Sylvan Lake Triathlon | Zone4.ca



Sylvan Lake Triathlon

Date: May 26, 2013
StartList
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: Sylvan Lake Triathlon Club

Sponsors
Body Fitness   
Obs. Time: 12 Noon
Weather:  Sunny
Temp: +15 Wind Vel: 10km/h

Triathlon Male 1 km.    
Bib Name SubCategory Start Time Assigned Start
177 Steve Miller 60-69 Male 8:00:00.0 8:00:00.0
179 Geoffrey Thomas 30-39 Male 8:01:00.0 8:01:00.0
185 Aaron Rustad 30-39 Male 8:02:00.0 8:02:00.0
184 Tim Unruh 30-39 Male 8:01:30.0 8:01:30.0
297 Rob Unrau 40-49 Male 8:24:30.0 8:24:30.0
261 Carlin Doeksen 40-49 Male 8:15:00.0 8:15:00.0
193 Simon Cresswell 40-49 Male 8:03:30.0 8:03:30.0
309 David Bedwell 30-39 Male 8:27:30.0 8:27:30.0
252 Matthew Donovan 30-39 Male 8:11:30.0 8:11:30.0
178 Joe Maclellan 30-39 Male 8:00:30.0 8:00:30.0
312 Jon Paul Kansky 30-39 Male 8:28:30.0 8:28:30.0
292 Craig Veale 30-39 Male 8:23:30.0 8:23:30.0
263 Mel Brandsma 50-59 Male 8:15:30.0 8:15:30.0
288 Eric Strauss 20-29 Male 8:23:00.0 8:23:00.0
279 Tyler Gouldie 30-39 Male 8:20:30.0 8:20:30.0
260 Tyler Kelly 30-39 Male 8:14:30.0 8:14:30.0
304 Doug Milne 50-59 Male 8:27:00.0 8:27:00.0
218 Tim Kerber 40-49 Male 8:07:30.0 8:07:30.0
194 Mike Carley 50-59 Male 8:04:00.0 8:04:00.0
287 Noah Mulzet 16-19 Male 8:22:30.0 8:22:30.0
224 Dwaine Giesbrecht 30-39 Male 8:09:00.0 8:09:00.0
259 Gary Peters 40-49 Male 8:14:00.0 8:14:00.0
271 Nayem Al Salem Llorente 30-39 Male 8:18:30.0 8:18:30.0
311 Jeff Belak 40-49 Male 8:28:00.0 8:28:00.0
273 Jamie Burdon 40-49 Male 8:19:30.0 8:19:30.0
256 Thomas Sherwin 40-49 Male 8:13:00.0 8:13:00.0
254 Simon Breau 20-29 Male 8:12:30.0 8:12:30.0
246 Bruce Cocklin 50-59 Male 8:10:00.0 8:10:00.0
316 Darren Thompson 30-39 Male 8:30:00.0 8:30:00.0
221 Kevin Langman 20-29 Male 8:08:30.0 8:08:30.0
253 Travis Clark 30-39 Male 8:12:00.0 8:12:00.0
314 Brad  Johnson 50-59 Male 8:29:00.0 8:29:00.0
186 Phillip Baird 30-39 Male 8:02:30.0 8:02:30.0
299 Darryl Cameron 40-49 Male 8:25:30.0 8:25:30.0
294 Trevor Cochran 40-49 Male 8:24:00.0 8:24:00.0
303 Brian Heather 40-49 Male 8:26:30.0 8:26:30.0
265 Carlos Miranda 40-49 Male 8:16:30.0 8:16:30.0
214 Mark Lane 50-59 Male 8:06:30.0 8:06:30.0
283 Kyle Skogen 16-19 Male 8:22:00.0 8:22:00.0
302 Graeme Thain 30-39 Male 8:26:00.0 8:26:00.0
282 Gordie Walls 16-19 Male 8:21:30.0 8:21:30.0
247 Dennis Cranston 40-49 Male 8:10:30.0 8:10:30.0
269 Sean Carley 16-19 Male 8:18:00.0 8:18:00.0
272 Diego Tellez Rodriguez 30-39 Male 8:19:00.0 8:19:00.0
257 Russell Hillis 40-49 Male 8:13:30.0 8:13:30.0
195 Gordon Craig 50-59 Male 8:04:30.0 8:04:30.0
225 Scott Wearmouth 30-39 Male 8:09:30.0 8:09:30.0
197 Eric Carpendale 30-39 Male 8:05:00.0 8:05:00.0
277 Darrell Penner 50-59 Male 8:20:00.0 8:20:00.0
268 Bart Dyrland 40-49 Male 8:17:30.0 8:17:30.0
281 John Christie 30-39 Male 8:21:00.0 8:21:00.0
317 Dan Mayhew 30-39 Male *** ***
189 James Lange 30-39 Male 8:03:00.0 8:03:00.0
250 William Vass 40-49 Male 8:11:00.0 8:11:00.0
198 Joel Wilkinson 40-49 Male 8:05:30.0 8:05:30.0
315 Brian Madill 50-59 Male 8:29:30.0 8:29:30.0
266 Kenton Wilkinson 20-29 Male 8:17:00.0 8:17:00.0
264 Chad Rieger 30-39 Male 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
298 Dave Noonan 40-49 Male 8:25:00.0 8:25:00.0
219 George Colbert 30-39 Male 8:08:00.0 8:08:00.0
216 Bernard Maillet 50-59 Male 8:07:00.0 8:07:00.0
199 Jamie Wilkinson 16-19 Male 8:06:00.0 8:06:00.0

Triathlon Female 1 km.    
Bib Name SubCategory Start Time Assigned Start
187 Yolanda Kinjerski 20-29 Female 8:33:30.0 8:33:30.0
276 Jen Grundke 30-39 Female 8:49:30.0 8:49:30.0
301 Michelle Ward 20-29 Female 8:56:00.0 8:56:00.0
258 Kim Reno 40-49 Female 8:46:30.0 8:46:30.0
182 Crystal Young 30-39 Female 8:32:30.0 8:32:30.0
192 Natasha Scott 20-29 Female 8:35:30.0 8:35:30.0
180 Susan Samson 50-59 Female 8:31:30.0 8:31:30.0
207 Rachelle Zoerb 30-39 Female 8:38:30.0 8:38:30.0
181 Viktoriya Rustad 30-39 Female 8:32:00.0 8:32:00.0
275 Cynthia Sawatzky 20-29 Female 8:49:00.0 8:49:00.0
270 Crystal McNernie 30-39 Female 8:48:00.0 8:48:00.0
183 Anne Montgomery 30-39 Female 8:33:00.0 8:33:00.0
310 Lacey Robley 20-29 Female 8:58:30.0 8:58:30.0
285 Sabrina Dueck 16-19 Female 8:51:30.0 8:51:30.0
215 Lorna Gibson 40-49 Female 8:42:00.0 8:42:00.0
206 Wendy Gareau 30-39 Female 8:38:00.0 8:38:00.0
175 Jodie Park 30-39 Female 8:30:30.0 8:30:30.0
300 Kimberly Romyn 30-39 Female 8:55:30.0 8:55:30.0
286 Rachael Plischke 16-19 Female 8:52:00.0 8:52:00.0
204 Lori Donovan 50-59 Female 8:37:00.0 8:37:00.0
208 Anita Pimm 40-49 Female 8:39:00.0 8:39:00.0
205 Jetty Nieuwenhuis 40-49 Female 8:37:30.0 8:37:30.0
267 Catherine Shepherd-finlin 40-49 Female 8:47:30.0 8:47:30.0
255 Brenda Latimer 40-49 Female 8:46:00.0 8:46:00.0
212 Abbey Peterson 16-19 Female 8:41:00.0 8:41:00.0
308 Nadine Danard 30-39 Female 8:58:00.0 8:58:00.0
248 Michelle Goulet 20-29 Female 8:44:30.0 8:44:30.0
274 Sandra Maestre Pizarro 20-29 Female 8:48:30.0 8:48:30.0
295 Samantha Rozak 20-29 Female 8:54:30.0 8:54:30.0
307 Laura Grant 30-39 Female 8:57:30.0 8:57:30.0
278 Lise Paradis 30-39 Female 8:50:00.0 8:50:00.0
305 Anna Paton 40-49 Female 8:56:30.0 8:56:30.0
262 Jordyn Vanderveen 20-29 Female 8:47:00.0 8:47:00.0
291 Julia Veregen 20-29 Female 8:53:30.0 8:53:30.0
223 Sheri Bownes 30-39 Female 8:44:00.0 8:44:00.0
176 Megan-Joy Rockey 20-29 Female 8:31:00.0 8:31:00.0
210 Janis Smith 30-39 Female 8:40:00.0 8:40:00.0
217 Lindsay Pilling 30-39 Female 8:42:30.0 8:42:30.0
209 Ranee Andriuk 20-29 Female 8:39:30.0 8:39:30.0
191 Sandi Ducharme 20-29 Female 8:35:00.0 8:35:00.0
296 Becky Heemeryck 30-39 Female 8:55:00.0 8:55:00.0
188 Kendra Marr Lange 30-39 Female 8:34:00.0 8:34:00.0
293 Lori Lehman 30-39 Female 8:54:00.0 8:54:00.0
280 Judith McIntyre 50-59 Female 8:50:30.0 8:50:30.0
222 Donna Stewart 40-49 Female 8:43:30.0 8:43:30.0
203 Leslie LeMoal 40-49 Female 8:36:30.0 8:36:30.0
196 Leanne Kryger-Hann 30-39 Female 8:36:00.0 8:36:00.0
289 Tara Dunphy 30-39 Female 8:52:30.0 8:52:30.0
213 Erica Snook-Pennings 40-49 Female 8:41:30.0 8:41:30.0
290 Chelsea Webster 30-39 Female 8:53:00.0 8:53:00.0
313 Meghan Souchuk 30-39 Female 8:59:00.0 8:59:00.0
251 Laurie Wiltshire 30-39 Female 8:45:30.0 8:45:30.0
306 Tracy Hillaby 40-49 Female 8:57:00.0 8:57:00.0
190 Jennifer Cheadle 20-29 Female 8:34:30.0 8:34:30.0
211 Jennifer Krystyniak 30-39 Female 8:40:30.0 8:40:30.0
284 Sefrah Daviduck 16-19 Female 8:51:00.0 8:51:00.0
220 Catherine Alcorn 20-29 Female 8:43:00.0 8:43:00.0
249 Sharon Styles 30-39 Female 8:45:00.0 8:45:00.0

Triathlon Team 1 km.    
Bib Name Start Time Assigned Start
25 The Angles 9:00:00.0 9:00:00.0
24   Survivors 8:59:30.0 8:59:30.0
26 Team Cool 9:00:30.0 9:00:30.0

Duathlon Male 1 km. Mass Start    
Bib Name SubCategory Start Time Assigned Start
135 Bert Murphy 30-39 D Male 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
139 Blaine Benjamin 50-59 D Male 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
141 Sean Hernon 40-49 D Male 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
143 Sean Porta 20-29 D Male 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
144 Woody Paylor 70+ D Male 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
145 Kevin Lock 50-59 D Male 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
147 Vaughan Bowen 60-69 D Male 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
148 Yves Lavoie 20-29 D Male 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
149 Travis Murray 30-39 D Male 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0

Duathlon Female 1 km. Mass Start    
Bib Name SubCategory Start Time Assigned Start
134 Melanie Murphy 30-39 D Female 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
136 Laurie Canning 40-49 D Female 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
140 Jacky Clews 40-49 D Female 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
142 Nancy Trudel 40-49 D Female 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0
146 Sarah Campbell 30-39 D Female 8:16:00.0 8:16:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4