Sylvan Lake Triathlon | Zone4.ca



Sylvan Lake Triathlon

Date: May 26, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: Sylvan Lake Triathlon Club

Sponsors
Body Fitness   
Obs. Time: 12 Noon
Weather:  Sunny
Temp: +15 Wind Vel: 10km/h

Triathlon Male 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Swim/Run Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 298 Dave Noonan 40-49 Male 1/17 Sherwood Park 0:11:29.5 (3) 0:00:44.9 (2) 0:41:33.8 (4) 0:00:35.5 (5) 0:22:41.0 (6) 1:17:04.9  
2 198 Joel Wilkinson 40-49 Male 2/17 Cochrane 0:11:48.9 (4) 0:00:44.9 (2) 0:42:14.3 (5) 0:00:49.5 (17) 0:22:06.4 (4) 1:17:44.2 +39.2
3 219 George Colbert 30-39 Male 1/22 Calgary 0:09:35.7 (1) 0:00:43.5 (1) 0:41:31.1 (3) 0:00:40.4 (8) 0:25:35.2 (22) 1:18:06.2 +1:01.2
4 216 Bernard Maillet 50-59 Male 1/10 Chestermere 0:11:17.6 (2) 0:01:22.6 (18) 0:41:25.4 (2) 0:01:02.8 (33) 0:23:29.4 (10) 1:18:38.0 +1:33.0
5 273 Jamie Burdon 40-49 Male 3/17 Sherwood Park 0:15:05.1 (26) 0:01:05.8 (10) 0:41:16.4 (1) 0:01:04.0 (35) 0:22:33.9 (5) 1:21:05.4 +4:00.5
6 199 Jamie Wilkinson 16-19 Male 1/5 Cochrane 0:12:25.1 (8) 0:00:45.0 (4) 0:46:50.4 (17) 0:00:38.1 (7) 0:20:51.0 (1) 1:21:29.9 +4:25.0
7 281 John Christie 30-39 Male 2/22 Sylvan Lake 0:13:01.5 (12) 0:01:23.2 (19) 0:43:09.7 (6) 0:00:48.3 (15) 0:24:57.4 (18) 1:23:20.3 +6:15.3
8 264 Chad Rieger 30-39 Male 3/22 Cochrane 0:12:02.9 (5) 0:01:03.3 (8) 0:45:06.6 (9) 0:00:43.7 (10) 0:25:09.1 (20) 1:24:05.9 +7:01.0
9 271 Nayem Al Salem Llorente 30-39 Male 4/22 Calgary 0:16:27.5 (42) 0:02:27.3 (48) 0:43:58.5 (8) 0:00:36.4 (6) 0:22:00.2 (3) 1:25:30.1 +8:25.1
10 195 Gordon Craig 50-59 Male 2/10 Calgary 0:15:19.8 (29) 0:01:28.7 (23) 0:43:18.4 (7) 0:01:11.3 (41) 0:24:35.7 (16) 1:25:54.0 +8:49.1
11 315 Brian Madill 50-59 Male 3/10 Red Deer 0:12:15.6 (7) 0:00:56.1 (5) 0:47:39.2 (25) 0:00:51.3 (18) 0:24:33.1 (15) 1:26:15.5 +9:10.6
12 272 Diego Tellez Rodriguez 30-39 Male 5/22 Calgary 0:13:45.5 (14) 0:01:44.7 (36) 0:46:55.8 (19) 0:00:46.5 (14) 0:23:14.7 (9) 1:26:27.5 +9:22.6
13 266 Kenton Wilkinson 20-29 Male 1/4 Cochrane 0:12:44.2 (9) 0:01:00.6 (7) 0:49:04.2 (31) 0:00:29.3 (2) 0:24:12.1 (12) 1:27:30.7 +10:25.7
14 250 William Vass 40-49 Male 4/17 Carstairs 0:15:53.2 (36) 0:01:28.6 (22) 0:46:05.9 (12) 0:00:55.3 (22) 0:23:11.9 (8) 1:27:35.2 +10:30.2
15 277 Darrell Penner 50-59 Male 4/10 Devon 0:14:48.7 (22) 0:01:07.4 (12) 0:45:26.0 (10) 0:00:54.6 (21) 0:25:20.9 (21) 1:27:37.7 +10:32.7
16 302 Graeme Thain 30-39 Male 6/22 Camrose 0:14:24.0 (17) 0:01:33.6 (27) 0:47:51.7 (26) 0:01:00.1 (30) 0:24:19.9 (14) 1:29:09.6 +12:04.7
17 253 Travis Clark 30-39 Male 7/22 Norglenwold 0:14:38.6 (18) 0:00:57.0 (6) 0:46:37.6 (14) 0:01:09.8 (39) 0:26:11.9 (28) 1:29:35.1 +12:30.2
18 225 Scott Wearmouth 30-39 Male 8/22 Calgary 0:14:42.8 (19) 0:01:18.0 (16) 0:47:34.3 (22) 0:00:33.6 (3) 0:25:52.1 (25) 1:30:00.9 +12:56.0
19 283 Kyle Skogen 16-19 Male 2/5 Red Deer 0:14:45.8 (20) 0:01:29.2 (24) 0:50:47.9 (35) 0:00:53.8 (20) 0:22:51.9 (7) 1:30:48.8 +13:43.8
20 269 Sean Carley 16-19 Male 3/5 Red Deer 0:12:05.2 (6) 0:01:25.9 (20) 0:52:23.9 (42) 0:01:00.6 (32) 0:24:14.4 (13) 1:31:10.2 +14:05.2
21 294 Trevor Cochran 40-49 Male 5/17 Calgary 0:14:52.9 (23) 0:01:07.5 (13) 0:46:11.3 (13) 0:00:48.3 (15) 0:28:31.9 (34) 1:31:32.1 +14:27.2
22 287 Noah Mulzet 16-19 Male 4/5 Red Deer 0:16:11.6 (41) 0:01:46.8 (38) 0:51:52.7 (41) 0:00:34.1 (4) 0:21:20.4 (2) 1:31:45.9 +14:41.0
23 288 Eric Strauss 20-29 Male 2/4 Calgary 0:15:36.7 (32) 0:01:21.4 (17) 0:48:31.1 (28) 0:00:58.8 (26) 0:25:36.1 (23) 1:32:04.5 +14:59.6
24 282 Gordie Walls 16-19 Male 5/5 Red Deer 0:14:23.6 (16) 0:01:40.5 (34) 0:51:19.1 (39) 0:01:17.4 (45) 0:24:52.8 (17) 1:33:33.6 +16:28.7
25 317 Dan Mayhew 30-39 Male 9/22   0:12:55.4 (11) 0:01:04.5 (9) 0:46:55.5 (18) 0:00:46.1 (13) 0:31:53.1 (48) 1:33:34.8 +16:29.8
26 189 James Lange 30-39 Male 10/22 Rocky Mountain House 0:13:28.3 (13) 0:01:41.8 (35) 0:48:53.5 (30) 0:00:27.0 (1) 0:29:16.7 (36) 1:33:47.6 +16:42.7
27 257 Russell Hillis 40-49 Male 6/17 Coronation 0:13:59.2 (15) 0:01:06.5 (11) 0:46:38.0 (15) 0:01:37.9 (51) 0:30:57.2 (46) 1:34:19.0 +17:14.0
28 186 Phillip Baird 30-39 Male 11/22 Calgary 0:15:23.0 (30) 0:01:16.4 (14) 0:51:12.4 (38) 0:01:22.6 (47) 0:25:05.9 (19) 1:34:20.5 +17:15.5
29 197 Eric Carpendale 30-39 Male 12/22 Calgary 0:14:55.1 (24) 0:02:09.4 (42) 0:46:05.2 (11) 0:00:58.6 (25) 0:30:33.9 (43) 1:34:42.4 +17:37.5
30 265 Carlos Miranda 40-49 Male 7/17 Sherwood Park 0:15:50.5 (34) 0:01:29.7 (25) 0:47:57.9 (27) 0:00:59.6 (29) 0:29:20.2 (38) 1:35:38.1 +18:33.2
31 311 Jeff Belak 40-49 Male 8/17 Calgary 0:20:29.2 (54) 0:01:40.2 (33) 0:46:40.5 (16) 0:00:59.2 (27) 0:25:59.8 (27) 1:35:49.0 +18:44.0
32 194 Mike Carley 50-59 Male 5/10 Red Deer 0:17:48.4 (47) 0:01:36.0 (30) 0:47:38.9 (24) 0:01:28.8 (49) 0:28:22.9 (33) 1:36:55.2 +19:50.2
33 218 Tim Kerber 40-49 Male 9/17 Millet 0:16:50.3 (43) 0:01:26.0 (21) 0:49:22.8 (33) 0:00:56.3 (23) 0:28:20.4 (32) 1:36:56.1 +19:51.2
34 224 Dwaine Giesbrecht 30-39 Male 13/22 Leduc 0:15:13.7 (27) 0:02:58.2 (54) 0:49:34.4 (34) 0:00:57.0 (24) 0:28:15.7 (31) 1:36:59.2 +19:54.2
35 299 Darryl Cameron 40-49 Male 10/17 Sherwood Park 0:15:14.2 (28) 0:01:51.7 (39) 0:47:37.1 (23) 0:01:00.4 (31) 0:31:25.1 (47) 1:37:08.6 +20:03.7
36 314 Brad  Johnson 50-59 Male 6/10 Red Deer 0:15:27.8 (31) 0:01:17.3 (15) 0:47:31.5 (21) 0:01:06.6 (37) 0:32:05.4 (52) 1:37:28.8 +20:23.9
37 193 Simon Cresswell 40-49 Male 11/17 Bragg Creek 0:15:53.1 (35) 0:01:35.8 (29) 0:53:29.9 (50) 0:01:13.3 (42) 0:25:50.2 (24) 1:38:02.6 +20:57.7
38 279 Tyler Gouldie 30-39 Male 14/22 Red deer 0:15:57.1 (37) 0:02:36.6 (52) 0:47:20.2 (20) 0:02:46.9 (58) 0:29:25.1 (39) 1:38:06.1 +21:01.2
39 256 Thomas Sherwin 40-49 Male 12/17 Calgary 0:18:00.7 (48) 0:02:11.9 (46) 0:52:26.1 (43) 0:01:55.9 (54) 0:23:41.7 (11) 1:38:16.5 +21:11.5
40 268 Bart Dyrland 40-49 Male 13/17 Sylvan Lake 0:12:48.3 (10) 0:01:29.8 (26) 0:52:57.5 (46) 0:00:44.0 (12) 0:30:29.4 (42) 1:38:29.3 +21:24.4
41 214 Mark Lane 50-59 Male 7/10 Edmonton 0:15:04.8 (25) 0:01:38.1 (31) 0:48:50.8 (29) 0:01:11.2 (40) 0:32:03.3 (51) 1:38:48.4 +21:43.5
42 263 Mel Brandsma 50-59 Male 8/10 Lacombe 0:21:00.9 (56) 0:01:38.9 (32) 0:49:18.8 (32) 0:00:59.5 (28) 0:25:59.4 (26) 1:38:57.6 +21:52.7
43 259 Gary Peters 40-49 Male 14/17 Didsbury 0:16:05.7 (40) 0:01:46.2 (37) 0:51:00.4 (36) 0:01:24.9 (48) 0:29:40.0 (40) 1:39:57.4 +22:52.5
44 221 Kevin Langman 20-29 Male 3/4 Calgary 0:16:00.7 (38) 0:02:30.1 (50) 0:53:08.1 (47) 0:01:20.4 (46) 0:27:25.7 (30) 1:40:25.3 +23:20.4
45 254 Simon Breau 20-29 Male 4/4 Clagary 0:14:47.5 (21) 0:02:28.9 (49) 0:55:28.0 (54) 0:00:43.8 (11) 0:27:01.1 (29) 1:40:29.5 +23:24.5
46 252 Matthew Donovan 30-39 Male 15/22 Red deer 0:15:45.6 (33) 0:03:59.6 (58) 0:51:49.7 (40) 0:00:41.3 (9) 0:30:37.9 (45) 1:42:54.5 +25:49.5
47 178 Joe Maclellan 30-39 Male 16/22 Calgary 0:20:49.7 (55) 0:01:54.1 (40) 0:51:07.5 (37) 0:01:08.8 (38) 0:29:51.4 (41) 1:44:51.7 +27:46.7
48 247 Dennis Cranston 40-49 Male 15/17 Edmonton 0:16:04.2 (39) 0:02:09.6 (43) 0:54:49.9 (52) 0:01:54.3 (53) 0:30:37.2 (44) 1:45:35.5 +28:30.5
49 304 Doug Milne 50-59 Male 9/10 Red Deer 0:17:03.1 (45) 0:01:34.4 (28) 0:53:29.0 (49) 0:00:53.3 (19) 0:33:28.6 (54) 1:46:28.5 +29:23.5
50 312 Jon Paul Kansky 30-39 Male 17/22 Calgary 0:19:56.9 (51) 0:02:24.4 (47) 0:52:56.9 (45) 0:01:57.1 (55) 0:29:19.9 (37) 1:46:35.4 +29:30.5
51 292 Craig Veale 30-39 Male 18/22 Calgary 0:19:26.8 (50) 0:02:06.6 (41) 0:52:34.4 (44) 0:01:16.1 (43) 0:31:55.4 (49) 1:47:19.5 +30:14.5
52 184 Tim Unruh 30-39 Male 19/22 Red Deer 0:20:25.8 (53) 0:02:11.1 (45) 0:53:23.9 (48) 0:01:16.2 (44) 0:32:03.0 (50) 1:49:20.2 +32:15.2
53 246 Bruce Cocklin 50-59 Male 10/10 Calgary 0:17:19.6 (46) 0:02:35.4 (51) 0:55:06.9 (53) 0:01:58.1 (56) 0:37:39.6 (56) 1:54:39.8 +37:34.9
54 316 Darren Thompson 30-39 Male 20/22 Leduc 0:20:05.6 (52) 0:02:09.6 (43) 0:54:17.0 (51) 0:01:36.0 (50) 0:36:35.9 (55) 1:54:44.4 +37:39.5
55 260 Tyler Kelly 30-39 Male 21/22 Edmonton 0:22:37.7 (58) 0:03:34.1 (56) 0:57:01.4 (55) 0:01:04.1 (36) 0:32:15.9 (53) 1:56:33.4 +39:28.5
56 303 Brian Heather 40-49 Male 16/17 Airdrie 0:21:28.1 (57) 0:02:57.5 (53) 1:03:54.3 (58) 0:01:03.1 (34) 0:28:36.3 (35) 1:57:59.4 +40:54.5
57 309 David Bedwell 30-39 Male 22/22 Edson 0:16:51.0 (44) 0:03:57.3 (57) 1:02:38.5 (57) 0:02:05.3 (57) 0:38:45.0 (57) 2:04:17.3 +47:12.4
58 297 Rob Unrau 40-49 Male 17/17 Leduc 0:18:53.6 (49) 0:03:13.4 (55) 1:00:56.0 (56) 0:01:42.1 (52) 0:40:52.2 (58) 2:05:37.4 +48:32.5
DNS 177 Steve Miller 60-69 Male * Sylvan Lake *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 179 Geoffrey Thomas 30-39 Male * Cochrane *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 185 Aaron Rustad 30-39 Male * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 261 Carlin Doeksen 40-49 Male * Red Deer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Triathlon Female 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Swim/Run Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 249 Sharon Styles 30-39 Female 1/24 Carstairs 0:11:42.3 (1) 0:00:39.5 (1) 0:42:40.3 (1) 0:00:36.7 (7) 0:21:47.3 (1) 1:17:26.3  
2 211 Jennifer Krystyniak 30-39 Female 2/24 Sherwood Park 0:12:55.8 (4) 0:00:42.2 (2) 0:44:54.1 (2) 0:00:40.6 (10) 0:24:27.2 (4) 1:23:40.1 +6:13.8
3 220 Catherine Alcorn 20-29 Female 1/14 Red Deer 0:11:56.5 (2) 0:00:49.0 (3) 0:49:47.2 (5) 0:00:35.9 (5) 0:24:05.4 (2) 1:27:14.3 +9:48.0
4 213 Erica Snook-Pennings 40-49 Female 1/10 Yellowhead County 0:15:18.9 (12) 0:00:51.9 (5) 0:48:05.7 (4) 0:00:42.1 (11) 0:25:46.4 (5) 1:30:45.2 +13:18.8
5 284 Sefrah Daviduck 16-19 Female 1/3 Red Deer 0:12:10.5 (3) 0:01:14.5 (8) 0:52:55.3 (12) 0:00:37.8 (8) 0:24:23.8 (3) 1:31:22.1 +13:55.7
6 305 Anna Paton 40-49 Female 2/10 Edmonton 0:13:12.9 (5) 0:01:25.9 (12) 0:45:34.7 (3) 0:01:11.8 (28) 0:34:34.4 (38) 1:35:59.9 +18:33.5
7 248 Michelle Goulet 20-29 Female 2/14 Edmonton 0:17:20.1 (28) 0:01:42.4 (20) 0:50:00.9 (6) 0:01:20.1 (37) 0:25:55.2 (6) 1:36:18.9 +18:52.5
8 289 Tara Dunphy 30-39 Female 3/24 Calgary 0:14:17.8 (7) 0:00:55.2 (6) 0:52:22.9 (9) 0:00:43.9 (14) 0:28:49.6 (10) 1:37:09.6 +19:43.2
9 296 Becky Heemeryck 30-39 Female 4/24 Rocky Mountain House 0:16:59.5 (24) 0:01:53.1 (25) 0:50:09.9 (7) 0:01:15.1 (34) 0:29:18.2 (14) 1:39:36.1 +22:09.7
10 223 Sheri Bownes 30-39 Female 5/24 Sherwood park 0:15:11.3 (10) 0:01:39.4 (19) 0:52:27.4 (10) 0:00:31.3 (2) 0:29:59.4 (16) 1:39:49.1 +22:22.7
11 262 Jordyn Vanderveen 20-29 Female 3/14 Calgary 0:17:06.8 (27) 0:01:23.8 (11) 0:53:34.0 (13) 0:01:35.6 (44) 0:27:38.2 (8) 1:41:18.6 +23:52.2
12 188 Kendra Marr Lange 30-39 Female 6/24 Rocky Mountain House 0:16:34.2 (19) 0:01:22.2 (10) 0:55:17.2 (19) 0:00:34.9 (4) 0:28:56.2 (12) 1:42:44.9 +25:18.5
13 251 Laurie Wiltshire 30-39 Female 7/24 Calgary 0:14:47.2 (8) 0:02:15.7 (31) 0:58:24.1 (30) 0:01:02.9 (25) 0:27:22.4 (7) 1:43:52.6 +26:26.2
14 255 Brenda Latimer 40-49 Female 3/10 Calgary 0:18:35.9 (34) 0:02:27.0 (35) 0:53:59.6 (14) 0:01:21.5 (39) 0:28:51.9 (11) 1:45:16.1 +27:49.7
15 190 Jennifer Cheadle 20-29 Female 4/14 Cochrane 0:14:11.0 (6) 0:01:31.3 (14) 0:56:30.7 (25) 0:00:34.6 (3) 0:32:29.1 (27) 1:45:16.9 +27:50.5
16 176 Megan-Joy Rockey 20-29 Female 5/14 Sylvan Lake 0:16:39.0 (21) 0:01:45.6 (22) 0:55:35.8 (21) 0:00:48.5 (16) 0:30:36.0 (19) 1:45:25.0 +27:58.7
17 196 Leanne Kryger-Hann 30-39 Female 8/24 Red Deer 0:16:02.8 (14) 0:02:06.0 (29) 0:55:25.4 (20) 0:01:39.8 (45) 0:30:37.6 (20) 1:45:51.8 +28:25.5
18 206 Wendy Gareau 30-39 Female 9/24 Red Deer 0:16:30.6 (18) 0:02:47.6 (40) 0:54:16.6 (16) 0:01:44.7 (47) 0:30:46.3 (21) 1:46:06.1 +28:39.7
19 210 Janis Smith 30-39 Female 10/24 Sylvan Lake 0:17:04.9 (25) 0:01:39.1 (17) 0:57:21.5 (27) 0:00:38.7 (9) 0:30:03.0 (17) 1:46:47.4 +29:21.0
20 293 Lori Lehman 30-39 Female 11/24 Sherwood Park 0:16:17.0 (16) 0:01:16.1 (9) 0:56:03.1 (23) 0:01:01.0 (24) 0:32:10.3 (25) 1:46:47.7 +29:21.4
21 217 Lindsay Pilling 30-39 Female 12/24 Sherwood Park 0:15:59.6 (13) 0:01:50.7 (24) 0:54:37.4 (17) 0:01:08.3 (26) 0:33:11.6 (30) 1:46:47.8 +29:21.5
22 286 Rachael Plischke 16-19 Female 2/3 Red Deer 0:18:38.4 (35) 0:01:26.4 (13) 0:58:22.5 (29) 0:00:36.3 (6) 0:27:44.7 (9) 1:46:48.4 +29:22.0
23 306 Tracy Hillaby 40-49 Female 4/10 Ponoka 0:16:52.9 (23) 0:02:24.1 (33) 0:52:17.5 (8) 0:01:26.0 (41) 0:35:28.2 (39) 1:48:28.9 +31:02.5
24 274 Sandra Maestre Pizarro 20-29 Female 6/14 Calgary 0:18:51.8 (37) 0:02:26.4 (34) 0:54:54.7 (18) 0:00:52.1 (20) 0:31:48.4 (24) 1:48:53.6 +31:27.2
25 280 Judith McIntyre 50-59 Female 1/3 Red Deer 0:17:05.1 (26) 0:01:59.8 (28) 0:56:29.3 (24) 0:01:30.5 (42) 0:33:18.7 (31) 1:50:23.6 +32:57.2
26 267 Catherine Shepherd-finlin 40-49 Female 5/10 Edmonton 0:18:46.2 (36) 0:03:12.2 (48) 0:58:33.8 (31) 0:01:08.9 (27) 0:29:19.2 (15) 1:51:00.6 +33:34.2
27 191 Sandi Ducharme 20-29 Female 7/14 Sylvan Lake 0:17:43.4 (29) 0:01:34.5 (16) 0:57:25.0 (28) 0:01:13.3 (30) 0:33:44.9 (33) 1:51:41.3 +34:15.0
28 222 Donna Stewart 40-49 Female 6/10 Rocky mountain house 0:16:48.6 (22) 0:01:04.2 (7) 0:54:14.2 (15) 0:01:11.8 (28) 0:38:44.1 (47) 1:52:03.1 +34:36.8
29 175 Jodie Park 30-39 Female 13/24 Red Deer 0:18:19.1 (31) 0:02:44.6 (39) 0:58:46.6 (33) 0:00:46.4 (15) 0:33:37.7 (32) 1:54:14.7 +36:48.4
30 203 Leslie LeMoal 40-49 Female 7/10 Ardrossan 0:16:35.7 (20) 0:01:33.2 (15) 1:01:24.3 (38) 0:01:15.0 (33) 0:33:47.1 (34) 1:54:35.6 +37:09.3
31 313 Meghan Souchuk 30-39 Female 14/24 Sylvan Lake 0:15:13.5 (11) 0:02:13.3 (30) 1:04:09.0 (45) 0:00:48.6 (17) 0:32:19.6 (26) 1:54:44.2 +37:17.9
32 290 Chelsea Webster 30-39 Female 15/24 Calgary 0:15:08.1 (9) 0:03:22.3 (49) 1:05:43.2 (47) 0:01:40.8 (46) 0:28:57.7 (13) 1:54:52.4 +37:26.0
33 308 Nadine Danard 30-39 Female 16/24 Edson 0:18:29.4 (33) 0:03:39.2 (50) 0:55:44.4 (22) 0:03:51.0 (53) 0:33:11.1 (29) 1:54:55.3 +37:29.0
34 208 Anita Pimm 40-49 Female 8/10 Red Deer 0:19:54.7 (39) 0:01:39.2 (18) 0:59:33.4 (35) 0:00:54.3 (22) 0:34:31.2 (37) 1:56:32.9 +39:06.5
35 181 Viktoriya Rustad 30-39 Female 17/24 Calgary 0:20:08.6 (40) 0:02:28.4 (36) 1:02:09.9 (40) 0:00:54.1 (21) 0:31:23.4 (23) 1:57:04.6 +39:38.3
36 276 Jen Grundke 30-39 Female 18/24 Edmonton 0:31:32.1 (53) 0:02:41.1 (38) 0:52:42.1 (11) 0:01:24.7 (40) 0:30:30.4 (18) 1:58:50.6 +41:24.3
37 295 Samantha Rozak 20-29 Female 8/14 Sherwood Park 0:16:25.3 (17) 0:01:48.8 (23) 0:58:34.2 (32) 0:01:31.3 (43) 0:40:39.9 (49) 1:58:59.9 +41:33.5
38 192 Natasha Scott 20-29 Female 9/14 Elk Point 0:22:15.9 (48) 0:01:59.1 (27) 1:03:43.0 (43) 0:00:27.7 (1) 0:30:48.0 (22) 1:59:13.7 +41:47.4
39 307 Laura Grant 30-39 Female 19/24 Edson 0:17:59.9 (30) 0:03:46.4 (52) 1:01:32.5 (39) 0:01:19.0 (36) 0:36:41.9 (42) 2:01:19.9 +43:53.5
40 183 Anne Montgomery 30-39 Female 20/24 Spruce Grove 0:22:38.0 (49) 0:00:50.4 (4) 1:02:45.2 (41) 0:01:17.8 (35) 0:34:19.4 (36) 2:01:51.0 +44:24.6
41 275 Cynthia Sawatzky 20-29 Female 10/14 Calgary 0:18:53.4 (38) 0:02:58.1 (44) 1:04:36.8 (46) 0:02:23.6 (50) 0:34:02.6 (35) 2:02:54.7 +45:28.4
42 270 Crystal McNernie 30-39 Female 21/24 Edson 0:21:38.7 (45) 0:03:03.6 (45) 1:00:59.4 (36) 0:02:24.5 (51) 0:36:24.4 (41) 2:04:30.9 +47:04.5
43 310 Lacey Robley 20-29 Female 11/14 Sylvan Lake 0:16:16.5 (15) 0:03:11.4 (47) 1:12:31.0 (51) 0:01:00.6 (23) 0:32:41.1 (28) 2:05:40.7 +48:14.4
44 204 Lori Donovan 50-59 Female 2/3 Sylvan Lake 0:21:41.3 (46) 0:02:49.1 (42) 0:59:00.9 (34) 0:02:11.1 (49) 0:41:11.2 (50) 2:06:53.8 +49:27.5
45 182 Crystal Young 30-39 Female 22/24 Calgary 0:24:47.4 (50) 0:01:44.6 (21) 1:04:05.6 (44) 0:00:51.2 (19) 0:35:57.6 (40) 2:07:26.6 +50:00.3
46 300 Kimberly Romyn 30-39 Female 23/24 Sylvan Lake 0:18:23.2 (32) 0:03:05.5 (46) 1:02:58.2 (42) 0:01:21.1 (38) 0:42:03.9 (51) 2:07:52.1 +50:25.8
47 180 Susan Samson 50-59 Female 3/3 Sylvan Lake 0:20:25.9 (41) 0:01:56.1 (26) 0:56:42.0 (26) 0:01:44.8 (48) 0:47:50.4 (54) 2:08:39.4 +51:13.0
48 215 Lorna Gibson 40-49 Female 9/10 Sylvan lake 0:20:39.6 (42) 0:02:49.1 (42) 1:01:06.1 (37) 0:01:13.3 (30) 0:44:21.5 (52) 2:10:09.8 +52:43.5
49 285 Sabrina Dueck 16-19 Female 3/3 Penhold 0:21:17.9 (44) 0:02:39.9 (37) 1:09:16.2 (50) 0:01:13.8 (32) 0:36:47.5 (43) 2:11:15.5 +53:49.1
50 187 Yolanda Kinjerski 20-29 Female 12/14 Elk Point 0:21:14.1 (43) 0:02:17.6 (32) 1:07:09.0 (48) 0:00:42.1 (11) 0:40:13.6 (48) 2:11:36.5 +54:10.1
51 207 Rachelle Zoerb 30-39 Female 24/24 Delisle 0:21:58.2 (47) 0:02:48.4 (41) 1:13:34.2 (52) 0:00:42.5 (13) 0:38:14.2 (46) 2:17:17.7 +59:51.4
52 301 Michelle Ward 20-29 Female 13/14 Crossfield 0:36:02.5 (54) 0:05:29.7 (54) 1:07:58.4 (49) 0:05:34.8 (54) 0:36:55.9 (44) 2:32:01.6 +1:14:35.3
53 258 Kim Reno 40-49 Female 10/10 Red deer 0:25:09.5 (51) 0:03:40.8 (51) 1:22:35.2 (53) 0:02:31.8 (52) 0:47:40.1 (53) 2:41:37.7 +1:24:11.3
54 209 Ranee Andriuk 20-29 Female 14/14 Whitecourt 0:25:50.4 (52) 0:04:13.0 (53) 1:43:33.3 (54) 0:00:48.6 (17) 0:37:54.9 (45) 2:52:20.5 +1:34:54.1
DNS 205 Jetty Nieuwenhuis 40-49 Female * Penhold *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 212 Abbey Peterson 16-19 Female * Rocky Mountain House *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 278 Lise Paradis 30-39 Female * Sylvan Lake *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 291 Julia Veregen 20-29 Female * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Triathlon Team 1 km.    
PL Bib Name City Swim/Run Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 26 Team Cool Innisfail 0:18:22.1 (2) 0:00:45.8 (3) 0:57:19.2 (1) 0:00:28.1 (2) 0:25:02.6 (1) 1:41:58.1  
2 25 The Angles Red Deer County 0:17:54.9 (1) 0:00:37.5 (2) 0:59:07.8 (2) 0:00:40.8 (3) 0:30:31.2 (2) 1:48:52.5 +6:54.3
3 24   Survivors Sylvan Lake 0:20:48.4 (3) 0:00:24.8 (1) 1:13:08.4 (3) 0:00:16.7 (1) 0:33:15.1 (3) 2:07:53.7 +25:55.5

Duathlon Male 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Swim/Run Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 149 Travis Murray 30-39 D Male 1/2 Airdrie 0:26:09.7 (2) 0:01:08.8 (6) 0:49:09.0 (2) 0:00:51.6 (3) 0:25:57.6 (1) 1:43:16.9  
2 144 Woody Paylor 70+ D Male 1/1 Red Deer 0:27:25.1 (4) 0:01:05.7 (4) 0:48:42.5 (1) 0:00:40.3 (2) 0:28:12.4 (3) 1:46:06.1 +2:49.1
3 143 Sean Porta 20-29 D Male 1/2 Calgary 0:24:52.0 (1) 0:01:06.7 (5) 0:52:42.5 (4) 0:01:21.0 (6) 0:26:45.6 (2) 1:46:48.1 +3:31.1
4 148 Yves Lavoie 20-29 D Male 2/2 Grande Prairie 0:27:15.6 (3) 0:01:01.1 (3) 0:52:34.7 (3) 0:01:06.5 (5) 0:30:02.5 (5) 1:52:00.7 +8:43.7
5 139 Blaine Benjamin 50-59 D Male 1/1 Rimbey 0:28:25.7 (5) 0:00:53.2 (2) 0:53:00.6 (5) 0:00:53.7 (4) 0:28:56.4 (4) 1:52:09.8 +8:52.8
6 135 Bert Murphy 30-39 D Male 2/2 Okotoks 0:32:10.9 (6) 0:00:44.6 (1) 0:56:55.2 (6) 0:00:33.2 (1) 0:36:55.5 (6) 2:07:19.6 +24:02.7
DNS 141 Sean Hernon 40-49 D Male * Red Deer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 145 Kevin Lock 50-59 D Male * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 147 Vaughan Bowen 60-69 D Male * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Duathlon Female 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Swim/Run Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 142 Nancy Trudel 40-49 D Female 1/3 Calgary 0:26:09.8 (2) 0:01:10.0 (4) 0:52:48.9 (1) 0:01:04.3 (3) 0:26:55.7 (1) 1:48:08.9  
2 146 Sarah Campbell 30-39 D Female 1/2 Spruce grove 0:25:04.6 (1) 0:00:52.8 (2) 0:54:48.1 (3) 0:01:22.0 (4) 0:27:12.0 (2) 1:49:19.7 +1:10.7
3 136 Laurie Canning 40-49 D Female 2/3 Red Deer 0:27:13.1 (3) 0:00:46.4 (1) 0:55:26.3 (4) 0:00:34.9 (1) 0:29:06.5 (4) 1:53:07.5 +4:58.6
4 134 Melanie Murphy 30-39 D Female 2/2 Okotoks 0:27:39.9 (4) 0:01:06.8 (3) 1:01:49.7 (5) 0:00:51.4 (2) 0:28:38.4 (3) 2:00:06.4 +11:57.5
5 140 Jacky Clews 40-49 D Female 3/3 Red Deer 0:35:22.6 (5) 0:02:25.0 (5) 0:54:27.0 (2) 0:02:12.3 (5) 0:36:10.4 (5) 2:10:37.6 +22:28.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4