Summer Solstice Alberta Cup XC #3 | Zone4.ca



Summer Solstice Alberta Cup XC #3

Date: Jun 1, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Canada Olympic Park
Host Club: Deadgoat Racing

 

Novice Men 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 421 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing 0:46:47.4  
2 416 Marc Vasily Independent 0:49:23.1 +2:35.6
3 413 Trevor Clifford Edmonton Road and Track Club 0:51:08.7 +4:21.3
4 422 Patrice Cantin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:51:44.6 +4:57.1
5 420 Chris Jarabek Deadgoat Racing 0:52:00.0 +5:12.6
6 424 Kris Cottrell Edmonton Road and Track Club 0:52:37.5 +5:50.1
7 404 Will du Toit Hardcore Cycling Club 0:55:00.6 +8:13.1
8 423 Stewart Louis Bicisport 1:37:05.7 +50:18.3

Citizen 19-29 Men 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
DNF 934 Cole LeGree Independent *** ***

Citizen 30+ Men 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 930 Dwayne Brown Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:47:28.8  
2 931 Glenn Harris Deadgoat Racing 0:48:53.2 +1:24.4
3 936 David Carmichael Deadgoat Racing 0:51:05.6 +3:36.8
4 933 Bradley Skinner Independent 0:59:23.3 +11:54.5
5 932 Gil Siminiuk Independent 1:02:28.9 +15:00.1
6 943 Jamie Batula Independent 1:19:09.1 +31:40.2
DNF 942 Joseph Sparks Independent *** ***
DNS 938 Cam  McIntosh Independent *** ***

Novice Women 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 600 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters 0:58:36.1  
2 608 Shauna Telford United Cycle Racing 0:59:24.5 +48.3
3 610 Anna Felton Deadgoat Racing 1:05:58.4 +7:22.3
4 604 Robin Howard Synergy 1:14:12.3 +15:36.2
5 601 Jill Buxton Spin Sisters 1:20:02.9 +21:26.7

Citizen 19-29 Women 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 929 Kylee Toth Deadgoat Racing 1:01:17.1  

Citizen 30+ Women 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 935 Vicky Grenier Independent 1:10:32.5  

Sport Youth Male 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 553 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing 0:47:09.1  
2 554 Tristen van der Voort Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:48:43.6 +1:34.5
3 551 Niels Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:49:33.0 +2:23.9
4 558 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:49:35.8 +2:26.6
5 555 Christopher Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:50:36.9 +3:27.8
6 587 Steven Howatt Flexxaire CC 0:58:11.4 +11:02.2

Novice Youth Male 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 579 Kyle Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:16.0  
2 581 Spencer Louis Bicisport 0:56:15.6 +2:59.5
3 576 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:58:35.8 +5:19.8
4 589 Noah Oshanyk Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:58:37.4 +5:21.3
5 559 Aidan  Brown Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:06:22.5 +13:06.5
6 588 Logan Keen Independent 1:12:06.4 +18:50.4
7 590 Connor Louis Bicisport 1:27:06.1 +33:50.0

Citizen U19 Men 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 941 Jack Menzies Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:21.2  
DNS 940 Joben Douce Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** ***

Sport Youth Female 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 664 Sidney McGill Juventus 0:56:27.9  
2 661 Tenaya Lynx Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:01:25.0 +4:57.1
3 655 Eva Poidevin Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:04:19.0 +7:51.1
4 662 Olivia Tupper Rundle Mountain Cycling Club  1:06:03.6 +9:35.7

Novice Youth Female 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 665 Abbey McGill Juventus 1:02:51.8  

Elite Men 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 8 Matt Hadley XPREZO/RMCC 1:41:36.5  
2 3 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 1:46:55.7 +5:19.1
3 999 Sam  Amberiadis Onyerleft 1:49:08.6 +7:32.1
4 17 Brian Robinson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:50:17.4 +8:40.8
5 20 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 1:50:29.0 +8:52.5
6 12 Tom Amberiadis Onyerleft 1:50:54.6 +9:18.1
7 19 Bradley Kerr Regina Cycle Club 1:52:26.7 +10:50.1
8 15 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:53:59.1 +12:22.6
9 16 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 1:55:43.6 +14:07.1
DNF 11 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing *** ***

Expert Men 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 229 Isaac Niles Bicisport 1:27:27.4  
2 234 Rafael Krezalek Hardcore Cycling Club 1:27:29.3 +1.9
3 236 Dan Peters Independent 1:27:38.7 +11.3
4 214 Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:28:22.2 +54.7
5 232 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 1:29:03.3 +1:35.9
6 233 Jared Gervais Different Bikes Racing 1:30:28.5 +3:01.0
7 238 Shane MacNaughton BCW 1:31:37.4 +4:10.0
8 213 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:32:02.9 +4:35.5
9 228 Adam Armstrong Redbike 1:32:44.6 +5:17.1
10 201 Brian Loewen Flexxaire CC 1:34:15.3 +6:47.8
11 223 Mark Jung Kokanee Redbike Race Team 1:34:25.9 +6:58.5
12 237 Milos Kralik Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:34:43.3 +7:15.8
13 231 Geoff Clark Deadgoat Racing 1:35:15.6 +7:48.1
14 230 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:38:26.8 +10:59.3
15 235 Alaric Fish Canmore Nordic Ski Club 1:38:27.9 +11:00.5
16 210 Casey Dyck Terrascape Racing 1:39:15.0 +11:47.6
17 203 James Jensen Flexxaire CC 1:42:53.3 +15:25.8
18 202 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 1:44:10.2 +16:42.7
19 215 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing 1:47:57.6 +20:30.2
DNF 205 Brad Hall Redbike *** ***
DNF 221 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing *** ***
DNF 224 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing *** ***

Elite Women 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 101 Kate Aardal Ridley's Cycle 1:33:32.7  
2 106 Denise  Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:46:24.1 +12:51.3
3 111 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 1:50:28.7 +16:56.0
4 102 Shantel Koenig Kokanee Redbike Race Team 1:51:02.6 +17:29.9

Expert Women 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 500 Liah Harvie Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:13:25.8  
DNF 276 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing *** ***

Sport Men 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 357 Simon Dove Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:08:00.1  
2 316 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 1:10:39.0 +2:38.9
3 328 Jon Burton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:11:34.0 +3:33.9
4 336 Damian Stachura Sports Shack Croakers 1:13:07.4 +5:07.3
5 361 Phil Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:13:37.6 +5:37.5
6 312 Colin Bastarache United Cycle Racing 1:14:24.1 +6:24.0
7 360 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 1:14:42.3 +6:42.1
8 327 Les Donohue Bicisport 1:15:01.1 +7:01.0
9 355 Tanner Broadbent Edmonton Road and Track Club 1:15:38.1 +7:38.0
10 304 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 1:15:45.7 +7:45.6
11 354 Tyson Allan Independent 1:15:46.2 +7:46.1
12 303 Bryon Howard Team Niklas 1:16:28.4 +8:28.3
13 317 Ryan Wilkinson Ridley's Cycle 1:17:08.6 +9:08.5
14 367 Eric Trouillot Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:17:15.8 +9:15.7
15 306 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:18:08.5 +10:08.3
16 310 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:18:36.2 +10:36.1
17 329 J-M Tetrault Rocky Mountain Bike N Board 1:19:17.8 +11:17.7
18 364 Mike Young Independent 1:19:46.4 +11:46.2
19 318 Ferenc Jacso Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:20:02.6 +12:02.5
20 363 Paul Robertson Independent 1:20:04.6 +12:04.5
21 362 Ian Parker Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:20:10.3 +12:10.2
22 326 David Asselstine Natural High Cycling Club 1:21:17.7 +13:17.6
23 353 Mauricio Tascon Hardcore Cycling Club 1:22:12.7 +14:12.6
24 358 Graham Halsall Deadgoat Racing 1:22:40.1 +14:40.0
25 365 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 1:23:12.8 +15:12.7
26 309 Ken Germaine Juventus 1:24:21.4 +16:21.2
27 324 Kevin Wolsey Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:25:45.6 +17:45.5
28 356 John Cadman Deadgoat Racing 1:27:01.6 +19:01.5
29 311 Bill McNair Cranked 1:33:06.2 +25:06.0
30 331 Brad Watson Independent 1:33:06.7 +25:06.5
31 369 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:40:33.7 +32:33.5
32 366 Michael Zelensky Terrascape Racing 1:45:56.1 +37:56.0
33 334 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle Racing 1:48:11.8 +40:11.6
DNF 359 Reid McClure Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** ***
DNS 308 Grant Woodford Independent *** ***
DNS 368 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***

Sport Women 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 505 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:52:35.4  
2 507 Brianna Roth Rebound Cycle 0:54:04.7 +1:29.2
3 510 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters 0:56:28.2 +3:52.8
4 509 Carthy Chan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:59:34.1 +6:58.6
5 504 Aubrey Blair-Pattison Crave Racing 0:59:50.0 +7:14.6
6 501 Danielle LaRocque Spin Sisters 1:00:04.7 +7:29.3
7 511 Britta Kristensen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:00:35.9 +8:00.5
8 506 Cindy Bonhage Deadgoat Racing 1:01:50.2 +9:14.7
9 502 Marcy  Kimpton Speed Theory 1:04:16.8 +11:41.3
10 508 Michele Amberiadis Spin Sisters 1:15:14.2 +22:38.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4