Kootenay Rockies Gran Fondo | Zone4.ca



Kootenay Rockies Gran Fondo

Date: Sep 8, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Cranbrook, BC
Host Club: Cranbrook Rotary

 

Gran Fondo 150 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 313 Dallas Cain Gran Fondo Male 1/66 Rossland BC 3:55:46.0  
2 22 Adrian Hamilton Gran Fondo Male 2/66 Rossland BC 3:58:26.5 +2:40.5
3 351 Don King Gran Fondo Male 3/66 Calgary AB 3:58:28.1 +2:42.0
3 378 Ken Pommier Gran Fondo Male 3/66 Kelowna BC 3:58:28.1 +2:42.0
5 382 Brent Rogers Gran Fondo Male 5/66 Kelowna BC 3:58:28.5 +2:42.5
6 337 Tim Fix Gran Fondo Male 6/66 Cranbrook BC 4:07:46.9 +12:00.8
7 353 Trevor Knight Gran Fondo Male 7/66 Kimberley BC 4:08:03.3 +12:17.2
8 348 Garland Jonker Gran Fondo Male 8/66 Lethbridge AB 4:13:48.7 +18:02.7
9 370 Paul Munro Gran Fondo Male 9/66 Sechelt BC 4:14:20.3 +18:34.2
10 375 David Paul Gran Fondo Male 10/66 Cranbrook AB 4:14:20.7 +18:34.7
11 11 Darrell Wiebe Gran Fondo Male 11/66 Calgary AB 4:14:21.1 +18:35.0
12 359 Jack Liebrecht Gran Fondo Male 12/66   BC 4:17:41.1 +21:55.0
13 312 Ryan Cain Gran Fondo Male 13/66 Cranbook BC 4:19:05.0 +23:19.0
14 341 Ryan Hamilton Gran Fondo Male 14/66 Cranbrook BC 4:23:44.8 +27:58.7
15 345 Jill Johnston Gran Fondo Female 1/30 Cranbrook BC 4:25:45.4 +29:59.4
16 344 Gord Johnston Gran Fondo Male 15/66 Cranbrook BC 4:25:45.5 +29:59.5
17 300 Neil Allison Gran Fondo Male 16/66 Medicine Hat AB 4:27:44.1 +31:58.0
18 10 Barry Way Gran Fondo Male 17/66 Medicine Hat AB 4:27:47.6 +32:01.5
19 315 David Carmichael Gran Fondo Male 18/66 Cranbrook BC 4:32:57.3 +37:11.3
20 335 Colin Ferrie Gran Fondo Male 19/66   AB 4:34:50.7 +39:04.6
21 366 Kathy McKay Gran Fondo Female 2/30 Calgary AB 4:35:51.1 +40:05.0
22 397 Trevor Vandermolen Gran Fondo Male 20/66 Cranbrook BC 4:40:47.0 +45:01.0
23 396 Jordon Vandermolen Gran Fondo Male 21/66 Cranbrook BC 4:40:47.7 +45:01.6
24 316 Tristen Chernove Gran Fondo Male 22/66 Cranbrook BC 4:40:59.5 +45:13.5
25 329 Scott Driver Gran Fondo Male 23/66 Cranbrook BC 4:40:59.8 +45:13.8
26 336 Tara Fiedler-Graham Gran Fondo Female 3/30 Cranbrook BC 4:43:41.3 +47:55.3
27 307 Mike Bigelow Gran Fondo Male 24/66   BC 4:45:16.0 +49:30.0
28 331 Shayne Elliot Gran Fondo Male 25/66 Sylvan Lake AB 4:45:28.8 +49:42.8
29 9 Mark Wagener Gran Fondo Male 26/66 Calgary AB 4:47:13.4 +51:27.4
30 395 Tom Thannhauser Gran Fondo Male 27/66 Calgary AB 4:47:15.2 +51:29.1
31 8 Janette Wagener Gran Fondo Female 4/30 Calgary AB 4:47:16.6 +51:30.5
32 379 David Pyke Gran Fondo Male 28/66 Calgary AB 4:47:17.2 +51:31.1
33 363 Carolyn Mcconnachie Gran Fondo Female 5/30 Kimberley BC 4:49:30.8 +53:44.8
34 346 Neil Johnson Gran Fondo Male 29/66 Jaffray BC 5:02:28.2 +1:06:42.1
34 347 Jason Jones Gran Fondo Male 29/66 Jaffray BC 5:02:28.2 +1:06:42.1
36 323 Shaun Damstrom Gran Fondo Male 31/66 Jaffray BC 5:02:28.3 +1:06:42.3
37 324 Scott Damstrom Gran Fondo Male 32/66 Terrace BC 5:02:28.5 +1:06:42.5
38 334 Travis Fahselt Gran Fondo Male 33/66 Jaffray BC 5:02:28.8 +1:06:42.8
39 354 Madison Kobryn Gran Fondo Female 6/30   AB 5:03:58.0 +1:08:12.0
40 356 Jamie Kroschel Gran Fondo Male 34/66 Cranbrook BC 5:06:54.6 +1:11:08.6
41 302 Mike Basehart Gran Fondo Male 35/66 Colville WA 5:08:35.1 +1:12:49.1
42 342 Gemma Hamilton Gran Fondo Female 7/30 Cranbrook BC 5:09:31.6 +1:13:45.6
43 339 Gloria Fournier Gran Fondo Female 8/30   AB 5:17:10.4 +1:21:24.3
44 15 Lorinda King Gran Fondo Female 9/30 Calgary AB 5:17:11.2 +1:21:25.1
45 362 Suzanne Maudie Gran Fondo Female 10/30 Calgary AB 5:17:12.1 +1:21:26.1
46 352 Rick Klassen Gran Fondo Male 36/66 Cranbrook BC 5:17:13.0 +1:21:27.0
47 17 Mark Lane Gran Fondo Male 37/66 St Albert AB 5:18:24.8 +1:22:38.8
48 369 Benjamin Morin Gran Fondo Male 38/66   BC 5:19:26.8 +1:23:40.8
49 327 Stu Deeks Gran Fondo Male 39/66 Cranbrook BC 5:21:30.6 +1:25:44.6
50 301 David Baldrey Gran Fondo Male 40/66 Calgary AB 5:22:52.6 +1:27:06.6
51 311 Laura Brine Gran Fondo Female 11/30 Kimberley BC 5:22:53.5 +1:27:07.5
52 377 Ron Peterson Gran Fondo Male 41/66 Calgary AB 5:22:54.9 +1:27:08.8
53 360 Robert MacDonald Gran Fondo Male 42/66 Calgary AB 5:25:55.4 +1:30:09.3
54 371 Roland Nairon Gran Fondo Male 43/66 Edmonton AB 5:32:01.2 +1:36:15.1
55 16 Dave Doucet Gran Fondo Male 44/66 Cranbrook BC 5:41:25.8 +1:45:39.8
56 317 Delia Christianson Gran Fondo Female 12/30 Kimberley BC 5:42:03.5 +1:46:17.5
57 388 Grant Sharam Gran Fondo Male 45/66 Kimberley BC 5:43:10.0 +1:47:24.0
57 381 Jennifer Roberts Gran Fondo Female 13/30 Kimberley BC 5:43:10.0 +1:47:24.0
59 384 Al Saurette Gran Fondo Male 46/66 Calgary AB 5:46:03.2 +1:50:17.1
60 310 Jennie Bradford Gran Fondo Female 14/30 Cranbrook BC 5:46:49.3 +1:51:03.3
61 361 Scott Mactavish Gran Fondo Male 47/66 High River AB 5:46:51.3 +1:51:05.3
62 399 Dom Volard Gran Fondo Male 48/66 Cranbrook BC 5:47:32.0 +1:51:46.0
63 372 John Nielsen Gran Fondo Male 49/66 Cranbrook BC 5:51:10.5 +1:55:24.5
64 374 Lori Pasiechnyk Gran Fondo Female 15/30 Kimberley BC 5:54:09.6 +1:58:23.6
65 318 David Clay Gran Fondo Male 50/66 Kimberley BC 5:54:11.0 +1:58:25.0
66 358 Bob Lee Gran Fondo Male 51/66 Calgary AB 5:54:42.6 +1:58:56.6
67 304 Andrea Bell Gran Fondo Female 16/30 Calgary AB 5:54:42.8 +1:58:56.8
68 305 Mike Bell Gran Fondo Male 52/66 Calgary AB 5:54:43.1 +1:58:57.1
69 322 Julie Crispin Gran Fondo Female 17/30 Rossland BC 5:56:49.9 +2:01:03.8
70 321 Lyle Crispin Gran Fondo Male 53/66 Rossland BC 5:56:50.4 +2:01:04.3
71 12 Kim Wiltshire Gran Fondo Female 18/30 Calgary AB 5:56:53.3 +2:01:07.3
72 390 Mike Stechyhsyn Gran Fondo Male 54/66 Calgary AB 5:56:53.7 +2:01:07.6
73 20 Stephanie Chale Gran Fondo Female 19/30 Marysville BC 5:58:57.9 +2:03:11.8
74 364 Peter Mcconnachie Gran Fondo Male 55/66 Kimberley BC 6:02:50.4 +2:07:04.3
75 333 Chris Elmquist Gran Fondo Male 56/66 Calgary AB 6:03:01.8 +2:07:15.8
76 332 Janice Elmquist Gran Fondo Female 20/30 Calgary AB 6:03:04.0 +2:07:18.0
77 308 Andre Bloemink Gran Fondo Male 57/66 Fernie BC 6:03:22.8 +2:07:36.8
78 204 Carl Bach Gran Fondo Male 58/66 Colville WA 6:09:59.5 +2:14:13.5
79 319 Jen Coffin Gran Fondo Female 21/30 Edmonton AB 6:14:56.6 +2:19:10.6
80 398 Rob Veg Gran Fondo Male 59/66 Cranbrook BC 6:16:17.3 +2:20:31.2
81 383 Pamela Ryan Gran Fondo Female 22/30 Cranbrook BC 6:19:27.8 +2:23:41.7
82 386 Ted Sawford Gran Fondo Male 60/66 Calgary AB 6:22:06.0 +2:26:20.0
83 349 Gerry Kemp Gran Fondo Male 61/66 Kimberley BC 6:24:08.7 +2:28:22.7
84 328 Neil Dobie Gran Fondo Male 62/66 Cranbrook BC 6:24:38.9 +2:28:52.8
85 306 Becca Bermel Gran Fondo Female 23/30 Cranbrook BC 6:24:39.2 +2:28:53.2
86 367 Ron McKay Gran Fondo Male 63/66 Calgary AB 6:26:57.9 +2:31:11.8
87 394 Mike Szkorupa Gran Fondo Male 64/66   AB 6:31:06.4 +2:35:20.3
87 393 Tara Szkorupa Gran Fondo Female 24/30   BC 6:31:06.4 +2:35:20.3
89 387 Pam Schneider Gran Fondo Female 25/30 Wasa BC 6:31:43.9 +2:35:57.8
90 314 Glenn Campbell Gran Fondo Male 65/66 Wasa BC 6:31:45.5 +2:35:59.5
91 376 Cynthia Peacosh Gran Fondo Female 26/30 Marysville BC 6:36:28.5 +2:40:42.5
92 392 Tara Sykes Gran Fondo Female 27/30 Kimberley BC 6:36:30.0 +2:40:44.0
93 389 Mary Doris Shewan Gran Fondo Female 28/30 Kimberley BC 7:04:01.2 +3:08:15.2
94 355 Ed Kowitz Gran Fondo Male 66/66 Colville WA 7:11:19.5 +3:15:33.5
95 373 Lynn O'Connor Gran Fondo Female 29/30 Colville WA 7:11:19.7 +3:15:33.7
96 365 Sharon McGrane Gran Fondo Female 30/30 Colville WA 7:11:19.8 +3:15:33.7
DNF 309 Matthew Boehm Gran Fondo Male * Jaffray BC *** ***
DNF 330 Darren Dumba Gran Fondo Male * Garibaldi Highlands BC *** ***
DNF 338 Barb Fode Gran Fondo Female * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 343 Bill Hunt Gran Fondo Male *   AB *** ***
DNF 368 Susan McMillan Gran Fondo Female * Garibaldi Highlands BC *** ***
DNF 391 Tannille Stickley Gran Fondo Female * Kelowna BC *** ***

Medio 100 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 269 Michael Murphy Medio Male 1/61 Cranbrook BC 2:49:25.9  
2 263 Michael Meinig Medio Male 2/61 Kimberley BC 2:59:58.6 +10:32.7
2 296 Mike Taylor Medio Male 2/61 Cranbrook BC 2:59:58.6 +10:32.7
4 221 Steve Donaldson Medio Male 4/61 Cranbrook BC 3:13:00.7 +23:34.7
5 4 Al Watson Medio Male 5/61 Cranbrook BC 3:13:01.3 +23:35.4
6 278 Michael Prance Medio Male 6/61 Calgary AB 3:13:31.8 +24:05.9
7 243 Tom Jackson Medio Male 7/61 Cranbrook BC 3:15:17.2 +25:51.2
8 209 Erin Boehm Medio Female 1/37 Jaffray BC 3:19:55.3 +30:29.4
9 211 John Bradshaw Medio Male 8/61 Cranbrook BC 3:20:56.6 +31:30.7
10 215 Charles Casselman Medio Male 9/61 Cranbrook BC 3:24:04.3 +34:38.4
11 234 Ross Guest Medio Male 10/61 Kimberley BC 3:24:41.8 +35:15.9
12 235 Kelly Guest Medio Male 11/61 Kimberley BC 3:24:41.9 +35:16.0
13 326 Stewart Daroux Medio Male 12/61 Rossland BC 3:25:00.6 +35:34.6
14 231 Mathias Gelber Medio Male 13/61 Pincher Creek AB 3:25:56.4 +36:30.5
14 230 Tobias Gelber Medio Male 13/61 Pincher Creek AB 3:25:56.4 +36:30.5
16 13 Rick Wise Medio Male 15/61 Calgary AB 3:26:29.7 +37:03.8
17 200 Jennifer Allen Medio Female 2/37 Calgary AB 3:26:33.2 +37:07.3
18 216 Krista Damstrom Medio Female 3/37 Jaffray BC 3:26:33.4 +37:07.5
19 292 Paul Smithurst Medio Male 16/61   BC 3:26:33.6 +37:07.6
20 259 Nick Manklow Medio Male 17/61 Fernie Bc BC 3:31:36.5 +42:10.5
21 299 Kris Thibodeau Medio Male 18/61 Fernie BC 3:31:36.7 +42:10.8
22 217 Denise Damstrom Medio Female 4/37 Jaffray BC 3:32:58.5 +43:32.5
22 224 Melissa Fahselt Medio Female 4/37 Jaffray BC 3:32:58.5 +43:32.5
24 212 Evan Bueckert Medio Male 19/61 Cranbrook BC 3:36:44.8 +47:18.9
25 213 Georgia Bueckert Medio Female 6/37 Cranbrook BC 3:36:47.4 +47:21.5
26 1 Zach Vandermolen Medio Male 20/61 Cranbrook BC 3:37:43.6 +48:17.6
27 246 Rob Kaleka Medio Male 21/61 Cranbrook BC 3:38:41.3 +49:15.4
28 220 Lynal Doerksen Medio Female 7/37 Cranbrook BC 3:40:43.3 +51:17.4
29 214 Jill Carley Medio Female 8/37 Cranbrook BC 3:40:56.9 +51:31.0
30 297 Darryl Tetz Medio Tandem 1/2 Edmonton AB 3:41:58.8 +52:32.9
31 298 Deb Tetz Medio Tandem 2/2 Edmonton AB 3:41:59.1 +52:33.1
32 250 John Lefebure Medio Male 22/61 Calgary AB 3:43:03.4 +53:37.5
33 272 Chris Newel Medio Male 23/61 Kimberley BC 3:46:53.9 +57:28.0
34 273 Peter Ormondy Medio Male 24/61 Clearwater BC 3:46:59.4 +57:33.5
35 7 Kelly Wise Medio Female 9/37 Calgary AB 3:48:07.1 +58:41.1
36 206 Sue Bawden Medio Female 10/37 Fernie BC 3:49:28.7 +1:00:02.8
37 205 Steve Bawden Medio Male 25/61 Fernie BC 3:49:28.9 +1:00:03.0
38 247 Csaba Kalmanczhey Medio Male 26/61 Westbank BC 3:49:29.7 +1:00:03.8
39 2 Rick Wallach Medio Male 27/61 Cranbrook BC 3:49:30.9 +1:00:05.0
40 274 Ed Orth Medio Male 28/61 Cranbrook BC 3:50:47.2 +1:01:21.3
41 256 Steven Maher Medio Male 29/61 Cranbrook BC 3:50:48.6 +1:01:22.6
42 6 Duncan Whittick Medio Male 30/61 Invermere BC 3:55:19.2 +1:05:53.3
43 265 Christia Molnar-Martens Medio Female 11/37   AB 3:56:03.2 +1:06:37.3
44 255 Lindy Lynes Medio Female 12/37 Cranbrook BC 3:56:03.4 +1:06:37.5
45 303 Gavin Baxter Medio Male 31/61 Cranbrook BC 3:56:41.3 +1:07:15.4
46 325 Danielle Daroux Medio Female 13/37 Rossland BC 3:57:16.2 +1:07:50.3
47 227 Vera Funk Medio Female 14/37 Calgary AB 3:57:39.1 +1:08:13.1
48 287 Don Schaab Medio Male 32/61 Calgary AB 3:57:40.9 +1:08:15.0
49 129 Nicola Nichol Medio Female 15/37 Cranbrook BC 4:02:51.4 +1:13:25.5
50 266 Jill Morgan Medio Female 16/37 Calgary AB 4:07:02.5 +1:17:36.6
51 267 Rob Morgan Medio Male 33/61 Calgary AB 4:07:02.9 +1:17:37.0
52 239 Jeff Heppner Medio Male 34/61 Cranbrook BC 4:07:08.0 +1:17:42.1
53 244 Jenn Johnson Medio Female 17/37 Jaffray BC 4:08:23.3 +1:18:57.3
54 18 Charlotte Osbourne Medio Female 18/37 Cranbrook BC 4:11:20.5 +1:21:54.6
55 283 John Ribbink Medio Male 35/61 Kelowna BC 4:12:48.0 +1:23:22.1
56 237 Andrew Harrington Medio Male 36/61 Calgary AB 4:13:15.6 +1:23:49.6
57 208 Peter Bishop Medio Male 37/61   AB 4:14:58.4 +1:25:32.5
57 225 Rob Fairhead Medio Male 37/61   AB 4:14:58.4 +1:25:32.5
59 201 Mario Amantea Medio Male 39/61   AB 4:14:58.8 +1:25:32.8
60 262 Andrew McFallon Medio Male 40/61   AB 4:14:59.1 +1:25:33.1
61 275 Barry Oshanek Medio Male 41/61 Cranbrook BC 4:14:59.7 +1:25:33.8
62 281 Rod Ravenstein Medio Male 42/61 Cranbrook BC 4:15:49.0 +1:26:23.1
63 218 John Dawson Medio Male 43/61 Kimberley BC 4:24:42.2 +1:35:16.3
64 280 Alan Pryor Medio Male 44/61 Calgary AB 4:25:00.0 +1:35:34.1
65 236 Mike Guinan Medio Male 45/61 Banff AB 4:25:06.5 +1:35:40.6
66 19 Kevin Baril Medio Male 46/61 Calgary AB 4:30:23.5 +1:40:57.6
67 242 Lisa Homer Medio Female 19/37 Calgary AB 4:30:23.7 +1:40:57.8
68 139 Jody Szkorupa Medio Female 20/37 Cochrane AB 4:36:21.1 +1:46:55.1
69 240 Marty Hill Medio Female 21/37 Fernie BC 4:40:20.6 +1:50:54.6
70 207 Robert Bennison Medio Male 47/61 Cranbrook BC 4:40:22.0 +1:50:56.1
71 264 Terry Miller Medio Male 48/61 Cranbrook BC 4:41:22.7 +1:51:56.8
72 268 Kami Morin Medio Female 22/37   BC 4:42:11.5 +1:52:45.6
73 5 Jim Whitfield Medio Male 49/61 Cranbrook BC 4:45:17.2 +1:55:51.3
74 284 Dick Robinson Medio Male 50/61 Cranbrook BC 4:46:20.5 +1:56:54.6
75 282 Alan Redding Medio Male 51/61 Cranbrook BC 4:47:17.6 +1:57:51.6
76 249 Gary Lawrence Medio Male 52/61 Cranbrook BC 4:51:08.2 +2:01:42.3
77 257 Dawn Makishi Medio Female 23/37 Calgary AB 4:51:08.8 +2:01:42.8
78 290 Al Skucas Medio Male 53/61 Cranbrook BC 4:52:30.3 +2:03:04.3
79 291 Marlene Skucas Medio Female 24/37 Cranbrook BC 4:52:30.5 +2:03:04.6
80 270 Kathy Murrell Medio Female 25/37 Kimberley BC 4:55:50.5 +2:06:24.6
81 271 Ted Murrell Medio Male 54/61 Kimberley BC 4:55:51.4 +2:06:25.5
82 286 Marilyn Sawford Medio Female 26/37 Calgary AB 4:58:01.0 +2:08:35.1
83 254 Greg Lundmark Medio Male 55/61 Bragg Creek AB 5:00:23.6 +2:10:57.6
84 202 Cecile Andreas Medio Female 27/37 Kimberley BC 5:00:42.6 +2:11:16.6
85 210 Dirk Boswell Medio Male 56/61 Colville WA 5:04:08.3 +2:14:42.3
86 261 Peter Mansour Medio Male 57/61 Calgary AB 5:10:26.8 +2:21:00.8
87 260 Diane Manson Medio Female 28/37 Kimberley BC 5:13:00.4 +2:23:34.5
88 223 John Fahie Medio Male 58/61 Calgary AB 5:27:37.1 +2:38:11.2
89 285 Susan Saurette Medio Female 29/37 Calgary AB 5:39:11.1 +2:49:45.2
90 222 Margaret Fahie Medio Female 30/37 Calgary AB 5:39:57.1 +2:50:31.2
91 248 Murray Knight Medio Male 59/61 Ottawa ON 5:42:11.3 +2:52:45.3
92 258 Debra Mandryk Medio Female 31/37 Cranbrook BC 5:42:31.9 +2:53:06.0
93 226 Janet Fisher Medio Female 32/37 Kelowna BC 5:42:32.3 +2:53:06.3
94 293 David Stock Medio Male 60/61 Cranbrook BC 5:52:09.6 +3:02:43.7
95 238 Lorraine Harvey Medio Female 33/37 Cranbrook BC 5:52:09.9 +3:02:44.0
96 294 Patricia Stock Medio Female 34/37 Cranbrook BC 5:52:10.2 +3:02:44.2
97 251 Marisol Lessard Medio Female 35/37 Calgary AB 5:58:51.2 +3:09:25.2
98 279 Caroline Proulx Medio Female 36/37 Calgary AB 5:58:51.5 +3:09:25.6
99 277 Christine Phan Medio Female 37/37 Calagary AB 5:58:51.6 +3:09:25.7
100 109 Ty Donaldson Medio Male 61/61 Cranbrook BC 6:01:45.7 +3:12:19.7
DNF 219 Brian De Paoli Medio Male * Kimberley BC *** ***
DNF 228 Leslie Gardiner Medio Female * Kimberley BC *** ***
DNF 229 Vera-Lynn Gartside Medio Female * Kimberley BC *** ***
DNF 241 Laurent Hochart Medio Female * Cranbrook BC *** ***
DNF 245 Sara Jolie Medio Female * Kimberley BC *** ***
DNF 253 Kirk Look Medio Male * Calgary AB *** ***
DNF 276 Eryn Paterson Medio Female *   AB *** ***
DNF 288 Roberta Seifried Medio Female * Kimberley BC *** ***

Piccolo 52 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 108 Kelly Dinsmore Piccolo Female 1/33 Lethbridge AB 1:57:40.8  
2 137 Stephanie Spencer Piccolo Female 2/33 Cranbrook BC 2:01:32.6 +3:51.8
3 340 David Fulton Piccolo Male 1/25 Calgary AB 2:09:09.1 +11:28.2
3 380 Michael Radakovic Piccolo Male 1/25   AB 2:09:09.1 +11:28.2
3 25 Rich Rawlyk Piccolo Male 1/25     2:09:09.1 +11:28.2
3 26 Christa Richer Piccolo Female 3/33     2:09:09.1 +11:28.2
7 101 Lisa Beaulac Piccolo Female 4/33 Cranbrook BC 2:16:17.1 +18:36.2
8 122 Gillian Lefebure Piccolo Female 5/33 Calgary AB 2:16:34.4 +18:53.5
9 100 Marie-Josee Arons Piccolo Female 6/33 Kimberley BC 2:16:56.0 +19:15.2
10 252 Christina Look Piccolo Female 7/33 Calgary AB 2:17:17.7 +19:36.9
11 145 Linda Whitfield Piccolo Female 8/33 Cranbrook BC 2:20:41.4 +23:00.5
12 121 Tanya Laing Gahr Piccolo Female 9/33 Cranbrook BC 2:21:54.0 +24:13.2
13 115 Corette Harrington Piccolo Female 10/33 Sparwood BC 2:22:00.7 +24:19.9
14 116 Mike Harrington Piccolo Male 4/25 Sparwood BC 2:22:00.8 +24:20.0
15 113 Cheleen Hacke Piccolo Female 11/33 Milk River AB 2:24:24.6 +26:43.7
16 112 Derek Hacke Piccolo Male 5/25   AB 2:24:24.8 +26:44.0
17 289 Scott Sissons Piccolo Male 6/25   AB 2:24:59.3 +27:18.5
18 233 Brent Gough Piccolo Male 7/25   AB 2:25:02.2 +27:21.4
19 132 Peter Reinhard Piccolo Male 8/25 Sundre AB 2:25:12.1 +27:31.2
20 136 Carla Sinclair Piccolo Female 12/33 Cranbrook BC 2:25:40.4 +27:59.5
21 21 Sandy Brown Piccolo Female 13/33 Calgary AB 2:26:36.8 +28:56.0
22 203 Zan Aycock Piccolo Female 14/33   AB 2:30:44.2 +33:03.4
23 232 Alex Gough Piccolo Female 15/33   AB 2:30:44.3 +33:03.5
24 125 Cy McConnell Piccolo Male 9/25 Invermere BC 2:31:52.1 +34:11.3
25 138 Jim Sykes Piccolo Male 10/25 Kimberley BC 2:34:21.8 +36:41.0
26 131 Christa Reinhard Piccolo Female 16/33 Sundre AB 2:34:34.7 +36:53.9
27 102 Kelly Beriault Piccolo Female 17/33 Kimberley BC 2:38:25.9 +40:45.0
28 103 Antoine Beriault Piccolo Male 11/25 Kimberley BC 2:38:28.8 +40:48.0
29 135 Ross Robertson Piccolo Male 12/25 Cranbrook BC 2:38:43.4 +41:02.5
30 146 Lynnette Wray Piccolo Female 18/33 Cranbrook BC 2:38:44.5 +41:03.6
31 105 Heather Buhler Piccolo Female 19/33 Cranbrook BC 2:41:35.1 +43:54.3
32 14 Graham Knipfel Piccolo Male 13/25     2:42:06.3 +44:25.5
33 147 Sean Archibald Piccolo Male 14/25 Cranbrook BC 2:42:06.5 +44:25.6
34 126 William McKenzie Piccolo Male 15/25 Langley BC 2:43:59.6 +46:18.8
35 142 Bill Tisdale Piccolo Male 16/25 Cranbrook BC 2:44:10.4 +46:29.5
36 143 Robyn Vanden Broek Piccolo Female 20/33 Cranbrook BC 2:44:19.6 +46:38.8
37 133 Jocelyn Ripley Piccolo Female 21/33 Clearwater BC 2:44:38.9 +46:58.0
38 130 Shelagh Redecopp Piccolo Female 22/33   BC 2:46:30.0 +48:49.1
39 111 Laurel Giesbrecht Piccolo Female 23/33 Cranbrook BC 2:46:30.1 +48:49.3
40 128 Larry Newel Piccolo Male 17/25 Calgary AB 2:49:25.5 +51:44.6
40 120 Laura Kowalchuk Piccolo Female 24/33 Penticton BC 2:49:25.5 +51:44.6
42 106 Dan Chase Piccolo Male 18/25 Kimberley BC 2:56:11.8 +58:31.0
43 117 Murray Johnson Piccolo Male 19/25   AB 2:56:12.4 +58:31.5
44 144 Dave White Piccolo Male 20/25 Kimberley BC 2:56:12.7 +58:31.9
45 23 Harley Lee Piccolo Tandem 1/2 Cranbrook BC 3:00:08.2 +1:02:27.4
46 24 Ashley Filipe Piccolo Tandem 2/2 Cranbrook BC 3:00:08.6 +1:02:27.8
47 3 Gerry Warner Piccolo Male 21/25   BC 3:06:30.2 +1:08:49.3
48 110 Wayne Eburne Piccolo Male 22/25 Cranbrook BC 3:07:34.8 +1:09:54.0
49 127 Carla Nelson Piccolo Female 25/33 Cranbrook BC 3:08:36.8 +1:10:56.0
50 119 Brenda Jossy Piccolo Female 26/33 Fort Saskatchewan AB 3:12:20.0 +1:14:39.1
51 114 Cindy Hagen Piccolo Female 27/33 Cranbrook BC 3:17:40.8 +1:20:00.0
52 123 Brenda Logan Piccolo Female 28/33 Olds AB 3:18:10.5 +1:20:29.6
53 134 Maggie Robblee Piccolo Female 29/33 Olds AB 3:18:32.1 +1:20:51.3
54 107 Rand Davis Piccolo Male 23/25 Kimberley BC 3:27:13.9 +1:29:33.1
55 104 Connie Biddles Piccolo Female 30/33 Cranbrook BC 3:32:51.9 +1:35:11.1
56 140 Linda Szkorupa Piccolo Female 31/33   AB 3:34:31.3 +1:36:50.5
57 149 Karen Stahl Piccolo Female 32/33 Cranbrook BC 3:35:51.6 +1:38:10.8
58 148 Kurt Swanson Piccolo Male 24/25 Cranbrook BC 3:35:52.3 +1:38:11.5
59 118 Eddie Jossy Piccolo Male 25/25 Fort Saskatchewan AB 3:40:46.2 +1:43:05.3
60 124 Lorie McConnell Piccolo Female 33/33 Invermere BC 3:44:04.3 +1:46:23.5
DNF 141 Susan Tait Piccolo Female * Kimberley BC *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4