Sylvan Lake Triathlon | Zone4.ca



Sylvan Lake Triathlon

Date: May 26, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: Sylvan Lake Triathlon Club

Sponsors
Body Fitness   
Obs. Time: 12 Noon
Weather:  Sunny
Temp: +15 Wind Vel: 10km/h

Triathlon Female 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Swim/Run Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 249 Sharon Styles 30-39 Female 1/24 Carstairs 0:11:42.3 (1) 0:00:39.5 (1) 0:42:40.3 (1) 0:00:36.7 (7) 0:21:47.3 (1) 1:17:26.3  
2 211 Jennifer Krystyniak 30-39 Female 2/24 Sherwood Park 0:12:55.8 (4) 0:00:42.2 (2) 0:44:54.1 (2) 0:00:40.6 (10) 0:24:27.2 (4) 1:23:40.1 +6:13.8
3 220 Catherine Alcorn 20-29 Female 1/14 Red Deer 0:11:56.5 (2) 0:00:49.0 (3) 0:49:47.2 (5) 0:00:35.9 (5) 0:24:05.4 (2) 1:27:14.3 +9:48.0
4 213 Erica Snook-Pennings 40-49 Female 1/10 Yellowhead County 0:15:18.9 (12) 0:00:51.9 (5) 0:48:05.7 (4) 0:00:42.1 (11) 0:25:46.4 (5) 1:30:45.2 +13:18.8
5 284 Sefrah Daviduck 16-19 Female 1/3 Red Deer 0:12:10.5 (3) 0:01:14.5 (8) 0:52:55.3 (12) 0:00:37.8 (8) 0:24:23.8 (3) 1:31:22.1 +13:55.7
6 305 Anna Paton 40-49 Female 2/10 Edmonton 0:13:12.9 (5) 0:01:25.9 (12) 0:45:34.7 (3) 0:01:11.8 (28) 0:34:34.4 (38) 1:35:59.9 +18:33.5
7 248 Michelle Goulet 20-29 Female 2/14 Edmonton 0:17:20.1 (28) 0:01:42.4 (20) 0:50:00.9 (6) 0:01:20.1 (37) 0:25:55.2 (6) 1:36:18.9 +18:52.5
8 289 Tara Dunphy 30-39 Female 3/24 Calgary 0:14:17.8 (7) 0:00:55.2 (6) 0:52:22.9 (9) 0:00:43.9 (14) 0:28:49.6 (10) 1:37:09.6 +19:43.2
9 296 Becky Heemeryck 30-39 Female 4/24 Rocky Mountain House 0:16:59.5 (24) 0:01:53.1 (25) 0:50:09.9 (7) 0:01:15.1 (34) 0:29:18.2 (14) 1:39:36.1 +22:09.7
10 223 Sheri Bownes 30-39 Female 5/24 Sherwood park 0:15:11.3 (10) 0:01:39.4 (19) 0:52:27.4 (10) 0:00:31.3 (2) 0:29:59.4 (16) 1:39:49.1 +22:22.7
11 262 Jordyn Vanderveen 20-29 Female 3/14 Calgary 0:17:06.8 (27) 0:01:23.8 (11) 0:53:34.0 (13) 0:01:35.6 (44) 0:27:38.2 (8) 1:41:18.6 +23:52.2
12 188 Kendra Marr Lange 30-39 Female 6/24 Rocky Mountain House 0:16:34.2 (19) 0:01:22.2 (10) 0:55:17.2 (19) 0:00:34.9 (4) 0:28:56.2 (12) 1:42:44.9 +25:18.5
13 251 Laurie Wiltshire 30-39 Female 7/24 Calgary 0:14:47.2 (8) 0:02:15.7 (31) 0:58:24.1 (30) 0:01:02.9 (25) 0:27:22.4 (7) 1:43:52.6 +26:26.2
14 255 Brenda Latimer 40-49 Female 3/10 Calgary 0:18:35.9 (34) 0:02:27.0 (35) 0:53:59.6 (14) 0:01:21.5 (39) 0:28:51.9 (11) 1:45:16.1 +27:49.7
15 190 Jennifer Cheadle 20-29 Female 4/14 Cochrane 0:14:11.0 (6) 0:01:31.3 (14) 0:56:30.7 (25) 0:00:34.6 (3) 0:32:29.1 (27) 1:45:16.9 +27:50.5
16 176 Megan-Joy Rockey 20-29 Female 5/14 Sylvan Lake 0:16:39.0 (21) 0:01:45.6 (22) 0:55:35.8 (21) 0:00:48.5 (16) 0:30:36.0 (19) 1:45:25.0 +27:58.7
17 196 Leanne Kryger-Hann 30-39 Female 8/24 Red Deer 0:16:02.8 (14) 0:02:06.0 (29) 0:55:25.4 (20) 0:01:39.8 (45) 0:30:37.6 (20) 1:45:51.8 +28:25.5
18 206 Wendy Gareau 30-39 Female 9/24 Red Deer 0:16:30.6 (18) 0:02:47.6 (40) 0:54:16.6 (16) 0:01:44.7 (47) 0:30:46.3 (21) 1:46:06.1 +28:39.7
19 210 Janis Smith 30-39 Female 10/24 Sylvan Lake 0:17:04.9 (25) 0:01:39.1 (17) 0:57:21.5 (27) 0:00:38.7 (9) 0:30:03.0 (17) 1:46:47.4 +29:21.0
20 293 Lori Lehman 30-39 Female 11/24 Sherwood Park 0:16:17.0 (16) 0:01:16.1 (9) 0:56:03.1 (23) 0:01:01.0 (24) 0:32:10.3 (25) 1:46:47.7 +29:21.4
21 217 Lindsay Pilling 30-39 Female 12/24 Sherwood Park 0:15:59.6 (13) 0:01:50.7 (24) 0:54:37.4 (17) 0:01:08.3 (26) 0:33:11.6 (30) 1:46:47.8 +29:21.5
22 286 Rachael Plischke 16-19 Female 2/3 Red Deer 0:18:38.4 (35) 0:01:26.4 (13) 0:58:22.5 (29) 0:00:36.3 (6) 0:27:44.7 (9) 1:46:48.4 +29:22.0
23 306 Tracy Hillaby 40-49 Female 4/10 Ponoka 0:16:52.9 (23) 0:02:24.1 (33) 0:52:17.5 (8) 0:01:26.0 (41) 0:35:28.2 (39) 1:48:28.9 +31:02.5
24 274 Sandra Maestre Pizarro 20-29 Female 6/14 Calgary 0:18:51.8 (37) 0:02:26.4 (34) 0:54:54.7 (18) 0:00:52.1 (20) 0:31:48.4 (24) 1:48:53.6 +31:27.2
25 280 Judith McIntyre 50-59 Female 1/3 Red Deer 0:17:05.1 (26) 0:01:59.8 (28) 0:56:29.3 (24) 0:01:30.5 (42) 0:33:18.7 (31) 1:50:23.6 +32:57.2
26 267 Catherine Shepherd-finlin 40-49 Female 5/10 Edmonton 0:18:46.2 (36) 0:03:12.2 (48) 0:58:33.8 (31) 0:01:08.9 (27) 0:29:19.2 (15) 1:51:00.6 +33:34.2
27 191 Sandi Ducharme 20-29 Female 7/14 Sylvan Lake 0:17:43.4 (29) 0:01:34.5 (16) 0:57:25.0 (28) 0:01:13.3 (30) 0:33:44.9 (33) 1:51:41.3 +34:15.0
28 222 Donna Stewart 40-49 Female 6/10 Rocky mountain house 0:16:48.6 (22) 0:01:04.2 (7) 0:54:14.2 (15) 0:01:11.8 (28) 0:38:44.1 (47) 1:52:03.1 +34:36.8
29 175 Jodie Park 30-39 Female 13/24 Red Deer 0:18:19.1 (31) 0:02:44.6 (39) 0:58:46.6 (33) 0:00:46.4 (15) 0:33:37.7 (32) 1:54:14.7 +36:48.4
30 203 Leslie LeMoal 40-49 Female 7/10 Ardrossan 0:16:35.7 (20) 0:01:33.2 (15) 1:01:24.3 (38) 0:01:15.0 (33) 0:33:47.1 (34) 1:54:35.6 +37:09.3
31 313 Meghan Souchuk 30-39 Female 14/24 Sylvan Lake 0:15:13.5 (11) 0:02:13.3 (30) 1:04:09.0 (45) 0:00:48.6 (17) 0:32:19.6 (26) 1:54:44.2 +37:17.9
32 290 Chelsea Webster 30-39 Female 15/24 Calgary 0:15:08.1 (9) 0:03:22.3 (49) 1:05:43.2 (47) 0:01:40.8 (46) 0:28:57.7 (13) 1:54:52.4 +37:26.0
33 308 Nadine Danard 30-39 Female 16/24 Edson 0:18:29.4 (33) 0:03:39.2 (50) 0:55:44.4 (22) 0:03:51.0 (53) 0:33:11.1 (29) 1:54:55.3 +37:29.0
34 208 Anita Pimm 40-49 Female 8/10 Red Deer 0:19:54.7 (39) 0:01:39.2 (18) 0:59:33.4 (35) 0:00:54.3 (22) 0:34:31.2 (37) 1:56:32.9 +39:06.5
35 181 Viktoriya Rustad 30-39 Female 17/24 Calgary 0:20:08.6 (40) 0:02:28.4 (36) 1:02:09.9 (40) 0:00:54.1 (21) 0:31:23.4 (23) 1:57:04.6 +39:38.3
36 276 Jen Grundke 30-39 Female 18/24 Edmonton 0:31:32.1 (53) 0:02:41.1 (38) 0:52:42.1 (11) 0:01:24.7 (40) 0:30:30.4 (18) 1:58:50.6 +41:24.3
37 295 Samantha Rozak 20-29 Female 8/14 Sherwood Park 0:16:25.3 (17) 0:01:48.8 (23) 0:58:34.2 (32) 0:01:31.3 (43) 0:40:39.9 (49) 1:58:59.9 +41:33.5
38 192 Natasha Scott 20-29 Female 9/14 Elk Point 0:22:15.9 (48) 0:01:59.1 (27) 1:03:43.0 (43) 0:00:27.7 (1) 0:30:48.0 (22) 1:59:13.7 +41:47.4
39 307 Laura Grant 30-39 Female 19/24 Edson 0:17:59.9 (30) 0:03:46.4 (52) 1:01:32.5 (39) 0:01:19.0 (36) 0:36:41.9 (42) 2:01:19.9 +43:53.5
40 183 Anne Montgomery 30-39 Female 20/24 Spruce Grove 0:22:38.0 (49) 0:00:50.4 (4) 1:02:45.2 (41) 0:01:17.8 (35) 0:34:19.4 (36) 2:01:51.0 +44:24.6
41 275 Cynthia Sawatzky 20-29 Female 10/14 Calgary 0:18:53.4 (38) 0:02:58.1 (44) 1:04:36.8 (46) 0:02:23.6 (50) 0:34:02.6 (35) 2:02:54.7 +45:28.4
42 270 Crystal McNernie 30-39 Female 21/24 Edson 0:21:38.7 (45) 0:03:03.6 (45) 1:00:59.4 (36) 0:02:24.5 (51) 0:36:24.4 (41) 2:04:30.9 +47:04.5
43 310 Lacey Robley 20-29 Female 11/14 Sylvan Lake 0:16:16.5 (15) 0:03:11.4 (47) 1:12:31.0 (51) 0:01:00.6 (23) 0:32:41.1 (28) 2:05:40.7 +48:14.4
44 204 Lori Donovan 50-59 Female 2/3 Sylvan Lake 0:21:41.3 (46) 0:02:49.1 (42) 0:59:00.9 (34) 0:02:11.1 (49) 0:41:11.2 (50) 2:06:53.8 +49:27.5
45 182 Crystal Young 30-39 Female 22/24 Calgary 0:24:47.4 (50) 0:01:44.6 (21) 1:04:05.6 (44) 0:00:51.2 (19) 0:35:57.6 (40) 2:07:26.6 +50:00.3
46 300 Kimberly Romyn 30-39 Female 23/24 Sylvan Lake 0:18:23.2 (32) 0:03:05.5 (46) 1:02:58.2 (42) 0:01:21.1 (38) 0:42:03.9 (51) 2:07:52.1 +50:25.8
47 180 Susan Samson 50-59 Female 3/3 Sylvan Lake 0:20:25.9 (41) 0:01:56.1 (26) 0:56:42.0 (26) 0:01:44.8 (48) 0:47:50.4 (54) 2:08:39.4 +51:13.0
48 215 Lorna Gibson 40-49 Female 9/10 Sylvan lake 0:20:39.6 (42) 0:02:49.1 (42) 1:01:06.1 (37) 0:01:13.3 (30) 0:44:21.5 (52) 2:10:09.8 +52:43.5
49 285 Sabrina Dueck 16-19 Female 3/3 Penhold 0:21:17.9 (44) 0:02:39.9 (37) 1:09:16.2 (50) 0:01:13.8 (32) 0:36:47.5 (43) 2:11:15.5 +53:49.1
50 187 Yolanda Kinjerski 20-29 Female 12/14 Elk Point 0:21:14.1 (43) 0:02:17.6 (32) 1:07:09.0 (48) 0:00:42.1 (11) 0:40:13.6 (48) 2:11:36.5 +54:10.1
51 207 Rachelle Zoerb 30-39 Female 24/24 Delisle 0:21:58.2 (47) 0:02:48.4 (41) 1:13:34.2 (52) 0:00:42.5 (13) 0:38:14.2 (46) 2:17:17.7 +59:51.4
52 301 Michelle Ward 20-29 Female 13/14 Crossfield 0:36:02.5 (54) 0:05:29.7 (54) 1:07:58.4 (49) 0:05:34.8 (54) 0:36:55.9 (44) 2:32:01.6 +1:14:35.3
53 258 Kim Reno 40-49 Female 10/10 Red deer 0:25:09.5 (51) 0:03:40.8 (51) 1:22:35.2 (53) 0:02:31.8 (52) 0:47:40.1 (53) 2:41:37.7 +1:24:11.3
54 209 Ranee Andriuk 20-29 Female 14/14 Whitecourt 0:25:50.4 (52) 0:04:13.0 (53) 1:43:33.3 (54) 0:00:48.6 (17) 0:37:54.9 (45) 2:52:20.5 +1:34:54.1
DNS 205 Jetty Nieuwenhuis 40-49 Female * Penhold *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 212 Abbey Peterson 16-19 Female * Rocky Mountain House *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 278 Lise Paradis 30-39 Female * Sylvan Lake *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 291 Julia Veregen 20-29 Female * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4