2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech. | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nats - Mass Start - Free Tech.

Date: Mar 30, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 a.m.
Wind Vel:  8 km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: 1C Snow Temp: -2C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: hard pack, old 

Open Men 50 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 5 km + 6 x 7.5 km Course Info:  MC: 59m   HD: 85m   TC: 282m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Lap7 Rnk Time Diff
1 13 Torin Koos 1980 US USA 13024 1365954 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:11:31.1 (48) 0:18:56.9 (18) 0:18:53.5 (15) 0:18:52.4 (6) 0:19:39.6 (10) 0:18:28.2 (7) 0:18:33.5 (3) 2:04:55.2  
2 6 Brent McMurtry 1986 AB CAN 13103 3100079 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:11:19.0 (1) 0:19:10.0 (31) 0:18:50.7 (8) 0:18:52.7 (7) 0:19:42.4 (18) 0:18:28.0 (5) 0:18:32.8 (1) 2:04:55.6 +0.4
3 4 Kevin Sandau 1988 AB CAN 13504 3100128 Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST 0:11:21.2 (7) 0:19:11.2 (34) 0:18:52.3 (11) 0:18:50.5 (3) 0:19:42.3 (17) 0:18:26.7 (2) 0:18:32.8 (1) 2:04:57.0 +1.8
4 9 Brian McKeever 1979 AB CAN 5880 1282146 Foothills Nordic NPNST 0:11:30.8 (47) 0:19:00.8 (22) 0:18:52.7 (12) 0:18:50.2 (2) 0:19:40.8 (13) 0:18:27.8 (3) 0:18:34.3 (5) 2:04:57.4 +2.2
5 2 Michael Somppi 1988 ON CAN 13526 3100160 Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST 0:11:19.4 (2) 0:19:10.9 (33) 0:18:50.6 (7) 0:18:51.9 (5) 0:19:39.7 (11) 0:18:31.4 (10) 0:18:34.0 (4) 2:04:57.9 +2.7
6 7 Christopher Hamilton 1989 ON CAN 13690 3100186 Big Thunder AWCA 0:11:20.1 (4) 0:19:09.4 (29) 0:18:49.5 (4) 0:18:57.2 (15) 0:19:37.7 (4) 0:18:29.6 (9) 0:18:36.1 (6) 2:04:59.6 +4.4
7 18 Matthew Liebsch 1983 US USA 18845 3530348 Borton Volvo   0:11:36.8 (52) 0:18:57.2 (19) 0:18:48.1 (2) 0:18:53.7 (8) 0:19:41.4 (16) 0:18:27.9 (4) 0:18:44.5 (7) 2:05:09.6 +14.4
8 10 Brian Gregg 1984 US USA 16774 3530177 CXC Team/MOD CXC Team 0:11:19.8 (3) 0:19:12.2 (37) 0:18:51.1 (9) 0:18:55.4 (13) 0:19:37.9 (6) 0:18:28.3 (8) 0:18:45.1 (8) 2:05:09.8 +14.5
9 1 Graham Nishikawa 1983 YT CAN 12673 3100034 Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST 0:11:20.9 (6) 0:19:07.6 (27) 0:18:55.0 (21) 0:18:49.9 (1) 0:19:41.0 (15) 0:18:28.0 (5) 0:19:20.0 (9) 2:05:42.4 +47.2
10 11 Nathan Smith 1985 AB CAN 19527   Foothills Nordic   0:11:22.6 (11) 0:19:07.4 (26) 0:18:53.9 (17) 0:18:55.2 (12) 0:19:38.7 (7) 0:18:56.3 (12) 0:19:29.6 (10) 2:06:23.7 +1:28.5
11 3 Graeme Killick 1989 AB CAN 14133 3100175 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA/NST 0:11:30.5 (46) 0:19:00.3 (21) 0:18:49.7 (5) 0:18:57.4 (16) 0:19:39.0 (8) 0:18:45.8 (11) 0:20:01.6 (11) 2:06:44.3 +1:49.0
12 8 David Greer 1989 YT CAN 13738 3100149 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:11:21.5 (8) 0:19:11.3 (35) 0:18:49.9 (6) 0:18:54.5 (11) 0:19:40.9 (14) 0:19:12.3 (13) 0:20:26.5 (16) 2:07:36.9 +2:41.6
13 62 Scott Gow 1990 AB CAN 14551   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:19:09.7 (30) 0:18:49.1 (3) 0:18:54.4 (10) 0:19:37.7 (4) 0:19:41.5 (15) 0:20:09.9 (12) 2:07:50.7 +2:55.5
14 17 Erik Carleton 1978 AB CAN 5398 1327154 Rocky Mtn Racers NPNST 0:11:35.9 (51) 0:18:55.2 (16) 0:18:54.0 (18) 0:18:51.6 (4) 0:19:39.2 (9) 0:19:15.4 (14) 0:20:45.5 (20) 2:07:56.8 +3:01.5
15 29 Bob Thompson 1991 ON CAN 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:54.4 (59) 0:18:38.7 (10) 0:18:52.8 (13) 0:18:56.1 (14) 0:19:36.6 (3) 0:19:46.9 (16) 0:20:45.3 (19) 2:08:30.8 +3:35.5
16 23 Andy Shields 1991 ON CAN 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:44.6 (55) 0:18:49.0 (15) 0:18:52.9 (14) 0:19:05.2 (17) 0:20:22.3 (25) 0:20:04.0 (19) 0:20:39.6 (18) 2:09:37.6 +4:42.3
17 5 Jesse Cockney 1989 AB CAN 13931 3100137 Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST 0:11:21.8 (9) 0:19:05.6 (24) 0:19:40.6 (30) 0:19:29.0 (22) 0:19:23.6 (1) 0:19:56.5 (18) 0:21:00.6 (21) 2:09:57.7 +5:02.5
18 28 Trygve Markset 1989 US NOR 18622 3420644 University of Denver University of Denver 0:11:53.7 (58) 0:18:41.4 (12) 0:18:53.5 (15) 0:19:14.8 (18) 0:20:23.8 (28) 0:20:39.4 (26) 0:20:13.4 (13) 2:10:00.0 +5:04.8
19 20 Steffan Lloyd 1990 QC CAN 14503 3100196 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:11:37.9 (53) 0:18:55.4 (17) 0:18:52.2 (10) 0:18:54.3 (9) 0:19:40.1 (12) 0:19:54.1 (17) 0:22:07.0 (33) 2:10:01.0 +5:05.8
20 37 Philip Widmer 1983 AB CAN 13040 3100024 Canmore AWCA 0:12:01.5 (64) 0:18:33.2 (9) 0:18:54.5 (19) 0:19:37.5 (24) 0:19:59.6 (22) 0:20:38.8 (24) 0:20:22.9 (15) 2:10:08.0 +5:12.8
21 38 Marc-André Bédard 1986 QC CAN 28864   Skibec   0:11:20.3 (5) 0:19:11.9 (36) 0:19:10.5 (25) 0:19:23.1 (20) 0:20:02.2 (23) 0:20:40.4 (27) 0:20:20.2 (14) 2:10:08.6 +5:13.3
22 33 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 ON CAN 14334 3100224 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:56.7 (62) 0:18:42.3 (13) 0:20:02.5 (35) 0:19:50.6 (27) 0:19:46.6 (19) 0:20:11.2 (20) 0:20:39.5 (17) 2:11:09.4 +6:14.1
23 21 Russell Kennedy 1991 AB CAN 25625 3100268 Canmore AWCA 0:11:22.8 (12) 0:19:18.9 (40) 0:19:00.7 (22) 0:19:55.7 (28) 0:19:27.4 (2) 0:20:42.0 (28) 0:21:52.0 (29) 2:11:39.5 +6:44.3
24 31 Matthew Wylie 1989 BC CAN 13679 3100163 Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:11:23.2 (13) 0:19:12.4 (38) 0:19:06.4 (23) 0:19:32.7 (23) 0:19:54.0 (20) 0:20:37.2 (23) 0:22:09.6 (34) 2:11:55.5 +7:00.3
25 14 Colin Abbott 1990 YT CAN 14227 3100191 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:11:33.4 (49) 0:19:06.6 (25) 0:20:00.7 (34) 0:19:50.3 (26) 0:20:14.1 (24) 0:20:33.5 (22) 0:21:09.9 (22) 2:12:28.5 +7:33.3
26 15 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 YT CAN 21623 3100217 Whitehorse CC   0:11:22.3 (10) 0:19:09.1 (28) 0:19:19.2 (27) 0:20:05.8 (29) 0:20:28.8 (31) 0:21:06.3 (34) 0:21:20.2 (24) 2:12:51.7 +7:56.5
27 32 Alex Mahoney 1992 AB CAN 14608 3100250 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:11:55.9 (61) 0:18:48.6 (14) *** () *** () 0:20:28.3 (29) 0:20:53.4 (31) 0:21:36.9 (26) 2:12:56.8 +8:01.6
28 27 Dudley Coulter 1990 ON CAN 18443 3100213 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:23.6 (15) 0:19:25.9 (41) 0:19:21.3 (28) 0:20:12.7 (31) 0:20:23.0 (26) 0:20:32.7 (21) 0:21:50.4 (27) 2:13:09.6 +8:14.3
29 30 Aidan Lennie 1989 QC CAN 14235 3100176 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:11:55.1 (60) 0:18:38.7 (10) 0:19:09.4 (24) 0:19:41.4 (25) 0:20:23.0 (26) 0:21:27.6 (38) 0:22:12.0 (35) 2:13:27.2 +8:32.0
30 16 Frédéric Touchette 1988 QC CAN 13497 3100118 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:11:34.2 (50) 0:19:00.2 (20) 0:19:13.4 (26) 0:20:09.5 (30) 0:20:28.6 (30) 0:21:07.0 (35) 0:22:25.2 (37) 2:13:58.1 +9:02.8
31 34 Sébastien Townsend 1992 QC CAN 18484 3100262 Skinouk NDC Callaghan Valley 0:11:24.0 (16) 0:00:33.5 (5) 0:18:39.3 (1) 0:19:16.0 (19) 0:19:56.0 (21) 0:20:38.9 (25) 0:44:05.0 (66) 2:14:32.7 +9:37.5
32 42 Matthias Purdon 1989 ON CAN 14209 3100259 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:11:23.4 (14) 0:19:16.1 (39) 0:19:42.3 (32) 0:20:19.7 (33) 0:21:07.9 (44) 0:21:44.4 (41) 0:21:50.7 (28) 2:15:24.5 +10:29.2
33 26 Andrew Dougherty 1991 US USA 20953 3530528 University of Denver University of Denver *** () *** () 0:18:54.6 (20) 0:19:27.0 (21) 0:20:30.8 (32) 0:22:07.7 (46) 0:42:50.1 (64) 2:15:43.2 +10:48.0
34 46 Martin Jancus 1987 AB SVK 25812   Edmonton Nordic   0:12:02.7 (66) 0:19:29.1 (42) 0:20:44.7 (42) 0:20:33.5 (35) 0:20:52.4 (37) 0:20:46.9 (30) 0:21:15.0 (23) 2:15:44.3 +10:49.1
35 41 Greg Kilroy 1990 ON CAN 14386 3100247 Big Thunder   0:11:26.9 (24) 0:00:31.5 (4) 0:19:59.1 (33) 0:20:17.7 (32) 0:20:34.3 (33) 0:20:53.6 (32) 0:43:13.0 (65) 2:16:56.1 +12:00.8
36 50 Macx Davies 1992 AB CAN 18893   Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:11:24.3 (17) 0:19:32.3 (43) 0:21:03.0 (49) 0:20:48.7 (43) 0:20:53.4 (39) 0:21:15.0 (36) 0:22:13.7 (36) 2:17:10.4 +12:15.2
37 54 Kieran Baird 1990 AB CAN 14542   Camrose Augustana U 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:10.7 (53) 0:20:13.2 (37) 0:20:34.7 (38) 0:21:01.3 (41) 0:21:23.6 (37) 0:22:05.9 (32) 2:17:57.8 +13:02.6
38 22 Geoffrey Richards 1992 BC CAN 18425 3100260 Black Jack NDC Callaghan Valley 0:11:38.8 (54) 0:19:04.8 (23) 0:19:42.2 (31) 0:20:59.6 (47) 0:21:41.9 (52) 0:22:16.1 (49) 0:22:50.6 (39) 2:18:14.0 +13:18.7
39 67 Kurtis Wenzel 1991 AB CAN 14552 3100207 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:11:28.9 (42) 0:00:00.. (3) 0:21:07.7 (52) 0:21:25.2 (52) 0:20:50.0 (36) 0:20:45.9 (29) 0:42:47.4 (63) 2:18:24.6 +13:29.3
40 25 Pate Neumann 1987 AB CAN 14218 3100156 Canmore   0:11:48.2 (57) 0:20:08.4 (46) 0:20:51.6 (45) 0:20:52.0 (45) 0:21:31.0 (48) 0:21:39.1 (40) 0:21:52.7 (31) 2:18:43.0 +13:47.7
41 36 Karl Saidla 1977 ON CAN 4843 1288936 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:12:01.5 (64) 0:19:10.5 (32) 0:21:03.9 (50) 0:20:34.6 (37) 0:20:53.3 (38) 0:21:57.4 (43) 0:23:10.3 (41) 2:18:51.5 +13:56.2
42 40 Harry Seaton 1987 ON CAN 13737   Team Hardwood Lakehead University 0:12:00.5 (63) 0:19:58.5 (45) 0:20:51.9 (46) 0:20:50.2 (44) 0:21:35.0 (50) 0:22:09.7 (48) 0:21:36.4 (25) 2:19:02.2 +14:07.0
43 43 Sjur Prestsaeter 1990 NO NOR 21964 3421590 Lillehammer University of New Mexico 0:11:26.3 (22) 0:00:35.2 (6) 0:20:10.9 (36) 0:20:40.8 (39) 0:20:39.1 (34) 0:21:30.3 (39) 0:44:26.1 (67) 2:19:28.7 +14:33.5
44 80 Brian May 1971 BC CAN 2318   Larch Hills   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:02.6 (52) 0:20:16.1 (38) 0:20:44.3 (41) 0:21:05.7 (43) 0:21:51.6 (42) 0:23:01.6 (40) 2:19:30.3 +14:35.1
45 53 Kai Lukowiak 1991 AB CAN 14564   Foothills Nordic   0:11:26.6 (23) 0:00:-3.. (1) 0:20:58.5 (48) 0:20:24.0 (34) 0:20:43.4 (35) 0:21:00.4 (33) 0:45:48.5 (71) 2:20:18.0 +15:22.7
46 56 Julien Dorais 1978 QC CAN 28865   Orford   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:20:50.5 (50) 0:20:37.0 (40) 0:20:33.7 (36) 0:21:01.4 (42) 0:22:04.3 (45) 0:24:02.2 (48) 2:20:37.5 +15:42.2
47 55 Vincent Roseberry 1991 QC CAN 14345 3100261 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:11:27.6 (26) 0:21:23.6 (57) 0:20:40.3 (41) 0:20:48.4 (42) 0:21:18.4 (46) *** () *** () 2:20:47.9 +15:52.7
48 74 David Grégoire 1990 QC CAN 22990 3100328 Orford   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:20:49.5 (49) 0:20:31.2 (39) 0:20:41.2 (40) 0:20:59.9 (40) 0:23:03.0 (57) 0:24:02.3 (49) 2:21:35.5 +16:40.2
49 52 James Coulton 1987 QC CAN 13729   Fondeurs-Laurentides Concordia 0:11:26.0 (21) 0:00:56.7 (8) 0:19:32.7 (29) 0:21:02.6 (49) 0:21:33.0 (49) 0:22:07.8 (47) 0:45:10.7 (69) 2:21:49.5 +16:54.2
50 48 Peter Beisel 1991 ON CAN 18419 3100226 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:12:05.0 (67) 0:20:12.0 (47) 0:20:51.3 (44) 0:21:01.1 (48) 0:21:17.1 (45) 0:22:26.3 (51) 0:24:01.2 (47) 2:21:54.0 +16:58.7
51 58 Kurt Behnsen 1992 BC CAN 18881   Telemark   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:11.7 (54) 0:20:50.3 (43) 0:20:59.4 (46) 0:21:26.5 (47) 0:22:20.2 (50) 0:23:39.8 (45) 2:21:56.3 +17:01.1
52 71 Vincent Blais 1990 QC CAN 22991   Orford   0:11:25.1 (18) 0:20:54.5 (51) 0:21:15.0 (54) 0:22:09.8 (57) 0:22:12.9 (57) 0:22:36.8 (54) 0:21:52.5 (30) 2:22:26.6 +17:31.4
53 57 Hugo Fontaine 1992 QC CAN 20525 3100278 Orford   0:11:25.4 (19) *** () *** () 0:21:04.1 (50) 0:21:58.3 (54) 0:22:00.5 (44) 0:45:19.4 (70) 2:22:38.3 +17:43.0
54 35 Yannick Lapierre 1992 QC CAN 14579 3100202 Nakkertok NDC Callaghan Valley 0:11:25.8 (20) 0:20:32.3 (48) 0:20:56.7 (47) 0:21:37.4 (54) 0:22:06.0 (55) 0:23:04.6 (58) 0:23:55.7 (46) 2:23:38.5 +18:43.2
55 59 Oliver Conway-White 1992 ON CAN 19670   Waterloo Region University of Waterloo 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:28.8 (58) 0:21:05.3 (51) 0:21:33.7 (53) 0:21:40.4 (51) 0:22:30.6 (52) 0:24:15.0 (50) 2:24:02.2 +19:07.0
56 51 Arnaud Du Pasquier 1992 SU SUI 23547 3510458 Sc Bernina Pontresina University of Colorado  0:11:27.2 (25) *** () *** () *** () *** () 0:24:46.6 (66) 0:42:33.7 (62) 2:24:23.4 +19:28.2
57 60 Ian Weir 1991 ON CAN 23008   Wildwood University of Toronto 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:46.2 (59) 0:21:31.9 (56) 0:21:37.7 (55) 0:22:08.1 (56) 0:22:43.2 (55) 0:23:11.8 (42) 2:24:27.3 +19:32.0
58 44 Martin Schrama 1992 BC CAN 18392 3100199 Whistler Nordics NDC Callaghan Valley 0:11:29.4 (43) 0:21:15.8 (55) 0:21:18.5 (55) 0:22:19.3 (58) 0:22:51.1 (62) 0:23:29.7 (61) 0:22:34.0 (38) 2:25:17.8 +20:22.5
59 49 Andrew Brisbin 1990 AB CAN 14594 3100300 Camrose Augustana U 0:11:30.0 (44) 0:00:44.1 (7) 0:21:42.2 (58) 0:22:25.6 (61) 0:21:45.6 (53) 0:22:32.5 (53) 0:44:39.4 (68) 2:25:19.4 +20:24.2
60 24 John Parry 1988 YT CAN 14228 3100178 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:11:47.3 (56) 0:19:45.9 (44) 0:21:11.5 (53) 0:21:23.6 (51) 0:22:29.1 (59) 0:24:05.5 (62) 0:25:02.0 (53) 2:25:44.9 +20:49.7
61 66 Andrew Chisholm 1991 AB CAN 24896 3100285 Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:22:38.0 (64) 0:44:15.6 (73) 0:22:23.3 (60) 0:22:33.2 (60) *** () *** () 2:26:01.7 +21:06.5
62 68 Antoine Dufour-Simard 1990 QC CAN 28648 3100318 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:47.5 (60) 0:22:30.6 (61) 0:22:22.8 (59) 0:22:21.7 (58) 0:22:48.7 (56) 0:23:23.0 (44) 2:26:42.7 +21:47.5
63 69 Joel Gervais 1988 AB CAN 19569   U of A Nordic University of Alberta 0:12:43.2 (68) 0:22:00.9 (62) 0:21:38.8 (57) 0:22:47.1 (64) 0:22:37.9 (61) 0:23:09.6 (59) 0:24:18.3 (51) 2:29:15.8 +24:20.5
64 64 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 QC CAN 14302   Mauriski UQTR 0:13:15.3 (70) 0:21:56.4 (61) 0:21:49.0 (59) 0:22:35.8 (62) 0:22:56.8 (63) 0:23:29.6 (60) 0:24:39.3 (52) 2:30:42.2 +25:47.0
65 63 Patrick Monette 1991 ON CAN 14585   Team Hardwood University of Toronto 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:22:11.2 (63) 0:22:32.1 (62) 0:22:03.7 (56) 0:23:33.5 (65) 0:24:09.1 (63) 0:25:44.2 (55) 2:31:42.2 +26:47.0
66 61 André Marchand 1990 ON CAN 14171 3100205 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:21:22.8 (56) 0:22:56.9 (64) *** () *** () *** () *** () 2:32:22.9 +27:27.7
67 72 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 ON CAN 14138 3100264 Big Thunder   0:13:31.3 (72) 0:23:21.1 (69) 0:23:25.4 (67) 0:23:45.8 (66) 0:23:38.5 (67) 0:24:14.6 (65) 0:23:15.9 (43) 2:35:12.7 +30:17.5
68 83 Jasper MacKenzie 1992 BC CAN 31011   Telemark   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:22:45.9 (65) 0:22:51.4 (63) 0:23:49.7 (67) 0:24:27.7 (69) 0:25:58.8 (69) 0:25:06.6 (54) 2:36:28.6 +31:33.4
69 75 David Lomas 1989 ON CAN 28860   Soo Finnish   0:13:32.8 (73) 0:23:20.6 (68) 0:23:21.6 (66) 0:23:49.9 (68) 0:23:33.5 (65) -10:-47:-39.. (1) 11:37:01.9 (73) 2:37:01.2 +32:06.0
70 78 Elijah MacCulloch 1989 AB CAN 31025   Foothills Nordic   0:12:56.3 (69) 0:22:54.7 (66) 0:23:53.8 (68) 0:23:55.2 (69) 0:24:04.6 (68) 0:24:10.4 (64) 0:25:55.7 (56) 2:37:50.7 +32:55.5
71 65 Kyle Power 1990 NF CAN 14517 3100219 Menihek Nordic Carleton U 0:11:30.2 (45) 0:00:-1.. (2) 0:22:06.2 (60) 0:22:38.2 (63) 0:23:00.1 (64) 0:25:20.4 (67) 0:56:31.5 (72) 2:41:04.8 +36:09.5
72 76 Erik Charron 1983 NF CAN 24480 3100238 Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:11:28.4 (27) 0:25:22.3 (72) 0:24:20.5 (70) 0:24:16.4 (70) 0:25:08.8 (71) 0:25:21.4 (68) 0:26:37.5 (57) 2:42:35.4 +37:40.1
73 81 Stuart Hamilton 1954 BC CAN 31010   Nordic Racers   0:13:37.7 (75) 0:23:10.8 (67) 0:24:08.1 (69) 0:24:38.1 (72) 0:25:17.6 (72) 0:26:23.2 (70) 0:28:15.4 (58) 2:45:31.0 +40:35.8
74 73 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 1991 QC CAN 25699   Skibec   0:13:33.6 (74) 0:23:37.1 (71) 0:24:26.2 (71) 0:24:24.7 (71) 0:25:39.9 (73) 0:27:13.0 (71) 0:28:40.8 (59) 2:47:35.4 +42:40.1
75 70 Logan Potter 1991 YT CAN 14475   Whitehorse CC Carleton U 0:13:19.8 (71) 0:23:29.4 (70) 0:23:05.9 (65) 0:23:19.2 (65) 0:24:53.7 (70) 0:29:05.9 (72) 0:31:55.9 (60) 2:49:09.9 +44:14.6
76 82 Nicholas Utting 1981 BC CAN 13023   Nordic Racers   0:11:28.4 (27) 0:33:10.8 (73) 0:31:25.8 (72) 0:32:26.9 (73) 0:33:06.8 (74) 0:33:42.4 (73) 0:35:23.1 (61) 3:30:44.3 +1:25:49.1
DNF 12 Rune Malo Oedegaard 1989 US NOR 19038 3420799 University of Colorado   0:11:20.6 (*) 0:19:15.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 47 Vegard Kjølhamar 1985 NO NOR 16273 3420414 Fossum IF   0:12:03.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 77 Daniel Patterson 1978 AB AUS 29459   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:53.6 (*) 0:24:42.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 19 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 QC CAN 14471 3100222 Nakkertok AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 39 Lee Hawkings 1991 YT CAN 21019 3100215 Whitehorse CC Carleton U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 45 Aaron Gillmor 1991 AB CAN 14566 3100214 Rocky Mtn Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 79 David Poffenroth 1990 AB CAN 27087   Rocky Mtn Racers Royal Roads *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 84 David Knoop 1958 US USA     CXC Team   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Men 30 km. Free Mass Start  4 x 7.5 km Course Info:  MC: 59m   HD: 85m   TC: 282m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 101 Raphaël Couturier 1993 QC CAN 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH 0:20:01.6 (15) 0:18:59.1 (2) 0:20:06.7 (8) 0:19:08.0 (1) 1:18:15.4  
2 107 Matthew Vrielink 1993 AB CAN 27092   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:19:56.7 (3) 0:00:05.8 (1) 0:39:04.0 (40) 0:19:17.2 (2) 1:18:23.7 +8.3
3 108 Sebastien Dandurand 1993 AB CAN 28197 3100310 Canmore NDC Callaghan Valley 0:19:58.3 (6) 0:19:03.6 (3) 0:20:03.8 (7) 0:19:28.0 (4) 1:18:33.7 +18.3
4 106 Jack Carlyle 1993 ON CAN 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:19:58.9 (8) 0:19:11.8 (5) 0:19:56.2 (3) 0:19:27.1 (3) 1:18:34.0 +18.6
5 104 Colin Ferrie 1993 BC CAN 19558 3100293 Kimberley Nordic NDC Callaghan Valley 0:19:56.7 (3) 0:19:11.4 (4) 0:19:58.4 (5) 0:19:28.4 (5) 1:18:34.9 +19.5
6 102 Ezekiel Williams 1993 QC CAN 14195 3100263 Nakkertok Quebec Ski Team 0:19:55.9 (2) 0:19:13.8 (6) 0:19:56.4 (4) 0:19:31.5 (6) 1:18:37.6 +22.1
7 117 Matthew Saurette 1994 AB CAN 19576 3100271 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:20:02.2 (17) 0:19:15.2 (7) 0:19:51.2 (2) 0:19:35.0 (7) 1:18:43.6 +28.1
8 129 Gavin Shields 1994 ON CAN 19224   Lappe Nordic   0:20:01.9 (16) 0:19:31.6 (9) 0:19:40.3 (1) 0:20:41.0 (14) 1:19:54.8 +1:39.4
9 119 Julien Lamoureux 1994 QC CAN 21454 3100301 Montériski Quebec Ski Team 0:20:00.2 (12) 0:19:31.8 (10) 0:20:02.8 (6) 0:20:33.2 (13) 1:20:08.0 +1:52.5
10 105 Alexis Turgeon 1993 QC CAN 19686 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH, JrNST 0:19:59.7 (10) 0:19:42.2 (13) 0:20:43.0 (12) 0:20:12.2 (10) 1:20:37.1 +2:21.6
11 127 Christian Gow 1993 AB CAN 18407   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:19:57.8 (5) 0:19:52.6 (14) 0:20:33.2 (11) 0:20:14.0 (11) 1:20:37.6 +2:22.1
12 120 Benjamin Osorio 1993 ON CAN 22606   Arrowhead SOTC 0:20:02.5 (18) 0:19:35.5 (12) 0:20:16.4 (9) 0:21:00.7 (17) 1:20:55.1 +2:39.6
13 116 Simon Lapointe 1993 QC CAN 19621 3100267 Skinouk CNEPH 0:20:04.1 (21) 0:20:21.3 (16) 0:20:33.1 (10) 0:20:26.1 (12) 1:21:24.6 +3:09.1
14 103 David Palmer 1993 BC CAN 18506 3100292 Black Jack   0:19:55.2 (1) 0:19:18.0 (8) 0:20:51.2 (13) 0:21:21.4 (19) 1:21:25.8 +3:10.4
15 109 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 QC CAN 19561 3100251 Nakkertok QST/ JrNST / Cégep de l'Outaouais 0:19:58.6 (7) 0:20:27.3 (17) 0:21:14.6 (19) 0:19:48.3 (8) 1:21:28.8 +3:13.4
16 115 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 ON CAN 22598 3100283 Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:19:59.4 (9) 0:20:27.3 (17) 0:21:13.1 (18) 0:19:49.2 (9) 1:21:29.0 +3:13.5
17 111 Stefan Sander-Green 1993 BC CAN 19549 3100274 Kimberley Nordic NDC Callaghan Valley 0:19:59.9 (11) 0:19:58.0 (15) 0:20:58.8 (16) 0:20:46.7 (15) 1:21:43.4 +3:28.0
18 113 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 ON CAN 21479 3100325 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team/Carleton 0:20:00.5 (13) 0:19:32.3 (11) 0:20:52.9 (14) 0:21:31.9 (20) 1:21:57.6 +3:42.1
19 118 Alexis Morin 1993 QC CAN 24486 3100297 Skibec Quebec Ski Team 0:20:21.8 (24) 0:21:04.9 (21) 0:21:07.7 (17) 0:21:01.3 (18) 1:23:35.7 +5:20.3
20 126 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 QC CAN 19604   Nakkertok   0:20:03.5 (20) 0:20:43.5 (20) 0:20:54.3 (15) 0:21:56.9 (26) 1:23:38.2 +5:22.8
21 114 Conor Thompson 1994 QC CAN 22614 3100302 Montériski College Edouard Montpetit 0:20:03.1 (19) 0:21:25.4 (24) 0:22:07.1 (26) 0:20:52.7 (16) 1:24:28.3 +6:12.8
22 124 Fabian Brook 1994 YT CAN 22987 3100319 Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:20:05.3 (22) 0:20:42.5 (19) 0:22:32.7 (29) 0:21:43.0 (23) 1:25:03.5 +6:48.1
23 112 Julien Locke 1993 BC CAN 21432 3100248 Black Jack   0:20:01.1 (14) 0:21:36.7 (25) 0:22:04.5 (23) 0:21:42.6 (22) 1:25:24.9 +7:09.5
24 135 Robert Ragotte 1993 BC CAN 23010   Hollyburn UBC 0:20:37.5 (27) 0:21:13.5 (22) 0:22:05.6 (25) 0:22:10.7 (27) 1:26:07.3 +7:51.8
25 131 Symon Stowe 1994 ON CAN 21466   Nakkertok   0:20:48.0 (29) 0:21:49.2 (27) 0:21:48.3 (21) 0:21:56.0 (25) 1:26:21.5 +8:06.1
26 133 Hughes Bergeron 1994 QC CAN 22616 3100272 Skibec   0:21:07.6 (30) 0:21:21.1 (23) 0:21:23.4 (20) 0:22:29.9 (29) 1:26:22.0 +8:06.6
27 136 Nico Tobias 1994 AB CAN 19610 3100315 Banff Ski Runners Alberta Ski Team 0:20:34.7 (26) 0:22:01.5 (28) 0:21:55.7 (22) 0:22:32.2 (30) 1:27:04.1 +8:48.7
28 138 Lucas Shewen 1993 ON CAN 23000   Kawartha Nordic Lakehead University 0:21:12.3 (31) 0:21:39.3 (26) 0:22:50.6 (33) 0:22:24.8 (28) 1:28:07.0 +9:51.6
29 140 Willard Andal 1994 BC CAN 21612   Caledonia   0:21:14.1 (33) 0:22:04.8 (30) 0:22:14.5 (27) 0:22:39.8 (32) 1:28:13.2 +9:57.7
30 137 Léandre Fournier-Lacombe 1994 QC CAN 24495   DÉFI-TM   0:21:13.3 (32) 0:22:03.8 (29) 0:22:22.2 (28) 0:22:40.8 (33) 1:28:20.1 +10:04.7
31 146 Seamus Boyd-porter 1994 NF CAN 29405   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:21:19.1 (34) 0:22:31.6 (33) 0:22:04.7 (24) 0:22:52.0 (34) 1:28:47.4 +10:32.0
32 128 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 QC CAN 21601 3100304 Mont Ste-Anne   0:21:32.8 (37) 0:23:14.2 (36) 0:22:36.1 (30) 0:21:40.1 (21) 1:29:03.2 +10:47.7
33 132 Fred Weaver 1994 BC CAN 21018 3100289 Hollyburn NDC Callaghan Valley 0:20:40.3 (28) 0:22:59.2 (35) 0:23:38.8 (35) 0:21:50.1 (24) 1:29:08.4 +10:53.0
34 130 Chris Weller 1994 QC CAN 21451   Nakkertok   0:20:28.9 (25) 0:46:53.7 (41) *** () *** () 1:29:17.5 +11:02.1
35 141 Matt Chalmers 1993 ON CAN 28634   North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:21:31.7 (36) 0:22:28.8 (32) 0:22:41.2 (32) 0:22:37.1 (31) 1:29:18.8 +11:03.3
36 144 Kevin Durkee 1993 ON CAN 20518   North Bay Nordic Nipissing University 0:21:28.2 (35) 0:22:23.4 (31) 0:22:51.0 (34) 0:23:19.6 (37) 1:30:02.2 +11:46.7
37 143 Patrick van Walraven 1994 ON CAN 21467   Nakkertok Carleton U 0:22:00.5 (38) 0:22:45.8 (34) 0:22:38.9 (31) 0:22:56.9 (35) 1:30:22.1 +12:06.7
38 123 Victor Hopper 1994 ON CAN 21412 3100245 Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:20:06.7 (23) 0:24:36.9 (38) 0:23:44.3 (36) 0:23:18.1 (36) 1:31:46.0 +13:30.6
39 134 Peter Locke 1993 BC CAN 21433 3100249 Black Jack   0:22:58.0 (39) 0:23:44.2 (37) 0:23:52.1 (37) 0:23:37.4 (38) 1:34:11.7 +15:56.2
40 145 Jordan Baird 1993 ON CAN 22983   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:23:43.7 (40) 0:24:45.4 (39) 0:24:50.4 (38) 0:25:08.9 (39) 1:38:28.4 +20:13.0
41 148 Grant Novak 1993 AB CAN 31012   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:25:30.3 (41) 0:27:58.9 (40) 0:27:34.6 (39) 0:27:33.8 (40) 1:48:37.6 +30:22.2
DNF 110 Scott James Hill 1994 ON CAN 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:19:57.2 (*) 0:19:04.1 (*) 0:20:06.6 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 121 Cameron Raynor 1993 ON CAN 22607 3100327 Arrowhead SOTC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 125 Paul Dupuis 1993 AB CAN 14604 3100240 Canmore NDC Callaghan Valley 0:20:00.7 (*) 0:21:49.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 139 Arthur Roots 1994 BC CAN 22595   Caledonia   0:20:39.4 (*) 0:22:03.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 122 Nick Monette 1993 ON CAN 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 142 William Poffenroth 1980 AB CAN 27088   Rocky Mtn Racers DeVry Inst. of Tech. *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 147 Alex Druwe 1994 MB CAN 20540   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:23:53.7 (*) 0:25:54.8 (*) 0:25:29.9 (*) 0:25:33.5 (*) *** ***

Open Women 30 km. Free Mass Start  6 x 5 km Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 54m   TC: 170m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Time Diff
1 202 Bettina Gruber 1985 SU SUI 14087 3515055 SAS BERN Swiss National Team 0:12:39.1 (2) 0:12:57.4 (3) 0:13:11.1 (1) 0:13:06.5 (3) 0:13:40.1 (2) 0:13:07.0 (1) 1:18:41.2  
2 211 Zina Kocher 1982 AB CAN 31005 3105029 Rocky Mtn Racers Biathlon Alberta 0:12:37.9 (1) 0:12:56.9 (2) 0:13:12.4 (4) 0:13:06.5 (3) 0:13:40.0 (1) 0:13:47.8 (2) 1:19:21.5 +40.2
3 210 Heidi Widmer 1991 AB CAN 14175 3105114 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:12:39.3 (3) 0:12:57.9 (4) 0:13:11.1 (1) 0:13:04.9 (2) 0:13:40.2 (3) 0:14:06.9 (3) 1:19:40.3 +59.1
4 204 Brittany Webster 1987 ON CAN 14219 3105097 Highlands AWCA 0:12:47.8 (9) 0:13:12.4 (7) 0:13:49.6 (5) 0:14:24.8 (12) 0:14:11.9 (4) 0:14:25.9 (4) 1:22:52.4 +4:11.1
5 203 Chisa Obayashi 1984 JP JPN 17404 3305024 Madshus Japan Black Jack 0:12:40.9 (4) 0:12:54.5 (1) 0:13:11.5 (3) 0:13:46.6 (5) 0:14:46.8 (8) 0:15:32.6 (12) 1:22:52.9 +4:11.6
6 212 Eliska Hajkova 1988 CZ CZE   3155073 Dki klub Jablonec University of Colorado 0:12:52.0 (12) 0:13:19.3 (9) 0:13:52.1 (7) 0:14:10.7 (6) 0:14:13.5 (5) 0:14:36.0 (5) 1:23:03.6 +4:22.3
7 208 Kate Brennan 1987 ON CAN 13269 3105066 Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:12:49.5 (10) 0:13:23.0 (11) 0:13:51.4 (6) 0:14:13.9 (8) 0:14:39.7 (6) 0:14:50.5 (8) 1:23:48.0 +5:06.8
8 206 Alysson Marshall 1988 BC CAN 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AWCA/NST 0:12:41.3 (5) 0:13:07.8 (6) 0:14:04.9 (10) 0:14:24.3 (11) 0:14:43.3 (7) 0:14:48.0 (6) 1:23:49.6 +5:08.3
9 209 Alana Thomas 1988 ON CAN 13353 3105089 Nakkertok   0:12:42.6 (7) 0:13:19.2 (8) 0:13:56.6 (9) 0:14:20.8 (9) *** () *** () 1:23:55.1 +5:13.8
10 205 Amanda Ammar 1986 AB CAN 12889 3105023 Canmore TRACK N' TRAIL 0:12:44.6 (8) 0:13:27.3 (13) 0:13:54.4 (8) 0:14:11.1 (7) 0:14:47.9 (10) 0:14:50.1 (7) 1:23:55.4 +5:14.1
11 220 Claude Godbout 1986 QC CAN 13134   Skibec   0:12:42.0 (6) 0:13:04.8 (5) 0:14:06.6 (11) 0:14:22.5 (10) 0:14:47.1 (9) 0:15:04.3 (9) 1:24:07.3 +5:26.1
12 227 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 QC CAN 19676 3105179 Fondeurs Laurentides Rocky Mtn Racers 0:13:13.5 (14) 0:13:25.8 (12) 0:14:59.7 (22) 0:15:03.7 (15) 0:15:34.3 (16) 0:15:28.1 (10) 1:27:45.1 +9:03.8
13 215 Andrea Lee 1990 BC CAN 13764 3105143 Strathcona Nordics NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:12:56.0 (13) 0:14:05.2 (20) 0:14:34.8 (12) 0:30:29.6 (49) *** () *** () 1:28:08.7 +9:27.5
14 213 Annika Hicks 1991 AB CAN 18875 3105133 Canmore AWCA 0:13:14.4 (15) 0:13:46.1 (16) 0:14:36.2 (13) 0:15:03.2 (14) 0:15:26.7 (12) 0:16:13.7 (19) 1:28:20.3 +9:39.1
15 207 Zoe Roy 1987 AB CAN 13631 3105090 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:50.2 (11) 0:13:22.4 (10) 0:15:29.5 (26) 0:15:37.3 (25) 0:15:48.1 (17) 0:15:30.6 (11) 1:28:38.1 +9:56.8
16 233 Emma Lunder 1991 AB CAN 30217   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:24.1 (16) 0:13:52.4 (18) 0:14:59.2 (21) 0:15:25.1 (21) 0:15:27.0 (13) 0:15:34.1 (13) 1:28:41.9 +10:00.7
17 221 Myriam Paquette 1990 QC CAN 14477 3105152 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:13:27.4 (20) 0:14:16.3 (24) 0:14:49.4 (20) 0:15:08.2 (18) 0:15:25.3 (11) 0:15:43.9 (14) 1:28:50.5 +10:09.2
18 224 Sheila Kealey 1964 ON CAN 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa   0:13:28.2 (22) 0:14:17.4 (25) 0:14:46.7 (19) 0:15:06.9 (16) 0:15:27.9 (15) 0:15:50.1 (15) 1:28:57.2 +10:16.0
19 226 Camille Pepin 1992 QC CAN 14569 3105137 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:13:34.6 (26) 0:14:14.2 (23) 0:14:45.8 (17) 0:15:07.3 (17) 0:15:27.8 (14) 0:16:06.7 (17) 1:29:16.4 +10:35.2
20 255 Selina Meier 1992 BC SW 31022   Whistler Nordics Independent 2 0:13:24.1 (16) 0:13:39.7 (15) 0:14:43.6 (15) 0:14:57.4 (13) 0:15:52.6 (18) 0:16:56.1 (24) 1:29:33.5 +10:52.2
21 235 Lauren Brookes 1991 AB CAN 25727   Camrose Augustana U 0:13:37.6 (29) 0:14:08.6 (21) 0:14:44.6 (16) 0:15:09.2 (19) 0:15:56.4 (20) 0:16:15.8 (20) 1:29:52.2 +11:11.0
22 222 Maja Zimmermann 1990 AB CAN 14589 3105176 Camrose Augustana U 0:13:29.4 (23) 0:13:51.7 (17) 0:15:31.9 (27) 0:15:44.5 (26) 0:16:04.1 (22) 0:16:02.2 (16) 1:30:43.8 +12:02.6
23 239 Michaela Howie 1991 AB CAN 14240   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:31.8 (24) 0:14:18.1 (26) 0:14:41.3 (14) 0:15:09.2 (19) 0:16:00.4 (21) 0:17:07.7 (25) 1:30:48.5 +12:07.2
24 219 Catherine Auclair 1989 QC CAN 18884 3105141 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:13:24.1 (16) 0:13:39.0 (14) 0:15:06.4 (23) 0:16:12.8 (33) 0:16:30.9 (25) 0:17:11.9 (27) 1:32:05.1 +13:23.8
25 230 Mary Thompson 1988 ON CAN 13739 3105138 Team Hardwood University of Guelph 0:13:38.3 (30) 0:14:12.5 (22) 0:15:33.1 (28) 0:16:01.5 (30) 0:16:39.1 (26) 0:16:39.9 (22) 1:32:44.4 +14:03.2
26 218 Megan McTavish 1977 ON CAN 4881 1341510 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:13:27.7 (21) 0:14:22.7 (27) 0:14:46.4 (18) 0:15:35.2 (23) 0:17:08.7 (32) 0:17:29.8 (30) 1:32:50.5 +14:09.2
27 216 Rebecca Reid 1992 BC CAN 18510 3105124 Black Jack AWCA 0:14:02.7 (34) 0:15:31.9 (36) 0:15:54.2 (33) 0:15:26.4 (22) 0:15:53.2 (19) 0:16:09.2 (18) 1:32:57.6 +14:16.3
28 232 Daphne Haggarty 1991 ON CAN 14363 3105119 Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:13:48.2 (32) 0:14:29.7 (28) 0:16:15.8 (37) 0:15:46.9 (27) 0:16:06.2 (23) 0:16:33.9 (21) 1:33:00.7 +14:19.5
29 234 Kathryn Stone 1988 AB CAN 25228   Canmore   0:13:35.2 (27) 0:14:32.5 (30) 0:15:15.5 (24) 0:15:58.9 (29) 0:17:02.1 (30) 0:17:07.7 (25) 1:33:31.9 +14:50.7
30 238 Liza Rozina 1989 ON CAN 28163 3105212 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:14:19.1 (36) 0:14:31.7 (29) 0:16:10.8 (36) 0:15:37.2 (24) 0:16:07.8 (24) 0:16:50.3 (23) 1:33:36.9 +14:55.7
31 225 Brandy Stewart 1977 MT CAN 13899 3105192 Nakkertok   0:13:32.3 (25) 0:14:39.5 (31) 0:15:43.8 (30) 0:16:13.7 (34) 0:16:45.3 (27) 0:17:12.6 (28) 1:34:07.2 +15:26.0
32 236 Cara McCulloch 1991 BC CAN 14484 3105204 Bulkley Valley University of Alaska Anchorage 0:13:26.5 (19) 0:14:40.5 (32) 0:15:24.3 (25) 0:16:10.7 (31) 0:17:08.7 (32) 0:17:27.1 (29) 1:34:17.8 +15:36.6
33 242 Emma Lodge 1992 AB CAN 19231   Canmore   0:13:50.2 (33) 0:14:59.1 (33) 0:15:46.9 (32) 0:15:50.0 (28) 0:16:48.3 (28) 0:17:44.5 (31) 1:34:59.0 +16:17.7
34 223 Kara Jaspers 1991 ON CAN 14298   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:13:35.5 (28) 0:15:14.8 (35) 0:15:44.2 (31) 0:16:11.0 (32) 0:17:28.9 (34) 0:18:12.0 (33) 1:36:26.4 +17:45.2
35 256 Andrea Bundon 1982 BC CAN 12858   Nordic Racers UBC 0:14:29.7 (39) 0:15:43.6 (41) 0:16:03.7 (35) 0:16:29.8 (36) 0:17:08.1 (31) 0:17:51.2 (32) 1:37:46.1 +19:04.9
36 231 Caroline Drolet 1990 QC CAN 14202 3105103 Skibec Université Laval 0:13:38.3 (30) 0:15:11.5 (34) 0:15:43.5 (29) 0:16:15.8 (35) 0:18:05.0 (39) 0:19:19.5 (41) 1:38:13.6 +19:32.4
37 241 Candace Ball 1990 ON CAN 18902   Team Hardwood Laurentian University 0:14:25.7 (37) 0:15:35.6 (38) 0:16:03.6 (34) 0:16:44.6 (37) 0:17:52.7 (37) 0:18:49.9 (36) 1:39:32.1 +20:50.9
38 240 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 ON CAN 18900 3105164 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:14:27.7 (38) 0:15:42.9 (40) 0:16:17.5 (38) 0:16:58.8 (38) 0:17:49.2 (35) 0:19:03.7 (38) 1:40:19.8 +21:38.5
39 245 Holly Jones 1992 ON CAN 27359   Carleton Carleton U 0:14:36.1 (40) 0:15:34.1 (37) 0:16:19.7 (39) 0:17:20.5 (39) 0:18:19.4 (41) 0:18:46.5 (35) 1:40:56.3 +22:15.0
40 244 Lucia Jancusova 1992 AB SVK 25813   Edmonton Nordic   0:14:36.6 (41) 0:15:37.8 (39) 0:16:48.3 (40) 0:17:49.3 (41) 0:18:05.9 (40) 0:18:53.8 (37) 1:41:51.7 +23:10.5
41 250 Nathalie Godbout 1963 QC CAN 3429   Mont Ste-Anne   0:15:08.7 (43) 0:16:18.2 (43) 0:17:20.8 (42) 0:18:00.5 (44) 0:18:50.5 (43) 0:18:42.8 (34) 1:44:21.5 +25:40.2
42 247 Bronwyn Allan 1992 QC CAN 14531   Nakkertok Carleton U 0:14:53.3 (42) 0:16:08.1 (42) 0:17:10.0 (41) 0:17:47.9 (40) 0:19:13.9 (45) 0:20:13.0 (44) 1:45:26.2 +26:45.0
43 243 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 ON CAN 19694 3105187 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:15:50.6 (46) 0:17:02.0 (45) 0:17:30.8 (44) 0:17:53.5 (42) 0:18:03.5 (38) 0:19:23.4 (42) 1:45:43.8 +27:02.5
44 248 Betsy Mawdsley 1988 AB CAN 27082   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:15:17.7 (44) 0:17:35.4 (48) 0:18:05.7 (47) 0:17:57.1 (43) 0:17:52.5 (36) 0:19:11.7 (39) 1:46:00.1 +27:18.9
45 249 Emma Norris 1990 AB CAN 14523   Camrose Augustana U 0:18:13.8 (49) 0:13:54.4 (19) 0:17:22.8 (43) 0:18:18.4 (45) 0:18:57.5 (44) 0:19:59.3 (43) 1:46:46.2 +28:05.0
46 246 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 QC CAN 18901 3105153 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:15:23.4 (45) 0:17:14.9 (46) 0:17:52.4 (45) 0:18:25.6 (46) 0:18:41.6 (42) 0:19:13.1 (40) 1:46:51.0 +28:09.7
47 228 Heather Mehain 1991 BC CAN 14162 3105154 Sovereign Lake Rocky Mtn Racers 0:14:03.6 (35) 0:16:18.4 (44) 0:17:57.1 (46) 0:19:22.6 (47) 0:20:46.9 (46) 0:20:53.7 (45) 1:49:22.3 +30:41.0
48 253 Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 ON CAN 23603   North Bay Nordic Nipissing university 0:16:04.8 (47) 0:17:27.2 (47) 0:18:34.5 (48) 0:19:52.4 (48) 0:21:12.2 (47) 0:22:36.3 (46) 1:55:47.4 +37:06.1
49 251 Ilona Gyapay 1992 AB CAN 21565   Camrose Augustana U 0:16:46.5 (48) 0:19:18.5 (49) 0:20:16.3 (49) 0:04:16.8 (1) 0:16:59.1 (29) 0:45:21.2 (47) 2:02:58.4 +44:17.1
DNF 201 Emily Nishikawa 1989 YT CAN 13646 3105095 Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST 0:12:43.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 229 Andrea Dupont 1980 AB CAN 5573 3105105 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:24.1 (*) 0:13:37.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 252 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 ON CAN 19587 3105142 XC Ottawa   0:16:54.7 (*) 0:19:17.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 254 Annie Boisvert 1990 QC CAN 14376   Mont Ste-Anne   0:16:53.8 (*) 0:19:42.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 214 Erin Tribe 1989 ON CAN 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 217 Marlis Kromm 1990 AB CAN 14211 3105093 Foothills Nordic AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 237 Kalli Green 1990 ON CAN 14304   Highlands Augustana U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Women 20 km. Free Mass Start  4 x 5 km Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 54m   TC: 170m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 262 Cendrine Browne 1993 QC CAN 24461 3105190 Fondeurs Laurentides CNEPH 0:12:59.1 (1) 0:13:43.9 (2) 0:13:57.9 (1) 0:14:06.8 (1) 0:54:47.7  
2 263 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 QC CAN 23595 3105184 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:13:00.1 (3) 0:13:42.2 (1) 0:13:59.1 (3) 0:14:10.1 (2) 0:54:51.5 +3.7
3 268 Julia Ransom 1993 AB CAN 18492 3105208 Canmore   0:12:59.8 (2) 0:13:44.6 (3) 0:13:58.9 (2) 0:14:53.4 (4) 0:55:36.7 +49.0
4 266 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 1995 AB CAN 20511 3105180 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:13.5 (7) 0:14:17.1 (4) 0:14:28.2 (4) 0:15:16.7 (7) 0:57:15.5 +2:27.8
5 264 Dahria Beatty 1994 YT CAN 22610 3105146 Whitehorse CC AWCA 0:13:12.8 (5) 0:14:26.1 (5) 0:15:12.0 (7) 0:14:42.1 (3) 0:57:33.0 +2:45.3
6 265 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 QC CAN 23772 3105214 Nakkertok   0:13:05.0 (4) 0:14:29.3 (7) 0:15:00.2 (5) 0:15:06.2 (6) 0:57:40.7 +2:53.0
7 269 Kendra Murray 1993 YT CAN 22984   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team/Carleton U 0:13:13.2 (6) 0:14:26.8 (6) 0:15:11.3 (6) 0:15:01.7 (5) 0:57:53.0 +3:05.3
8 270 Sarah Beaudry 1994 BC CAN 21414   Caledonia   0:13:38.7 (8) 0:15:23.3 (10) 0:15:57.4 (10) 0:16:28.4 (11) 1:01:27.8 +6:40.1
9 271 Brittany Evans 1994 BC CAN 25776 3105202 Revelstoke Nordic AWCA 0:14:20.7 (11) 0:15:18.8 (9) 0:15:43.2 (8) 0:16:27.2 (10) 1:01:49.9 +7:02.1
10 273 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 QC CAN 19563 3105196 Montériski Quebec Ski Team 0:14:09.4 (9) 0:15:31.6 (12) 0:15:56.2 (9) 0:16:30.7 (12) 1:02:07.9 +7:20.1
11 277 Marilie Samson 1993 QC CAN 19550   Skibec   0:14:26.5 (13) 0:15:53.5 (14) 0:16:00.2 (11) 0:16:04.6 (8) 1:02:24.8 +7:37.1
12 276 Moira Haggarty 1993 ON CAN 14538   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:14:10.1 (10) 0:15:29.0 (11) 0:16:21.7 (13) 0:16:25.0 (9) 1:02:25.8 +7:38.1
13 279 Shelby Dickey 1994 ON CAN 21473   Highlands   0:14:21.4 (12) 0:15:18.7 (8) 0:16:00.5 (12) 0:16:51.0 (13) 1:02:31.6 +7:43.8
14 283 Ashley Huet 1993 ON CAN 21480   Highlands University of Guelph 0:14:31.1 (15) 0:15:50.3 (13) 0:16:52.6 (14) 0:16:53.6 (14) 1:04:07.6 +9:19.8
15 282 Bryana van Leeuwen 1994 ON CAN 25586   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:14:35.9 (16) 0:16:29.8 (16) 0:16:56.3 (15) 0:17:36.4 (15) 1:05:38.4 +10:50.7
16 280 Nicki Murdoch 1994 BC CAN 26907   Whistler Nordics   0:14:27.0 (14) 0:16:23.6 (15) 0:17:03.8 (16) 0:18:02.9 (16) 1:05:57.3 +11:09.6
17 288 Alexe Tremblay 1994 QC CAN 21032   Skibec   0:15:37.8 (19) 0:17:09.3 (18) 0:17:39.0 (17) 0:18:06.1 (17) 1:08:32.2 +13:44.5
18 286 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 QC CAN 19618   DÉFI-TM   0:15:10.8 (18) 0:17:07.1 (17) 0:17:47.2 (18) 0:18:38.3 (18) 1:08:43.4 +13:55.7
19 284 Emma Camicioli 1993 AB CAN 25732 3105206 Edmonton Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:15:07.4 (17) 0:17:47.7 (19) 0:18:21.6 (19) 0:18:54.8 (19) 1:10:11.5 +15:23.7
20 290 Jennifer Hull 1994 ON CAN 27508   Walden Cross Country   0:16:35.6 (21) 0:18:19.4 (20) 0:19:57.0 (20) 0:23:25.0 (21) 1:18:17.0 +23:29.2
21 285 Nicole Perrin 1994 BC CAN 21025   Black Jack   0:16:07.5 (20) 0:19:54.8 (21) 0:21:22.5 (21) 0:21:49.1 (20) 1:19:13.9 +24:26.2
DNF 272 Alexia Rancourt 1993 QC CAN 19233 3105173 Mont Ste-Anne   0:14:08.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 261 Frédérique Vézina 1994 QC CAN 19234 3105157 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 267 Alannah MacLean 1993 ON CAN 19646 3105169 Walden Cross Country NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 274 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 QC CAN 21444 3105177 Skibec CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 275 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 QC CAN 19543   Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 278 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 QC CAN 22602   Mont Ste-Anne   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 281 Erin Yungblut 1993 ON CAN 21597   Highlands   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 287 Kendra Hicks 1994 AB CAN 21023   Canmore   0:15:41.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 289 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 QC CAN 19230   Mont Ste-Anne   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5 km Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 54m   TC: 170m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 302 Philippe Boucher 1997 QC CAN 27362   Skibec   0:12:25.2 (1) 0:13:19.9 (1) 0:25:45.1  
2 303 Fergus Foster 1997 ON CAN 25591   Big Thunder   0:12:26.2 (2) 0:13:30.4 (2) 0:25:56.6 +11.5
3 305 Marcus Deuling 1997 YT CAN 24900   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:12:27.9 (5) 0:13:31.9 (3) 0:25:59.8 +14.6
4 318 David Walker 1997 BC CAN 27091   Telemark   0:12:27.6 (4) 0:13:44.0 (8) 0:26:11.6 +26.5
5 323 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 1997 AB CAN 21497   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:34.4 (9) 0:13:39.2 (6) 0:26:13.6 +28.5
6 314 Julian Alexander-Cook 1997 ON CAN 27369   Nakkertok   0:12:29.8 (6) 0:13:48.2 (12) 0:26:18.0 +32.8
7 301 Caelan Mclean 1997 YT CAN 24898   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:12:26.8 (3) 0:13:54.3 (14) 0:26:21.1 +36.0
8 327 Hayden Munn 1998 AB CAN 29278   Foothills Nordic   0:12:51.7 (24) 0:13:33.1 (5) 0:26:24.8 +39.7
9 329 Nicholas Ek 1997 ON CAN 25597 3100280 Big Thunder   0:12:53.5 (26) 0:13:32.2 (4) 0:26:25.7 +40.6
10 311 Ty Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29425   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:12:33.0 (8) 0:13:56.1 (15) 0:26:29.1 +44.0
11 308 Austin Reith 1997 BC CAN 27083   Whistler Nordics   0:12:46.8 (18) 0:13:43.0 (7) 0:26:29.8 +44.7
12 316 Maks Zechel 1997 ON CAN 27387   Nakkertok   0:12:46.9 (19) 0:13:44.4 (9) 0:26:31.3 +46.2
13 320 Félix Longpré 1998 QC CAN 27414   Mont Ste-Anne   0:12:37.6 (13) 0:13:57.1 (18) 0:26:34.7 +49.6
14 313 Marcus Nussbaum 1997 ON CAN 27384   Nakkertok   0:12:50.1 (23) 0:13:45.3 (10) 0:26:35.4 +50.2
15 324 Alexander Corbett 1997 BC CAN 28638   Larch Hills   0:12:49.5 (22) 0:13:46.4 (11) 0:26:35.9 +50.7
16 309 Thomas Manktelow 1998 AB CAN 29420   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:12:38.0 (14) 0:13:58.5 (19) 0:26:36.5 +51.3
17 310 Reed Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29426   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:12:36.3 (11) 0:14:00.6 (20) 0:26:36.9 +51.7
18 312 Kayden Sim 1997 BC CAN 27437   Hollyburn BC Development Squad 0:12:45.9 (17) 0:13:52.9 (13) 0:26:38.8 +53.7
19 371 Kieran Lumb 1998 BC CAN 29457   Hollyburn   0:12:53.5 (26) 0:13:56.6 (17) 0:26:50.1 +1:05.0
20 306 Patrick Mcilroy 1998 NF CAN 27442   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:12:37.0 (12) 0:14:18.4 (23) 0:26:55.4 +1:10.2
21 304 Ryan Jackson 1997 ON CAN 28149   Team Hardwood   0:12:34.9 (10) 0:14:25.3 (28) 0:27:00.2 +1:15.0
22 315 Stefan Martin 1997 AB CAN 27426   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:12:48.0 (21) 0:14:12.4 (21) 0:27:00.4 +1:15.2
23 346 Silas Lang 1997 AB CAN 25735   Edmonton Nordic   0:12:31.0 (7) 0:14:29.7 (31) 0:27:00.7 +1:15.5
24 334 Kellen Viznaugh 1997 BC CAN 27418   Larch Hills   0:12:41.6 (16) 0:14:26.3 (29) 0:27:07.9 +1:22.7
25 344 Max Elgert 1998 AB CAN 27064   Athabasca Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:13:15.3 (43) 0:13:56.3 (16) 0:27:11.6 +1:26.5
26 307 Gareth Williams 1997 BC CAN 25705   Telemark   0:12:41.2 (15) 0:14:35.5 (37) 0:27:16.7 +1:31.5
27 325 Andrew Nash 1998 BC CAN 29285   Larch Hills   0:13:06.2 (33) 0:14:15.5 (22) 0:27:21.7 +1:36.5
28 342 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 QC CAN 27432   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:13:05.6 (32) 0:14:19.8 (25) 0:27:25.4 +1:40.2
29 333 Noah Cooke 1997 AB CAN 27478   Foothills Nordic   0:13:12.1 (38) 0:14:21.5 (26) 0:27:33.6 +1:48.5
30 349 Kyle Reinhardt 1998 ON CAN 29299   Walden Cross Country   0:13:14.1 (40) 0:14:24.8 (27) 0:27:38.9 +1:53.7
31 331 Étienne Hébert 1998 QC CAN 29287   Montériski   0:13:09.9 (37) 0:14:30.4 (34) 0:27:40.3 +1:55.2
32 337 Luke Gerwing 1997 AB CAN 26914   Edmonton Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:13:06.8 (35) 0:14:34.2 (36) 0:27:41.0 +1:55.9
33 357 Patrick Marshall 1997 ON CAN 27374   Nakkertok   0:13:22.7 (48) 0:14:18.8 (24) 0:27:41.5 +1:56.4
34 332 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 QC CAN 27357   Mont Ste-Anne   0:13:15.8 (44) 0:14:29.2 (30) 0:27:45.0 +1:59.9
35 351 Kieran Tomlinson 1997 ON CAN 27393   Nakkertok   0:13:16.9 (47) 0:14:30.0 (32) 0:27:46.9 +2:01.7
36 330 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 MB CAN 28191   Downtown Nordic Team Manitoba 0:13:16.1 (45) 0:14:33.1 (35) 0:27:49.2 +2:04.0
37 335 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 BC CAN 29454   Hollyburn   0:13:16.8 (46) 0:14:37.2 (38) 0:27:54.0 +2:08.9
38 340 Marc Dupuis 1997 AB CAN 26918   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:13:28.4 (51) 0:14:30.0 (32) 0:27:58.4 +2:13.3
39 339 Teo Sanchez 1997 QC CAN 27383   Chelsea Nordiq   0:12:47.2 (20) 0:15:13.6 (45) 0:28:00.8 +2:15.6
40 322 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 QC CAN 27403   Orford   0:13:04.6 (30) 0:14:56.6 (41) 0:28:01.2 +2:16.0
41 338 Hudson Lucier 1997 YT CAN 27367   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:13:12.6 (39) 0:14:49.9 (40) 0:28:02.5 +2:17.4
42 343 Nilan McIntosh 1997 QC CAN 28177   Chelsea Nordiq   0:13:06.4 (34) 0:15:01.0 (42) 0:28:07.4 +2:22.3
43 372 Nelson Kleer 1998 BC CAN 29295   Larch Hills   0:13:24.2 (49) 0:14:45.4 (39) 0:28:09.6 +2:24.5
44 319 Nicholas Bardak 1997 AB CAN 21503   Rocky Mtn Racers Alberta Development Team 0:13:07.0 (36) 0:15:06.8 (43) 0:28:13.8 +2:28.6
45 350 Alexander Nemethy 1997 BC CAN 27065   Nechako Nordics   0:12:52.7 (25) 0:15:22.2 (48) 0:28:14.9 +2:29.8
46 326 Raphael Dumas 1997 QC CAN 27394   Chelsea Nordiq   0:13:14.9 (42) 0:15:10.8 (44) 0:28:25.7 +2:40.5
47 348 Rowan Morris 1997 BC CAN 29268   Hollyburn Hollyburn Racers 0:13:14.2 (41) 0:15:29.1 (50) 0:28:43.3 +2:58.1
48 321 Benjamin Thompson 1997 AB CAN 25734   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:13:04.9 (31) 0:15:45.0 (51) 0:28:49.9 +3:04.8
49 341 Riley Millar 1998 AB CAN 29423   Canmore   0:13:03.7 (29) 0:15:58.0 (56) 0:29:01.7 +3:16.5
50 328 Daniel Merlo 1997 BC CAN 26909   Black Jack   0:13:37.5 (52) 0:15:25.1 (49) 0:29:02.6 +3:17.5
51 336 Seth van Varseveld 1998 BC CAN 29418   Larch Hills   0:13:53.9 (55) 0:15:18.4 (47) 0:29:12.3 +3:27.1
52 317 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 QC CAN 28172   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:12:59.0 (28) 0:16:26.6 (62) 0:29:25.6 +3:40.5
53 345 Morris Moore 1997 AB NED 29390   Foothills Nordic   0:13:48.5 (54) 0:15:50.4 (53) 0:29:38.9 +3:53.8
54 355 Noah Taylor 1998 NF CAN 27473   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:13:44.7 (53) 0:16:00.4 (57) 0:29:45.1 +4:00.0
55 369 Daniel Blackie 1998 BC CAN 27409   Revelstoke Nordic   0:14:35.1 (69) 0:15:13.6 (45) 0:29:48.7 +4:03.5
56 356 Tallon Noble 1999 BC CAN 29277   Strathcona Nordics   0:14:14.3 (63) 0:15:48.9 (52) 0:30:03.2 +4:18.1
57 358 Skyler Recknell 1998 BC CAN 29490   Bulkley Valley   0:14:12.9 (61) 0:15:54.7 (55) 0:30:07.6 +4:22.5
58 367 Sebastien Gingras 1999 ON CAN 29495   Soo Finnish   0:14:17.4 (65) 0:15:52.8 (54) 0:30:10.2 +4:25.1
59 365 Mikell Blain-Rogers 1997 ON CAN 29312   North Bay Nordic   0:13:54.0 (56) 0:16:25.8 (61) 0:30:19.8 +4:34.6
60 352 Hamish Woods 1998 BC CAN 29483   Bulkley Valley   0:14:18.7 (66) 0:16:02.7 (58) 0:30:21.4 +4:36.3
61 373 Adam Achs 1997 BC CAN 31024   Hollyburn   0:14:13.7 (62) 0:16:11.4 (59) 0:30:25.1 +4:40.0
62 354 Vincent Boucher 1997 QC CAN 28169   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:13:26.7 (50) 0:17:03.9 (68) 0:30:30.6 +4:45.5
63 361 Mathieu Comeau 1998 QC CAN 27095   Mont Ste-Anne   0:13:54.3 (57) 0:16:39.1 (64) 0:30:33.4 +4:48.3
64 360 Matteo Reich 1998 ON CAN 29478   Soo Finnish   0:13:55.4 (58) 0:16:43.2 (65) 0:30:38.6 +4:53.5
65 347 Antony Gunka 1997 ON CAN 27099   Big Thunder   0:14:21.9 (67) 0:16:19.5 (60) 0:30:41.4 +4:56.3
66 359 Jacob Hanson 1997 ON CAN 28161   Walden Cross Country   0:14:12.0 (60) 0:16:34.7 (63) 0:30:46.7 +5:01.6
67 353 Lucas Fabbri 1998 AB CAN 29429   Canmore   0:14:07.5 (59) 0:16:46.8 (67) 0:30:54.3 +5:09.1
68 363 Luke Hanson 1999 AB CAN 30234   Edmonton Nordic Stanski 0:14:40.6 (70) 0:16:44.9 (66) 0:31:25.5 +5:40.3
69 366 David Lanteigne 1997 NB CAN 27376   Team New Brunswick   0:14:16.3 (64) 0:17:16.8 (70) 0:31:33.1 +5:48.0
70 364 James Hardy 1998 BC CAN 29302   Larch Hills   0:14:27.6 (68) 0:17:10.1 (69) 0:31:37.7 +5:52.6
71 362 Leo Dube 1997 ON CAN 27420   Big Thunder   *** () *** () 0:31:41.9 +5:56.8
72 368 Ross Lamon 2000 BC CAN 29304   Strathcona Nordics   0:15:24.8 (71) 0:18:29.5 (71) 0:33:54.3 +8:09.1
73 370 Eric Embleton 1998 BC CAN 29481   Sovereign Lake   0:15:48.5 (72) 0:18:43.6 (72) 0:34:32.1 +8:47.0

Junior Boys 15 km. Free Mass Start  4 x 3.75 km Course Info:  MC: 33m   HD: 40m   TC: 110m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 402 Thomas Hardy 1995 BC CAN 23611 3100244 Larch Hills   0:08:29.4 (3) 0:02:59.9 (19) 0:15:57.0 (66) 0:09:36.8 (2) 0:37:03.1  
2 404 Alexis Dumas 1995 QC CAN 23580 3100321 Skibec Équipe du Québec 0:08:30.5 (7) 0:04:55.4 (20) 0:14:01.7 (65) 0:09:36.0 (1) 0:37:03.6 +0.5
3 413 William Dumas 1996 QC CAN 26913 3100313 Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:30.0 (5) 0:06:03.4 (21) 0:12:55.0 (63) 0:10:03.8 (4) 0:37:32.2 +29.1
4 401 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 QC CAN 24467 3100287 Fondeurs-Laurentides Équipe du Québec 0:08:28.6 (1) 0:02:54.9 (18) 0:16:03.5 (67) 0:10:11.2 (5) 0:37:38.2 +35.1
5 412 Eric Byram 1996 BC CAN 23720 3100311 Black Jack   0:08:29.7 (4) 0:09:20.7 (31) 0:09:34.8 (2) 0:10:17.2 (7) 0:37:42.4 +39.2
6 411 Sam Greer 1996 ON CAN 25709   Highlands   0:08:40.7 (22) 0:09:10.3 (23) 0:10:12.5 (6) 0:10:00.2 (3) 0:38:03.7 +1:00.6
7 423 Frédéric Samson 1995 QC CAN 23581 3100323 Skibec   0:08:33.0 (12) 0:08:47.5 (22) 0:10:20.8 (9) 0:10:22.7 (8) 0:38:04.0 +1:00.8
8 428 Brendon Howard 1996 ON CAN 25712   Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:08:31.7 (10) 0:09:19.5 (28) 0:10:13.6 (7) 0:10:23.3 (9) 0:38:28.1 +1:25.0
9 405 Joey Foster 1996 ON CAN 28653   Midland   0:08:39.0 (18) 0:09:19.8 (30) 0:10:16.4 (8) 0:10:14.6 (6) 0:38:29.8 +1:26.7
10 426 Curtis Marchand 1995 QC CAN 24470 3100295 Skinouk   0:08:32.7 (11) 0:19:35.0 (79) *** () *** () 0:38:32.4 +1:29.2
11 451 Sacha Morin-Sirois 1995 QC CAN 23623   Nakkertok   0:08:40.0 (21) 0:09:12.6 (24) 0:10:21.2 (10) 0:10:25.8 (10) 0:38:39.6 +1:36.5
12 403 Colin Foley 1995 ON CAN 23746   Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:08:29.0 (2) 0:09:21.1 (32) 0:10:07.5 (5) 0:10:45.2 (18) 0:38:42.8 +1:39.7
13 407 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 QC CAN 25576 3100291 Orford   0:08:35.4 (16) 0:09:16.5 (26) 0:10:22.6 (11) 0:10:33.2 (13) 0:38:47.7 +1:44.5
14 414 Jordan McTaggart 1995 ON CAN 23730   Nakkertok   0:08:33.5 (13) 0:09:18.0 (27) 0:10:24.4 (12) 0:10:49.0 (19) 0:39:04.9 +2:01.7
15 471 Pearce Hanna 1996 AB CAN 25684   Edmonton Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:08:44.8 (27) 0:09:16.2 (25) 0:10:35.5 (19) 0:10:35.4 (15) 0:39:11.9 +2:08.8
16 421 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 QC CAN 25622 3100303 Mont Ste-Anne   0:18:21.8 (63) 0:10:18.2 (63) *** () *** () 0:39:12.7 +2:09.5
17 408 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 QC CAN 24518 3100298 Skinouk   0:08:31.1 (9) 0:09:19.6 (29) 0:10:26.4 (13) 0:10:58.2 (22) 0:39:15.3 +2:12.1
18 424 Sam Morris 1995 BC CAN 23638 3100317 Hollyburn BC Ski Team 0:08:39.7 (20) 0:09:22.7 (33) 0:10:55.3 (25) 0:10:32.0 (12) 0:39:29.7 +2:26.5
19 416 Antoine Briand 1995 QC CAN 23624 3100314 Skibec   0:08:34.8 (15) 0:00:02.6 (15) 0:09:21.7 (1) 0:21:30.8 (62) 0:39:29.9 +2:26.8
20 441 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995 ON CAN 27368   Nakkertok   0:08:37.8 (17) 0:09:44.6 (46) 0:10:32.2 (16) 0:10:42.5 (17) 0:39:37.1 +2:34.0
21 444 Tate MacDonald 1996 AB CAN 25740   U of A Nordic University of Alberta/ADT 0:08:44.8 (27) 0:09:25.0 (34) 0:10:32.8 (17) 0:10:55.2 (20) 0:39:37.8 +2:34.6
22 406 Aidan Millar 1995 AB CAN 25582   Canmore Alberta Ski Team 0:28:26.8 (80) *** () *** () *** () 0:39:38.2 +2:35.0
23 447 Andrew Avis 1995 ON CAN 28641   Highlands   0:08:57.7 (36) 0:09:37.4 (40) 0:10:31.3 (14) 0:10:37.7 (16) 0:39:44.1 +2:41.0
24 443 Zacharie Turgeon 1996 QC CAN 25756   Skinouk   0:08:51.5 (31) 0:09:37.7 (41) 0:10:31.7 (15) 0:10:57.8 (21) 0:39:58.7 +2:55.5
25 438 Liam Patterson 1995 ON CAN 14612   Big Thunder   0:08:42.8 (25) 0:09:28.5 (37) 0:10:44.3 (21) 0:11:05.5 (26) 0:40:01.1 +2:58.0
26 419 David Askwith 1995 ON CAN 25804   Georgian Bay N   0:18:10.2 (61) 0:10:46.2 (73) *** () *** () 0:40:07.9 +3:04.8
27 448 Aaron Fahey 1996 QC CAN 25784 3100312 Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:42.3 (24) 0:09:39.1 (42) 0:10:54.5 (24) 0:11:05.3 (25) 0:40:21.2 +3:18.0
28 442 Konrad Kuhne 1996 NF CAN 23589   Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:08:50.5 (30) 0:09:43.5 (45) 0:10:33.8 (18) 0:11:14.4 (31) 0:40:22.2 +3:19.0
29 450 Gabriel Price 1996 BC CAN 25624   Bulkley Valley   0:18:15.5 (62) 0:11:06.7 (76) *** () *** () 0:40:25.9 +3:22.8
30 415 Anders Cowper 1996 AB CAN 25607   Rocky Mtn Racers Rocky  Mountain Racers 0:08:39.3 (19) 0:10:21.2 (65) 0:10:57.7 (27) 0:10:28.0 (11) 0:40:26.2 +3:23.0
31 458 Kieran Wilson 1995 ON CAN 27361   Nakkertok   0:09:10.9 (48) 0:09:59.6 (51) 0:10:42.7 (20) 0:10:34.5 (14) 0:40:27.7 +3:24.5
32 459 Alexandre Leclerc 1996 QC CAN 28192   Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:09.1 (46) 0:09:27.1 (36) 0:10:57.1 (26) 0:11:08.4 (28) 0:40:41.7 +3:38.5
33 446 Kyle Flatman 1995 BC CAN 23605   Larch Hills   0:09:04.8 (43) 0:09:31.6 (38) 0:11:08.5 (33) 0:11:08.7 (29) 0:40:53.6 +3:50.5
34 417 Julian Smith 1996 ON CAN 25614   Georgian Bay N Ontario Ski Team 0:08:34.2 (14) 0:09:25.2 (35) 0:11:25.9 (41) 0:11:33.4 (35) 0:40:58.7 +3:55.5
35 437 Thomas Gore 1995 ON CAN 25815   Laurentian Nordic   0:09:01.3 (39) 0:09:41.5 (43) 0:11:07.5 (32) 0:11:16.5 (32) 0:41:06.8 +4:03.6
36 420 Matt Strum 1995 AB CAN 21420   Canmore   0:08:30.9 (8) 0:09:32.1 (39) 0:11:16.1 (37) 0:12:04.4 (49) 0:41:23.5 +4:20.3
37 425 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 1996 ON CAN 25715   Big Thunder   0:09:02.0 (40) 0:10:08.1 (54) 0:11:12.9 (35) 0:11:04.6 (23) 0:41:27.6 +4:24.5
38 456 Gabriël Houde 1995 QC CAN 27500   DÉFI-TM   0:09:08.0 (44) 0:09:48.6 (48) 0:11:02.4 (30) 0:11:31.8 (34) 0:41:30.8 +4:27.6
39 427 John Connor 1996 BC CAN 25691   Larch Hills   0:08:41.6 (23) 0:09:48.4 (47) 0:11:22.1 (39) 0:11:46.4 (42) 0:41:38.5 +4:35.3
40 410 Angus Foster 1995 ON CAN 23596   Big Thunder   0:08:30.3 (6) 0:00:13.1 (16) 0:10:05.8 (4) 0:22:56.9 (64) 0:41:46.1 +4:43.0
41 436 Robert Simpson-Spook 1995 ON CAN 25730   Team Hardwood   0:09:13.6 (49) 0:10:14.5 (60) 0:11:10.1 (34) 0:11:11.2 (30) 0:41:49.4 +4:46.3
42 409 Peter Hicks 1996 AB CAN 25580   Canmore Alberta Ski Team 0:08:44.0 (26) 0:09:49.4 (49) 0:11:24.5 (40) 0:11:59.6 (45) 0:41:57.5 +4:54.3
43 435 Graham Perry 1995 ON CAN 25760   Mono Nordic Highlands 0:09:03.6 (42) 0:09:41.5 (43) 0:11:36.6 (45) 0:11:38.0 (36) 0:41:59.7 +4:56.6
44 460 Samuel Pouliot 1995 QC CAN 24468   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:53.0 (33) 0:09:50.9 (50) 0:12:16.8 (54) 0:11:17.6 (33) 0:42:18.3 +5:15.1
45 475 Vincent Leclair 1996 NB CAN 24503   Les Aventuriers Team New Brunswick 0:09:14.9 (51) 0:00:13.5 (17) 0:09:46.7 (3) 0:23:03.5 (65) 0:42:18.6 +5:15.5
46 431 Nelson Allan 1995 AB CAN 21483   Canmore Alberta Ski Team 0:08:45.5 (29) 0:10:20.7 (64) 0:11:34.9 (43) 0:11:40.3 (37) 0:42:21.4 +5:18.3
47 445 James Wasteneys 1995 BC CAN 25743   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:08.2 (45) 0:10:22.5 (66) 0:11:48.6 (48) 0:11:04.8 (24) 0:42:24.1 +5:21.0
48 452 Émile Vogel-Nakamura 1996 BC CAN 30221   Hollyburn   0:09:23.1 (54) 0:10:08.3 (55) 0:11:46.6 (47) 0:11:06.6 (27) 0:42:24.6 +5:21.5
49 453 Olivier Peloquin 1996 QC CAN 25616   Montériski   0:09:02.7 (41) 0:10:05.9 (53) 0:11:27.9 (42) 0:11:55.4 (43) 0:42:31.9 +5:28.8
50 449 Timothy Austen 1996 ON CAN 26342   Nakkertok   0:09:10.0 (47) 0:10:09.6 (56) 0:11:35.3 (44) 0:11:41.9 (39) 0:42:36.8 +5:33.6
51 430 Eloi Lemay 1995 QC CAN 25772   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:52.6 (32) 0:10:16.9 (62) 0:11:58.6 (50) 0:11:58.9 (44) 0:43:07.0 +6:03.8
52 483 Sheridan Meckert 1995 BC CAN 22599   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:43.1 (59) 0:10:02.9 (52) 0:11:50.6 (49) 0:11:42.4 (40) 0:43:19.0 +6:15.8
53 465 Ben Dearing 1995 MB CAN 28183   Whiteshell Team Manitoba 0:09:16.0 (52) 0:10:16.1 (61) 0:12:20.7 (55) 0:12:02.1 (47) 0:43:54.9 +6:51.8
54 422 Kieran Jones 1996 ON CAN 26355   Team Hardwood   0:08:55.1 (35) 0:10:12.8 (59) 0:12:16.2 (53) 0:12:38.2 (54) 0:44:02.3 +6:59.1
55 462 Nils Asfeldt 1995 AB CAN 23738   Athabasca Nordic   0:09:27.3 (56) 0:10:10.0 (57) 0:12:22.0 (56) 0:12:04.9 (50) 0:44:04.2 +7:01.1
56 466 Alec Stapff 1996 BC CAN 25610   Strathcona Nordics   0:09:19.3 (53) 0:10:46.9 (74) 0:12:22.7 (57) 0:11:46.1 (41) 0:44:15.0 +7:11.8
57 433 Aaron Birosh 1996 ON CAN 21415   North Bay Nordic Ontario Ski Team 0:08:59.2 (38) 0:10:12.7 (58) 0:12:34.7 (59) 0:12:29.9 (53) 0:44:16.5 +7:13.3
58 463 Nathan Johnston 1996 ON CAN 25609   Walden Cross Country   0:09:43.4 (60) 0:10:45.1 (72) 0:12:10.4 (51) 0:11:40.4 (38) 0:44:19.3 +7:16.1
59 470 Michael Wilford 1996 BC CAN 27085   Bulkley Valley   0:09:41.3 (58) 0:10:28.2 (67) 0:12:12.6 (52) 0:12:00.5 (46) 0:44:22.6 +7:19.5
60 434 Brady Harkonen 1996 ON CAN 23621   Lappe Nordic   0:08:58.1 (37) 0:10:43.2 (71) 0:12:48.5 (61) 0:12:02.3 (48) 0:44:32.1 +7:29.0
61 454 Sean Carter 1995 MB CAN 23618   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:09:14.3 (50) 0:10:31.0 (69) 0:12:51.8 (62) 0:12:05.3 (51) 0:44:42.4 +7:39.3
62 455 Luke Taylor 1996 NF CAN 29467   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:21:30.3 (69) 0:-11:-50.. (10) 0:11:06.5 (31) 0:23:56.2 (66) 0:44:42.6 +7:39.5
63 440 Antoine Hébert 1996 QC CAN 25750   Montériski   0:08:53.7 (34) 0:10:35.6 (70) 0:12:32.6 (58) 0:12:41.0 (56) 0:44:42.9 +7:39.8
64 469 Alex Brown 1996 BC CAN 25742   Strathcona Nordics   0:21:43.9 (70) 0:-11:-50.. (11) 0:10:58.9 (28) 0:24:06.4 (67) 0:44:59.1 +7:56.0
65 478 Paul Place 1995 QC CAN 26928   Chelsea Nordiq   0:20:27.2 (65) 0:12:35.2 (78) *** () *** () 0:45:03.6 +8:00.5
66 439 Judah Bucher 1995 BC CAN 25688   Larch Hills   0:09:23.9 (55) 0:10:30.2 (68) 0:12:45.4 (60) 0:12:25.9 (52) 0:45:05.4 +8:02.3
67 457 Alexandre Joly 1996 QC CAN 25761   Montériski   0:20:15.8 (64) 0:12:29.2 (77) *** () *** () 0:45:06.5 +8:03.3
68 481 Nate Gerwing 1995 AB CAN 25741   Edmonton Nordic Biathlon Alberta 0:21:21.2 (66) 0:-11:-37.. (13) 0:10:51.3 (22) 0:24:53.5 (68) 0:45:28.6 +8:25.5
69 476 Gordon Mason 1996 BC CAN 27472   Revelstoke Nordic   0:21:28.4 (68) 0:-11:-35.. (14) 0:10:53.2 (23) 0:25:03.0 (69) 0:45:49.1 +8:46.0
70 468 Quinn Wildi 1995 BC CAN 23609   Hollyburn   0:09:30.7 (57) 0:11:03.4 (75) 0:12:58.0 (64) 0:12:38.4 (55) 0:46:10.5 +9:07.3
71 474 August Myers 1996 QC CAN 27358 3100277 Orford   0:21:50.0 (71) 0:-11:-58.0 (9) 0:11:14.2 (36) 0:25:29.8 (70) 0:46:36.0 +9:32.8
72 472 Clovis Lamarre 1996 QC CAN 28655   Montériski   0:21:27.6 (67) 0:-11:-48.. (12) 0:11:00.8 (29) 0:26:13.4 (71) 0:46:53.6 +9:50.5
73 464 Jesse Williams 1995 QC CAN 24458   Nakkertok   0:22:16.2 (72) 0:-12:-40.. (5) 0:11:38.2 (46) 0:27:22.4 (72) 0:48:36.2 +11:33.1
74 479 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina 1996 QC CAN 25606   Mont Ste-Anne   0:22:34.5 (74) 0:-12:-18.. (8) 0:24:47.5 (68) 0:13:48.3 (57) 0:48:51.9 +11:48.7
75 477 Michael Solomon 1995 QC CAN 24475   Chelsea Nordiq   0:22:35.0 (75) 0:-12:-25.. (7) 0:25:21.4 (69) 0:13:53.9 (58) 0:49:25.1 +12:22.0
76 480 Émile Plazanet 1996 QC CAN 27434   DÉFI-TM   0:22:32.3 (73) 0:-12:-32.. (6) 0:11:16.4 (38) 0:28:26.3 (73) 0:49:42.2 +12:39.1
77 473 Nick Lanctot 1996 ON CAN 25681   North Bay Nordic   0:22:45.6 (77) 0:-12:-54.. (4) 0:26:33.1 (70) 0:14:30.9 (59) 0:50:55.0 +13:51.8
78 467 Liam Ortiz 1995 ON CAN 25698   Soo Finnish   0:23:48.0 (78) 0:-13:-30.. (2) 0:27:33.5 (71) 0:15:05.1 (60) 0:52:56.2 +15:53.1
79 484 Isaak Andal 1996 BC CAN 27510   Caledonia   0:25:15.8 (79) 0:-14:-48.. (1) 0:29:43.5 (72) 0:16:00.7 (61) 0:56:11.7 +19:08.5
80 482 Cody Askew 1996 BC CAN 27086   Bulkley Valley   0:22:38.5 (76) 0:-13:-9.. (3) 0:30:23.4 (73) 0:22:17.6 (63) 1:02:10.2 +25:07.0
DNF 418 Olivier Hamel 1996 QC CAN 25623 3100316 Skibec   0:08:30.0 (*) 0:09:20.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 461 Idan Wolach 1995 AB CAN 24500   Rocky Mtn Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 429 Maxime Raymond 1996 QC CAN 25618 3100320 Skibec   0:08:44.4 (*) 0:09:51.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 432 Jonathan Bakker 1996 BC CAN 25745   Larch Hills   0:08:52.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 3.75 km Course Info:  MC: 33m   HD: 40m   TC: 110m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 502 Jennifer Jackson 1995 ON CAN 21582   Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team 0:10:22.6 (1) 0:11:20.6 (3) 0:21:43.2  
2 501 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 QC CAN 24472 3105194 Skinouk   0:10:33.6 (3) 0:11:20.2 (2) 0:21:53.8 +10.5
3 531 Lauren Doak 1996 BC CAN 26916 3105211 Whistler Nordics BC Development Squad 0:10:46.8 (14) 0:11:19.9 (1) 0:22:06.7 +23.5
4 503 Annah Hanthorn 1995 NT CAN 14632   Arctic Nordic   0:10:22.7 (2) 0:11:44.8 (6) 0:22:07.5 +24.3
5 508 Kathleen Woods 1996 BC CAN 25601   Bulkley Valley   0:10:39.8 (6) 0:11:31.8 (4) 0:22:11.6 +28.3
6 509 Megan Evans 1996 BC CAN 24895   Revelstoke Nordic BC Ski Team 0:10:40.8 (8) 0:11:42.2 (5) 0:22:23.0 +39.7
7 511 Sadie White 1996 ON CAN 23767 3105182 Big Thunder Ontario Ski Team 0:10:38.6 (4) 0:11:50.6 (8) 0:22:29.2 +46.0
8 522 Emily McIlroy 1996 NF CAN 25697   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:10:40.4 (7) 0:11:50.4 (7) 0:22:30.8 +47.6
9 506 Isabella Howden 1996 ON Can 27493   Team Hardwood   0:10:43.7 (9) 0:11:58.0 (15) 0:22:41.7 +58.5
10 521 Natasha Harvey 1995 AB CAN 23739   Canmore   0:10:44.4 (10) 0:11:57.6 (13) 0:22:42.0 +58.7
11 518 Joelle Sevigny 1996 AB CAN 23659   Foothills Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:10:51.9 (20) 0:11:54.1 (10) 0:22:46.0 +1:02.7
12 529 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 ON CAN 23717   Nakkertok   0:10:49.2 (16) 0:11:57.9 (14) 0:22:47.1 +1:03.8
13 526 Jennifer Wildi 1995 BC CAN 23608   Hollyburn   0:10:52.5 (22) 0:11:54.9 (11) 0:22:47.4 +1:04.2
14 549 Jenya Nordin 1996 BC CAN 26340 3105209 Whistler Nordics BC Development Squad 0:10:45.3 (11) 0:12:03.0 (19) 0:22:48.3 +1:05.0
15 524 Isabelle Maclean 1995 ON CAN 20510   Walden Cross Country   0:10:52.2 (21) 0:11:56.6 (12) 0:22:48.8 +1:05.5
16 541 Rozie Brochu 1996 QC CAN 25783   Nakkertok   0:11:01.9 (33) 0:11:51.4 (9) 0:22:53.3 +1:10.0
17 504 Mia Serratore 1996 ON CAN 23769 3105174 Big Thunder Ontario Ski Team 0:10:39.2 (5) 0:12:16.6 (22) 0:22:55.8 +1:12.5
18 533 Emily Marcolini 1995 ON CAN 23598   Walden Cross Country   0:10:54.7 (26) 0:12:02.3 (18) 0:22:57.0 +1:13.7
19 505 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 QC CAN 23610 3105205 Skibec   0:10:56.3 (27) 0:12:01.4 (17) 0:22:57.7 +1:14.5
20 551 Amandine Drew 1996 ON CAN 29282   Nakkertok   0:11:00.6 (30) 0:11:59.8 (16) 0:23:00.4 +1:17.2
21 517 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 1996 QC CAN 25771   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:10:47.9 (15) 0:12:15.8 (21) 0:23:03.7 +1:20.5
22 510 Ember Large 1995 AB CAN 23731 3105185 Edmonton Nordic   0:10:50.9 (18) 0:12:20.2 (25) 0:23:11.1 +1:27.9
23 513 Kirsten Gillett 1996 AB CAN 25706   Canmore   0:11:08.1 (36) 0:12:03.5 (20) 0:23:11.6 +1:28.4
24 520 Caitlyn Pink 1995 NF CAN 23632   Aurora XCNL 0:10:54.0 (25) 0:12:19.0 (24) 0:23:13.0 +1:29.7
25 538 Beatrice Kaiser 1996 ON CAN 23753 3105168 Big Thunder   0:10:53.5 (23) 0:12:20.5 (26) 0:23:14.0 +1:30.7
26 527 Emanuelle Langlois 1995 QC CAN 24487 3105207 Skinouk   0:11:01.6 (32) 0:12:18.7 (23) 0:23:20.3 +1:37.0
27 550 Sarah Dostie-Ménard 1995 QC CAN 25766   Skinouk   0:11:00.2 (29) 0:12:24.1 (28) 0:23:24.3 +1:41.0
28 507 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 1995 BC CAN 21506 3105200 Telemark BC Ski Team 0:10:45.6 (12) 0:12:41.3 (33) 0:23:26.9 +1:43.7
29 516 Madi Fraser 1996 ON CAN 21418   North Bay Nordic Ontario Ski Team 0:10:49.6 (17) 0:12:37.8 (32) 0:23:27.4 +1:44.2
30 523 Katherine Denis 1996 ON CAN 25762   Temiskaming North Bay Nordic 0:10:45.9 (13) 0:12:42.6 (34) 0:23:28.5 +1:45.2
31 530 Camille Hamm 1996 ON CAN 23768 3105166 Big Thunder   0:10:59.8 (28) 0:12:30.2 (30) 0:23:30.0 +1:46.7
32 536 Elise Huet 1995 ON CAN 25790   Highlands   0:11:05.3 (34) 0:12:26.1 (29) 0:23:31.4 +1:48.2
33 532 Anika Asfeldt 1996 AB CAN 25719   Athabasca Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:11:13.5 (39) 0:12:23.7 (27) 0:23:37.2 +1:54.0
34 534 Ruth Hanthorn 1996 NT CAN 14633   Arctic Nordic   0:11:08.6 (37) 0:12:30.8 (31) 0:23:39.4 +1:56.2
35 553 Chloe Selerier 1995 QC FRA 30889   Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:51.4 (19) 0:12:59.7 (37) 0:23:51.1 +2:07.9
36 515 Delphine Duvernay-Tardif 1996 QC CAN 25602   Montériski   0:10:53.8 (24) 0:13:06.0 (40) 0:23:59.8 +2:16.5
37 539 Keira Niemi 1996 ON CAN 25728   Skinouk   0:11:15.6 (40) 0:12:49.1 (35) 0:24:04.7 +2:21.5
38 554 Kynyn Doughty 1996 ON CAN 26924   Highlands   0:11:06.9 (35) 0:13:01.1 (39) 0:24:08.0 +2:24.8
39 519 Holly Brown 1995 ON CAN 28645   Nakkertok   0:11:01.3 (31) 0:13:08.5 (41) 0:24:09.8 +2:26.5
40 537 Nicole Vermey 1995 BC CAN 23582   Overlander   0:11:10.3 (38) 0:13:00.5 (38) 0:24:10.8 +2:27.5
41 545 Phoebe Berkeley 1996 ON CAN 25584   Nakkertok   0:11:25.7 (44) 0:12:55.1 (36) 0:24:20.8 +2:37.5
42 525 Adrienne Hynes 1995 YT CAN 24509   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:11:19.1 (41) 0:13:18.8 (43) 0:24:37.9 +2:54.6
43 547 Kiersten Aller 1995 ON CAN 24455   Nakkertok   0:11:20.7 (42) 0:13:30.8 (45) 0:24:51.5 +3:08.3
44 528 Rosalie Vézina 1995 QC CAN 23597   Mont Ste-Anne   0:11:25.3 (43) 0:13:36.2 (47) 0:25:01.5 +3:18.3
45 540 Maya Boivin 1995 MB CAN 26905   Kenora Nordic Team Manitoba 0:11:27.3 (45) 0:13:35.9 (46) 0:25:03.2 +3:20.0
46 560 Emily Jones 1996 ON CAN 28194   Arrowhead   0:11:53.6 (47) 0:13:16.4 (42) 0:25:10.0 +3:26.8
47 552 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 1996 QC CAN 25613   Skibec   0:11:54.7 (48) 0:13:24.5 (44) 0:25:19.2 +3:36.0
48 542 Kes Carson 1996 AB CAN 25598   U of A Nordic University of Alberta/ADT 0:11:51.9 (46) 0:14:27.4 (49) 0:26:19.3 +4:36.1
49 546 Anna Kroeker 1996 MB CAN 27511   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:12:14.4 (49) 0:14:05.3 (48) 0:26:19.7 +4:36.5
50 556 Emilynn Sim 1996 BC CAN 27079   Larch Hills   0:12:26.8 (51) 0:15:18.5 (51) 0:27:45.3 +6:02.1
51 555 Alana Hennessy 1996 QC CAN 27385   Chelsea Nordiq   0:12:38.5 (52) 0:15:08.9 (50) 0:27:47.4 +6:04.1
52 543 Logan Hong 1996 ON CAN 23715   Georgian Bay N   0:12:17.9 (50) 0:15:41.6 (53) 0:27:59.5 +6:16.3
53 558 Andréanne Dumont 1996 QC CAN 26908   Skinouk   0:13:09.5 (53) 0:15:26.8 (52) 0:28:36.3 +6:53.1
54 559 Silken Kleer 1995 BC CAN 23604   Larch Hills   0:13:46.3 (55) 0:15:55.8 (55) 0:29:42.1 +7:58.8
55 562 Robyn Locke 1996 BC CAN 24485   Black Jack   0:13:50.3 (56) 0:15:53.4 (54) 0:29:43.7 +8:00.5
56 557 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 1996 QC CAN 24484   Mauriski   0:13:26.9 (54) 0:16:19.2 (56) 0:29:46.1 +8:02.8
57 563 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc 1996 BC CAN 24481   Caledonia   0:15:09.7 (57) 0:17:15.6 (57) 0:32:25.3 +10:42.1
58 561 Andréa Fox 1996 QC CAN 25795   Montériski   0:16:51.2 (58) 0:20:00.7 (58) 0:36:51.9 +15:08.7
DNF 535 Elizabeth Mckenzie-Case 1996 BC CAN 26925   Overlander   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 512 Danielle Vrielink 1995 AB CAN 27093   Rocky Mtn Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 514 Jessica Demers 1995 ON CAN 14607   Porcupine Ski Runners North Bay Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 544 Gabrielle Petitclerc 1996 QC CAN 25605   Mont Ste-Anne   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 548 Kendall Chong 1996 AB CAN 29441   Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 3.75 km Course Info:  MC: 33m   HD: 40m   TC: 110m 
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team /Univ. Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 611 Zoë Williams 1997 QC CAN 27366   Nakkertok   0:10:30.5 (3) 0:11:30.9 (2) 0:22:01.4  
2 606 Molly-Jane Strum 1998 AB CAN 27388   Canmore   0:10:37.0 (4) 0:11:30.7 (1) 0:22:07.7 +6.2
3 601 Laurence Dumais 1997 QC CAN 25753 3105213 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:10:28.1 (1) 0:11:40.8 (4) 0:22:08.9 +7.5
4 603 Lauren Turcot 1997 AB CAN 27067   Canmore   0:10:39.4 (6) 0:11:37.1 (3) 0:22:16.5 +15.0
5 621 Alison Pouw 1998 ON CAN 29262   Nakkertok   0:10:38.9 (5) 0:11:51.1 (7) 0:22:30.0 +28.6
6 607 Laura Leclair 1997 QC CAN 27396   Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:29.8 (2) 0:12:02.0 (11) 0:22:31.8 +30.3
7 604 Katie Weaver 1997 BC CAN 26344   Hollyburn BC Development Squad 0:10:41.3 (7) 0:11:51.1 (7) 0:22:32.4 +31.0
8 612 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 BC CAN 25739   Hollyburn   0:10:42.8 (8) 0:11:50.0 (6) 0:22:32.8 +31.3
9 618 Soren Meeuwisse 1997 ON CAN 27404   Team Hardwood   0:10:49.9 (12) 0:11:43.6 (5) 0:22:33.5 +32.1
10 622 Heidi Ohrling 1998 ON CAN 29435   Highlands   0:10:44.9 (10) 0:11:54.9 (9) 0:22:39.8 +38.3
11 602 Annika Richardson 1998 BC CAN 27417   Hollyburn   0:10:52.9 (15) 0:12:15.2 (15) 0:23:08.1 +1:06.7
12 610 Bryn Robertson 1997 AB CAN 29439   Foothills Nordic   0:10:48.6 (11) 0:12:22.7 (19) 0:23:11.3 +1:09.9
13 628 Katherine Marshall 1998 ON CAN 29288   Nakkertok   0:11:22.2 (39) 0:11:55.7 (10) 0:23:17.9 +1:16.5
14 615 Erica Kreitz 1997 BC CAN 29471   Caledonia   0:10:56.6 (19) 0:12:25.9 (22) 0:23:22.5 +1:21.0
15 632 Claire Grall-Johnson 1997 ON CAN 27379   Nakkertok   0:11:06.5 (23) 0:12:17.1 (17) 0:23:23.6 +1:22.2
16 638 Jessica Kuzik 1998 AB CAN 29428   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:11:00.1 (20) 0:12:23.8 (20) 0:23:23.9 +1:22.5
17 646 Georgia Turcot 1998 AB CAN 28198   Canmore   0:11:15.8 (29) 0:12:11.6 (12) 0:23:27.4 +1:26.0
18 631 Katrine Gillett 1998 AB CAN 29451   Canmore   0:11:13.8 (27) 0:12:14.8 (14) 0:23:28.6 +1:27.2
19 643 Tayla Koerber 1997 BC CAN 27407   Revelstoke Nordic   0:11:18.0 (32) 0:12:14.7 (13) 0:23:32.7 +1:31.2
20 635 Laura Inkila 1997 ON CAN 25805   Lappe Nordic   0:11:17.2 (30) 0:12:15.9 (16) 0:23:33.1 +1:31.7
21 609 Alyssa Stowe 1997 ON CAN 27371   Nakkertok   0:10:54.8 (17) 0:12:42.5 (26) 0:23:37.3 +1:35.9
22 636 Elena Bruns 1997 BC CAN 25747   Larch Hills   0:11:11.5 (26) 0:12:26.6 (23) 0:23:38.1 +1:36.7
23 627 Rachel May 1999 BC CAN 29419   Larch Hills   0:11:14.7 (28) 0:12:24.6 (21) 0:23:39.3 +1:37.9
24 625 Erika Mihell 1997 ON CAN 28155   Soo Finnish   0:10:54.4 (16) 0:12:45.8 (30) 0:23:40.2 +1:38.7
25 608 Florence Dostie-Ménard 1997 QC CAN 28652   Skinouk   0:10:50.5 (14) 0:12:51.9 (32) 0:23:42.4 +1:41.0
26 617 Lauriane Grégoire 1998 QC CAN 30245   DÉFI-TM   0:10:56.1 (18) 0:12:50.7 (31) 0:23:46.8 +1:45.4
27 652 Beth Fowler 1998 AB CAN 27386   Foothills Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:11:25.6 (40) 0:12:22.1 (18) 0:23:47.7 +1:46.2
28 616 Hannah Mehain 1998 BC CAN 29487   Sovereign Lake   0:10:43.8 (9) 0:13:10.8 (43) 0:23:54.6 +1:53.2
29 623 Megan Bankes 1997 AB CAN 29300   Foothills Nordic   0:11:10.2 (25) 0:12:44.7 (28) 0:23:54.9 +1:53.5
30 605 Gabrielle Sarthou 1997 QC CAN 24492   Montériski   0:10:50.2 (13) 0:13:09.0 (41) 0:23:59.2 +1:57.7
31 634 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 QC CAN 27395 3105210 Mont Ste-Anne   0:11:28.1 (42) 0:12:31.6 (24) 0:23:59.7 +1:58.2
32 620 Emmy Phillips 1997 AB CAN 27071   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:11:17.5 (31) 0:12:44.0 (27) 0:24:01.5 +2:00.0
33 626 Zoe Pekos 1998 ON CAN 29275   Team Hardwood   0:11:02.7 (22) 0:13:02.2 (37) 0:24:04.9 +2:03.5
34 614 Sara McLean 1998 AB CAN 27098   Foothills Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:11:01.5 (21) 0:13:03.8 (40) 0:24:05.3 +2:03.9
35 629 Leanne Weller 1997 QC CAN 27378   Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:19.3 (35) 0:12:53.0 (34) 0:24:12.3 +2:10.9
36 641 Annika Ackermann 1999 BC CAN 29415   Kimberley Nordic   0:11:37.3 (45) 0:12:37.0 (25) 0:24:14.3 +2:12.9
37 624 Gina Cinelli 1997 BC CAN 27408   Larch Hills   0:11:19.8 (36) 0:12:57.6 (35) 0:24:17.4 +2:16.0
38 633 Jenna Sim 1999 BC CAN 28153   Hollyburn BC Talent Squad 0:11:20.5 (37) 0:12:57.7 (36) 0:24:18.2 +2:16.8
39 648 Elora Adamson 1997 MB CAN 27507   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:11:07.1 (24) 0:13:14.8 (46) 0:24:21.9 +2:20.5
40 642 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 BC CAN 29387   Strathcona Nordics   0:11:25.7 (41) 0:13:02.3 (38) 0:24:28.0 +2:26.5
41 640 Anna Goodwin 1999 BC CAN 29456   Hollyburn   0:11:18.4 (33) 0:13:14.7 (45) 0:24:33.1 +2:31.6
42 655 Kaia Barth-Lessard 1999 BC CAN 29417   Kimberley Nordic   0:11:54.1 (51) 0:12:45.0 (29) 0:24:39.1 +2:37.6
43 649 Kennedy Howatt 1998 AB CAN 28184   Canmore   0:11:30.6 (43) 0:13:11.7 (44) 0:24:42.3 +2:40.9
44 656 Glynis Sim 1998 BC CAN 27412   Larch Hills   0:11:40.4 (48) 0:13:10.3 (42) 0:24:50.7 +2:49.3
45 676 MacKenzie McLean 2000 BC CAN 29484   Kimberley Nordic   0:11:59.1 (52) 0:12:52.4 (33) 0:24:51.5 +2:50.0
46 647 Maxine Forder 2000 BC CAN 31009   Hollyburn   0:11:52.7 (50) 0:13:03.3 (39) 0:24:56.0 +2:54.5
47 630 Alix Stephen 1997 AB CAN 29440   Foothills Nordic   0:11:18.8 (34) 0:13:40.1 (53) 0:24:58.9 +2:57.5
48 651 Nicola Goldsmith 1997 ON CAN 29280   Nakkertok   0:11:44.6 (49) 0:13:15.8 (47) 0:25:00.4 +2:59.0
49 658 Sarah Hill 1997 ON CAN 25571   Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:11:39.0 (47) 0:13:24.7 (48) 0:25:03.7 +3:02.3
50 661 Hanna Smith 1998 ON CAN 29265   Nakkertok   0:11:37.8 (46) 0:13:34.0 (49) 0:25:11.8 +3:10.4
51 639 Audrey-Anne Dufresne 1997 QC CAN 27438   Mauriski   0:11:21.4 (38) 0:14:09.3 (57) 0:25:30.7 +3:29.3
52 662 Michelle Metza 1998 BC CAN 29474   Sovereign Lake   0:12:08.2 (57) 0:13:34.6 (51) 0:25:42.8 +3:41.4
53 659 Mackenzie Cameron 1998 ON CAN 29492   Highlands   0:12:19.8 (61) 0:13:36.0 (52) 0:25:55.8 +3:54.4
54 673 Molly Marland 1998 ON CAN 29296   Nakkertok   0:12:02.0 (53) 0:13:57.9 (55) 0:25:59.9 +3:58.5
55 653 Dot Forder 1998 BC CAN 28159   Hollyburn   0:12:28.0 (63) 0:13:34.4 (50) 0:26:02.4 +4:01.0
56 675 Ruby Meihuizen 1999 BC CAN 29494   Hollyburn   0:12:09.2 (58) 0:13:54.7 (54) 0:26:03.9 +4:02.5
57 650 Makaila Hudson 1998 NF CAN 29407   Menihek Nordic XCNL *** () *** () 0:26:09.4 +4:08.0
58 670 Charlotte Cormier 1997 NB CAN 28644   Boules de Neige Team New Brunswick 0:12:02.7 (54) 0:14:14.9 (59) 0:26:17.6 +4:16.1
59 657 Emma Holmes 1998 AB CAN 29422   Foothills Nordic   0:12:04.1 (55) 0:14:14.9 (59) 0:26:19.0 +4:17.6
60 654 Michaela McLean 1999 BC CAN 29447   Black Jack   0:12:07.4 (56) 0:14:13.5 (58) 0:26:20.9 +4:19.5
61 665 Pippa Roots 1997 BC CAN 30237   Caledonia   0:12:23.0 (62) 0:14:14.9 (59) 0:26:37.9 +4:36.5
62 637 Morgan Rogers 1997 AB CAN 27068   Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:12:51.7 (66) 0:14:01.7 (56) 0:26:53.4 +4:52.0
63 664 Veronika Dimova 1998 BC CAN 29485   Telemark   0:12:16.7 (60) 0:14:38.1 (63) 0:26:54.8 +4:53.3
64 663 Morgan Meckert 1998 BC CAN 28160   Strathcona Nordics   0:12:41.0 (64) 0:14:23.8 (62) 0:27:04.8 +5:03.3
65 644 Lisle Compton 1998 ON CAN 27487   Kenora Nordic Team Manitoba 0:11:35.7 (44) 0:15:29.3 (69) 0:27:05.0 +5:03.6
66 668 Dana Allen 1997 BC CAN 27399   Telemark Telemark 0:12:42.3 (65) 0:14:40.8 (64) 0:27:23.1 +5:21.6
67 666 Allie Crowley 1998 NF CAN 29404   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:12:12.0 (59) 0:15:13.4 (68) 0:27:25.4 +5:24.0
68 671 Sage Robine 1998 BC CAN 29444   Black Jack   0:13:21.4 (68) 0:15:02.3 (65) 0:28:23.7 +6:22.3
69 669 Sarah Manhard 1998 BC CAN 29273   Overlander   0:13:11.8 (67) 0:15:13.1 (67) 0:28:24.9 +6:23.5
70 672 Sally Brown 1998 BC CAN 28175   Strathcona Nordics   0:13:28.4 (69) 0:15:03.1 (66) 0:28:31.5 +6:30.1
71 667 Alyssa Manhard 1998 BC CAN 29272   Overlander   0:13:49.0 (70) 0:15:59.6 (70) 0:29:48.6 +7:47.1
72 674 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette 1997 QC CAN 29301   Skinouk   0:15:04.2 (71) 0:18:08.4 (71) 0:33:12.6 +11:11.2
DNF 619 Marie Corriveau 1997 QC CAN 25806 3105203 Mont Ste-Anne   0:12:29.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 660 Erin Cays 1998 ON CAN 28174   Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 613 Darya Sepandj 1997 AB CAN 29438   Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 645 Sage Bialuski 1998 BC CAN 27505   Caledonia   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4