Iron Maiden Alberta Cup XC #4 | Zone4.ca



Iron Maiden Alberta Cup XC #4

Date: Jun 8, 2013
StartList
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Spin Sisters

 

Sport Youth Male 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
552 Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:00:00.0
554 Tristen van der Voort Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:00:00.0
555 Christopher  Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
557 Stefan Ritter Juventus 10:00:00.0
558 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
561 Ben Howard Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:00:00.0
562 Kellen Viznaugh Revelstoke Cycling 10:00:00.0
563 Niels Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:00:00.0
564 Marco Perizzolo WinSport Academy M.B.C 10:00:00.0

Novice Youth Male 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
559 Aidan Brown Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:02:00.0
560 Matteo Bregliano Okotoks BMX 10:02:00.0
573 Jackson Kinniburgh Bicisport 10:02:00.0
574 Connor Louis Bicisport 10:02:00.0
577 Noah Kende Bicisport 10:02:00.0
579 Kyle Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:02:00.0
580 Anthony Kende Bicisport 10:02:00.0
584 Keegan Street Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:02:00.0
585 Luke Macdonald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:02:00.0
586 Justin Clements Independent 10:02:00.0
588 Logan Keen Independent 10:02:00.0
589 Noah Oshanyk Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:02:00.0
591 Winston Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:02:00.0
593 Matthew Kuzik Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:02:00.0
594 Kieran Slapman Okotoks BMX 10:02:00.0
595 Rylan Slapman Okotoks BMX 10:02:00.0
596 Lucas Fabbri Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:02:00.0
597 Matthew McKenna Independent 10:02:00.0
598 Markus McKenna Independent 10:02:00.0
599 Spencer Louis Bicisport 10:02:00.0

Citizen Men U19 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
475 Omar Noorani Independent 10:04:00.0
478 Jeremy Chambefort Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:04:00.0
479 Adam Germaine Juventus  10:04:00.0
918 Tristan Berendt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:04:00.0
947 Caleb Bourbonnais Independent 10:04:00.0
948 Joben Douce Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:04:00.0
949 Julian Hampton Independent 10:04:00.0
951 Francis Thompson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:04:00.0
971 Gabriel Dunn Independent 10:04:00.0
972 Josua Myburgh Independent 10:04:00.0

Sport Youth Female 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
655 Eva Poidevin Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:06:00.0
660 Micaela Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10:06:00.0
661 Tenaya  Lynx Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:06:00.0
662 Olivia Tupper Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:06:00.0
665 Abbey McGill Juventus 10:06:00.0

Novice Youth Female 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time

Citizen Women U19 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
968 Chloe Mannsberger-Tetreaul Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:10:00.0

Novice Women 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
600 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters 10:12:00.0
601 Jill Buxton Spin Sisters 10:12:00.0
604 Robin Howard Synergy Racing 10:12:00.0
608 Shauna Telford United Cycle Racing 10:12:00.0
611 Kayla Bonham Spin Sisters 10:12:00.0
612 Susan Campbell Spin Sisters 10:12:00.0
613 Sandy Chong Spin Sisters 10:12:00.0
614 Angie Davies Spin Sisters 10:12:00.0
615 Holly Taylor Spin Sisters 10:12:00.0
616 Chelsey Greene Spin Sisters 10:12:00.0
617 Gayle Lendrum DirtGirls Racing 10:12:00.0

Citizen Women U29 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
476 Kim Theriault Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
962 Emily Schroderus Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
963 Kristin Beckley Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0

Citizen Women 30+ 10 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
474 Vanessa Joosten Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:14:00.0
477 Ana Popovic Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
480 Alicia Robinson Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
482 Annie Forget Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
484 Carole Beaton Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:14:00.0
485 Karen Hache independent 10:14:00.0
952 Amanda Harwood Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
953 Jennifer Hogan Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
954 Nancy Louis Independent 10:14:00.0
955 Laura  Karl Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
956 Erika  Pataki Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:14:00.0
957 Tracey Sherman Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
958 Lindsey Snyder Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
959 Corinna Tang-Wai Spin Sisters 10:14:00.0
960 Sarah Taylor Independent 10:14:00.0

Sport Men 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
303 Bryon  Howard Niklas 12:30:00.0
304 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 12:30:00.0
306 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 12:30:00.0
307 Jeff Towstego United Cycle Racing  12:30:00.0
308 Grant Woodford Independent 12:30:00.0
309 Ken Germaine Juventus 12:30:00.0
310 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:30:00.0
315 Peter Swart Bicisport 12:30:00.0
320 Matt Strum Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
324 Kevin Wolsey Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:30:00.0
326 David Asselstine Natural High Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
327 Les J. Donohue Bicisport 12:30:00.0
328 Jon Burton Hardcore Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
329 J-M Tetrault Rocky Mountain Bike N Board 12:30:00.0
331 Brad Watson Independent 12:30:00.0
332 Derek Chipping Redbike 12:30:00.0
336 Damian Stachura Sports Shack Croakers 12:30:00.0
337 Guy Cote Independent  12:30:00.0
338 Peter Tondl Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
340 Chris Ring Redbike 12:30:00.0
343 Thomas Razniewski WinSport Academy M.B.C 12:30:00.0
347 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat and Gears 12:30:00.0
352 Kyle Bidniak Pedalhead Racing Club 12:30:00.0
353 Mauricio Tascon Hardcore Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
360 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 12:30:00.0
361 Phil  Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
366 Michael Zelensky Terrascape Racing 12:30:00.0
367 Eric Trouillot Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
368 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:30:00.0
369 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
370 Will du Toit Hardcore Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
371 Reid Hosford Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
372 Reid McClure Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
373 Jason Rosmanitz Synergy Racing 12:30:00.0
374 Darren Schmidt Edmonton Road and Track Club 12:30:00.0
375 Shane Schuck Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:30:00.0
376 Dale Thompson Independent 12:30:00.0
377 Jeffrey  Wright Central Alberta Bicycle Club 12:30:00.0
378 Felix Camire Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
379 Martin Slagorsky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
380 Scott Walker Independent 12:30:00.0
381 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing 12:30:00.0
382 Marc Vasily Independent 12:30:00.0
383 Mitchell Robb Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:30:00.0
384 Neil Fox Independent 12:30:00.0
385 James Clark Edmonton Road and Track Club 12:30:00.0
412 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 12:30:00.0
430 Tomek Razniewski WinSport Academy M.B.C 12:30:00.0
471 Matt Monod Independent 12:30:00.0
472 Colin Bastarache United Cycle Racing 12:30:00.0
473 Jeremy Sebulsky Independent 12:30:00.0
553 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing 12:30:00.0

Novice Men 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
400 Travis Braithwaite United Cycle Racing 12:32:00.0
403 Robert Howitt Independent 12:32:00.0
410 Caleb Huget United Cycle Racing 12:32:00.0
413 Trevor Clifford Edmonton Road and Track Club 12:32:00.0
420 Chris Jarabek Deadgoat Racing 12:32:00.0
423 Stewart Louis Bicisport 12:32:00.0
424 Kris Cottrell Edmonton Road and Track Club 12:32:00.0
425 William Blaney Hardcore Cycling Club 12:32:00.0
426 Cole LeGree Independent 12:32:00.0
427 Dmitry Makovey Independent 12:32:00.0
428 Murray Oshanyk Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:32:00.0
429 Michael Slapman Independent 12:32:00.0

Citizen Men U29 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
483 Nolan Fitzpatrick Independent 12:34:00.0
967 Steve Manarin Independent 12:34:00.0

Citizen Men 30+ 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
923 John Churchill Independent 12:34:00.0
931 Glenn Harris Deadgoat Racing 12:34:00.0
937 Jeff Bonham Independent 12:34:00.0
938 Mike Bourbonnais Independent 12:34:00.0
939 Matt Chaplin independent 12:34:00.0
940 Leslie Kende Independent 12:34:00.0
945 Gustav Myburgh Independent 12:34:00.0
946 Jason St. Louis Independent 12:34:00.0
964 Greg Burt independent 12:34:00.0
965 Brian Dunn Independent 12:34:00.0
966 Dan Mueller Bullseye Bikes 12:34:00.0
970 Craig  Bartlett Cafe Racers 12:34:00.0
973 Chris Jeffries Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:34:00.0

Sport Women 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
501 Danielle LaRocque Spin Sisters 12:36:00.0
505 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 12:36:00.0
506 Cindy Bonhage Deadgoat Racing 12:36:00.0
508 Michele Amberiadis Spin Sisters 12:36:00.0
509 Carthy Chan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:36:00.0
510 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters 12:36:00.0
511 Britta Kristensen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12:36:00.0
512 Deanne Katnick Terrascape Racing 12:36:00.0
525 Nicole Barby Pedalhead Racing Club 12:36:00.0
659 Anna Talman Juventus  12:36:00.0
664 Sidney McGill Juventus 12:36:00.0

Elite Men 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
3 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 14:30:00.0
5 Graham Torrie Bike Bros 14:30:00.0
8 Matthew Hadley XPREZO/RMCC 14:30:00.0
12 Tom Amberiadis Onyerleft 14:30:00.0
15 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 14:30:00.0
16 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 14:30:00.0
17 Brian Robinson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:30:00.0
21 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 14:30:00.0
24 Brian Bain Specialized/CMC/Bowcycle 14:30:00.0
25 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 14:30:00.0
999 Sam  Amberiadis Onyerleft 14:30:00.0

Expert Men 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
202 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 14:32:00.0
205 Brad Hall Redbike 14:32:00.0
210 Casey Dyck Terrascape Racing 14:32:00.0
211 Alec Cowan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:32:00.0
214 Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:32:00.0
215 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing 14:32:00.0
220 Jesse James Collins Synergy Racing 14:32:00.0
221 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club 14:32:00.0
223 Mark Jung Kokanee Redbike Race Team 14:32:00.0
225 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat and Gears 14:32:00.0
229 Isaac Niles Bicisport 14:32:00.0
230 Sean Germaine Juventus  14:32:00.0
232 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 14:32:00.0
233 Jared Gervais Different Bikes Racing 14:32:00.0
235 Alaric Fish Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:32:00.0
237 Milos Kralik Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:32:00.0
239 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:32:00.0
240 Tom Brodzinski Deadgoat Racing 14:32:00.0
241 Mark Fedoroshyn  Independent 14:32:00.0
242 Andrew McRae Terrascape Racing 14:32:00.0
243 Andrew Robinson Team Mito Canada 14:32:00.0
244 Scott Manktelow Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:32:00.0
245 Ragnar Robinson Team Sask 14:32:00.0
246 Jorn Schumann Team Sask 14:32:00.0
248 Stefan Kendel BCW 14:32:00.0
249 Rafael Krezalek Hardcore Cycling Club 14:32:00.0
250 Sean Bartlett Independent 14:32:00.0
349 Mason Burtnik Juventus 14:32:00.0

Elite Women 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
102 Shantel Koenig Kokanee Redbike Race Team 14:34:00.0
106 Denise Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:34:00.0
107 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 14:34:00.0
111 Andrea Bunnnin Deadgoat Racing 14:34:00.0
112 Trish Grajczyk Deadgoat Racing 14:34:00.0
115 Tara Whitten Velocity Cycling Club 14:34:00.0
998 Kate Aardal Ridley's Cycle 14:34:00.0

Expert Women 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Club Start Time
276 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 14:36:00.0
277 Brianna Roth Rebound Cycle 14:36:00.0
278 Julie Beveridge Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:36:00.0
280 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 14:36:00.0
500 Liah Harvie Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:36:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4