2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech. | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech.

Date: Mar 30, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 a.m.
Wind Vel:  8 km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: 1C Snow Temp: -2C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: hard pack, old 

Junior Women 20 km. Free Mass Start  4 x 5 km Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 54m   TC: 170m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 262 Cendrine Browne 1993 QC CAN 24461 3105190 Fondeurs Laurentides CNEPH 0:12:59.1 (1) 0:13:43.9 (2) 0:13:57.9 (1) 0:14:06.8 (1) 0:54:47.7  
2 263 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 QC CAN 23595 3105184 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:13:00.1 (3) 0:13:42.2 (1) 0:13:59.1 (3) 0:14:10.1 (2) 0:54:51.5 +3.7
3 268 Julia Ransom 1993 AB CAN 18492 3105208 Canmore   0:12:59.8 (2) 0:13:44.6 (3) 0:13:58.9 (2) 0:14:53.4 (4) 0:55:36.7 +49.0
4 266 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 1995 AB CAN 20511 3105180 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:13.5 (7) 0:14:17.1 (4) 0:14:28.2 (4) 0:15:16.7 (7) 0:57:15.5 +2:27.8
5 264 Dahria Beatty 1994 YT CAN 22610 3105146 Whitehorse CC AWCA 0:13:12.8 (5) 0:14:26.1 (5) 0:15:12.0 (7) 0:14:42.1 (3) 0:57:33.0 +2:45.3
6 265 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 QC CAN 23772 3105214 Nakkertok   0:13:05.0 (4) 0:14:29.3 (7) 0:15:00.2 (5) 0:15:06.2 (6) 0:57:40.7 +2:53.0
7 269 Kendra Murray 1993 YT CAN 22984   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team/Carleton U 0:13:13.2 (6) 0:14:26.8 (6) 0:15:11.3 (6) 0:15:01.7 (5) 0:57:53.0 +3:05.3
8 270 Sarah Beaudry 1994 BC CAN 21414   Caledonia   0:13:38.7 (8) 0:15:23.3 (10) 0:15:57.4 (10) 0:16:28.4 (11) 1:01:27.8 +6:40.1
9 271 Brittany Evans 1994 BC CAN 25776 3105202 Revelstoke Nordic AWCA 0:14:20.7 (11) 0:15:18.8 (9) 0:15:43.2 (8) 0:16:27.2 (10) 1:01:49.9 +7:02.1
10 273 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 QC CAN 19563 3105196 Montériski Quebec Ski Team 0:14:09.4 (9) 0:15:31.6 (12) 0:15:56.2 (9) 0:16:30.7 (12) 1:02:07.9 +7:20.1
11 277 Marilie Samson 1993 QC CAN 19550   Skibec   0:14:26.5 (13) 0:15:53.5 (14) 0:16:00.2 (11) 0:16:04.6 (8) 1:02:24.8 +7:37.1
12 276 Moira Haggarty 1993 ON CAN 14538   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:14:10.1 (10) 0:15:29.0 (11) 0:16:21.7 (13) 0:16:25.0 (9) 1:02:25.8 +7:38.1
13 279 Shelby Dickey 1994 ON CAN 21473   Highlands   0:14:21.4 (12) 0:15:18.7 (8) 0:16:00.5 (12) 0:16:51.0 (13) 1:02:31.6 +7:43.8
14 283 Ashley Huet 1993 ON CAN 21480   Highlands University of Guelph 0:14:31.1 (15) 0:15:50.3 (13) 0:16:52.6 (14) 0:16:53.6 (14) 1:04:07.6 +9:19.8
15 282 Bryana van Leeuwen 1994 ON CAN 25586   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:14:35.9 (16) 0:16:29.8 (16) 0:16:56.3 (15) 0:17:36.4 (15) 1:05:38.4 +10:50.7
16 280 Nicki Murdoch 1994 BC CAN 26907   Whistler Nordics   0:14:27.0 (14) 0:16:23.6 (15) 0:17:03.8 (16) 0:18:02.9 (16) 1:05:57.3 +11:09.6
17 288 Alexe Tremblay 1994 QC CAN 21032   Skibec   0:15:37.8 (19) 0:17:09.3 (18) 0:17:39.0 (17) 0:18:06.1 (17) 1:08:32.2 +13:44.5
18 286 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 QC CAN 19618   DÉFI-TM   0:15:10.8 (18) 0:17:07.1 (17) 0:17:47.2 (18) 0:18:38.3 (18) 1:08:43.4 +13:55.7
19 284 Emma Camicioli 1993 AB CAN 25732 3105206 Edmonton Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:15:07.4 (17) 0:17:47.7 (19) 0:18:21.6 (19) 0:18:54.8 (19) 1:10:11.5 +15:23.7
20 290 Jennifer Hull 1994 ON CAN 27508   Walden Cross Country   0:16:35.6 (21) 0:18:19.4 (20) 0:19:57.0 (20) 0:23:25.0 (21) 1:18:17.0 +23:29.2
21 285 Nicole Perrin 1994 BC CAN 21025   Black Jack   0:16:07.5 (20) 0:19:54.8 (21) 0:21:22.5 (21) 0:21:49.1 (20) 1:19:13.9 +24:26.2
DNF 272 Alexia Rancourt 1993 QC CAN 19233 3105173 Mont Ste-Anne   0:14:08.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 261 Frédérique Vézina 1994 QC CAN 19234 3105157 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 267 Alannah MacLean 1993 ON CAN 19646 3105169 Walden Cross Country NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 274 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 QC CAN 21444 3105177 Skibec CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 275 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 QC CAN 19543   Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 278 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 QC CAN 22602   Mont Ste-Anne   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 281 Erin Yungblut 1993 ON CAN 21597   Highlands   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 287 Kendra Hicks 1994 AB CAN 21023   Canmore   0:15:41.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 289 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 QC CAN 19230   Mont Ste-Anne   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4