2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech. | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech.

Date: Mar 30, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 a.m.
Wind Vel:  8 km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: 1C Snow Temp: -2C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: hard pack, old 

Junior Men 30 km. Free Mass Start  4 x 7.5 km Course Info:  MC: 59m   HD: 85m   TC: 282m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 101 Raphaël Couturier 1993 QC CAN 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH 0:20:01.6 (15) 0:18:59.1 (2) 0:20:06.7 (8) 0:19:08.0 (1) 1:18:15.4  
2 107 Matthew Vrielink 1993 AB CAN 27092   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:19:56.7 (3) 0:00:05.8 (1) 0:39:04.0 (40) 0:19:17.2 (2) 1:18:23.7 +8.3
3 108 Sebastien Dandurand 1993 AB CAN 28197 3100310 Canmore NDC Callaghan Valley 0:19:58.3 (6) 0:19:03.6 (3) 0:20:03.8 (7) 0:19:28.0 (4) 1:18:33.7 +18.3
4 106 Jack Carlyle 1993 ON CAN 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:19:58.9 (8) 0:19:11.8 (5) 0:19:56.2 (3) 0:19:27.1 (3) 1:18:34.0 +18.6
5 104 Colin Ferrie 1993 BC CAN 19558 3100293 Kimberley Nordic NDC Callaghan Valley 0:19:56.7 (3) 0:19:11.4 (4) 0:19:58.4 (5) 0:19:28.4 (5) 1:18:34.9 +19.5
6 102 Ezekiel Williams 1993 QC CAN 14195 3100263 Nakkertok Quebec Ski Team 0:19:55.9 (2) 0:19:13.8 (6) 0:19:56.4 (4) 0:19:31.5 (6) 1:18:37.6 +22.1
7 117 Matthew Saurette 1994 AB CAN 19576 3100271 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:20:02.2 (17) 0:19:15.2 (7) 0:19:51.2 (2) 0:19:35.0 (7) 1:18:43.6 +28.1
8 129 Gavin Shields 1994 ON CAN 19224   Lappe Nordic   0:20:01.9 (16) 0:19:31.6 (9) 0:19:40.3 (1) 0:20:41.0 (14) 1:19:54.8 +1:39.4
9 119 Julien Lamoureux 1994 QC CAN 21454 3100301 Montériski Quebec Ski Team 0:20:00.2 (12) 0:19:31.8 (10) 0:20:02.8 (6) 0:20:33.2 (13) 1:20:08.0 +1:52.5
10 105 Alexis Turgeon 1993 QC CAN 19686 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH, JrNST 0:19:59.7 (10) 0:19:42.2 (13) 0:20:43.0 (12) 0:20:12.2 (10) 1:20:37.1 +2:21.6
11 127 Christian Gow 1993 AB CAN 18407   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:19:57.8 (5) 0:19:52.6 (14) 0:20:33.2 (11) 0:20:14.0 (11) 1:20:37.6 +2:22.1
12 120 Benjamin Osorio 1993 ON CAN 22606   Arrowhead SOTC 0:20:02.5 (18) 0:19:35.5 (12) 0:20:16.4 (9) 0:21:00.7 (17) 1:20:55.1 +2:39.6
13 116 Simon Lapointe 1993 QC CAN 19621 3100267 Skinouk CNEPH 0:20:04.1 (21) 0:20:21.3 (16) 0:20:33.1 (10) 0:20:26.1 (12) 1:21:24.6 +3:09.1
14 103 David Palmer 1993 BC CAN 18506 3100292 Black Jack   0:19:55.2 (1) 0:19:18.0 (8) 0:20:51.2 (13) 0:21:21.4 (19) 1:21:25.8 +3:10.4
15 109 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 QC CAN 19561 3100251 Nakkertok QST/ JrNST / Cégep de l'Outaouais 0:19:58.6 (7) 0:20:27.3 (17) 0:21:14.6 (19) 0:19:48.3 (8) 1:21:28.8 +3:13.4
16 115 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 ON CAN 22598 3100283 Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:19:59.4 (9) 0:20:27.3 (17) 0:21:13.1 (18) 0:19:49.2 (9) 1:21:29.0 +3:13.5
17 111 Stefan Sander-Green 1993 BC CAN 19549 3100274 Kimberley Nordic NDC Callaghan Valley 0:19:59.9 (11) 0:19:58.0 (15) 0:20:58.8 (16) 0:20:46.7 (15) 1:21:43.4 +3:28.0
18 113 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 ON CAN 21479 3100325 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team/Carleton 0:20:00.5 (13) 0:19:32.3 (11) 0:20:52.9 (14) 0:21:31.9 (20) 1:21:57.6 +3:42.1
19 118 Alexis Morin 1993 QC CAN 24486 3100297 Skibec Quebec Ski Team 0:20:21.8 (24) 0:21:04.9 (21) 0:21:07.7 (17) 0:21:01.3 (18) 1:23:35.7 +5:20.3
20 126 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 QC CAN 19604   Nakkertok   0:20:03.5 (20) 0:20:43.5 (20) 0:20:54.3 (15) 0:21:56.9 (26) 1:23:38.2 +5:22.8
21 114 Conor Thompson 1994 QC CAN 22614 3100302 Montériski College Edouard Montpetit 0:20:03.1 (19) 0:21:25.4 (24) 0:22:07.1 (26) 0:20:52.7 (16) 1:24:28.3 +6:12.8
22 124 Fabian Brook 1994 YT CAN 22987 3100319 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:20:05.3 (22) 0:20:42.5 (19) 0:22:32.7 (29) 0:21:43.0 (23) 1:25:03.5 +6:48.1
23 112 Julien Locke 1993 BC CAN 21432 3100248 Black Jack   0:20:01.1 (14) 0:21:36.7 (25) 0:22:04.5 (23) 0:21:42.6 (22) 1:25:24.9 +7:09.5
24 135 Robert Ragotte 1993 BC CAN 23010   Hollyburn UBC 0:20:37.5 (27) 0:21:13.5 (22) 0:22:05.6 (25) 0:22:10.7 (27) 1:26:07.3 +7:51.8
25 131 Symon Stowe 1994 ON CAN 21466   Nakkertok   0:20:48.0 (29) 0:21:49.2 (27) 0:21:48.3 (21) 0:21:56.0 (25) 1:26:21.5 +8:06.1
26 133 Hughes Bergeron 1994 QC CAN 22616 3100272 Skibec   0:21:07.6 (30) 0:21:21.1 (23) 0:21:23.4 (20) 0:22:29.9 (29) 1:26:22.0 +8:06.6
27 136 Nico Tobias 1994 AB CAN 19610 3100315 Banff Ski Runners Alberta Ski Team 0:20:34.7 (26) 0:22:01.5 (28) 0:21:55.7 (22) 0:22:32.2 (30) 1:27:04.1 +8:48.7
28 138 Lucas Shewen 1993 ON CAN 23000   Kawartha Nordic Lakehead University 0:21:12.3 (31) 0:21:39.3 (26) 0:22:50.6 (33) 0:22:24.8 (28) 1:28:07.0 +9:51.6
29 140 Willard Andal 1994 BC CAN 21612   Caledonia   0:21:14.1 (33) 0:22:04.8 (30) 0:22:14.5 (27) 0:22:39.8 (32) 1:28:13.2 +9:57.7
30 137 Léandre Fournier-Lacombe 1994 QC CAN 24495   DÉFI-TM   0:21:13.3 (32) 0:22:03.8 (29) 0:22:22.2 (28) 0:22:40.8 (33) 1:28:20.1 +10:04.7
31 146 Seamus Boyd-porter 1994 NF CAN 29405   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:21:19.1 (34) 0:22:31.6 (33) 0:22:04.7 (24) 0:22:52.0 (34) 1:28:47.4 +10:32.0
32 128 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 QC CAN 21601 3100304 Mont Ste-Anne   0:21:32.8 (37) 0:23:14.2 (36) 0:22:36.1 (30) 0:21:40.1 (21) 1:29:03.2 +10:47.7
33 132 Fred Weaver 1994 BC CAN 21018 3100289 Hollyburn NDC Callaghan Valley 0:20:40.3 (28) 0:22:59.2 (35) 0:23:38.8 (35) 0:21:50.1 (24) 1:29:08.4 +10:53.0
34 130 Chris Weller 1994 QC CAN 21451   Nakkertok   0:20:28.9 (25) 0:46:53.7 (41) *** () *** () 1:29:17.5 +11:02.1
35 141 Matt Chalmers 1993 ON CAN 28634   North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:21:31.7 (36) 0:22:28.8 (32) 0:22:41.2 (32) 0:22:37.1 (31) 1:29:18.8 +11:03.3
36 144 Kevin Durkee 1993 ON CAN 20518   North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:21:28.2 (35) 0:22:23.4 (31) 0:22:51.0 (34) 0:23:19.6 (37) 1:30:02.2 +11:46.7
37 143 Patrick van Walraven 1994 ON CAN 21467   Nakkertok Carleton U 0:22:00.5 (38) 0:22:45.8 (34) 0:22:38.9 (31) 0:22:56.9 (35) 1:30:22.1 +12:06.7
38 123 Victor Hopper 1994 ON CAN 21412 3100245 Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:20:06.7 (23) 0:24:36.9 (38) 0:23:44.3 (36) 0:23:18.1 (36) 1:31:46.0 +13:30.6
39 134 Peter Locke 1993 BC CAN 21433 3100249 Black Jack   0:22:58.0 (39) 0:23:44.2 (37) 0:23:52.1 (37) 0:23:37.4 (38) 1:34:11.7 +15:56.2
40 145 Jordan Baird 1993 ON CAN 22983   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:23:43.7 (40) 0:24:45.4 (39) 0:24:50.4 (38) 0:25:08.9 (39) 1:38:28.4 +20:13.0
41 148 Grant Novak 1993 AB CAN 31012   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:25:30.3 (41) 0:27:58.9 (40) 0:27:34.6 (39) 0:27:33.8 (40) 1:48:37.6 +30:22.2
DNF 110 Scott James Hill 1994 ON CAN 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:19:57.2 (*) 0:19:04.1 (*) 0:20:06.6 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 121 Cameron Raynor 1993 ON CAN 22607 3100327 Arrowhead SOTC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 125 Paul Dupuis 1993 AB CAN 14604 3100240 Canmore NDC Callaghan Valley 0:20:00.7 (*) 0:21:49.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 139 Arthur Roots 1994 BC CAN 22595   Caledonia   0:20:39.4 (*) 0:22:03.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 122 Nick Monette 1993 ON CAN 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 142 William Poffenroth 1980 AB CAN 27088   Rocky Mtn Racers DeVry Inst. of Tech. *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 147 Alex Druwe 1994 MB CAN 20540   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:23:53.7 (*) 0:25:54.8 (*) 0:25:29.9 (*) 0:25:33.5 (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4