Age Groups - Edmonton ITU Triathlon 2013 | Zone4.ca



Age Groups - Edmonton ITU Triathlon 2013 

Date: Jun 23, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Host Club: Edmonton Triathlon Academy

Technical Deligate  Mike Chui 
Race Referee  Janice Turner 
Weather 7:30 AM
 
Air Temp: 11.5 C Water Temp: 18.5 C

Olympic 30-34 Male 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Swim Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 432 Joel Maley 0:22:50.5 (8) 0:02:32.7 (4) 1:01:17.7 (2) 0:01:03.9 (5) 0:35:55.9 (1) 2:03:40.9  
2 435 Stefan Schreiber 0:21:11.5 (5) 0:02:32.2 (3) 0:59:00.8 (1) 0:00:55.3 (1) 0:42:10.5 (7) 2:05:50.4 +2:09.5
3 421 Jason Britton 0:20:17.1 (4) 0:02:19.5 (1) 1:04:02.1 (4) 0:01:03.8 (4) 0:40:49.5 (5) 2:08:32.3 +4:51.3
4 433 Jean-Luc Martin 0:21:46.0 (6) 0:02:23.5 (2) 1:05:24.5 (5) 0:01:10.3 (8) 0:38:20.7 (2) 2:09:05.2 +5:24.3
5 425 Willy Gonzalez 0:23:05.4 (9) 0:02:41.0 (6) 1:02:23.7 (3) 0:01:14.7 (11) 0:43:31.3 (9) 2:12:56.2 +9:15.2
6 471 Robbie Stanger 0:18:03.4 (2) 0:03:00.9 (10) 1:09:50.5 (9) 0:01:37.3 (17) 0:40:56.1 (6) 2:13:28.3 +9:47.3
7 431 Andrew Leoni 0:25:19.8 (12) 0:02:33.5 (5) 1:06:13.2 (7) 0:01:01.2 (2) 0:39:00.7 (3) 2:14:08.6 +10:27.7
8 423 Derek Eidse 0:22:04.8 (7) 0:02:42.1 (7) 1:07:57.0 (8) 0:01:21.7 (15) 0:42:47.9 (8) 2:16:53.6 +13:12.7
9 439 Tyler Verbin 0:27:28.9 (16) 0:02:57.7 (8) 1:10:43.6 (10) 0:01:03.0 (3) 0:39:49.2 (4) 2:22:02.6 +18:21.7
10 437 Paul Semeniuk 0:23:40.5 (11) 0:02:59.5 (9) 1:11:05.9 (11) 0:01:17.0 (13) 0:45:32.8 (10) 2:24:35.8 +20:54.9
11 430 Borrey Kim 0:19:33.3 (3) 0:03:25.9 (14) 1:05:35.6 (6) 0:01:16.1 (12) 1:02:03.5 (17) 2:31:54.6 +28:13.7
12 428 Edward Hunt 0:23:32.4 (10) 0:03:01.9 (11) 1:15:45.1 (17) 0:01:07.8 (7) 0:49:14.7 (12) 2:32:41.9 +29:01.0
13 420 Brandon Blanck 0:26:10.3 (13) 0:03:34.6 (16) 1:11:07.6 (12) 0:01:38.3 (18) 0:50:54.1 (14) 2:33:25.0 +29:44.0
14 434 Andrew Neufeld 0:27:28.4 (15) 0:03:27.8 (15) 1:19:35.6 (18) 0:01:13.9 (9) 0:47:56.6 (11) 2:39:42.5 +36:01.5
15 436 Ryan Scott 0:29:08.9 (17) 0:03:43.0 (18) 1:14:15.1 (15) 0:01:05.8 (6) 0:51:36.4 (15) 2:39:49.4 +36:08.5
16 438 Dean Threinen 0:31:10.0 (18) 0:03:11.1 (13) 1:13:55.1 (13) 0:01:36.4 (16) 0:50:30.1 (13) 2:40:22.9 +36:42.0
17 424 Adam George 0:26:11.6 (14) 0:03:07.5 (12) 1:15:26.7 (16) 0:01:14.1 (10) 0:54:53.2 (16) 2:40:53.2 +37:12.3
18 422 Bryan Brunet 0:17:49.6 (1) 0:03:35.7 (17) 1:14:06.5 (14) 0:01:20.8 (14) 1:12:22.0 (19) 2:49:14.7 +45:33.8
19 426 Timothy Graham 0:42:50.6 (20) 0:08:49.2 (20) 1:21:28.9 (19) 0:03:17.6 (19) 1:03:59.0 (18) 3:20:25.4 +1:16:44.5
20 427 Ivan Holderness 0:32:33.3 (19) 0:07:22.3 (19) 1:26:43.8 (20) 0:04:17.7 (20) 1:21:55.4 (20) 3:32:52.7 +1:29:11.8
DNF 429 Hani Khawaja *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 419 Suchaet Bhardwaj *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4