River Raid XC Alberta Cup #6 | Zone4.ca



River Raid XC Alberta Cup #6

Date: Aug 25, 2013
Unofficial  Results
Location: Devon, Alberta
Host Club: Devon Bicycle Association

 

Novice Men 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 436 Joe Johnson Independent 0:45:15.4  
2 447 Michael Slapman Independent 0:49:50.8 +4:35.3
3 400 Travis Braithwaite United Cycle Racing 0:55:42.7 +10:27.2
4 445 Gary Piller United Cycle Racing 0:55:56.3 +10:40.8
DNF 523 Andres Velez Velocity *** ***

Novice Women 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 920 Erin Walsh DirtGirls Racing 0:53:23.3  
2 622 Caitlin Callaghan DirtGirls Racing 0:55:40.0 +2:16.6
3 601 Jill Buxton Spin Sisters 1:01:45.2 +8:21.8
4 666 Holly Taylor Spin Sisters 1:04:45.5 +11:22.2

Citizen Men 19+ 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 667 Jeff Jones Mud Sweat & Gears 0:45:21.3  
2 668 Marc Ouellette Devon Bicycle Association 0:46:27.7 +1:06.4
3 624 Kostis Katsimihas Independent 0:54:58.6 +9:37.2
4 636 Jamie Clarke Independent 0:56:21.9 +11:00.6
5 669 Emerson North Independent 0:57:09.4 +11:48.1
6 623 Andrew Keen Independent 0:57:42.7 +12:21.3
7 638 Tim Brewster Devon Bicycle Association 1:00:22.1 +15:00.7
8 626 Landyn Fellner Independent 1:02:10.3 +16:49.0
9 670 Jason McNeil Independent 1:06:02.7 +20:41.4

Citizen Women 19+ 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 631 Sarah Dickey Hardcore Cycling Club 0:56:06.0  
2 635 Barbara Clarke Independent 0:58:08.2 +2:02.2

Sport Youth Male 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 557 Stefan Ritter Juventus 0:45:02.7  

Novice Youth Male 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 588 Logan Keen Independant 1:03:12.9  

Citizen Men U19 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 565 Cody Shimizu Redbike 0:46:11.2  
2 567 Dylan Joyce Independent 0:47:11.7 +1:00.5
3 569 Connor Hutchings Independent 1:00:30.5 +14:19.2
4 568 Seth Joyce Independent 1:04:01.8 +17:50.5
5 566 Blake Wishloff Devon Bicycle Assocation 1:38:03.8 +51:52.5
DNF 570 Khobe Clarke Independent *** ***

Elite Men 32 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 26 Rafael Krezalek Hardcore Cycling Club 1:31:28.8  
2 14 Mike Sarnecki Kokanee Redbike 1:32:37.3 +1:08.5
3 999 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft 1:35:05.1 +3:36.3
4 16 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 1:38:55.8 +7:27.0
5 28 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club 1:42:46.9 +11:18.1
6 18 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club 1:43:59.0 +12:30.2

Elite Women 32 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 998 Kate Aardal Ridley's Cycle 1:41:00.9  
2 113 Chantell Widney Pedalhead Road Works 1:52:39.5 +11:38.6
3 111 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 2:04:36.1 +23:35.2

Expert Men 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 332 Derek Chipping Redbike 1:12:13.0  
2 218 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club 1:13:05.8 +52.7
3 227 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 1:15:13.6 +3:00.5
4 217 Neil Johns Hardcore Cycling Club 1:15:35.4 +3:22.4
5 279 Thomas Yip Speed Theory Racing 1:15:59.9 +3:46.9
6 225 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat & Gears 1:16:10.7 +3:57.6
7 282 Milos Kralik Independent 1:17:11.6 +4:58.6
8 230 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:21:08.6 +8:55.6
9 203 James Jensen Flexxaire 1:22:06.7 +9:53.7
10 202 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 1:22:20.9 +10:07.8
11 284 Tracy Shearer Juventus 1:25:16.3 +13:03.2
12 220 Jesse James Collins Synergy Racing 1:38:07.4 +25:54.4
DNF 215 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing *** ***
DNF 228 Adam Armstrong Redbike *** ***

Expert Women 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
DNF 276 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing *** ***

Sport Men 16 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 374 Darren Schmidt Edmonton Road & Track Club 0:49:44.8  
2 361 Phil Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:51:20.0 +1:35.2
3 304 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 0:51:30.8 +1:46.0
4 433 Harley Borlee Speed Theory Racing 0:51:42.0 +1:57.2
5 323 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club 0:52:00.7 +2:15.9
6 312 Colin Bastarache United Cycle Racing 0:53:00.2 +3:15.4
7 419 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Racing 0:53:26.7 +3:41.9
8 377 Jeffrey Wright Central Alberta Bicycle Club 0:55:01.2 +5:16.3
9 309 Ken Germaine Juventus 0:55:25.3 +5:40.5
10 521 Will du Toit Hardcore Cycling Club 0:55:51.8 +6:07.0
11 308 Grant Woodford Independent 0:56:37.7 +6:52.8
12 432 Greg Sowak Juventus 0:58:18.6 +8:33.7
13 446 Ryan Makela Independent 0:58:29.1 +8:44.2
14 520 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 0:59:42.5 +9:57.7
15 448 Mark Griffiths Independent 1:02:36.0 +12:51.2
16 522 Sheldon Smart Kokanee Redbike 1:02:52.8 +13:08.0
17 415 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle Racing 1:03:15.3 +13:30.5
18 519 Mauricio Tascon Hardcore Cycling Club 1:03:49.0 +14:04.2
19 307 Jeff Towstego United Cycle Racing 1:10:22.1 +20:37.2
20 334 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle Racing 1:15:26.3 +25:41.5
DNF 301 Kevin Nemeth Headwinds *** ***
DNF 306 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club *** ***

Sport Women 16 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Affiliation Time Diff
1 502 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory Racing 1:03:45.4  
2 513 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters 1:09:49.1 +6:03.6
3 508 Michele Amberiadis Spin Sisters 1:12:37.9 +8:52.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4