Age Groups - Edmonton ITU Triathlon 2013 | Zone4.ca



Age Groups - Edmonton ITU Triathlon 2013 

Date: Jun 23, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Host Club: Edmonton Triathlon Academy

Technical Deligate  Mike Chui 
Race Referee  Janice Turner 
Weather 7:30 AM
 
Air Temp: 11.5 C Water Temp: 18.5 C

Sprint 50-54 Male 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Swim Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 604 Mark Wood 0:12:09.6 (6) 0:02:23.3 (2) 0:33:51.7 (3) 0:00:58.4 (1) 0:20:34.1 (2) 1:09:57.4  
2 599 malcolm stinson 0:11:52.4 (4) 0:02:15.1 (1) 0:32:19.0 (1) 0:01:01.3 (2) 0:23:14.5 (5) 1:10:42.6 +45.2
3 597 russell stancliffe 0:12:09.5 (5) 0:02:59.8 (8) 0:34:22.9 (5) 0:01:19.2 (7) 0:21:35.8 (3) 1:12:27.4 +2:30.0
4 600 David Stuart 0:11:16.8 (1) 0:03:04.6 (9) 0:32:35.3 (2) 0:01:21.7 (8) 0:24:21.4 (8) 1:12:40.2 +2:42.8
5 596 John Sorensen 0:12:15.8 (7) 0:02:36.6 (3) 0:34:29.6 (7) 0:01:07.9 (3) 0:22:12.2 (4) 1:12:42.1 +2:44.6
6 592 Cam McDiarmid 0:12:48.9 (9) 0:02:43.3 (5) 0:35:24.7 (8) 0:01:12.1 (5) 0:23:31.0 (7) 1:15:40.3 +5:42.8
7 595 Jeff Shmoorkoff 0:14:24.5 (12) 0:02:38.6 (4) 0:34:17.0 (4) 0:01:12.1 (5) 0:23:23.4 (6) 1:15:55.9 +5:58.5
8 594 Darrell Penner 0:15:17.3 (14) 0:02:46.1 (6) 0:34:29.0 (6) 0:01:08.6 (4) 0:25:38.6 (9) 1:19:19.9 +9:22.5
9 586 Rob Bryden 0:12:33.8 (8) 0:03:25.5 (11) 0:36:05.5 (9) 0:01:48.0 (14) 0:28:04.1 (13) 1:21:57.1 +11:59.7
10 590 Robb Johnstone 0:13:20.0 (10) 0:03:23.6 (10) 0:37:59.1 (11) 0:01:38.7 (12) 0:26:05.7 (11) 1:22:27.3 +12:29.8
11 591 Gordon Mazurek 0:11:46.9 (2) 0:03:29.8 (12) 0:37:26.1 (10) 0:01:36.0 (10) 0:28:29.8 (15) 1:22:48.9 +12:51.5
12 602 Ian Thomson 0:16:02.9 (15) 0:05:08.5 (15) 0:43:44.1 (16) 0:01:54.1 (16) 0:16:40.2 (1) 1:23:30.1 +13:32.7
13 587 KELLY CARTER 0:11:51.5 (3) 0:02:54.7 (7) 0:39:32.5 (13) 0:01:29.1 (9) 0:28:32.9 (16) 1:24:20.9 +14:23.5
14 598 James Stiles 0:14:29.1 (13) 0:04:09.7 (14) 0:38:18.2 (12) 0:01:46.8 (13) 0:25:56.1 (10) 1:24:40.2 +14:42.7
15 588 Wade Elliott 0:13:41.7 (11) 0:03:33.5 (13) 0:41:49.5 (14) 0:01:36.5 (11) 0:26:14.8 (12) 1:26:56.1 +16:58.7
16 601 PETER THOMSON 0:17:56.8 (16) 0:05:31.4 (16) 0:42:37.5 (15) 0:01:49.8 (15) 0:28:28.6 (14) 1:36:24.3 +26:26.9
DNF 589 Jon Arne Enevoldsen *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 593 Kent Neilson 0:14:26.9 (*) 0:03:21.4 (*) 0:36:10.1 (*) 0:01:39.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 603 Alan Wilman 0:12:06.5 (*) 0:03:17.7 (*) 0:39:26.8 (*) 0:01:43.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4