5km - 10km Kamloops Marathon | Zone4.ca



5km - 10km Kamloops Marathon

Date: Jul 27, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Kamloops TCC
 

 

5 km Male 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 337 Riley Endean 10 - 19 5K Male 1/3 0:21:25.1  
2 338 Marcus Allen 20 - 29 5K Male 1/2 0:24:08.1 +2:43.0
3 352 Charlie Bruce 60 - 69 5K Male 1/3 0:24:39.8 +3:14.6
4 344 Jeff Walker 30 - 39 5K Male 1/7 0:26:20.3 +4:55.1
5 340 Brook Low 30 - 39 5K Male 2/7 0:27:43.1 +6:18.0
6 345 Jon Shephard 30 - 39 5K Male 3/7 0:29:13.2 +7:48.1
7 343 Artos Low 30 - 39 5K Male 4/7 0:29:39.2 +8:14.1
8 347 Peter Jeffrey 40 - 49 5K Male 1/2 0:31:19.4 +9:54.2
9 350 Bill Roberts 60 - 69 5K Male 2/3 0:31:26.6 +10:01.5
10 355 AJ Timewell 10 - 19 5K Male 2/3 0:31:37.5 +10:12.3
11 349 Les Tabata 50 - 59 5K Male 1/3 0:32:40.0 +11:14.8
12 358 Erik Ausenus 30 - 39 5K Male 5/7 0:33:32.7 +12:07.6
13 259 Tim Dixon 50 - 59 5K Male 2/3 0:33:34.7 +12:09.6
14 342 Christopher Seguin 30 - 39 5K Male 6/7 0:34:13.6 +12:48.5
15 346 Monique Carmichael 40 - 49 5K Male 2/2 0:34:44.8 +13:19.7
16 339 Andy Severson 20 - 29 5K Male 2/2 0:35:11.0 +13:45.8
17 351 Rod Harris 60 - 69 5K Male 3/3 0:40:58.5 +19:33.4
18 335 John Hill 1 - 9 5K Male 1/1 0:41:19.4 +19:54.2
19 341 Graeme Hill 30 - 39 5K Male 7/7 0:41:24.8 +19:59.7
20 336 Branden Sugiyama 10 - 19 5K Male 3/3 0:41:54.9 +20:29.7
21 353 Maurice Granger 70 - 79 5K Male 1/1 1:03:51.1 +42:26.0
22 348 Larry Gregg 50 - 59 5K Male 3/3 1:06:11.5 +44:46.4

5 km Female 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 306 Faryn Brown 20 - 29 5K Female 1/10 0:22:09.3  
2 303 Chantel Jeffrey 10 - 19 5K Female 1/4 0:22:16.0 +6.7
3 317 Robin Strong 30 - 39 5K Female 1/7 0:22:24.1 +14.8
4 308 Trine Flecks 20 - 29 5K Female 2/10 0:27:35.8 +5:26.5
5 318 Jody Curnow 30 - 39 5K Female 2/7 0:27:53.5 +5:44.1
6 315 Colette Ryan 30 - 39 5K Female 3/7 0:28:08.5 +5:59.1
7 326 Lisa Daburger 40 - 49 5K Female 1/8 0:28:27.5 +6:18.1
8 333 Dolores Duke 50 - 59 5K Female 1/9 0:29:12.8 +7:03.5
9 316 Evelyn Luce 30 - 39 5K Female 4/7 0:29:39.8 +7:30.5
10 310 Jennifer Brown 20 - 29 5K Female 3/10 0:29:50.6 +7:41.3
11 302 Josephine Brewster 10 - 19 5K Female 2/4 0:30:30.8 +8:21.5
12 357 Emiko Ohama 20 - 29 5K Female 4/10 0:30:50.7 +8:41.3
13 206 Brittany Geddert 20 - 29 5K Female 5/10 0:32:03.1 +9:53.7
14 204 Kaitlynn Sarton 20 - 29 5K Female 6/10 0:32:03.9 +9:54.6
15 354 Karen Gamracy 50 - 59 5K Female 2/9 0:32:09.1 +9:59.7
16 332 Colleen Tabata 50 - 59 5K Female 3/9 0:32:19.3 +10:10.0
17 305 Jenny Sage 10 - 19 5K Female 3/4 0:32:42.9 +10:33.6
18 322 Stacey Turpin 40 - 49 5K Female 2/8 0:34:05.0 +11:55.7
19 327 Dorota Smentek 50 - 59 5K Female 4/9 0:34:59.9 +12:50.6
20 329 Leah Hubensky 50 - 59 5K Female 5/9 0:37:01.5 +14:52.2
21 313 Candace Halliday 20 - 29 5K Female 7/10 0:37:07.8 +14:58.5
22 330 Sharon Larose 50 - 59 5K Female 6/9 0:37:08.3 +14:59.0
23 325 Kasandra Mathieson 40 - 49 5K Female 3/8 0:37:22.1 +15:12.7
24 323 Charlotte DeFehr 40 - 49 5K Female 4/8 0:37:23.6 +15:14.2
25 314 Maria Skyers 20 - 29 5K Female 8/10 0:39:55.8 +17:46.5
26 320 Candace Walker 30 - 39 5K Female 5/7 0:40:57.2 +18:47.9
27 319 Earllene Ireland 30 - 39 5K Female 6/7 0:41:02.3 +18:53.0
28 214 Darlene Clark 30 - 39 5K Female 7/7 0:41:18.7 +19:09.4
29 222 Theresa Campbell 40 - 49 5K Female 5/8 0:41:56.4 +19:47.0
30 321 Eliza Payne 40 - 49 5K Female 6/8 0:42:16.6 +20:07.2
31 356 Lisa Mock 40 - 49 5K Female 7/8 0:42:55.2 +20:45.9
32 334 Vicki Mckee 50 - 59 5K Female 7/9 0:43:22.8 +21:13.5
33 331 Chris Whyte 50 - 59 5K Female 8/9 0:45:34.7 +23:25.4
34 309 Sarah Boice 20 - 29 5K Female 9/10 0:45:35.7 +23:26.4
35 300 Mekenna Boice 1 - 9 5K Female 1/1 0:45:36.2 +23:26.9
36 304 Kali Sugiyama 10 - 19 5K Female 4/4 0:45:53.8 +23:44.5
37 307 Lyndsay Helfrich 20 - 29 5K Female 10/10 0:45:59.0 +23:49.7
38 328 Martha White 50 - 59 5K Female 9/9 0:47:18.2 +25:08.9
39 324 Debra Granger 40 - 49 5K Female 8/8 0:57:17.7 +35:08.4
DNF 301 Kennedy Wiens 10 - 19 5K Female * *** ***
DNF 311 Kale Masters 20 - 29 5K Female * *** ***
DNF 312 Pavani Gunadasa 20 - 29 5K Female * *** ***

10 km Male 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 265 Alain Blondeau 40 - 49 10K Male 1/8 0:39:33.1  
2 238 Bryce Turner 10 - 19 10K Male 1/1 0:40:39.5 +1:06.4
3 258 David Yakashiro 50 - 59 10K Male 1/4 0:45:33.6 +6:00.5
4 254 Dan Stefanson 40 - 49 10K Male 2/8 0:45:33.7 +6:00.6
5 244 Nigel Armstrong 30 - 39 10K Male 1/4 0:45:50.1 +6:17.0
6 246 Darcy Robinson 30 - 39 10K Male 2/4 0:48:22.4 +8:49.2
7 239 Sunny Dulay 20 - 29 10K Male 1/5 0:50:23.2 +10:50.1
8 249 Brian Carmichael 40 - 49 10K Male 3/8 0:50:34.0 +11:00.8
9 247 Kelvin Turpin 30 - 39 10K Male 3/4 0:50:57.3 +11:24.2
10 252 Giles Fernando 40 - 49 10K Male 4/8 0:51:35.6 +12:02.5
11 717 Jeremy Currie 20 - 29 10K Male 2/5 0:53:22.9 +13:49.7
12 255 William Payne 40 - 49 10K Male 5/8 0:58:14.7 +18:41.5
13 237 Max Krzysik 1 - 9 10K Male 1/1 0:58:32.9 +18:59.7
14 260 Jim Funk 50 - 59 10K Male 2/4 0:58:48.3 +19:15.2
15 245 Teague Brinkworth 30 - 39 10K Male 4/4 0:59:25.6 +19:52.5
16 261 Peter Nickerson 60 - 69 10K Male 1/2 0:59:59.6 +20:26.5
17 257 Robert Lucas 50 - 59 10K Male 3/4 1:01:08.9 +21:35.7
18 253 Allan Neilson 40 - 49 10K Male 6/8 1:05:04.7 +25:31.5
19 241 Graham Funk 20 - 29 10K Male 3/5 1:05:10.5 +25:37.4
20 240 Stuart Funk 20 - 29 10K Male 4/5 1:05:11.2 +25:38.0
21 250 Roger Turner 40 - 49 10K Male 7/8 1:05:48.4 +26:15.2
22 262 Barry Poole 60 - 69 10K Male 2/2 1:09:19.9 +29:46.7
23 242 Jesse Royce 20 - 29 10K Male 5/5 1:09:36.8 +30:03.7
24 256 David Jones 50 - 59 10K Male 4/4 1:11:22.4 +31:49.2
25 251 Arjun Singh 40 - 49 10K Male 8/8 1:18:37.5 +39:04.4
DNF 243 Cameron Boyda 20 - 29 10K Male * *** ***
DNF 248 Lance Browne 40 - 49 10K Male * *** ***

10 km Female 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 266 Yvonne Timewell 40 - 49 10K Female 1/10 0:43:23.0  
2 205 Rolena deBruyn 20 - 29 10K Female 1/4 0:49:14.4 +5:51.3
3 215 Erica Gray 30 - 39 10K Female 1/10 0:49:51.0 +6:28.0
4 216 Jennifer McDougall 30 - 39 10K Female 2/10 0:54:51.5 +11:28.5
5 231 Susan Ross 50 - 59 10K Female 1/5 0:55:30.4 +12:07.3
6 267 Colleen McNamee 40 - 49 10K Female 2/10 0:55:50.6 +12:27.6
7 227 Dina McLeod 40 - 49 10K Female 3/10 0:55:57.7 +12:34.7
8 212 Rebecca Connop Price 30 - 39 10K Female 3/10 0:55:57.8 +12:34.7
9 202 Elizabeth Funk 10 - 19 10K Female 1/2 0:57:55.6 +14:32.6
10 219 Erica Malerby 30 - 39 10K Female 4/10 0:58:08.8 +14:45.7
11 218 Charles Kr 30 - 39 10K Female 5/10 0:58:33.3 +15:10.2
12 223 Sherri Morrish 40 - 49 10K Female 4/10 0:59:04.8 +15:41.7
13 217 Kyoko Horiguchi 30 - 39 10K Female 6/10 0:59:18.5 +15:55.5
14 211 Cristalee Brinkworth 30 - 39 10K Female 7/10 0:59:27.5 +16:04.5
15 220 Gerri Rahn 30 - 39 10K Female 8/10 1:02:02.1 +18:39.0
16 208 Aly Couch 20 - 29 10K Female 2/4 1:02:23.3 +19:00.2
17 229 Janet Farnsworth 40 - 49 10K Female 5/10 1:02:24.5 +19:01.5
18 230 Annette Jones 50 - 59 10K Female 2/5 1:03:14.9 +19:51.9
19 207 Teresa Verenca 20 - 29 10K Female 3/4 1:03:28.6 +20:05.5
20 224 Lisa Hill 40 - 49 10K Female 6/10 1:04:39.5 +21:16.5
21 226 Nathalie Lambert 40 - 49 10K Female 7/10 1:04:40.9 +21:17.9
22 233 Jane Mastin 50 - 59 10K Female 3/5 1:04:55.4 +21:32.4
23 225 Jennifer Radcliffe 40 - 49 10K Female 8/10 1:05:08.2 +21:45.2
24 203 Carissa Rex-McKiel 20 - 29 10K Female 4/4 1:05:10.7 +21:47.7
25 200 Taryn Campbell 10 - 19 10K Female 2/2 1:06:23.3 +23:00.2
26 213 Marlena Robinson 30 - 39 10K Female 9/10 1:08:38.8 +25:15.7
27 210 Megan Moore 30 - 39 10K Female 10/10 1:08:41.6 +25:18.5
28 234 Christine Whettell 50 - 59 10K Female 4/5 1:09:36.8 +26:13.7
29 263 Val Vicars 60 - 69 10K Female 1/1 1:12:44.6 +29:21.5
30 749 Rachel Lammers 40 - 49 10K Female 9/10 1:13:56.0 +30:33.0
31 232 Deb Thomson 50 - 59 10K Female 5/5 1:18:35.0 +35:12.0
32 228 Evie Maitland 40 - 49 10K Female 10/10 1:22:40.6 +39:17.5
DNF 201 Bailey Hubscher 10 - 19 10K Female * *** ***
DNF 209 Megan Shabaga 20 - 29 10K Female * *** ***
DNF 221 Jennifer Read 30 - 39 10K Female * *** ***
DNF 235 Karen Ellingson 60 - 69 10K Female * *** ***
DNF 236 Charlotte Luetkehoelter 70 - 79 10K Female * *** ***

No Category 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 264 Yvette Oleson 1:07:20.6  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4