2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech. | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech.

Date: Mar 30, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 a.m.
Wind Vel:  8 km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: 1C Snow Temp: -2C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: hard pack, old 

Open Men 50 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 5 km + 6 x 7.5 km Course Info:  MC: 59m   HD: 85m   TC: 282m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Lap7 Rnk Time Diff
1 13 Torin Koos 1980 US USA 13024 1365954 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:11:31.1 (48) 0:18:56.9 (18) 0:18:53.5 (15) 0:18:52.4 (6) 0:19:39.6 (10) 0:18:28.2 (7) 0:18:33.5 (3) 2:04:55.2  
2 6 Brent McMurtry 1986 AB CAN 13103 3100079 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:11:19.0 (1) 0:19:10.0 (31) 0:18:50.7 (8) 0:18:52.7 (7) 0:19:42.4 (18) 0:18:28.0 (5) 0:18:32.8 (1) 2:04:55.6 +0.4
3 4 Kevin Sandau 1988 AB CAN 13504 3100128 Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST 0:11:21.2 (7) 0:19:11.2 (34) 0:18:52.3 (11) 0:18:50.5 (3) 0:19:42.3 (17) 0:18:26.7 (2) 0:18:32.8 (1) 2:04:57.0 +1.8
4 9 Brian McKeever 1979 AB CAN 5880 1282146 Foothills Nordic NPNST 0:11:30.8 (47) 0:19:00.8 (22) 0:18:52.7 (12) 0:18:50.2 (2) 0:19:40.8 (13) 0:18:27.8 (3) 0:18:34.3 (5) 2:04:57.4 +2.2
5 2 Michael Somppi 1988 ON CAN 13526 3100160 Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST 0:11:19.4 (2) 0:19:10.9 (33) 0:18:50.6 (7) 0:18:51.9 (5) 0:19:39.7 (11) 0:18:31.4 (10) 0:18:34.0 (4) 2:04:57.9 +2.7
6 7 Christopher Hamilton 1989 ON CAN 13690 3100186 Big Thunder AWCA 0:11:20.1 (4) 0:19:09.4 (29) 0:18:49.5 (4) 0:18:57.2 (15) 0:19:37.7 (4) 0:18:29.6 (9) 0:18:36.1 (6) 2:04:59.6 +4.4
7 18 Matthew Liebsch 1983 US USA 18845 3530348 Borton Volvo   0:11:36.8 (52) 0:18:57.2 (19) 0:18:48.1 (2) 0:18:53.7 (8) 0:19:41.4 (16) 0:18:27.9 (4) 0:18:44.5 (7) 2:05:09.6 +14.4
8 10 Brian Gregg 1984 US USA 16774 3530177 CXC Team/MOD CXC Team 0:11:19.8 (3) 0:19:12.2 (37) 0:18:51.1 (9) 0:18:55.4 (13) 0:19:37.9 (6) 0:18:28.3 (8) 0:18:45.1 (8) 2:05:09.8 +14.5
9 1 Graham Nishikawa 1983 YT CAN 12673 3100034 Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST 0:11:20.9 (6) 0:19:07.6 (27) 0:18:55.0 (21) 0:18:49.9 (1) 0:19:41.0 (15) 0:18:28.0 (5) 0:19:20.0 (9) 2:05:42.4 +47.2
10 11 Nathan Smith 1985 AB CAN 19527   Foothills Nordic   0:11:22.6 (11) 0:19:07.4 (26) 0:18:53.9 (17) 0:18:55.2 (12) 0:19:38.7 (7) 0:18:56.3 (12) 0:19:29.6 (10) 2:06:23.7 +1:28.5
11 3 Graeme Killick 1989 AB CAN 14133 3100175 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA/NST 0:11:30.5 (46) 0:19:00.3 (21) 0:18:49.7 (5) 0:18:57.4 (16) 0:19:39.0 (8) 0:18:45.8 (11) 0:20:01.6 (11) 2:06:44.3 +1:49.0
12 8 David Greer 1989 YT CAN 13738 3100149 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:11:21.5 (8) 0:19:11.3 (35) 0:18:49.9 (6) 0:18:54.5 (11) 0:19:40.9 (14) 0:19:12.3 (13) 0:20:26.5 (16) 2:07:36.9 +2:41.6
13 62 Scott Gow 1990 AB CAN 14551   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:19:09.7 (30) 0:18:49.1 (3) 0:18:54.4 (10) 0:19:37.7 (4) 0:19:41.5 (15) 0:20:09.9 (12) 2:07:50.7 +2:55.5
14 17 Erik Carleton 1978 AB CAN 5398 1327154 Rocky Mtn Racers NPNST 0:11:35.9 (51) 0:18:55.2 (16) 0:18:54.0 (18) 0:18:51.6 (4) 0:19:39.2 (9) 0:19:15.4 (14) 0:20:45.5 (20) 2:07:56.8 +3:01.5
15 29 Bob Thompson 1991 ON CAN 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:54.4 (59) 0:18:38.7 (10) 0:18:52.8 (13) 0:18:56.1 (14) 0:19:36.6 (3) 0:19:46.9 (16) 0:20:45.3 (19) 2:08:30.8 +3:35.5
16 23 Andy Shields 1991 ON CAN 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:44.6 (55) 0:18:49.0 (15) 0:18:52.9 (14) 0:19:05.2 (17) 0:20:22.3 (25) 0:20:04.0 (19) 0:20:39.6 (18) 2:09:37.6 +4:42.3
17 5 Jesse Cockney 1989 AB CAN 13931 3100137 Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST 0:11:21.8 (9) 0:19:05.6 (24) 0:19:40.6 (30) 0:19:29.0 (22) 0:19:23.6 (1) 0:19:56.5 (18) 0:21:00.6 (21) 2:09:57.7 +5:02.5
18 28 Trygve Markset 1989 US NOR 18622 3420644 University of Denver University of Denver 0:11:53.7 (58) 0:18:41.4 (12) 0:18:53.5 (15) 0:19:14.8 (18) 0:20:23.8 (28) 0:20:39.4 (26) 0:20:13.4 (13) 2:10:00.0 +5:04.8
19 20 Steffan Lloyd 1990 QC CAN 14503 3100196 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:11:37.9 (53) 0:18:55.4 (17) 0:18:52.2 (10) 0:18:54.3 (9) 0:19:40.1 (12) 0:19:54.1 (17) 0:22:07.0 (33) 2:10:01.0 +5:05.8
20 37 Philip Widmer 1983 AB CAN 13040 3100024 Canmore AWCA 0:12:01.5 (64) 0:18:33.2 (9) 0:18:54.5 (19) 0:19:37.5 (24) 0:19:59.6 (22) 0:20:38.8 (24) 0:20:22.9 (15) 2:10:08.0 +5:12.8
21 38 Marc-André Bédard 1986 QC CAN 28864   Skibec   0:11:20.3 (5) 0:19:11.9 (36) 0:19:10.5 (25) 0:19:23.1 (20) 0:20:02.2 (23) 0:20:40.4 (27) 0:20:20.2 (14) 2:10:08.6 +5:13.3
22 33 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 ON CAN 14334 3100224 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:56.7 (62) 0:18:42.3 (13) 0:20:02.5 (35) 0:19:50.6 (27) 0:19:46.6 (19) 0:20:11.2 (20) 0:20:39.5 (17) 2:11:09.4 +6:14.1
23 21 Russell Kennedy 1991 AB CAN 25625 3100268 Canmore AWCA 0:11:22.8 (12) 0:19:18.9 (40) 0:19:00.7 (22) 0:19:55.7 (28) 0:19:27.4 (2) 0:20:42.0 (28) 0:21:52.0 (29) 2:11:39.5 +6:44.3
24 31 Matthew Wylie 1989 BC CAN 13679 3100163 Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:11:23.2 (13) 0:19:12.4 (38) 0:19:06.4 (23) 0:19:32.7 (23) 0:19:54.0 (20) 0:20:37.2 (23) 0:22:09.6 (34) 2:11:55.5 +7:00.3
25 14 Colin Abbott 1990 YT CAN 14227 3100191 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:11:33.4 (49) 0:19:06.6 (25) 0:20:00.7 (34) 0:19:50.3 (26) 0:20:14.1 (24) 0:20:33.5 (22) 0:21:09.9 (22) 2:12:28.5 +7:33.3
26 15 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 YT CAN 21623 3100217 Whitehorse CC   0:11:22.3 (10) 0:19:09.1 (28) 0:19:19.2 (27) 0:20:05.8 (29) 0:20:28.8 (31) 0:21:06.3 (34) 0:21:20.2 (24) 2:12:51.7 +7:56.5
27 32 Alex Mahoney 1992 AB CAN 14608 3100250 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:11:55.9 (61) 0:18:48.6 (14) *** () *** () 0:20:28.3 (29) 0:20:53.4 (31) 0:21:36.9 (26) 2:12:56.8 +8:01.6
28 27 Dudley Coulter 1990 ON CAN 18443 3100213 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:23.6 (15) 0:19:25.9 (41) 0:19:21.3 (28) 0:20:12.7 (31) 0:20:23.0 (26) 0:20:32.7 (21) 0:21:50.4 (27) 2:13:09.6 +8:14.3
29 30 Aidan Lennie 1989 QC CAN 14235 3100176 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:11:55.1 (60) 0:18:38.7 (10) 0:19:09.4 (24) 0:19:41.4 (25) 0:20:23.0 (26) 0:21:27.6 (38) 0:22:12.0 (35) 2:13:27.2 +8:32.0
30 16 Frédéric Touchette 1988 QC CAN 13497 3100118 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:11:34.2 (50) 0:19:00.2 (20) 0:19:13.4 (26) 0:20:09.5 (30) 0:20:28.6 (30) 0:21:07.0 (35) 0:22:25.2 (37) 2:13:58.1 +9:02.8
31 34 Sébastien Townsend 1992 QC CAN 18484 3100262 Skinouk NDC Callaghan Valley 0:11:24.0 (16) 0:00:33.5 (5) 0:18:39.3 (1) 0:19:16.0 (19) 0:19:56.0 (21) 0:20:38.9 (25) 0:44:05.0 (66) 2:14:32.7 +9:37.5
32 42 Matthias Purdon 1989 ON CAN 14209 3100259 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:11:23.4 (14) 0:19:16.1 (39) 0:19:42.3 (32) 0:20:19.7 (33) 0:21:07.9 (44) 0:21:44.4 (41) 0:21:50.7 (28) 2:15:24.5 +10:29.2
33 26 Andrew Dougherty 1991 US USA 20953 3530528 University of Denver University of Denver *** () *** () 0:18:54.6 (20) 0:19:27.0 (21) 0:20:30.8 (32) 0:22:07.7 (46) 0:42:50.1 (64) 2:15:43.2 +10:48.0
34 46 Martin Jancus 1987 AB SVK 25812   Edmonton Nordic   0:12:02.7 (66) 0:19:29.1 (42) 0:20:44.7 (42) 0:20:33.5 (35) 0:20:52.4 (37) 0:20:46.9 (30) 0:21:15.0 (23) 2:15:44.3 +10:49.1
35 41 Greg Kilroy 1990 ON CAN 14386 3100247 Big Thunder   0:11:26.9 (24) 0:00:31.5 (4) 0:19:59.1 (33) 0:20:17.7 (32) 0:20:34.3 (33) 0:20:53.6 (32) 0:43:13.0 (65) 2:16:56.1 +12:00.8
36 50 Macx Davies 1992 AB CAN 18893   Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:11:24.3 (17) 0:19:32.3 (43) 0:21:03.0 (49) 0:20:48.7 (43) 0:20:53.4 (39) 0:21:15.0 (36) 0:22:13.7 (36) 2:17:10.4 +12:15.2
37 54 Kieran Baird 1990 AB CAN 14542   Camrose Augustana U 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:10.7 (53) 0:20:13.2 (37) 0:20:34.7 (38) 0:21:01.3 (41) 0:21:23.6 (37) 0:22:05.9 (32) 2:17:57.8 +13:02.6
38 22 Geoffrey Richards 1992 BC CAN 18425 3100260 Black Jack NDC Callaghan Valley 0:11:38.8 (54) 0:19:04.8 (23) 0:19:42.2 (31) 0:20:59.6 (47) 0:21:41.9 (52) 0:22:16.1 (49) 0:22:50.6 (39) 2:18:14.0 +13:18.7
39 67 Kurtis Wenzel 1991 AB CAN 14552 3100207 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:11:28.9 (42) 0:00:00.. (3) 0:21:07.7 (52) 0:21:25.2 (52) 0:20:50.0 (36) 0:20:45.9 (29) 0:42:47.4 (63) 2:18:24.6 +13:29.3
40 25 Pate Neumann 1987 AB CAN 14218 3100156 Canmore   0:11:48.2 (57) 0:20:08.4 (46) 0:20:51.6 (45) 0:20:52.0 (45) 0:21:31.0 (48) 0:21:39.1 (40) 0:21:52.7 (31) 2:18:43.0 +13:47.7
41 36 Karl Saidla 1977 ON CAN 4843 1288936 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:12:01.5 (64) 0:19:10.5 (32) 0:21:03.9 (50) 0:20:34.6 (37) 0:20:53.3 (38) 0:21:57.4 (43) 0:23:10.3 (41) 2:18:51.5 +13:56.2
42 40 Harry Seaton 1987 ON CAN 13737   Team Hardwood Lakehead University 0:12:00.5 (63) 0:19:58.5 (45) 0:20:51.9 (46) 0:20:50.2 (44) 0:21:35.0 (50) 0:22:09.7 (48) 0:21:36.4 (25) 2:19:02.2 +14:07.0
43 43 Sjur Prestsaeter 1990 NO NOR 21964 3421590 Lillehammer University of New Mexico 0:11:26.3 (22) 0:00:35.2 (6) 0:20:10.9 (36) 0:20:40.8 (39) 0:20:39.1 (34) 0:21:30.3 (39) 0:44:26.1 (67) 2:19:28.7 +14:33.5
44 80 Brian May 1971 BC CAN 2318   Larch Hills   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:02.6 (52) 0:20:16.1 (38) 0:20:44.3 (41) 0:21:05.7 (43) 0:21:51.6 (42) 0:23:01.6 (40) 2:19:30.3 +14:35.1
45 53 Kai Lukowiak 1991 AB CAN 14564   Foothills Nordic   0:11:26.6 (23) 0:00:-3.. (1) 0:20:58.5 (48) 0:20:24.0 (34) 0:20:43.4 (35) 0:21:00.4 (33) 0:45:48.5 (71) 2:20:18.0 +15:22.7
46 56 Julien Dorais 1978 QC CAN 28865   Orford   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:20:50.5 (50) 0:20:37.0 (40) 0:20:33.7 (36) 0:21:01.4 (42) 0:22:04.3 (45) 0:24:02.2 (48) 2:20:37.5 +15:42.2
47 55 Vincent Roseberry 1991 QC CAN 14345 3100261 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:11:27.6 (26) 0:21:23.6 (57) 0:20:40.3 (41) 0:20:48.4 (42) 0:21:18.4 (46) *** () *** () 2:20:47.9 +15:52.7
48 74 David Grégoire 1990 QC CAN 22990 3100328 Orford   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:20:49.5 (49) 0:20:31.2 (39) 0:20:41.2 (40) 0:20:59.9 (40) 0:23:03.0 (57) 0:24:02.3 (49) 2:21:35.5 +16:40.2
49 52 James Coulton 1987 QC CAN 13729   Fondeurs-Laurentides Concordia 0:11:26.0 (21) 0:00:56.7 (8) 0:19:32.7 (29) 0:21:02.6 (49) 0:21:33.0 (49) 0:22:07.8 (47) 0:45:10.7 (69) 2:21:49.5 +16:54.2
50 48 Peter Beisel 1991 ON CAN 18419 3100226 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:12:05.0 (67) 0:20:12.0 (47) 0:20:51.3 (44) 0:21:01.1 (48) 0:21:17.1 (45) 0:22:26.3 (51) 0:24:01.2 (47) 2:21:54.0 +16:58.7
51 58 Kurt Behnsen 1992 BC CAN 18881   Telemark   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:11.7 (54) 0:20:50.3 (43) 0:20:59.4 (46) 0:21:26.5 (47) 0:22:20.2 (50) 0:23:39.8 (45) 2:21:56.3 +17:01.1
52 71 Vincent Blais 1990 QC CAN 22991   Orford   0:11:25.1 (18) 0:20:54.5 (51) 0:21:15.0 (54) 0:22:09.8 (57) 0:22:12.9 (57) 0:22:36.8 (54) 0:21:52.5 (30) 2:22:26.6 +17:31.4
53 57 Hugo Fontaine 1992 QC CAN 20525 3100278 Orford   0:11:25.4 (19) *** () *** () 0:21:04.1 (50) 0:21:58.3 (54) 0:22:00.5 (44) 0:45:19.4 (70) 2:22:38.3 +17:43.0
54 35 Yannick Lapierre 1992 QC CAN 14579 3100202 Nakkertok NDC Callaghan Valley 0:11:25.8 (20) 0:20:32.3 (48) 0:20:56.7 (47) 0:21:37.4 (54) 0:22:06.0 (55) 0:23:04.6 (58) 0:23:55.7 (46) 2:23:38.5 +18:43.2
55 59 Oliver Conway-White 1992 ON CAN 19670   Waterloo Region University of Waterloo 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:28.8 (58) 0:21:05.3 (51) 0:21:33.7 (53) 0:21:40.4 (51) 0:22:30.6 (52) 0:24:15.0 (50) 2:24:02.2 +19:07.0
56 51 Arnaud Du Pasquier 1992 SU SUI 23547 3510458 Sc Bernina Pontresina University of Colorado  0:11:27.2 (25) *** () *** () *** () *** () 0:24:46.6 (66) 0:42:33.7 (62) 2:24:23.4 +19:28.2
57 60 Ian Weir 1991 ON CAN 23008   Wildwood University of Toronto 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:46.2 (59) 0:21:31.9 (56) 0:21:37.7 (55) 0:22:08.1 (56) 0:22:43.2 (55) 0:23:11.8 (42) 2:24:27.3 +19:32.0
58 44 Martin Schrama 1992 BC CAN 18392 3100199 Whistler Nordics NDC Callaghan Valley 0:11:29.4 (43) 0:21:15.8 (55) 0:21:18.5 (55) 0:22:19.3 (58) 0:22:51.1 (62) 0:23:29.7 (61) 0:22:34.0 (38) 2:25:17.8 +20:22.5
59 49 Andrew Brisbin 1990 AB CAN 14594 3100300 Camrose Augustana U 0:11:30.0 (44) 0:00:44.1 (7) 0:21:42.2 (58) 0:22:25.6 (61) 0:21:45.6 (53) 0:22:32.5 (53) 0:44:39.4 (68) 2:25:19.4 +20:24.2
60 24 John Parry 1988 YT CAN 14228 3100178 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:11:47.3 (56) 0:19:45.9 (44) 0:21:11.5 (53) 0:21:23.6 (51) 0:22:29.1 (59) 0:24:05.5 (62) 0:25:02.0 (53) 2:25:44.9 +20:49.7
61 66 Andrew Chisholm 1991 AB CAN 24896 3100285 Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:22:38.0 (64) 0:44:15.6 (73) 0:22:23.3 (60) 0:22:33.2 (60) *** () *** () 2:26:01.7 +21:06.5
62 68 Antoine Dufour-Simard 1990 QC CAN 28648 3100318 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:47.5 (60) 0:22:30.6 (61) 0:22:22.8 (59) 0:22:21.7 (58) 0:22:48.7 (56) 0:23:23.0 (44) 2:26:42.7 +21:47.5
63 69 Joel Gervais 1988 AB CAN 19569   U of A Nordic University of Alberta 0:12:43.2 (68) 0:22:00.9 (62) 0:21:38.8 (57) 0:22:47.1 (64) 0:22:37.9 (61) 0:23:09.6 (59) 0:24:18.3 (51) 2:29:15.8 +24:20.5
64 64 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 QC CAN 14302   Mauriski UQTR 0:13:15.3 (70) 0:21:56.4 (61) 0:21:49.0 (59) 0:22:35.8 (62) 0:22:56.8 (63) 0:23:29.6 (60) 0:24:39.3 (52) 2:30:42.2 +25:47.0
65 63 Patrick Monette 1991 ON CAN 14585   Team Hardwood University of Toronto 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:22:11.2 (63) 0:22:32.1 (62) 0:22:03.7 (56) 0:23:33.5 (65) 0:24:09.1 (63) 0:25:44.2 (55) 2:31:42.2 +26:47.0
66 61 André Marchand 1990 ON CAN 14171 3100205 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:22.8 (56) 0:22:56.9 (64) *** () *** () *** () *** () 2:32:22.9 +27:27.7
67 72 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 ON CAN 14138 3100264 Big Thunder   0:13:31.3 (72) 0:23:21.1 (69) 0:23:25.4 (67) 0:23:45.8 (66) 0:23:38.5 (67) 0:24:14.6 (65) 0:23:15.9 (43) 2:35:12.7 +30:17.5
68 83 Jasper MacKenzie 1992 BC CAN 31011   Telemark   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:22:45.9 (65) 0:22:51.4 (63) 0:23:49.7 (67) 0:24:27.7 (69) 0:25:58.8 (69) 0:25:06.6 (54) 2:36:28.6 +31:33.4
69 75 David Lomas 1989 ON CAN 28860   Soo Finnish   0:13:32.8 (73) 0:23:20.6 (68) 0:23:21.6 (66) 0:23:49.9 (68) 0:23:33.5 (65) -10:-47:-39.. (1) 11:37:01.9 (73) 2:37:01.2 +32:06.0
70 78 Elijah MacCulloch 1989 AB CAN 31025   Foothills Nordic   0:12:56.3 (69) 0:22:54.7 (66) 0:23:53.8 (68) 0:23:55.2 (69) 0:24:04.6 (68) 0:24:10.4 (64) 0:25:55.7 (56) 2:37:50.7 +32:55.5
71 65 Kyle Power 1990 NF CAN 14517 3100219 Menihek Nordic Carleton U 0:11:30.2 (45) 0:00:-1.. (2) 0:22:06.2 (60) 0:22:38.2 (63) 0:23:00.1 (64) 0:25:20.4 (67) 0:56:31.5 (72) 2:41:04.8 +36:09.5
72 76 Erik Charron 1983 NF CAN 24480 3100238 Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:25:22.3 (72) 0:24:20.5 (70) 0:24:16.4 (70) 0:25:08.8 (71) 0:25:21.4 (68) 0:26:37.5 (57) 2:42:35.4 +37:40.1
73 81 Stuart Hamilton 1954 BC CAN 31010   Nordic Racers   0:13:37.7 (75) 0:23:10.8 (67) 0:24:08.1 (69) 0:24:38.1 (72) 0:25:17.6 (72) 0:26:23.2 (70) 0:28:15.4 (58) 2:45:31.0 +40:35.8
74 73 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 1991 QC CAN 25699   Skibec   0:13:33.6 (74) 0:23:37.1 (71) 0:24:26.2 (71) 0:24:24.7 (71) 0:25:39.9 (73) 0:27:13.0 (71) 0:28:40.8 (59) 2:47:35.4 +42:40.1
75 70 Logan Potter 1991 YT CAN 14475   Whitehorse CC Carleton U 0:13:19.8 (71) 0:23:29.4 (70) 0:23:05.9 (65) 0:23:19.2 (65) 0:24:53.7 (70) 0:29:05.9 (72) 0:31:55.9 (60) 2:49:09.9 +44:14.6
76 82 Nicholas Utting 1981 BC CAN 13023   Nordic Racers   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:33:10.8 (73) 0:31:25.8 (72) 0:32:26.9 (73) 0:33:06.8 (74) 0:33:42.4 (73) 0:35:23.1 (61) 3:30:44.3 +1:25:49.1
DNF 12 Rune Malo Oedegaard 1989 US NOR 19038 3420799 University of Colorado   0:11:20.6 (*) 0:19:15.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 47 Vegard Kjřlhamar 1985 NO NOR 16273 3420414 Fossum IF   0:12:03.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 77 Daniel Patterson 1978 AB AUS 29459   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:53.6 (*) 0:24:42.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 19 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 QC CAN 14471 3100222 Nakkertok AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 39 Lee Hawkings 1991 YT CAN 21019 3100215 Whitehorse CC Carleton U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 45 Aaron Gillmor 1991 AB CAN 14566 3100214 Rocky Mtn Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 79 David Poffenroth 1990 AB CAN 27087   Rocky Mtn Racers Royal Roads *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 84 David Knoop 1958 US USA     CXC Team   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4