Iron Maiden Alberta Cup XC #4 | Zone4.ca



Iron Maiden Alberta Cup XC #4

Date: Jun 8, 2013
Unofficial  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Spin Sisters

 

Sport Youth Male 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 562 Kellen Viznaugh Revelstoke Cycling 0:26:58.3  
2 555 Christopher  Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:27:48.9 +50.6
3 557 Stefan Ritter Juventus 0:28:17.9 +1:19.5
4 554 Tristen van der Voort Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:28:23.0 +1:24.7
5 563 Niels Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:28:57.7 +1:59.4
6 558 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:28:58.3 +2:00.0
7 564 Marco Perizzolo WinSport Academy M.B.C 0:32:19.5 +5:21.1
8 552 Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:34:33.8 +7:35.5

Novice Youth Male 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 579 Kyle Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:29:53.9  
2 597 Matthew McKenna Independent 0:30:08.5 +14.5
3 585 Luke Macdonald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:30:22.7 +28.8
4 584 Keegan Street Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:30:31.3 +37.3
5 596 Lucas Fabbri Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:31:25.8 +1:31.9
6 599 Spencer Louis Bicisport 0:32:00.3 +2:06.4
7 593 Matthew Kuzik Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:33:39.4 +3:45.5
8 577 Noah Kende Bicisport 0:34:06.0 +4:12.0
9 586 Justin Clements Independent 0:34:19.9 +4:26.0
10 589 Noah Oshanyk Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:34:42.0 +4:48.1
11 591 Winston Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:37:47.1 +7:53.1
12 588 Logan Keen Independent 0:38:07.3 +8:13.3
13 598 Markus McKenna Independent 0:40:09.7 +10:15.7
14 573 Jackson Kinniburgh Bicisport 0:42:14.4 +12:20.5
15 580 Anthony Kende Bicisport 0:43:30.0 +13:36.1
16 574 Connor Louis Bicisport 0:46:40.9 +16:47.0
17 595 Rylan Slapman Okotoks BMX 0:48:04.9 +18:11.0
18 560 Matteo Bregliano Okotoks BMX 0:53:44.0 +23:50.0
DNF 559 Aidan Brown Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** ***

Citizen Men U19 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 918 Tristan Berendt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:29:30.7  
2 478 Jeremy Chambefort Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:30:38.2 +1:07.5
3 948 Joben Douce Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:31:42.1 +2:11.4
4 949 Julian Hampton Independent 0:31:45.6 +2:14.9
5 972 Josua Myburgh Independent 0:40:09.7 +10:39.0
6 971 Gabriel Dunn Independent 0:40:10.7 +10:40.0
7 951 Francis Thompson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:43:55.0 +14:24.2
8 947 Caleb Bourbonnais Independent 0:46:20.3 +16:49.6
DNF 475 Omar Noorani Independent *** ***

Sport Youth Female 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 661 Tenaya  Lynx Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:33:52.5  
2 662 Olivia Tupper Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:35:31.9 +1:39.4
3 660 Micaela Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:36:16.3 +2:23.8
4 665 Abbey McGill Juventus 0:36:22.8 +2:30.3
5 655 Eva Poidevin Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:37:24.8 +3:32.3

Novice Youth Female 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff

Citizen Women U19 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
DNF 968 Chloe Mannsberger-Tetreaul Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** ***

Novice Women 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 614 Angie Davies Spin Sisters 0:33:05.2  
2 616 Chelsey Greene Spin Sisters 0:34:08.8 +1:03.6
3 600 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters 0:34:42.6 +1:37.4
4 608 Shauna Telford United Cycle Racing 0:35:00.8 +1:55.5
5 611 Kayla Bonham Spin Sisters 0:37:12.3 +4:07.0
6 601 Jill Buxton Spin Sisters 0:39:53.4 +6:48.1
7 615 Holly Taylor Spin Sisters 0:40:48.2 +7:43.0
8 617 Gayle Lendrum DirtGirls Racing 0:40:57.6 +7:52.3
9 613 Sandy Chong Spin Sisters 0:42:18.4 +9:13.2
10 604 Robin Howard Synergy Racing 0:42:51.2 +9:46.0
11 612 Susan Campbell Spin Sisters 0:47:56.0 +14:50.7

Citizen Women U29 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 962 Emily Schroderus Spin Sisters 0:44:05.0  
2 476 Kim Theriault Spin Sisters 0:45:40.8 +1:35.7
DNF 963 Kristin Beckley Spin Sisters *** ***

Citizen Women 30+ 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 485 Karen Hache independent 0:32:02.2  
2 474 Vanessa Joosten Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:33:59.5 +1:57.2
3 484 Carole Beaton Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:34:17.3 +2:15.0
4 955 Laura  Karl Spin Sisters 0:34:36.7 +2:34.5
5 960 Sarah Taylor Independent 0:34:51.4 +2:49.1
6 952 Amanda Harwood Spin Sisters 0:35:17.6 +3:15.4
7 958 Lindsey Snyder Spin Sisters 0:35:31.1 +3:28.9
8 482 Annie Forget Spin Sisters 0:36:49.9 +4:47.6
9 957 Tracey Sherman Spin Sisters 0:37:13.8 +5:11.6
10 953 Jennifer Hogan Spin Sisters 0:37:50.1 +5:47.8
11 956 Erika  Pataki Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:38:17.3 +6:15.1
12 477 Ana Popovic Spin Sisters 0:38:53.3 +6:51.1
13 954 Nancy Louis Independent 0:53:33.1 +21:30.9

Sport Men 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 374 Darren Schmidt Edmonton Road and Track Club 1:02:00.0  
2 328 Jon Burton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:02:43.2 +43.2
3 378 Felix Camire Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:02:55.4 +55.3
4 553 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing 1:03:19.3 +1:19.2
5 361 Phil  Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:04:55.0 +2:55.0
6 338 Peter Tondl Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:05:05.4 +3:05.4
7 304 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 1:05:06.1 +3:06.0
8 360 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 1:05:11.2 +3:11.1
9 471 Matt Monod Independent 1:05:47.8 +3:47.8
10 332 Derek Chipping Redbike 1:06:01.6 +4:01.5
11 327 Les J. Donohue Bicisport 1:06:37.5 +4:37.5
12 336 Damian Stachura Sports Shack Croakers 1:07:13.4 +5:13.3
13 303 Bryon  Howard Niklas 1:07:49.7 +5:49.6
14 473 Jeremy Sebulsky Independent 1:08:16.0 +6:16.0
15 385 James Clark Edmonton Road and Track Club 1:08:48.0 +6:48.0
16 382 Marc Vasily Independent 1:09:13.7 +7:13.6
17 308 Grant Woodford Independent 1:09:16.7 +7:16.6
18 347 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat and Gears 1:09:30.7 +7:30.6
19 340 Chris Ring Redbike 1:09:38.7 +7:38.6
20 367 Eric Trouillot Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:09:47.0 +7:47.0
21 326 David Asselstine Natural High Cycling Club 1:09:55.1 +7:55.1
22 329 J-M Tetrault Rocky Mountain Bike N Board 1:10:24.1 +8:24.1
23 379 Martin Slagorsky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:10:36.6 +8:36.6
24 371 Reid Hosford Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:11:32.2 +9:32.2
25 315 Peter Swart Bicisport 1:11:34.0 +9:34.0
26 384 Neil Fox Independent 1:11:51.1 +9:51.1
27 377 Jeffrey  Wright Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:11:56.2 +9:56.2
28 309 Ken Germaine Juventus 1:12:03.4 +10:03.3
29 337 Guy Cote Independent  1:12:36.3 +10:36.2
30 352 Kyle Bidniak Pedalhead Racing Club 1:12:54.9 +10:54.8
31 383 Mitchell Robb Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:13:23.3 +11:23.2
32 370 Will du Toit Hardcore Cycling Club 1:14:00.6 +12:00.6
33 368 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:14:14.3 +12:14.2
34 412 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 1:14:29.5 +12:29.5
35 343 Thomas Razniewski WinSport Academy M.B.C 1:14:44.2 +12:44.2
36 306 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:15:06.5 +13:06.5
37 324 Kevin Wolsey Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:16:30.2 +14:30.2
38 353 Mauricio Tascon Hardcore Cycling Club 1:17:10.0 +15:10.0
39 331 Brad Watson Independent 1:22:40.3 +20:40.2
40 430 Tomek Razniewski WinSport Academy M.B.C 1:22:49.6 +20:49.5
41 376 Dale Thompson Independent 1:23:54.1 +21:54.0
42 472 Colin Bastarache United Cycle Racing 1:25:42.5 +23:42.5
43 320 Matt Strum Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:26:33.6 +24:33.5
44 380 Scott Walker Independent 1:30:47.4 +28:47.4
45 366 Michael Zelensky Terrascape Racing 1:34:44.6 +32:44.5
46 307 Jeff Towstego United Cycle Racing  1:34:54.3 +32:54.2
DNF 310 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***
DNF 369 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** ***
DNF 372 Reid McClure Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** ***
DNF 373 Jason Rosmanitz Synergy Racing *** ***
DNF 381 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing *** ***

Novice Men 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 428 Murray Oshanyk Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:45:42.3  
2 426 Cole LeGree Independent 0:47:58.2 +2:15.9
3 425 William Blaney Hardcore Cycling Club 0:48:34.0 +2:51.6
4 420 Chris Jarabek Deadgoat Racing 0:49:29.1 +3:46.8
5 429 Michael Slapman Independent 0:49:32.7 +3:50.4
6 424 Kris Cottrell Edmonton Road and Track Club 0:50:43.2 +5:00.8
7 413 Trevor Clifford Edmonton Road and Track Club 0:51:53.1 +6:10.8
8 403 Robert Howitt Independent 0:51:56.2 +6:13.8
9 423 Stewart Louis Bicisport 0:59:24.7 +13:42.3
10 400 Travis Braithwaite United Cycle Racing 1:13:04.6 +27:22.2
11 410 Caleb Huget United Cycle Racing 1:16:30.4 +30:48.0

Citizen Men U29 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 967 Steve Manarin Independent 0:53:13.1  
2 483 Nolan Fitzpatrick Independent 1:00:35.5 +7:22.3

Citizen Men 30+ 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 923 John Churchill Independent 0:42:25.9  
2 970 Craig  Bartlett Cafe Racers 0:42:46.4 +20.5
3 964 Greg Burt independent 0:47:07.8 +4:41.8
4 931 Glenn Harris Deadgoat Racing 0:47:25.8 +4:59.8
5 938 Mike Bourbonnais Independent 0:49:43.0 +7:17.1
6 966 Dan Mueller Bullseye Bikes 0:52:15.3 +9:49.3
7 937 Jeff Bonham Independent 0:55:20.3 +12:54.3
8 940 Leslie Kende Independent 1:00:43.7 +18:17.7
9 945 Gustav Myburgh Independent 1:02:46.6 +20:20.7
10 973 Chris Jeffries Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:06:25.4 +23:59.5
11 939 Matt Chaplin independent 1:10:46.9 +28:21.0
DNF 946 Jason St. Louis Independent *** ***
DNF 965 Brian Dunn Independent *** ***

Sport Women 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 505 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:46:56.4  
2 510 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters 0:52:20.5 +5:24.1
3 501 Danielle LaRocque Spin Sisters 0:54:17.5 +7:21.1
4 511 Britta Kristensen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:54:19.6 +7:23.1
5 509 Carthy Chan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:54:33.8 +7:37.3
6 664 Sidney McGill Juventus 0:54:38.3 +7:41.8
7 506 Cindy Bonhage Deadgoat Racing 0:56:09.3 +9:12.8
8 508 Michele Amberiadis Spin Sisters 1:01:46.0 +14:49.6
9 512 Deanne Katnick Terrascape Racing 1:03:24.7 +16:28.2
DNF 525 Nicole Barby Pedalhead Racing Club *** ***
DNF 659 Anna Talman Juventus  *** ***

Elite Men 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 8 Matthew Hadley XPREZO/RMCC 1:32:53.5  
2 3 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 1:34:34.6 +1:41.0
3 999 Sam  Amberiadis Onyerleft 1:35:39.0 +2:45.5
4 16 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 1:39:13.7 +6:20.1
5 12 Tom Amberiadis Onyerleft 1:41:08.0 +8:14.5
6 15 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:42:11.4 +9:17.8
7 5 Graham Torrie Bike Bros 1:42:29.8 +9:36.2
8 21 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 1:43:33.2 +10:39.7
9 24 Brian Bain Specialized/CMC/Bowcycle 1:45:20.8 +12:27.2
10 25 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 1:47:56.1 +15:02.6
DNF 17 Brian Robinson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***

Expert Men 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 249 Rafael Krezalek Hardcore Cycling Club 1:17:52.9  
2 239 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:20:21.1 +2:28.1
3 214 Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:20:39.0 +2:46.0
4 232 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 1:21:48.9 +3:56.0
5 233 Jared Gervais Different Bikes Racing 1:23:19.9 +5:27.0
6 244 Scott Manktelow Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:23:42.8 +5:49.8
7 225 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat and Gears 1:24:17.1 +6:24.1
8 240 Tom Brodzinski Deadgoat Racing 1:24:37.4 +6:44.5
9 221 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club 1:25:11.9 +7:19.0
10 223 Mark Jung Kokanee Redbike Race Team 1:25:29.3 +7:36.3
11 235 Alaric Fish Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:25:45.0 +7:52.1
12 210 Casey Dyck Terrascape Racing 1:25:54.6 +8:01.6
13 211 Alec Cowan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:27:53.9 +10:01.0
14 237 Milos Kralik Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:28:22.8 +10:29.8
15 250 Sean Bartlett Independent 1:29:07.6 +11:14.7
16 220 Jesse James Collins Synergy Racing 1:31:04.4 +13:11.5
17 245 Ragnar Robinson Team Sask 1:31:46.1 +13:53.2
18 241 Mark Fedoroshyn  Independent 1:31:56.3 +14:03.3
19 230 Sean Germaine Juventus  1:32:45.1 +14:52.2
20 242 Andrew McRae Terrascape Racing 1:33:07.2 +15:14.2
21 246 Jorn Schumann Team Sask 1:33:35.2 +15:42.2
22 215 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing 1:34:26.8 +16:33.8
23 349 Mason Burtnik Juventus 1:34:51.4 +16:58.5
24 205 Brad Hall Redbike 1:39:05.9 +21:13.0
25 248 Stefan Kendel BCW 1:40:35.2 +22:42.2
DNF 202 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing *** ***

Elite Women 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 998 Kate Aardal Ridley's Cycle 1:26:19.8  
2 112 Trish Grajczyk Deadgoat Racing 1:30:43.3 +4:23.5
3 115 Tara Whitten Velocity Cycling Club 1:31:17.0 +4:57.1
4 106 Denise Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:34:11.3 +7:51.5
5 102 Shantel Koenig Kokanee Redbike Race Team 1:37:14.6 +10:54.7
6 111 Andrea Bunnnin Deadgoat Racing 1:39:55.1 +13:35.2
7 107 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 1:44:50.9 +18:31.0

Expert Women 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib FirstName LastName Club Time Diff
1 500 Liah Harvie Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:07:02.1  
2 277 Brianna Roth Rebound Cycle 1:13:56.2 +6:54.1
3 278 Julie Beveridge Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:14:46.1 +7:44.0
4 280 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 1:15:21.0 +8:18.8
5 276 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 1:25:46.9 +18:44.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4