Age Groups - Edmonton ITU Triathlon 2013 | Zone4.ca



Age Groups - Edmonton ITU Triathlon 2013 

Date: Jun 23, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Host Club: Edmonton Triathlon Academy

Technical Deligate  Mike Chui 
Race Referee  Janice Turner 
Weather 7:30 AM
 
Air Temp: 11.5 C Water Temp: 18.5 C

Try a Tri Female 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Swim Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 785 Hayley Smith 0:04:57.6 (1) 0:02:42.8 (1) 0:23:51.6 (5) 0:01:18.1 (5) 0:14:38.6 (3) 0:47:28.9  
2 769 Kristin Baker 0:08:15.7 (8) 0:03:30.3 (5) 0:22:01.4 (2) 0:00:59.6 (1) 0:12:44.1 (1) 0:47:31.4 +2.5
3 777 Dawn Trautman 0:09:23.5 (11) 0:03:44.9 (6) 0:20:34.4 (1) 0:01:17.4 (3) 0:14:17.9 (2) 0:49:18.4 +1:49.5
4 788 Erin McDermott 0:04:57.9 (2) 0:02:59.0 (3) 0:22:55.3 (4) 0:01:51.9 (11) 0:16:49.5 (6) 0:49:33.8 +2:04.9
5 763 Kristina Partsinevelos 0:07:42.1 (3) 0:03:15.2 (4) 0:24:49.1 (7) 0:01:08.7 (2) 0:15:44.2 (4) 0:52:39.4 +5:10.5
6 787 Kelsey Wingerak 0:07:54.7 (4) 0:04:41.5 (12) 0:23:54.2 (6) 0:02:09.1 (14) 0:16:16.2 (5) 0:54:55.9 +7:27.0
7 796 Loreen Barnett 0:08:09.2 (7) 0:02:53.6 (2) 0:22:24.4 (3) 0:01:17.4 (3) 0:21:16.4 (12) 0:56:01.1 +8:32.2
8 775 leatta jungwirth 0:08:00.2 (5) 0:04:33.8 (10) 0:29:11.3 (10) 0:01:20.6 (6) 0:17:02.1 (9) 1:00:08.2 +12:39.2
9 784 Kristen Sydora 0:09:27.1 (12) 0:04:04.4 (8) 0:28:38.9 (8) 0:01:32.7 (10) 0:16:56.1 (8) 1:00:39.4 +13:10.5
10 779 Brandi Sydora 0:09:28.0 (13) 0:04:04.7 (9) 0:28:39.0 (9) 0:01:32.4 (9) 0:16:55.5 (7) 1:00:39.7 +13:10.7
11 772 Susan Walker 0:09:18.6 (10) 0:04:35.0 (11) 0:29:37.4 (11) 0:02:08.2 (13) 0:21:10.7 (11) 1:06:50.1 +19:21.2
12 792 Jodi Hilden 0:09:08.2 (9) 0:04:03.4 (7) 0:32:35.4 (12) 0:01:26.2 (8) 0:22:03.1 (13) 1:09:16.6 +21:47.7
13 770 Jennifer anderson 0:08:01.0 (6) 0:04:42.5 (13) 0:34:03.3 (13) 0:01:55.6 (12) 0:22:29.2 (14) 1:11:11.8 +23:42.9
14 771 Lindsay Henderson 0:10:20.6 (14) 0:04:50.4 (14) 0:36:19.1 (14) 0:01:23.7 (7) 0:20:44.8 (10) 1:13:38.8 +26:09.9
DNF 765 Danielle Burns *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 767 Anina Hundsdoerfer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 768 Tiffany Linke-Boyko *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 774 Sandra Greer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 776 Amberly Sharpe *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 778 Connor Kelly *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 786 Joelle Badman *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4