Giver8er | Zone4.ca



Giver8er

Date: Jun 2, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Canada Olympic Park
Host Club: Deadgoat Racing

 

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Single Speed Men Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 8:00:00    
PL Team Pl 1 Member1 LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Terrascape Racing 109 Cesar Martin 5:08:45 70 0:44:06 0:34:58 13.6
2 DifferentBikesRacing 132 Sean Evans 5:21:53 70 0:45:59 0:39:07 13.05
3 Derek Anderson 129 Derek Anderson 4:41:45 60 0:46:57 0:39:39 12.78
4 Hardcore Racing  107 Garry  Ogletree 4:58:46 60 0:49:47 0:41:56 12.05
5 Andrew Bovard 108 Andrew Bovard 5:03:56 60 0:50:39 0:40:16 11.84
6 Chris Bovard 111 Chris Bovard 5:23:11 60 0:53:52 0:41:20 11.14

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 8:00:00    
PL Team Pl 1 Member1 LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Margie Smith 194 Margie Smith 4:33:45 60 0:45:37 0:37:22 13.15
2 Large Marge 193 Marg Fedyna 3:12:32 40 0:48:08 0:39:20 12.46

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 8:00:00    
PL Team Pl 1 Member1 LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Rebound Solo 151 Ryan Draper 5:14:53 70 0:44:59 0:35:10 13.34
2 Independent 161 Tyson Allan 4:32:09 60 0:45:21 0:37:50 13.23
3 RMCC Black Sheep 153 Craig  Mclaren 4:34:07 60 0:45:41 0:38:29 13.13
4 Deadgoat - Erik 69 Erik Bakke 4:36:44 60 0:46:07 0:36:55 13.01
5  JJ 83 Joe Johnson 4:43:09 60 0:47:11 0:37:11 12.71
6 Sweet Pete's / RMCC 154 Peter Tondl 4:46:53 60 0:47:48 0:35:52 12.55
7 Rick Metzger 185 Rick Metzger 5:09:50 60 0:51:38 0:39:28 11.62
8 Senkiw 156 Dean Senkiw 5:22:37 60 0:53:46 0:44:12 11.16
9 Team DSG 163 Rhett Losey 3:29:07 50 0:41:49 0:36:55 14.35
10 Pedalhead/AST racing 66 Dave Franks 3:33:05 50 0:42:37 0:35:34 14.08
11 Kirk Chambers 35 Kirk Chambers 3:56:36 50 0:47:19 0:41:41 12.68
12 John Churchill 58 John Churchill 4:13:34 50 0:50:42 0:34:12 11.83
13 Tony Jackson 188 Tony Jackson 4:18:30 50 0:51:42 0:44:39 11.61
14 Adam Hooson 20 Adam Hooson 4:25:56 50 0:53:11 0:41:00 11.28
15 Me 186 Michael Johns 4:26:28 50 0:53:17 0:42:13 11.26
16 Terrascape Racing 177 Ray Chong 3:00:41 40 0:45:10 0:40:19 13.28
17 Patrice Cantin 76 Patrice Cantin 3:30:43 40 0:52:40 0:44:27 11.39
18 Cravester 99 Adam Chalkley 3:47:15 40 0:56:48 0:47:12 10.56
19 Roscoe 53 Ben Roscoe 3:49:07 40 0:57:16 0:47:16 10.47
20 BiciSport 71 Trevor Anderson 3:51:15 40 0:57:48 0:44:08 10.38
21 Forbes 190 Michael Forbes 4:00:16 40 1:00:04 0:46:16 9.99
22 Tartan Tart 158 Charles Malone 4:06:36 40 1:01:39 0:46:37 9.73
23 Misha Susoeff 67 Misha Susoeff 4:16:14 40 1:04:03 0:45:32 9.37
24 Watkins 191 Dean Watkins 4:21:11 40 1:05:17 0:51:23 9.19
25 Love This Stuff 175 Matthew Thompson 4:57:01 40 1:14:15 0:56:19 8.08
26 Zman 192 Michael Zelensky 5:06:33 40 1:16:38 0:53:47 7.83
27 Team Niklas 174 Robert Starkey 2:13:35 30 0:44:31 0:41:25 13.47
28 Michael Lynch 187 Michael Lynch 2:31:45 30 0:50:35 0:46:03 11.86
29 Synergy  155 Jason Rosmanitz 2:42:34 30 0:54:11 0:49:26 11.07
30 Old Fatty. 157 Tim Jacob 2:55:30 30 0:58:30 0:53:14 10.26
31 plum perfect racing 98 Francis Plum 3:07:18 30 1:02:26 0:51:49 9.61

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Team of Two: Mixed Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 8:00:00    
PL Team Pl 1 Member1 LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Deadgoat/ Ridley's 1024 Craig Stappler 5:02:42 80 0:37:50 0:30:52 15.86
2 Cafe Racers 1018 Leighton Poidevin 4:51:37 70 0:41:39 0:31:51 14.4
3 Team Berry 1028 Heidi Berry 5:23:23 70 0:46:11 0:34:49 12.99
4 P squared 1012 Pat Doyle 3:48:05 60 0:38:00 0:32:12 15.78
5 Backyardigans 1030 Geoff Bygrave 5:21:57 60 0:53:39 0:42:15 11.18
6 Deadgoat Bunnin8er 1016 Shawn Bunnin 3:19:32 50 0:39:54 0:30:44 15.03
7 Terrascape Racing 1022 Andrew McRae 3:43:56 50 0:44:47 0:36:58 13.4
8 Deadgoat princesses 1010 John Cadman 4:18:45 50 0:51:45 0:40:49 11.59
9 SS and Big Ring Bro 1020 Sarah Nossiter 4:31:22 50 0:54:16 0:44:40 11.06
10 Cyclemeisters K & B 1032 Kevin Wolsey 4:43:59 50 0:56:47 0:41:24 10.56
11 Bakke's Bosses 1026 Cindy Bonhage 3:09:11 40 0:47:17 0:39:53 12.69
12 SS Deadgoat 1008 Gerry McCuaig 3:17:26 40 0:49:21 0:42:22 12.16
13 More fun than workin 1014 Adrienne Tibbitts 4:10:32 40 1:02:38 0:53:43 9.58

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Team of Two: Women Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 8:00:00    
PL Team Pl 1 Member1 LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Spinmeisters 1000 Ramona Hill 4:33:14 50 0:54:38 0:45:53 10.98
2 Different Sisters 1004 Lauren Bresee 4:18:01 40 1:04:30 0:52:53 9.3
3 2Spin2Sisters 1006 Kayla Bonham 4:22:20 40 1:05:35 0:56:01 9.15

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Team of Two: Men Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 8:00:00    
PL Team Pl 1 Member1 LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Onyerleft 1048 Sam Amberiadis 4:47:43 80 0:35:57 0:31:12 16.68
2 Deadgoat Tim & Tom 1054 Tom Brodzinski 3:55:19 60 0:39:13 0:33:47 15.3
3 Deadgoat Devin Geoff 1042 Geoff Clark 4:37:28 60 0:46:14 0:33:31 12.97
4 Sofa Kings 1046 Troy Witwicki 4:53:08 60 0:48:51 0:41:31 12.28
5 Stadium Dogs 1056 Jonathan Webb 4:55:06 60 0:49:11 0:37:59 12.2
6 Prestige worldwide 1050 Marc Vasily 4:55:23 60 0:49:13 0:41:56 12.19
7 The Sonic Lightnings 1060 Dylan Snowdon 5:03:22 60 0:50:33 0:39:52 11.87
8 CycleMeisters - A&J 1040 Julian Ortmann 5:10:17 60 0:51:42 0:41:22 11.6
9 T n A 1036 Adam Armstrong 3:30:26 50 0:42:05 0:33:41 14.26
10 Deadgoat Steve & Rob 1038 Steve Walsh 3:49:17 50 0:45:51 0:42:19 13.08
11 2germs 1034 Sean Germaine 3:52:35 50 0:46:31 0:39:26 12.9
12 The Chunder Buckets 1044 Simon Weekley 3:52:50 50 0:46:34 0:40:08 12.88
13 United Zombie Racing 1052 Chris Hubick 3:04:35 40 0:46:09 0:39:38 13
14 Team 109 1058 Ian Parker 3:14:19 40 0:48:34 0:41:37 12.35

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Team of Four: Women Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 8:00:00    
PL Team Pl 1 Member1 LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 Spin Sisters not 2L8 413 Carmen Janzen 5:11:02 50 1:02:12 0:51:59 9.65
2 Slow Sisters 418 Sandy Chong 4:30:19 40 1:07:34 0:59:01 8.88
3 Spin Sister LTR T1 422  Emily Schroderus 4:01:02 30 1:20:20 1:10:48 7.47
4 victorious secret 426 Jill Buxton 2:10:29 20 1:05:14 1:04:16 9.2

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Team of Four: Mixed Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 8:00:00    
PL Team Pl 1 Member1 LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest km/h
1 SpinSisters Team 2 430 Kim Theriault 5:19:47 50 1:03:57 0:50:49 9.38
2 Friendly Goats 448 Michelle White 4:01:55 40 1:00:28 0:52:15 9.92


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4