Age Groups - Edmonton ITU Triathlon 2013 | Zone4.ca



Age Groups - Edmonton ITU Triathlon 2013 

Date: Jun 23, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Host Club: Edmonton Triathlon Academy

Technical Deligate  Mike Chui 
Race Referee  Janice Turner 
Weather 7:30 AM
 
Air Temp: 11.5 C Water Temp: 18.5 C

Olympic 35-39 Male 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Swim Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 470 Trev Williams 0:22:17.1 (10) 0:02:23.0 (1) 0:58:41.7 (1) 0:01:13.5 (11) 0:38:00.5 (2) 2:02:36.0  
2 466 Graham Rudge 0:19:22.4 (3) 0:02:23.6 (2) 1:00:18.4 (2) 0:00:56.8 (1) 0:39:37.8 (7) 2:02:39.2 +3.2
3 458 Richard MacDonald 0:20:20.5 (4) 0:02:27.8 (3) 1:04:09.2 (13) 0:00:57.2 (2) 0:36:25.1 (1) 2:04:20.0 +1:44.0
4 459 Kyle Marcotte 0:19:20.6 (2) 0:02:42.4 (10) 1:01:32.5 (7) 0:01:05.0 (5) 0:40:23.6 (8) 2:05:04.3 +2:28.3
5 453 James Clark 0:19:14.2 (1) 0:02:29.8 (4) 1:02:44.3 (10) 0:01:09.8 (8) 0:39:37.7 (6) 2:05:16.0 +2:40.0
6 469 Joe Wessel 0:21:50.5 (7) 0:02:37.1 (7) 1:01:05.0 (5) 0:01:01.6 (4) 0:39:24.2 (4) 2:05:58.5 +3:22.5
7 456 Travis Eltom 0:23:55.8 (14) 0:02:48.2 (11) 1:00:30.9 (3) 0:01:23.4 (14) 0:39:26.5 (5) 2:08:04.9 +5:28.8
8 457 Samuel Lazar 0:22:10.1 (9) 0:02:39.6 (8) 1:01:56.5 (8) 0:00:59.6 (3) 0:40:30.7 (9) 2:08:16.7 +5:40.6
9 464 Andre Ratte 0:22:35.1 (11) 0:02:32.4 (6) 1:03:15.6 (11) 0:01:22.5 (13) 0:38:38.6 (3) 2:08:24.4 +5:48.3
10 468 Mark Unchulenko 0:21:29.4 (6) 0:02:40.3 (9) 1:01:29.0 (6) 0:01:30.5 (17) 0:41:33.0 (11) 2:08:42.3 +6:06.3
11 454 James Dean 0:22:03.5 (8) 0:02:51.5 (13) 1:00:36.6 (4) 0:01:08.1 (6) 0:42:08.2 (12) 2:08:48.1 +6:12.1
12 455 Ian Elm 0:21:28.4 (5) 0:02:31.6 (5) 1:03:48.5 (12) 0:01:08.2 (7) 0:40:34.6 (10) 2:09:31.6 +6:55.6
13 461 Scott Mercer 0:24:01.8 (15) 0:02:51.5 (13) 1:02:02.5 (9) 0:01:11.4 (9) 0:43:22.7 (14) 2:13:30.1 +10:54.1
14 465 Graham Rogers 0:22:41.9 (13) 0:02:48.6 (12) 1:05:02.0 (14) 0:01:12.0 (10) 0:42:21.0 (13) 2:14:05.7 +11:29.7
15 450 Cristian Badiu 0:26:34.2 (17) 0:03:35.2 (17) 1:11:26.9 (16) 0:01:17.2 (12) 0:50:41.5 (17) 2:33:35.1 +30:59.0
16 463 Ramon Ramirez 0:29:36.9 (19) 0:03:13.0 (15) 1:11:22.8 (15) 0:01:26.0 (15) 0:48:28.0 (15) 2:34:06.9 +31:30.9
17 462 Trevor Pasika 0:25:10.8 (16) 0:03:37.6 (19) 1:15:38.3 (18) 0:01:29.5 (16) 0:49:23.1 (16) 2:35:19.5 +32:43.5
18 451 Matthew Bain 0:22:40.9 (12) 0:03:25.7 (16) 1:12:11.6 (17) 0:01:50.0 (18) 0:59:11.8 (18) 2:39:20.2 +36:44.1
19 467 Mark Schwartz 0:26:45.2 (18) 0:05:18.2 (20) 1:17:30.7 (19) 0:02:31.8 (20) 1:02:01.1 (19) 2:54:07.1 +51:31.0
20 452 Brad Campbell 0:31:17.7 (20) 0:03:36.6 (18) 1:29:02.7 (20) 0:01:51.0 (19) 1:10:51.5 (20) 3:16:39.7 +1:14:03.6
DNF 460 Chris McNeil *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4