2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech. | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech.

Date: Mar 30, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 a.m.
Wind Vel:  8 km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: 1C Snow Temp: -2C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: hard pack, old 

Open Women 30 km. Free Mass Start  6 x 5 km Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 54m   TC: 170m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Time Diff
1 202 Bettina Gruber 1985 SU SUI 14087 3515055 SAS BERN Swiss National Team 0:12:39.1 (2) 0:12:57.4 (3) 0:13:11.1 (1) 0:13:06.5 (3) 0:13:40.1 (2) 0:13:07.0 (1) 1:18:41.2  
2 211 Zina Kocher 1982 AB CAN 31005 3105029 Rocky Mtn Racers Biathlon Alberta 0:12:37.9 (1) 0:12:56.9 (2) 0:13:12.4 (4) 0:13:06.5 (3) 0:13:40.0 (1) 0:13:47.8 (2) 1:19:21.5 +40.2
3 210 Heidi Widmer 1991 AB CAN 14175 3105114 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:12:39.3 (3) 0:12:57.9 (4) 0:13:11.1 (1) 0:13:04.9 (2) 0:13:40.2 (3) 0:14:06.9 (3) 1:19:40.3 +59.1
4 204 Brittany Webster 1987 ON CAN 14219 3105097 Highlands AWCA 0:12:47.8 (9) 0:13:12.4 (7) 0:13:49.6 (5) 0:14:24.8 (12) 0:14:11.9 (4) 0:14:25.9 (4) 1:22:52.4 +4:11.1
5 203 Chisa Obayashi 1984 JP JPN 17404 3305024 Madshus Japan Black Jack 0:12:40.9 (4) 0:12:54.5 (1) 0:13:11.5 (3) 0:13:46.6 (5) 0:14:46.8 (8) 0:15:32.6 (12) 1:22:52.9 +4:11.6
6 212 Eliska Hajkova 1988 CZ CZE   3155073 Dki klub Jablonec University of Colorado 0:12:52.0 (12) 0:13:19.3 (9) 0:13:52.1 (7) 0:14:10.7 (6) 0:14:13.5 (5) 0:14:36.0 (5) 1:23:03.6 +4:22.3
7 208 Kate Brennan 1987 ON CAN 13269 3105066 Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:12:49.5 (10) 0:13:23.0 (11) 0:13:51.4 (6) 0:14:13.9 (8) 0:14:39.7 (6) 0:14:50.5 (8) 1:23:48.0 +5:06.8
8 206 Alysson Marshall 1988 BC CAN 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AWCA/NST 0:12:41.3 (5) 0:13:07.8 (6) 0:14:04.9 (10) 0:14:24.3 (11) 0:14:43.3 (7) 0:14:48.0 (6) 1:23:49.6 +5:08.3
9 209 Alana Thomas 1988 ON CAN 13353 3105089 Nakkertok   0:12:42.6 (7) 0:13:19.2 (8) 0:13:56.6 (9) 0:14:20.8 (9) *** () *** () 1:23:55.1 +5:13.8
10 205 Amanda Ammar 1986 AB CAN 12889 3105023 Canmore TRACK N' TRAIL 0:12:44.6 (8) 0:13:27.3 (13) 0:13:54.4 (8) 0:14:11.1 (7) 0:14:47.9 (10) 0:14:50.1 (7) 1:23:55.4 +5:14.1
11 220 Claude Godbout 1986 QC CAN 13134   Skibec   0:12:42.0 (6) 0:13:04.8 (5) 0:14:06.6 (11) 0:14:22.5 (10) 0:14:47.1 (9) 0:15:04.3 (9) 1:24:07.3 +5:26.1
12 227 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 QC CAN 19676 3105179 Fondeurs Laurentides Rocky Mtn Racers 0:13:13.5 (14) 0:13:25.8 (12) 0:14:59.7 (22) 0:15:03.7 (15) 0:15:34.3 (16) 0:15:28.1 (10) 1:27:45.1 +9:03.8
13 215 Andrea Lee 1990 BC CAN 13764 3105143 Strathcona Nordics NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:12:56.0 (13) 0:14:05.2 (20) 0:14:34.8 (12) 0:30:29.6 (49) *** () *** () 1:28:08.7 +9:27.5
14 213 Annika Hicks 1991 AB CAN 18875 3105133 Canmore AWCA 0:13:14.4 (15) 0:13:46.1 (16) 0:14:36.2 (13) 0:15:03.2 (14) 0:15:26.7 (12) 0:16:13.7 (19) 1:28:20.3 +9:39.1
15 207 Zoe Roy 1987 AB CAN 13631 3105090 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:50.2 (11) 0:13:22.4 (10) 0:15:29.5 (26) 0:15:37.3 (25) 0:15:48.1 (17) 0:15:30.6 (11) 1:28:38.1 +9:56.8
16 233 Emma Lunder 1991 AB CAN 30217   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:24.1 (16) 0:13:52.4 (18) 0:14:59.2 (21) 0:15:25.1 (21) 0:15:27.0 (13) 0:15:34.1 (13) 1:28:41.9 +10:00.7
17 221 Myriam Paquette 1990 QC CAN 14477 3105152 Rouge et Or UniversitÚ Laval 0:13:27.4 (20) 0:14:16.3 (24) 0:14:49.4 (20) 0:15:08.2 (18) 0:15:25.3 (11) 0:15:43.9 (14) 1:28:50.5 +10:09.2
18 224 Sheila Kealey 1964 ON CAN 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa   0:13:28.2 (22) 0:14:17.4 (25) 0:14:46.7 (19) 0:15:06.9 (16) 0:15:27.9 (15) 0:15:50.1 (15) 1:28:57.2 +10:16.0
19 226 Camille Pepin 1992 QC CAN 14569 3105137 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:13:34.6 (26) 0:14:14.2 (23) 0:14:45.8 (17) 0:15:07.3 (17) 0:15:27.8 (14) 0:16:06.7 (17) 1:29:16.4 +10:35.2
20 255 Selina Meier 1992 BC SW 31022   Whistler Nordics Independent 2 0:13:24.1 (16) 0:13:39.7 (15) 0:14:43.6 (15) 0:14:57.4 (13) 0:15:52.6 (18) 0:16:56.1 (24) 1:29:33.5 +10:52.2
21 235 Lauren Brookes 1991 AB CAN 25727   Camrose Augustana U 0:13:37.6 (29) 0:14:08.6 (21) 0:14:44.6 (16) 0:15:09.2 (19) 0:15:56.4 (20) 0:16:15.8 (20) 1:29:52.2 +11:11.0
22 222 Maja Zimmermann 1990 AB CAN 14589 3105176 Camrose Augustana U 0:13:29.4 (23) 0:13:51.7 (17) 0:15:31.9 (27) 0:15:44.5 (26) 0:16:04.1 (22) 0:16:02.2 (16) 1:30:43.8 +12:02.6
23 239 Michaela Howie 1991 AB CAN 14240   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:31.8 (24) 0:14:18.1 (26) 0:14:41.3 (14) 0:15:09.2 (19) 0:16:00.4 (21) 0:17:07.7 (25) 1:30:48.5 +12:07.2
24 219 Catherine Auclair 1989 QC CAN 18884 3105141 Rouge et Or UniversitÚ Laval 0:13:24.1 (16) 0:13:39.0 (14) 0:15:06.4 (23) 0:16:12.8 (33) 0:16:30.9 (25) 0:17:11.9 (27) 1:32:05.1 +13:23.8
25 230 Mary Thompson 1988 ON CAN 13739 3105138 Team Hardwood University of Guelph 0:13:38.3 (30) 0:14:12.5 (22) 0:15:33.1 (28) 0:16:01.5 (30) 0:16:39.1 (26) 0:16:39.9 (22) 1:32:44.4 +14:03.2
26 218 Megan McTavish 1977 ON CAN 4881 1341510 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:13:27.7 (21) 0:14:22.7 (27) 0:14:46.4 (18) 0:15:35.2 (23) 0:17:08.7 (32) 0:17:29.8 (30) 1:32:50.5 +14:09.2
27 216 Rebecca Reid 1992 BC CAN 18510 3105124 Black Jack AWCA 0:14:02.7 (34) 0:15:31.9 (36) 0:15:54.2 (33) 0:15:26.4 (22) 0:15:53.2 (19) 0:16:09.2 (18) 1:32:57.6 +14:16.3
28 232 Daphne Haggarty 1991 ON CAN 14363 3105119 Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:13:48.2 (32) 0:14:29.7 (28) 0:16:15.8 (37) 0:15:46.9 (27) 0:16:06.2 (23) 0:16:33.9 (21) 1:33:00.7 +14:19.5
29 234 Kathryn Stone 1988 AB CAN 25228   Canmore   0:13:35.2 (27) 0:14:32.5 (30) 0:15:15.5 (24) 0:15:58.9 (29) 0:17:02.1 (30) 0:17:07.7 (25) 1:33:31.9 +14:50.7
30 238 Liza Rozina 1989 ON CAN 28163 3105212 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:14:19.1 (36) 0:14:31.7 (29) 0:16:10.8 (36) 0:15:37.2 (24) 0:16:07.8 (24) 0:16:50.3 (23) 1:33:36.9 +14:55.7
31 225 Brandy Stewart 1977 MT CAN 13899 3105192 Nakkertok   0:13:32.3 (25) 0:14:39.5 (31) 0:15:43.8 (30) 0:16:13.7 (34) 0:16:45.3 (27) 0:17:12.6 (28) 1:34:07.2 +15:26.0
32 236 Cara McCulloch 1991 BC CAN 14484 3105204 Bulkley Valley University of Alaska Anchorage 0:13:26.5 (19) 0:14:40.5 (32) 0:15:24.3 (25) 0:16:10.7 (31) 0:17:08.7 (32) 0:17:27.1 (29) 1:34:17.8 +15:36.6
33 242 Emma Lodge 1992 AB CAN 19231   Canmore   0:13:50.2 (33) 0:14:59.1 (33) 0:15:46.9 (32) 0:15:50.0 (28) 0:16:48.3 (28) 0:17:44.5 (31) 1:34:59.0 +16:17.7
34 223 Kara Jaspers 1991 ON CAN 14298   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:13:35.5 (28) 0:15:14.8 (35) 0:15:44.2 (31) 0:16:11.0 (32) 0:17:28.9 (34) 0:18:12.0 (33) 1:36:26.4 +17:45.2
35 256 Andrea Bundon 1982 BC CAN 12858   Nordic Racers UBC 0:14:29.7 (39) 0:15:43.6 (41) 0:16:03.7 (35) 0:16:29.8 (36) 0:17:08.1 (31) 0:17:51.2 (32) 1:37:46.1 +19:04.9
36 231 Caroline Drolet 1990 QC CAN 14202 3105103 Skibec UniversitÚ Laval 0:13:38.3 (30) 0:15:11.5 (34) 0:15:43.5 (29) 0:16:15.8 (35) 0:18:05.0 (39) 0:19:19.5 (41) 1:38:13.6 +19:32.4
37 241 Candace Ball 1990 ON CAN 18902   Team Hardwood Laurentian University 0:14:25.7 (37) 0:15:35.6 (38) 0:16:03.6 (34) 0:16:44.6 (37) 0:17:52.7 (37) 0:18:49.9 (36) 1:39:32.1 +20:50.9
38 240 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 ON CAN 18900 3105164 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:14:27.7 (38) 0:15:42.9 (40) 0:16:17.5 (38) 0:16:58.8 (38) 0:17:49.2 (35) 0:19:03.7 (38) 1:40:19.8 +21:38.5
39 245 Holly Jones 1992 ON CAN 27359   Carleton Carleton U 0:14:36.1 (40) 0:15:34.1 (37) 0:16:19.7 (39) 0:17:20.5 (39) 0:18:19.4 (41) 0:18:46.5 (35) 1:40:56.3 +22:15.0
40 244 Lucia Jancusova 1992 AB SVK 25813   Edmonton Nordic   0:14:36.6 (41) 0:15:37.8 (39) 0:16:48.3 (40) 0:17:49.3 (41) 0:18:05.9 (40) 0:18:53.8 (37) 1:41:51.7 +23:10.5
41 250 Nathalie Godbout 1963 QC CAN 3429   Mont Ste-Anne   0:15:08.7 (43) 0:16:18.2 (43) 0:17:20.8 (42) 0:18:00.5 (44) 0:18:50.5 (43) 0:18:42.8 (34) 1:44:21.5 +25:40.2
42 247 Bronwyn Allan 1992 QC CAN 14531   Nakkertok Carleton U 0:14:53.3 (42) 0:16:08.1 (42) 0:17:10.0 (41) 0:17:47.9 (40) 0:19:13.9 (45) 0:20:13.0 (44) 1:45:26.2 +26:45.0
43 243 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 ON CAN 19694 3105187 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:15:50.6 (46) 0:17:02.0 (45) 0:17:30.8 (44) 0:17:53.5 (42) 0:18:03.5 (38) 0:19:23.4 (42) 1:45:43.8 +27:02.5
44 248 Betsy Mawdsley 1988 AB CAN 27082   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:15:17.7 (44) 0:17:35.4 (48) 0:18:05.7 (47) 0:17:57.1 (43) 0:17:52.5 (36) 0:19:11.7 (39) 1:46:00.1 +27:18.9
45 249 Emma Norris 1990 AB CAN 14523   Camrose Augustana U 0:18:13.8 (49) 0:13:54.4 (19) 0:17:22.8 (43) 0:18:18.4 (45) 0:18:57.5 (44) 0:19:59.3 (43) 1:46:46.2 +28:05.0
46 246 Marie-╚ve Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 QC CAN 18901 3105153 Rouge et Or UniversitÚ Laval 0:15:23.4 (45) 0:17:14.9 (46) 0:17:52.4 (45) 0:18:25.6 (46) 0:18:41.6 (42) 0:19:13.1 (40) 1:46:51.0 +28:09.7
47 228 Heather Mehain 1991 BC CAN 14162 3105154 Sovereign Lake Rocky Mtn Racers 0:14:03.6 (35) 0:16:18.4 (44) 0:17:57.1 (46) 0:19:22.6 (47) 0:20:46.9 (46) 0:20:53.7 (45) 1:49:22.3 +30:41.0
48 253 Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 ON CAN 23603   North Bay Nordic Nipissing university 0:16:04.8 (47) 0:17:27.2 (47) 0:18:34.5 (48) 0:19:52.4 (48) 0:21:12.2 (47) 0:22:36.3 (46) 1:55:47.4 +37:06.1
49 251 Ilona Gyapay 1992 AB CAN 21565   Camrose Augustana U 0:16:46.5 (48) 0:19:18.5 (49) 0:20:16.3 (49) 0:04:16.8 (1) 0:16:59.1 (29) 0:45:21.2 (47) 2:02:58.4 +44:17.1
DNF 201 Emily Nishikawa 1989 YT CAN 13646 3105095 Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST 0:12:43.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 229 Andrea Dupont 1980 AB CAN 5573 3105105 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:24.1 (*) 0:13:37.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 252 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 ON CAN 19587 3105142 XC Ottawa   0:16:54.7 (*) 0:19:17.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 254 Annie Boisvert 1990 QC CAN 14376   Mont Ste-Anne   0:16:53.8 (*) 0:19:42.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 214 Erin Tribe 1989 ON CAN 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 217 Marlis Kromm 1990 AB CAN 14211 3105093 Foothills Nordic AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 237 Kalli Green 1990 ON CAN 14304   Highlands Augustana U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4