.0 | |
81 | Stuart Hamilton | Nordic Racers | 9:00:00.0 | |
82 | Nicholas Utting | Nordic Racers | 9:00:00.0 | |
83 | Jasper MacKenzie | Telemark | 9:00:00.0 | |
84 | David Knoop | CXC Team | 9:00:00.0 |