AB Cup 2 - Classic Individual | Zone4.ca

AB Cup 2 - Classic Individual

Date: Dec 1, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Neary 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Hicks 
Jury Member:  Blair Dunbar 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

PN Men Sit 6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 1 Antonio Flores Fast Trax Run & Ski 0:32:25.3  

PN Women Sit 3 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 2 Ana  Lucas Osma U of A Nordic 0:20:49.6  

Senior Men 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 40 Brian McKeever 2/43 Lifesport 0:00:21.8 (14) 0:09:33.5 (1) 0:09:35.5 (1) 0:09:37.9 (1) 0:29:08.8  
2 43 Michael Somppi 3/43 Lappe Nordic 0:00:20.8 (3) 0:09:37.8 (2) 0:09:49.2 (2) 0:09:41.4 (4) 0:29:29.3 +20.5
3 42 Graeme Killick 4/43 Ptarmigan Nordic 0:00:21.6 (12) 0:09:40.6 (3) 0:09:49.2 (2) 0:09:39.4 (2) 0:29:30.9 +22.1
4 39 Christopher Hamilton 5/43 Big Thunder Nordic 0:00:22.5 (19) 0:09:53.0 (8) 0:09:53.0 (4) 0:09:47.8 (7) 0:29:56.4 +47.6
5 35 Raphaël Couturier 6/43 Skibec 0:00:20.7 (2) 0:09:42.9 (4) 0:10:08.1 (11) 0:09:44.8 (5) 0:29:56.7 +47.8
6 28 Philip Widmer 7/43 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:20.6 (1) 0:09:50.7 (6) 0:10:00.9 (7) 0:09:45.6 (6) 0:29:57.9 +49.1
7 41 Kevin Sandau 8/43 Foothills Nordic 0:00:21.1 (5) 0:09:52.9 (7) 0:10:06.5 (9) 0:09:40.2 (3) 0:30:00.8 +52.0
8 44 Graham Nishikawa 9/43 Whitehorse 0:00:22.0 (17) 0:09:48.6 (5) 0:09:58.4 (5) 0:10:03.0 (12) 0:30:12.1 +1:03.2
9 32 Alex Mahoney 10/43 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:21.8 (14) 0:09:58.2 (9) 0:09:59.7 (6) 0:09:55.3 (8) 0:30:15.1 +1:06.2
10 33 Ezekiel Williams 11/43 Nakkertok Nordique 0:00:21.5 (11) 0:10:02.9 (10) 0:10:09.8 (12) 0:09:55.8 (9) 0:30:30.2 +1:21.4
11 36 Patrick Stewart-Jones 12/43 Nakkertok Nordique 0:00:21.4 (8) 0:10:05.2 (12) 0:10:07.9 (10) 0:09:59.4 (10) 0:30:34.1 +1:25.2
12 38 Erik Carleton 13/43 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:22.4 (18) 0:10:12.0 (14) 0:10:04.1 (8) 0:10:01.6 (11) 0:30:40.2 +1:31.4
13 30 Sébastien Townsend 15/43 Nakkertok-QC 0:00:20.9 (4) 0:10:03.7 (11) 0:10:22.7 (13) 0:10:13.2 (13) 0:31:00.7 +1:51.9
14 29 Yannick Lapierre 17/43 Nakkertok Nordique 0:00:21.8 (14) 0:10:12.3 (15) 0:10:30.4 (15) 0:10:13.4 (14) 0:31:18.2 +2:09.4
15 26 Martin Schrama 18/43 Whistler Nordic 0:00:21.4 (8) 0:10:22.9 (17) 0:10:28.0 (14) 0:10:18.9 (16) 0:31:31.4 +2:22.5
16 37 Russell Kennedy 19/43 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:21.2 (6) 0:10:07.3 (13) 0:10:39.8 (18) 0:10:26.0 (20) 0:31:34.5 +2:25.6
17 31 Sebastien Dandurand 21/43 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:21.6 (12) 0:10:13.5 (16) 0:10:35.8 (16) 0:10:27.9 (21) 0:31:39.0 +2:30.1
18 21 Kieran Baird 22/43 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:22.8 (22) 0:10:27.7 (19) 0:10:39.6 (17) 0:10:16.5 (15) 0:31:46.7 +2:37.9
19 19 Paul Dupuis 24/43 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:23.1 (25) 0:10:29.3 (20) 0:10:40.3 (19) 0:10:23.3 (18) 0:31:56.2 +2:47.4
20 8 Scott Fraser 26/43 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:23.1 (25) 0:10:30.4 (21) 0:10:47.8 (22) 0:10:21.0 (17) 0:32:02.5 +2:53.6
21 34 Geoffrey Richards 27/43 Black Jack 0:00:22.8 (22) 0:10:35.0 (23) 0:10:43.4 (21) 0:10:24.5 (19) 0:32:05.9 +2:57.0
22 23 Andrew Brisbin 28/43 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:23.0 (24) 0:10:26.2 (18) 0:10:41.4 (20) 0:10:42.0 (22) 0:32:12.9 +3:04.0
23 25 Benjamin Osorio 30/43 Arrowhead Nordic 0:00:22.7 (20) 0:10:30.9 (22) 0:11:42.5 (26) 0:10:46.7 (23) 0:33:23.0 +4:14.1
24 22 Kai Lukowiak 31/43 Foothills Nordic 0:00:21.4 (8) 0:10:37.4 (24) 0:11:25.2 (23) 0:11:15.7 (26) 0:33:39.8 +4:31.0
25 14 Ragnar Robinson 32/43 La Ronge Nordic 0:00:23.5 (27) 0:11:10.6 (26) 0:11:31.9 (24) 0:11:08.7 (24) 0:34:14.9 +5:06.1
26 12 Connor Speer 33/43 U of A Nordic 0:00:21.3 (7) 0:11:05.5 (25) 0:11:33.9 (25) 0:11:14.6 (25) 0:34:15.4 +5:06.6
27 7 Reid Hosford 34/43 Fast Trax Run & Ski 0:00:25.8 (29) 0:11:20.5 (28) 0:11:49.6 (28) 0:11:23.1 (27) 0:34:59.2 +5:50.3
28 4 Paul Moore 35/43 Fast Trax Run & Ski 0:00:25.9 (30) 0:11:19.1 (27) 0:11:49.5 (27) 0:11:39.3 (29) 0:35:13.9 +6:05.1
29 16 Joel Gervais 36/43 U of A Nordic 0:00:22.7 (20) 0:11:39.0 (29) 0:11:58.0 (29) 0:11:33.9 (28) 0:35:33.8 +6:25.0
30 5 Adam Kania 37/43   0:00:26.2 (31) 0:11:47.1 (30) 0:12:11.1 (30) 0:11:59.0 (30) 0:36:23.6 +7:14.8
31 9 Alex Hopkins 41/43 U of A Nordic 0:00:25.3 (28) 0:12:09.5 (31) 0:12:39.4 (31) 0:12:24.2 (31) 0:37:38.5 +8:29.6
32 208 Keiichi Sato 42/43 avex 0:00:26.8 (32) 0:12:15.4 (32) 0:12:49.2 (32) 0:12:39.0 (32) 0:38:10.4 +9:01.6

Junior Men 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 24 Colin Foley 14/43 Nakkertok-ON 0:00:21.9 (3) 0:10:08.1 (2) 0:10:25.2 (2) 0:09:59.8 (1) 0:30:55.2  
2 27 Matthew Saurette 16/43 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:21.4 (1) 0:10:15.8 (3) 0:10:21.1 (1) 0:10:06.2 (2) 0:31:04.7 +9.5
3 18 Sam Morris 20/43 Hollyburn 0:00:21.7 (2) 0:10:05.3 (1) 0:10:49.7 (6) 0:10:21.2 (3) 0:31:38.1 +42.8
4 17 Liam Patterson 23/43 Big Thunder Nordic 0:00:25.5 (9) 0:10:19.6 (4) 0:10:35.4 (3) 0:10:29.2 (5) 0:31:49.8 +54.6
5 20 Lukas Mark 25/43 Muskeg Flyers 0:00:23.0 (5) 0:10:30.8 (5) 0:10:39.8 (4) 0:10:24.6 (4) 0:31:58.4 +1:03.2
6 15 Andrew Avis 29/43 Highland Trailblazer 0:00:22.9 (4) 0:10:31.6 (6) 0:10:49.2 (5) 0:10:31.6 (6) 0:32:15.5 +1:20.2
7 11 Marshall Harris 38/43 Foothills Nordic 0:00:24.2 (7) 0:11:39.2 (7) 0:12:26.0 (7) 0:12:01.5 (7) 0:36:31.1 +5:35.8
8 10 Ryan Alexandruk 39/43 U of A Nordic 0:00:26.6 (10) 0:12:11.1 (9) 0:12:37.3 (8) 0:12:14.3 (8) 0:37:29.5 +6:34.3
9 13 Robert Simpson-Spook 40/43 Team Hardwood 0:00:25.3 (8) 0:12:07.0 (8) 0:12:39.1 (9) 0:12:26.8 (9) 0:37:38.3 +6:43.1
10 6 Kevin Stafford 43/43 Pembina Nordic 0:00:24.1 (6) 0:13:02.5 (10) 0:14:01.5 (10) 0:14:04.3 (10) 0:41:32.6 +10:37.3

Junior Women 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 58 Dahria Beatty 7/21 Whitehorse 0:00:25.5 (3) 0:11:44.8 (2) 0:12:11.5 (1) 0:11:18.2 (1) 0:35:40.2  
2 50 Ember Large 9/21 Edmonton Nordic 0:00:24.1 (1) 0:11:44.6 (1) 0:12:14.7 (2) 0:11:56.3 (3) 0:36:19.8 +39.6
3 61 Frédérique Vézina 10/21 M.S.A. 0:00:24.9 (2) 0:12:02.1 (3) 0:12:16.2 (3) 0:11:46.8 (2) 0:36:30.1 +49.8
4 51 Isabella Howden 17/21 Team Hardwood 0:00:29.0 (5) 0:13:06.4 (4) 0:13:24.4 (4) 0:12:36.2 (4) 0:39:36.2 +3:56.0
5 48 Natasha Harvey 20/21 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:26.4 (4) 0:14:08.2 (5) 0:14:51.8 (5) 0:14:38.6 (5) 0:44:05.2 +8:25.0
DNS 55 Maya Macisaac-Jones * Rocky Mountain Racers *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Senior Women 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 67 Emily Nishikawa 1/21 Whitehorse 0:00:23.8 (1) 0:11:13.7 (1) 0:11:25.0 (1) 0:11:08.9 (1) 0:34:11.5  
2 66 Brittany Webster 2/21 Highland Trailblazer 0:00:24.0 (3) 0:11:18.1 (2) 0:11:41.1 (2) 0:11:26.1 (4) 0:34:49.5 +38.0
3 65 Amanda Ammar 3/21 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:24.8 (6) 0:11:18.3 (3) 0:11:44.4 (3) 0:11:24.7 (3) 0:34:52.3 +40.7
4 59 Alysson Marshall 4/21 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:25.4 (7) 0:11:37.9 (6) 0:11:54.7 (7) 0:11:11.6 (2) 0:35:09.9 +58.3
5 54 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 5/21 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:00:24.2 (5) 0:11:23.8 (4) 0:11:53.7 (6) 0:11:34.4 (5) 0:35:16.2 +1:04.7
6 63 Heidi Widmer 6/21 Foothills Nordic 0:00:23.8 (1) 0:11:25.1 (5) 0:11:53.0 (4) 0:11:48.0 (7) 0:35:30.1 +1:18.5
7 62 Alana Thomas 8/21 Team Hardwood 0:00:25.6 (8) 0:11:55.7 (8) 0:11:53.1 (5) 0:11:37.6 (6) 0:35:52.2 +1:40.7
8 64 Zoe Roy 11/21 Foothills Nordic 0:00:27.0 (11) 0:11:48.1 (7) 0:12:16.7 (8) 0:12:08.2 (11) 0:36:40.1 +2:28.5
9 56 Andrea Dupont 12/21 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:24.0 (3) 0:11:55.9 (9) 0:12:22.6 (9) 0:12:00.5 (9) 0:36:43.2 +2:31.6
10 60 Cendrine Browne 13/21 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:00:26.0 (9) 0:12:16.3 (10) 0:12:32.2 (10) 0:11:52.9 (8) 0:37:07.6 +2:56.0
11 52 Lauren Brookes 14/21 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:27.5 (12) 0:12:24.4 (11) 0:12:50.5 (11) 0:12:04.8 (10) 0:37:47.4 +3:35.9
12 53 Maja Zimmermann 15/21 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:26.2 (10) 0:12:27.4 (12) 0:13:16.6 (12) 0:12:21.4 (12) 0:38:31.8 +4:20.3
13 49 Emma Camicioli 16/21 Edmonton Nordic 0:00:28.9 (14) 0:12:50.8 (13) 0:13:17.7 (13) 0:12:45.6 (13) 0:39:23.0 +5:11.5
14 46 Ilona Gyapay 18/21 Camrose Ski Club 0:00:27.8 (13) 0:13:27.9 (14) 0:14:05.9 (14) 0:13:56.8 (14) 0:41:58.5 +7:47.0
15 47 Adrienne Dunbar 19/21 U of A Nordic 0:00:30.3 (16) 0:13:55.3 (15) 0:14:07.8 (15) 0:14:06.9 (15) 0:42:40.5 +8:29.0
16 45 Ariel Raudsepp 21/21 U of A Nordic 0:00:29.6 (15) 0:14:31.5 (16) 0:15:09.4 (16) 0:14:50.0 (16) 0:45:00.7 +10:49.2
DNS 57 Marlis Kromm * Foothills Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sport Men 3.75 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 69 Alex Brown   0:00:41.6 (3) 0:17:35.8 (1) 0:18:17.4  
2 70 Pablo Adames Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:35.1 (1) 0:18:03.1 (2) 0:18:38.2 +20.8
3 68 Rick Bobier   0:00:38.7 (2) 0:20:00.0 (3) 0:20:38.7 +2:21.3

Sport Women 3.75 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 71 Brigitte Lischewski Red Deer Nordic 0:19:09.1  

Masters Men 3&4 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 79 Jeff Holmes 3/29 Avalon Nordic 0:00:25.0 (3) 0:12:03.7 (1) 0:12:27.5 (2) 0:12:07.6 (1) 0:37:04.0  
2 78 Todd Barraclough 4/29 Edmonton Nordic 0:00:25.2 (4) 0:12:06.4 (2) 0:12:22.6 (1) 0:12:13.8 (2) 0:37:08.1 +4.0
3 84 Alaric Fish 7/29 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:23.9 (1) 0:12:18.2 (5) 0:12:39.8 (3) 0:12:41.1 (3) 0:38:03.2 +59.2
4 73 Eric Boiral 8/29 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:24.8 (2) 0:12:15.0 (4) 0:12:45.5 (4) 0:12:41.4 (4) 0:38:06.8 +1:02.7
5 103 Mark Toth 9/29 Foothills Nordic 0:00:25.4 (5) 0:12:11.6 (3) 0:12:55.1 (5) 0:12:52.5 (5) 0:38:24.7 +1:20.7
6 95 Masten Brolsma 12/29 Foothills Nordic 0:00:27.4 (8) 0:13:18.0 (8) 0:13:46.0 (6) 0:13:17.6 (6) 0:40:49.1 +3:45.0
7 99 Herb Stark 13/29 Edmonton Nordic 0:00:26.6 (6) 0:12:55.4 (6) 0:13:47.4 (7) 0:13:47.9 (8) 0:40:57.4 +3:53.4
8 85 Sturla Vada 14/29 Foothills Nordic 0:00:27.6 (10) 0:13:16.0 (7) 0:13:48.0 (8) 0:13:30.7 (7) 0:41:02.4 +3:58.4
9 88 Russell Gottschalk 17/29 Edmonton Nordic 0:00:27.5 (9) 0:13:48.4 (9) 0:14:23.3 (9) 0:14:11.0 (9) 0:42:50.3 +5:46.3
10 80 Clayton Stafford 19/29 Pembina Nordic 0:00:28.3 (11) 0:14:33.4 (10) 0:15:16.6 (10) 0:15:20.4 (10) 0:45:38.7 +8:34.7
11 98 Todd Ree 20/29 Vermilion Nordic 0:00:26.7 (7) 0:14:33.8 (11) 0:15:36.9 (12) 0:15:28.3 (11) 0:46:05.8 +9:01.7
12 81 Bryon Howard 22/29   0:00:28.3 (11) 0:15:06.3 (12) 0:15:28.2 (11) 0:15:41.5 (12) 0:46:44.4 +9:40.3
13 87 Claus Mueller 25/29 Fort Saskatchewan 0:00:30.4 (14) 0:15:31.6 (13) 0:16:25.9 (13) 0:17:51.9 (13) 0:50:19.8 +13:15.7
14 89 Glen Cowper 28/29 St. Albert 0:00:29.8 (13) 0:16:52.4 (14) 0:18:33.9 (14) 0:19:18.7 (14) 0:55:15.0 +18:11.0
DNS 93 Kirk Loberg * Wapiti Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 96 Sean Rickard * Fast Trax Run & Ski *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Men 5&6 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 82 Jon Arne Enevoldsen 1/29   0:00:22.8 (1) 0:11:01.2 (1) 0:11:09.6 (1) 0:10:43.2 (1) 0:33:17.0  
2 91 Zibi Cieplak 5/29   0:00:25.6 (3) 0:12:13.4 (3) 0:12:34.1 (2) 0:12:19.5 (2) 0:37:32.7 +4:15.6
3 77 John Groeneveld 6/29 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:25.4 (2) 0:12:07.4 (2) 0:12:38.6 (3) 0:12:33.8 (3) 0:37:45.3 +4:28.3
4 97 Vaughn Cooper 18/29 Vermilion Nordic 0:00:29.8 (5) 0:14:38.3 (4) 0:15:12.2 (4) 0:15:00.7 (4) 0:45:21.2 +12:04.2
5 104 Phil Meagher 23/29 Ptarmigan Nordic 0:00:28.3 (4) 0:14:41.0 (5) 0:16:02.5 (5) 0:15:53.3 (5) 0:47:05.3 +13:48.2
6 94 Richard Camicioli 24/29   0:00:32.6 (7) 0:15:59.5 (6) 0:16:34.0 (6) 0:16:31.0 (6) 0:49:37.2 +16:20.2
7 100 Mark Neilson 26/29 Pembina Nordic 0:00:33.3 (8) 0:16:45.8 (7) 0:17:08.8 (7) 0:16:56.1 (7) 0:51:24.1 +18:07.0
8 74 George Smith 29/29 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:31.3 (6) 0:18:04.9 (8) 0:18:38.7 (8) 0:18:29.6 (8) 0:55:44.5 +22:27.5
DNS 92 Frank Ammar *   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Men 7&8 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 75 Yuriy Ivanov 10/29 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:27.6 (1) 0:13:14.3 (2) 0:13:23.4 (1) 0:13:08.9 (1) 0:40:14.4  
2 72 Ken Sidney 15/29 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:29.4 (2) 0:13:13.3 (1) 0:13:43.9 (2) 0:13:47.6 (2) 0:41:14.3 +59.8

Masters Men 1&2 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 102 Charles Curtis 2/29 North Highlands Nordic 0:00:24.8 (1) 0:11:34.4 (1) 0:12:06.8 (1) 0:12:06.5 (1) 0:36:12.6  
2 90 Jake Pruden 10/29 Wapiti Nordic 0:00:27.8 (2) 0:12:59.2 (2) 0:13:29.0 (2) 0:13:18.2 (2) 0:40:14.4 +4:01.8
3 83 Xing Fang 16/29 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:28.7 (3) 0:13:38.9 (3) 0:14:21.1 (3) 0:14:15.1 (3) 0:42:43.9 +6:31.3
4 76 Shane Stewart 21/29 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:31.0 (4) 0:14:27.5 (4) 0:16:10.6 (4) 0:15:16.9 (4) 0:46:26.2 +10:13.6
5 86 Todd Wilson 27/29 Foothills Nordic 0:00:34.3 (5) 0:16:41.7 (5) 0:17:38.3 (5) 0:17:21.1 (5) 0:52:15.5 +16:02.8

Masters Women 1&2 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 113 Tyla Cooper 1/12 Fast Trax Run & Ski 0:00:29.6 (1) 0:13:41.0 (1) 0:14:13.8 (1) 0:13:55.8 (1) 0:42:20.3  
2 111 Shelly Laurence 10/12 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:35.6 (2) 0:18:52.7 (2) 0:20:15.8 (2) 0:20:07.8 (2) 0:59:51.9 +17:31.5
3 116 Deanna Henderson 12/12 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:45.1 (3) 0:24:37.2 (3) 0:24:56.0 (3) 0:23:36.7 (3) 1:13:55.2 +31:34.9

Masters Women 3&4 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 110 Sian Barraclough 4/12 Edmonton Nordic 0:00:30.5 (1) 0:14:31.1 (1) 0:15:09.2 (1) 0:15:18.6 (1) 0:45:29.5  
2 106 Siren Vatshelle 5/12 Foothills Nordic 0:00:33.7 (2) 0:15:02.1 (2) 0:15:44.8 (2) 0:15:51.7 (2) 0:47:12.4 +1:42.9
3 109 Elouise Stewart 8/12 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:39.5 (4) 0:18:02.9 (3) 0:18:38.9 (3) 0:18:36.0 (3) 0:55:57.4 +10:27.8
4 114 Glenda Zamzow 9/12 Foothills Nordic 0:00:37.5 (3) 0:19:00.6 (4) 0:19:47.6 (4) 0:18:55.7 (4) 0:58:21.6 +12:52.1
5 107 Shirley Wright 11/12 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:48.6 (5) 0:22:00.4 (5) 0:22:36.3 (5) 0:22:06.1 (5) 1:07:31.5 +22:02.0

Masters Women 5&6 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 112 Maria Hawkins 2/12 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:29.7 (1) 0:13:38.5 (1) 0:14:10.0 (1) 0:14:09.3 (1) 0:42:27.6  
2 115 Mary Young 3/12 Banff Ski Runners 0:00:30.9 (2) 0:14:20.0 (2) 0:14:36.2 (2) 0:14:18.9 (2) 0:43:46.2 +1:18.5
3 108 Laurie Harvey 7/12 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:32.4 (3) 0:15:40.0 (3) 0:16:05.9 (3) 0:16:17.7 (3) 0:48:36.2 +6:08.6

Masters Women 7&8 11.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk  Lap2 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 105 Judy Buchanan-Mappin 6/12 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:33.9 (1) 0:15:13.0 (1) 0:15:41.7 (1) 0:15:54.2 (1) 0:47:23.0  

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 134 Anders Cowper Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:20.7 (1) 0:10:44.7 (1) 0:10:51.8 (1) 0:21:57.3  
2 129 Luke Gerwing Edmonton Nordic 0:00:23.1 (6) 0:10:56.5 (2) 0:11:12.1 (2) 0:22:31.8 +34.5
3 132 Tate Macdonald Fort Saskatchewan 0:00:23.0 (5) 0:11:16.4 (3) 0:11:25.4 (4) 0:23:04.9 +1:07.5
4 131 Stefan Martin Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:22.9 (4) 0:11:30.8 (5) 0:11:23.6 (3) 0:23:17.4 +1:20.0
5 118 Larkin Wasmuth Fort Saskatchewan 0:00:23.7 (8) 0:11:20.7 (4) 0:11:38.3 (5) 0:23:22.8 +1:25.5
6 128 Nicholas Bardak Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:21.7 (2) 0:11:46.7 (6) 0:11:57.2 (7) 0:24:05.6 +2:08.3
7 130 Michael Macisaac-Jones Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:23.1 (6) 0:12:00.8 (10) 0:11:52.8 (6) 0:24:16.8 +2:19.5
8 127 Silas Lang Edmonton Nordic 0:00:26.9 (17) 0:11:58.1 (8) 0:12:02.0 (10) 0:24:27.1 +2:29.8
9 135 Peter Hicks Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:22.5 (3) 0:11:47.8 (7) 0:12:17.1 (12) 0:24:27.6 +2:30.3
10 123 Marc Dupuis Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:24.4 (12) 0:12:08.0 (11) 0:11:59.2 (9) 0:24:31.7 +2:34.4
11 124 Noah Cooke Foothills Nordic 0:00:25.0 (15) 0:12:08.3 (12) 0:11:58.9 (8) 0:24:32.3 +2:35.0
12 122 Morris Moore Foothills Nordic 0:00:24.3 (10) 0:12:00.0 (9) 0:12:14.2 (11) 0:24:38.6 +2:41.3
13 126 Benjamin Thompson Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:23.7 (8) 0:12:13.0 (13) 0:12:46.1 (14) 0:25:22.9 +3:25.5
14 119 Devin Chambers Red Deer Nordic 0:00:24.3 (10) 0:12:25.1 (14) 0:12:33.9 (13) 0:25:23.4 +3:26.0
15 117 John Davis Wapiti Nordic 0:00:24.4 (12) 0:12:47.2 (15) 0:13:04.3 (15) 0:26:16.0 +4:18.6
16 121 Abram Meagher Ptarmigan Nordic 0:00:24.9 (14) 0:13:01.7 (16) 0:13:23.1 (16) 0:26:49.9 +4:52.6
17 120 Joshua Malmsten Wapiti Nordic 0:00:25.0 (15) 0:13:27.4 (17) 0:13:46.4 (17) 0:27:38.9 +5:41.6
DNS 125 Mitchell Fennell Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 133 Eric Byram Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 142 Ingrid Tveten Roea IL 0:00:26.7 (2) 0:12:54.2 (1) 0:12:40.3 (2) 0:26:01.3  
2 145 Kirsten Gillett Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:28.6 (5) 0:13:03.9 (2) 0:12:33.7 (1) 0:26:06.3 +5.0
3 144 Emmy Phillips Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:27.7 (3) 0:13:04.8 (3) 0:12:49.4 (3) 0:26:22.0 +20.6
4 146 Lauren Turcot Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:28.8 (6) 0:13:33.1 (4) 0:13:26.4 (5) 0:27:28.5 +1:27.2
5 139 Alix Stephen Foothills Nordic 0:00:29.6 (7) 0:13:43.2 (5) 0:13:23.6 (4) 0:27:36.5 +1:35.2
6 138 Kes Carson U of A Nordic 0:00:26.6 (1) 0:14:07.2 (8) 0:13:32.1 (6) 0:28:06.0 +2:04.7
7 140 Anna Zimmerman Red Deer Nordic 0:00:29.7 (8) 0:14:05.7 (7) 0:13:42.5 (7) 0:28:18.1 +2:16.8
8 141 Morgan Rogers Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:28.2 (4) 0:13:57.4 (6) 0:14:05.7 (8) 0:28:31.3 +2:30.0
9 136 Bridie Pryce Foothills Nordic 0:00:30.8 (11) 0:14:47.9 (9) 0:14:23.3 (9) 0:29:42.1 +3:40.8
10 143 Anika Asfeldt Athabasca Nordic 0:00:30.2 (9) 0:14:50.8 (10) 0:14:45.9 (10) 0:30:07.1 +4:05.8
11 137 Megan Hopkins Wapiti Nordic 0:00:30.4 (10) 0:15:42.6 (11) 0:16:19.7 (11) 0:32:32.8 +6:31.5

Juvenile Boys 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 172 Reed Godfrey Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:23.9 (4) 0:05:33.7 (1) 0:05:32.4 (2) 0:11:30.0  
2 174 Ty Godfrey Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:23.6 (3) 0:05:40.0 (2) 0:05:31.6 (1) 0:11:35.3 +5.2
3 173 Thomas Manktelow Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:23.9 (4) 0:05:51.6 (5) 0:05:35.1 (3) 0:11:50.8 +20.8
4 165 Simon Chambers Crease Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:26.4 (18) 0:05:47.9 (3) 0:05:38.1 (4) 0:11:52.4 +22.3
5 169 Max Elgert Athabasca Nordic 0:00:25.3 (14) 0:05:52.8 (7) 0:05:42.9 (5) 0:12:01.1 +31.1
6 147 Jonah Tanasiuk STANSKI 0:00:24.1 (6) 0:05:50.4 (4) 0:05:54.3 (11) 0:12:09.0 +39.0
7 149 Halvor Vada Foothills Nordic 0:00:24.3 (7) 0:05:52.5 (6) 0:06:00.1 (14) 0:12:17.0 +47.0
8 156 Jonah Steinberg Foothills Nordic 0:00:25.7 (16) 0:06:01.3 (11) 0:05:52.3 (8) 0:12:19.4 +49.3
9 171 Riley Millar Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:23.2 (2) 0:06:00.1 (10) 0:05:59.3 (13) 0:12:22.7 +52.7
10 168 Tomas Mark Muskeg Flyers 0:00:24.5 (8) 0:05:57.9 (9) 0:06:00.3 (15) 0:12:22.9 +52.8
11 154 Jonathan Farr St. Albert 0:00:25.1 (12) 0:06:06.7 (13) 0:05:52.2 (7) 0:12:24.0 +54.0
11 159 Sam Hendry Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:26.5 (20) 0:06:05.0 (12) 0:05:52.4 (9) 0:12:24.0 +54.0
13 170 Hayden Munn Foothills Nordic 0:00:26.9 (21) 0:05:55.6 (8) 0:06:04.9 (16) 0:12:27.6 +57.6
14 148 Rhys James Foothills Nordic 0:00:24.8 (10) 0:06:14.2 (17) 0:05:51.9 (6) 0:12:31.0 +1:01.0
15 157 Alexander Harvey Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:24.8 (10) 0:06:13.7 (16) 0:05:53.8 (10) 0:12:32.4 +1:02.3
16 158 Andreas Massitti Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:25.2 (13) 0:06:08.5 (14) 0:05:59.1 (12) 0:12:32.9 +1:02.8
17 167 Zachary Malmsten Wapiti Nordic 0:00:23.1 (1) 0:06:16.2 (18) 0:06:08.6 (17) 0:12:47.9 +1:17.9
18 166 Dahlin Wiebe Red Deer Nordic 0:00:26.3 (17) 0:06:12.5 (15) 0:06:18.0 (18) 0:12:56.8 +1:26.7
19 161 Cameron Seddon Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:24.5 (8) 0:06:26.7 (20) 0:06:28.9 (21) 0:13:20.2 +1:50.2
20 162 Mathieu Davis Wapiti Nordic 0:00:27.3 (22) 0:06:30.8 (21) 0:06:22.1 (19) 0:13:20.4 +1:50.4
21 164 Dallas Zimmerman Red Deer Nordic 0:00:25.6 (15) 0:06:25.5 (19) 0:06:29.5 (22) 0:13:20.7 +1:50.7
22 163 Patrick Davis Wapiti Nordic 0:00:26.4 (18) 0:06:33.0 (22) 0:06:28.4 (20) 0:13:27.9 +1:57.9
23 151 James Thomson STANSKI 0:00:29.0 (26) 0:06:45.2 (23) 0:06:35.7 (23) 0:13:50.0 +2:20.0
24 152 Sean Livingstone STANSKI 0:00:28.4 (25) 0:06:57.8 (24) 0:06:43.7 (24) 0:14:10.0 +2:40.0
25 153 Zachary Green Foothills Nordic 0:00:27.8 (23) 0:07:14.5 (26) 0:07:02.6 (25) 0:14:45.1 +3:15.0
26 155 Ryland Macmahon Foothills Nordic 0:00:27.8 (23) 0:07:09.1 (25) 0:07:15.0 (26) 0:14:52.0 +3:22.0
27 150 Marcus Zamzow Foothills Nordic 0:00:34.2 (27) 0:07:48.1 (27) 0:07:19.0 (27) 0:15:41.3 +4:11.3
DSQ 160 Cody Mast Red Deer Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 206 Sara McLean Foothills Nordic 0:00:30.9 (17) 0:06:24.9 (1) 0:06:01.3 (1) 0:12:57.3  
2 202 Claire Espey Foothills Nordic 0:00:27.9 (6) 0:06:34.6 (2) 0:06:16.4 (2) 0:13:19.0 +21.6
3 203 Emma Holmes Foothills Nordic 0:00:27.3 (4) 0:06:41.3 (4) 0:06:21.8 (3) 0:13:30.6 +33.2
4 194 Léa McCroy Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:30.0 (14) 0:06:46.9 (7) 0:06:25.6 (5) 0:13:42.6 +45.2
5 207 Molly-Jane Strum Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:28.1 (9) 0:06:36.3 (3) 0:06:40.2 (9) 0:13:44.7 +47.3
6 180 Marin Cislo Edmonton Nordic 0:00:27.0 (2) 0:06:44.4 (6) 0:06:34.4 (7) 0:13:45.8 +48.5
7 196 Bailey Johnson Red Deer Nordic 0:00:28.2 (10) 0:06:52.7 (8) 0:06:25.0 (4) 0:13:46.0 +48.7
8 189 Anita Martin Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:27.1 (3) 0:07:06.8 (13) 0:06:25.8 (6) 0:13:59.8 +1:02.5
9 200 Sarah Tipples Edmonton Nordic 0:00:27.6 (5) 0:06:57.8 (10) 0:06:38.4 (8) 0:14:03.9 +1:06.5
10 204 Beth Fowler Foothills Nordic 0:00:26.9 (1) 0:06:42.2 (5) 0:06:56.5 (13) 0:14:05.8 +1:08.5
11 198 Holly Greer Foothills Nordic 0:00:30.0 (14) 0:06:57.2 (9) 0:06:46.1 (10) 0:14:13.4 +1:16.0
12 205 Georgia Turcot Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:28.0 (7) 0:07:02.6 (11) 0:06:46.8 (11) 0:14:17.5 +1:20.2
13 184 Anna Sellers Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:28.0 (7) 0:07:04.4 (12) 0:06:52.9 (12) 0:14:25.5 +1:28.2
14 199 Clair Littlefair Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:29.8 (13) 0:07:26.3 (16) 0:06:58.1 (14) 0:14:54.3 +1:57.0
15 201 Kandis Villebrun Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:29.5 (11) 0:07:12.7 (14) 0:07:19.3 (17) 0:15:01.7 +2:04.4
16 183 Tegan Brolsma Foothills Nordic 0:00:32.1 (21) 0:07:31.2 (17) 0:07:17.2 (15) 0:15:20.5 +2:23.1
17 195 Emilie Davis Wapiti Nordic 0:00:30.0 (14) 0:07:19.7 (15) 0:07:32.1 (20) 0:15:22.0 +2:24.6
18 178 Samantha Gottschalk Edmonton Nordic 0:00:31.0 (18) 0:07:36.7 (19) 0:07:18.6 (16) 0:15:26.4 +2:29.0
19 193 Anika Affleck Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:31.2 (19) 0:07:44.7 (21) 0:07:23.8 (18) 0:15:39.8 +2:42.5
20 179 Alexandra Gottschalk Edmonton Nordic 0:00:32.3 (24) 0:07:38.9 (20) 0:07:30.8 (19) 0:15:42.1 +2:44.8
21 192 Sancia Trouillot Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:31.5 (20) 0:07:33.7 (18) 0:07:37.2 (23) 0:15:42.5 +2:45.1
22 191 Amy Morton Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:32.2 (23) 0:07:47.0 (23) 0:07:33.1 (21) 0:15:52.4 +2:55.0
23 182 Tara Moore Foothills Nordic 0:00:29.7 (12) 0:07:46.9 (22) 0:07:43.5 (24) 0:16:00.1 +3:02.8
24 186 Linnea Stephenson Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:34.0 (25) 0:07:58.6 (24) 0:07:33.5 (22) 0:16:06.2 +3:08.9
25 190 Brianna Mueller Fort Saskatchewan 0:00:34.5 (26) 0:08:24.2 (26) 0:07:44.3 (25) 0:16:43.2 +3:45.9
26 197 Laura Hodgins Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:34.7 (27) 0:08:30.1 (27) 0:08:20.7 (27) 0:17:25.6 +4:28.3
27 188 Amy Camicioli Edmonton Nordic 0:00:32.1 (21) 0:08:39.3 (29) 0:08:18.4 (26) 0:17:29.9 +4:32.6
28 177 Tiana Little Chelsea Nordic 0:00:35.0 (29) 0:08:21.4 (25) 0:08:34.6 (29) 0:17:31.1 +4:33.8
29 175 Anna Ulrich Vermilion Nordic 0:00:40.4 (31) 0:08:50.9 (30) 0:08:25.4 (28) 0:17:56.8 +4:59.5
30 176 Felicity Hik Edmonton Nordic 0:00:34.7 (27) 0:08:55.6 (31) 0:08:48.5 (31) 0:18:19.0 +5:21.6
31 187 Heather Kimmins Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:36.6 (30) 0:09:22.6 (32) 0:09:38.7 (32) 0:19:37.9 +6:40.6
32 185 Camille Rourke Yellowknife Ski Club 0:02:22.6 (32) 0:08:38.0 (28) 0:08:39.6 (30) 0:19:40.2 +6:42.8
DNS 181 Sarah Hanstock Edmonton Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Men Stand 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Midget Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk   Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 245 Donny Boake Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:26.9 (3) 0:06:00.4 (1) 0:06:27.4  
2 246 Ben Pryce Foothills Nordic 0:00:26.8 (2) 0:06:23.6 (2) 0:06:50.5 +23.1
3 238 Eric Fabbri Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:28.1 (9) 0:06:27.3 (3) 0:06:55.4 +28.0
4 243 Devin Manktelow Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:26.5 (1) 0:06:29.8 (5) 0:06:56.4 +29.0
5 250 Sam Elgert Athabasca Nordic 0:00:28.5 (11) 0:06:28.6 (4) 0:06:57.1 +29.6
6 244 Nicolas Bennett Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:30.9 (18) 0:06:30.9 (6) 0:07:01.8 +34.3
7 249 Will Rickard Edmonton Nordic 0:00:27.0 (4) 0:06:35.0 (7) 0:07:02.1 +34.7
8 221 Liam Wong Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:29.3 (13) 0:06:45.9 (8) 0:07:15.2 +47.7
9 210 Sasha Tanasiuk STANSKI 0:00:30.0 (17) 0:06:49.6 (9) 0:07:19.6 +52.2
10 227 Oliver Holder Chelsea Nordic 0:00:27.0 (4) 0:06:56.0 (11) 0:07:23.1 +55.7
11 240 J.P. Cummings Foothills Nordic 0:00:29.4 (14) 0:06:55.3 (10) 0:07:24.7 +57.2
12 212 Alanzo Sanchez Chelsea Nordic 0:00:28.0 (8) 0:07:02.1 (13) 0:07:30.1 +1:02.7
13 225 Kota Postma Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:29.0 (12) 0:07:02.1 (13) 0:07:31.1 +1:03.7
14 241 Samuel Ree Vermilion Nordic 0:00:31.0 (19) 0:07:01.8 (12) 0:07:32.9 +1:05.5
15 230 Alexis Lacroix Chelsea Nordic 0:00:27.9 (6) 0:07:05.5 (16) 0:07:33.5 +1:06.0
16 224 Jordan Lundstrom Wapiti Nordic 0:00:29.6 (15) 0:07:05.2 (15) 0:07:34.8 +1:07.4
17 248 Alexander Malmsten Wapiti Nordic 0:00:27.9 (6) 0:07:07.4 (17) 0:07:35.3 +1:07.9
18 226 Mateo Massitti Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:28.4 (10) 0:07:09.3 (18) 0:07:37.8 +1:10.4
19 216 Lance Holland Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:29.8 (16) 0:07:17.9 (19) 0:07:47.7 +1:20.2
20 235 Jackson Syrros Chelsea Nordic 0:00:31.5 (21) 0:07:18.9 (20) 0:07:50.5 +1:23.0
21 247 Spencer Littlefair Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:32.7 (23) 0:07:20.6 (21) 0:07:53.3 +1:25.9
22 213 Jérémie Ranger Chelsea Nordic 0:00:31.4 (20) 0:07:24.8 (22) 0:07:56.2 +1:28.7
23 239 Logan de Boer Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:33.9 (26) 0:07:28.4 (23) 0:08:02.4 +1:35.0
24 242 Isaac Vandenberg Chelsea Nordic 0:00:33.3 (24) 0:07:38.0 (24) 0:08:11.3 +1:43.9
25 236 Noah Day Athabasca Nordic 0:00:34.2 (29) 0:07:46.8 (26) 0:08:21.0 +1:53.5
26 237 Benjamin Eggink Camrose Ski Club 0:00:34.1 (28) 0:07:48.9 (27) 0:08:23.0 +1:55.5
27 223 Mathis Roth Chelsea Nordic 0:00:31.9 (22) 0:07:57.8 (28) 0:08:29.8 +2:02.4
28 209 Zachary Kosack Red Deer Nordic 0:00:33.8 (25) 0:07:59.1 (29) 0:08:33.0 +2:05.5
29 229 Theo Mallett Chelsea Nordic 0:00:34.0 (27) 0:08:07.9 (30) 0:08:41.9 +2:14.5
30 215 Jack Panayi Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:34.2 (29) 0:08:10.9 (31) 0:08:45.1 +2:17.6
31 234 James Campden Foothills Nordic 0:00:36.2 (31) 0:08:20.9 (32) 0:08:57.2 +2:29.8
32 220 Jack Collison Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:36.5 (33) 0:08:22.6 (33) 0:08:59.2 +2:31.8
33 231 Jackson Hofer Foothills Nordic 0:00:36.2 (31) 0:08:56.7 (34) 0:09:32.9 +3:05.5
34 218 Casey Brennan Chelsea Nordic 0:02:04.1 (38) 0:07:40.2 (25) 0:09:44.4 +3:17.0
35 219 Lucas Neander Foothills Nordic 0:00:39.3 (35) 0:09:13.1 (35) 0:09:52.4 +3:25.0
36 232 Rhys Dunnill Jones Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:38.2 (34) 0:09:57.9 (36) 0:10:36.1 +4:08.6
37 233 Yannick Spelier Foothills Nordic 0:00:44.8 (37) 0:10:00.8 (37) 0:10:45.6 +4:18.1
38 228 Lyndon Brough Wapiti Nordic 0:00:39.9 (36) 0:10:24.7 (38) 0:11:04.6 +4:37.1
DNS 222 Jack Menzies Canmore Nordic Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk  Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 285 Molly Miller Kimberley Nordic 0:00:28.2 (3) 0:06:08.8 (1) 0:06:37.1  
2 252 Anna Parent Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:27.5 (1) 0:06:16.9 (2) 0:06:44.4 +7.2
3 283 Melanie Jones Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:28.1 (2) 0:06:20.0 (3) 0:06:48.2 +11.0
4 289 Mackenzie McLean Kimberley Nordic 0:00:29.5 (7) 0:06:27.4 (4) 0:06:56.9 +19.8
5 254 Karly Coyne Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:29.2 (5) 0:06:28.2 (5) 0:06:57.5 +20.3
6 288 Anna Macisaac-Jones Rocky Mountain Racers 0:00:30.4 (12) 0:06:31.4 (6) 0:07:01.9 +24.8
7 287 Abby Elgert Athabasca Nordic 0:00:29.8 (10) 0:06:46.8 (7) 0:07:16.6 +39.5
8 279 Althea Brolsma Foothills Nordic 0:00:29.8 (10) 0:06:48.8 (8) 0:07:18.7 +41.6
9 272 Claire Hoilett Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:29.5 (7) 0:06:52.2 (10) 0:07:21.7 +44.6
10 286 Aleksandra Petrova Foothills Nordic 0:00:32.1 (18) 0:06:51.6 (9) 0:07:23.8 +46.7
11 270 Erin Bennett Edmonton Nordic 0:00:31.7 (16) 0:06:55.1 (11) 0:07:26.9 +49.7
12 278 Anna Pryce Foothills Nordic 0:00:30.5 (13) 0:06:59.1 (12) 0:07:29.7 +52.6
13 269 Carly Little Chelsea Nordic 0:00:28.6 (4) 0:07:04.9 (13) 0:07:33.6 +56.5
14 263 Emma Paczkowski Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:29.3 (6) 0:07:06.9 (15) 0:07:36.3 +59.2
15 284 Niva Stephenson Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:33.0 (20) 0:07:06.3 (14) 0:07:39.4 +1:02.2
16 281 Alison Gourley Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:31.9 (17) 0:07:20.6 (16) 0:07:52.6 +1:15.5
17 256 Jasmine Gordon Foothills Nordic 0:00:34.6 (24) 0:07:22.5 (17) 0:07:57.2 +1:20.0
18 261 Sophia Jensen Chelsea Nordic 0:00:31.5 (15) 0:07:27.5 (18) 0:07:59.1 +1:22.0
19 259 Sophie Greer Foothills Nordic 0:00:29.7 (9) 0:07:34.3 (19) 0:08:04.0 +1:26.9
20 251 Hannah Stolz Fort Saskatchewan 0:00:32.5 (19) 0:07:34.3 (19) 0:08:06.9 +1:29.7
21 275 Nicole Gammie Foothills Nordic 0:00:30.7 (14) 0:07:43.2 (23) 0:08:13.9 +1:36.7
22 282 Astrid Stark Edmonton Nordic 0:00:34.6 (24) 0:07:39.4 (21) 0:08:14.0 +1:36.9
23 257 Oranne Trouillot Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:34.4 (23) 0:07:40.2 (22) 0:08:14.7 +1:37.5
24 266 Emma Seddon Yellowknife Ski Club 0:00:35.3 (28) 0:07:53.7 (24) 0:08:29.1 +1:52.0
25 258 Solomia Bobier Edmonton Nordic 0:00:33.6 (21) 0:07:59.3 (25) 0:08:33.0 +1:55.9
26 255 Ava Holman Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:35.7 (29) 0:08:00.9 (26) 0:08:36.7 +1:59.5
27 260 Nicola van der Westhuizen Chelsea Nordic 0:00:35.0 (27) 0:08:04.1 (27) 0:08:39.2 +2:02.0
28 267 Maeve Prior Chelsea Nordic 0:00:33.7 (22) 0:08:06.5 (28) 0:08:40.3 +2:03.2
29 276 Emily Morrison Fort Saskatchewan 0:00:35.7 (29) 0:08:11.8 (30) 0:08:47.6 +2:10.5
30 273 Taeyun Moon Chelsea Nordic 0:00:37.2 (35) 0:08:10.9 (29) 0:08:48.2 +2:11.0
31 262 Elena Martin Dale Chelsea Nordic 0:00:35.8 (31) 0:08:20.6 (31) 0:08:56.5 +2:19.4
32 253 Karina Carlson Chelsea Nordic 0:00:36.1 (32) 0:08:27.4 (32) 0:09:03.5 +2:26.4
33 271 Nicole Staples Wapiti Nordic 0:00:36.2 (34) 0:08:38.0 (33) 0:09:14.2 +2:37.0
34 277 Katya Dittrich Foothills Nordic 0:00:36.1 (32) 0:08:58.6 (34) 0:09:34.7 +2:57.5
35 264 Stella Brodersen Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:34.6 (24) 0:09:04.8 (36) 0:09:39.4 +3:02.3
36 280 Emma Gay-Guérin Chelsea Nordic 0:00:40.1 (37) 0:09:00.1 (35) 0:09:40.3 +3:03.1
37 268 Madeleine Cote Chelsea Nordic 0:00:42.3 (39) 0:09:17.3 (37) 0:09:59.7 +3:22.5
38 274 Abigail Brown Edmonton Nordic 0:00:41.2 (38) 0:09:42.8 (38) 0:10:24.1 +3:47.0
39 265 Ana Dragomir Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:39.9 (36) 0:10:25.5 (39) 0:11:05.5 +4:28.3

Mini-Midget Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 317 Xavier McKeever Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:32.9 (7) 0:06:50.2 (1) 0:07:23.1  
2 302 Tom Stephen Foothills Nordic 0:00:30.8 (2) 0:07:01.1 (2) 0:07:32.0 +8.9
3 296 Tormod Vada Foothills Nordic 0:00:28.7 (1) 0:07:08.4 (3) 0:07:37.2 +14.0
4 303 Matthew Gillett Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:31.1 (3) 0:07:11.5 (4) 0:07:42.6 +19.5
5 315 Luke Fricker Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:31.9 (4) 0:07:19.5 (5) 0:07:51.5 +28.3
6 306 Damian Georgyev Caledonia Nordic 0:00:32.3 (6) 0:07:26.8 (6) 0:07:59.1 +36.0
7 299 Max Stark Edmonton Nordic 0:00:31.9 (4) 0:07:30.9 (7) 0:08:02.9 +39.7
8 297 Edan Wasmuth Fort Saskatchewan 0:00:32.9 (7) 0:07:43.8 (8) 0:08:16.7 +53.6
9 293 Antoine Ranger Chelsea Nordic 0:00:35.0 (13) 0:07:47.0 (9) 0:08:22.1 +59.0
10 291 Tait Carlson Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:35.6 (16) 0:07:54.5 (10) 0:08:30.2 +1:07.0
11 304 Lucas Hornyansky Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:33.4 (10) 0:07:59.7 (11) 0:08:33.1 +1:10.0
12 316 Sebastien Parent Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:35.5 (15) 0:08:00.4 (12) 0:08:36.0 +1:12.9
13 300 Jeremy Dittrich Foothills Nordic 0:00:35.1 (14) 0:08:14.8 (13) 0:08:50.0 +1:26.9
14 298 Matti Brodersen Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:33.1 (9) 0:08:19.3 (16) 0:08:52.4 +1:29.2
15 318 Owen Pimm Red Deer Nordic 0:00:37.2 (18) 0:08:15.3 (14) 0:08:52.6 +1:29.5
16 308 Oliver Przednowek Chelsea Nordic 0:00:36.7 (17) 0:08:17.5 (15) 0:08:54.2 +1:31.0
17 311 Drew McKee Fort Saskatchewan 0:00:34.6 (11) 0:08:23.3 (18) 0:08:57.9 +1:34.7
18 290 Caleb Ree Vermilion Nordic 0:00:37.3 (19) 0:08:21.6 (17) 0:08:59.0 +1:35.9
19 292 Finn Manktelow Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:38.5 (22) 0:08:24.1 (19) 0:09:02.7 +1:39.5
20 305 Carson Waines Red Deer Nordic 0:00:34.6 (11) 0:08:35.2 (20) 0:09:09.9 +1:46.7
21 312 Jorgen Halvorsen Foothills Nordic 0:00:39.8 (25) 0:08:39.4 (21) 0:09:19.3 +1:56.2
22 309 Alexander McCullough Vermilion Nordic 0:00:37.6 (20) 0:08:57.7 (23) 0:09:35.4 +2:12.3
23 307 Maximilian Janousek Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:37.8 (21) 0:08:59.2 (24) 0:09:37.0 +2:13.9
24 301 Sean Ulrich Vermilion Nordic 0:00:42.3 (27) 0:08:55.4 (22) 0:09:37.7 +2:14.5
25 314 Marcus de Boer Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:39.7 (24) 0:09:11.6 (25) 0:09:51.4 +2:28.3
26 294 Micah Steinberg Foothills Nordic 0:00:38.9 (23) 0:09:44.2 (26) 0:10:23.2 +3:00.0
27 310 Matei Dragomir Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:00:40.7 (26) 0:10:16.3 (27) 0:10:57.1 +3:34.0
28 313 Lucas Hawkins Red Deer Nordic 0:00:44.7 (28) 0:10:38.1 (28) 0:11:22.8 +3:59.6

Mini-Midget Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 341 Ngaire Barraclough Edmonton Nordic 0:00:30.8 (1) 0:07:16.5 (1) 0:07:47.4  
2 339 Isobel Hendry Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:33.0 (2) 0:07:35.5 (3) 0:08:08.5 +21.1
3 327 Hannah Lundstrom Wapiti Nordic 0:00:36.2 (7) 0:07:32.8 (2) 0:08:09.0 +21.6
4 338 Mia Cowper STANSKI 0:00:33.7 (4) 0:07:43.3 (4) 0:08:17.1 +29.6
5 342 Katie Bardak Wapiti Nordic 0:00:33.1 (3) 0:08:03.5 (5) 0:08:36.7 +49.2
6 334 Maya Fish Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:36.5 (8) 0:08:05.2 (6) 0:08:41.7 +54.2
7 325 Makena Pruden Wapiti Nordic 0:00:38.5 (13) 0:08:17.1 (7) 0:08:55.7 +1:08.2
8 320 Julia Hill Foothills Nordic 0:00:38.3 (11) 0:08:26.2 (8) 0:09:04.5 +1:17.0
9 333 Erin Lukas Edmonton Nordic 0:00:33.9 (5) 0:08:31.2 (9) 0:09:05.1 +1:17.7
10 321 Avery Hanson Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:39.8 (14) 0:08:42.7 (10) 0:09:22.6 +1:35.2
11 323 Alison Gartner Foothills Nordic 0:00:38.2 (10) 0:08:50.8 (12) 0:09:29.0 +1:41.5
12 337 Megan Irwin Foothills Nordic 0:00:34.6 (6) 0:08:55.8 (13) 0:09:30.5 +1:43.0
13 330 Adeline Charles Foothills Nordic 0:00:41.7 (19) 0:08:49.1 (11) 0:09:30.8 +1:43.4
14 328 Ella Stephen Foothills Nordic 0:00:38.4 (12) 0:09:09.8 (14) 0:09:48.3 +2:00.9
15 331 Holly Moore Foothills Nordic 0:00:40.6 (16) 0:09:18.1 (15) 0:09:58.7 +2:11.3
16 326 Natalie Thain Camrose Ski Club 0:00:43.4 (21) 0:09:19.8 (16) 0:10:03.3 +2:15.9
17 322 Marike Henderson Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:38.0 (9) 0:09:26.9 (17) 0:10:04.9 +2:17.5
18 344 Leigh Humphrey Camrose Ski Club 0:00:41.6 (18) 0:09:38.6 (19) 0:10:20.3 +2:32.9
19 332 Vera Sklyarova Foothills Nordic 0:00:45.3 (22) 0:09:37.5 (18) 0:10:22.8 +2:35.4
20 335 Georgia Hutchison Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:43.1 (20) 0:09:48.2 (20) 0:10:31.3 +2:43.9
21 340 Emily Tough Red Deer Nordic 0:00:41.3 (17) 0:09:59.2 (21) 0:10:40.6 +2:53.1
22 336 Miranda Hopkins Wapiti Nordic 0:00:40.5 (15) 0:10:09.2 (22) 0:10:49.8 +3:02.4
23 324 Gina Pimm Red Deer Nordic 0:00:52.5 (23) 0:12:29.5 (23) 0:13:22.1 +5:34.6
DNS 319 Pascale Paradis Foothills Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 329 Isabelle Hansen-Yang Wapiti Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 343 Robyn Alexandruk Fort Saskatchewan *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Peewee Boys 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 347 Nicholas Hill Foothills Nordic 0:00:37.6 (2) 0:04:05.0 (1) 0:04:42.6  
2 346 Graydi Wasmuth Fort Saskatchewan 0:00:36.5 (1) 0:04:14.5 (2) 0:04:51.1 +8.5
3 348 Keir Carlson Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:39.9 (3) 0:04:23.5 (3) 0:05:03.5 +20.8
4 345 Bradley Kosack Red Deer Nordic 0:00:55.6 (4) 0:06:03.4 (4) 0:06:59.0 +2:16.4

Peewee Girls 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 351 Annie Barraclough Edmonton Nordic 0:00:35.8 (1) 0:04:16.4 (1) 0:04:52.2  
2 354 Emily Eggink Camrose Ski Club 0:00:50.3 (7) 0:05:11.4 (2) 0:06:01.7 +1:09.5
3 355 Emma Hendry Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:45.1 (3) 0:05:17.5 (4) 0:06:02.7 +1:10.5
4 357 Viviane Charles Foothills Nordic 0:00:49.7 (6) 0:05:15.5 (3) 0:06:05.2 +1:13.0
5 352 Allyson Thain Camrose Ski Club 0:00:48.7 (4) 0:05:23.5 (5) 0:06:12.2 +1:20.0
6 353 Aria Klotz Foothills Nordic 0:00:45.0 (2) 0:05:30.8 (7) 0:06:15.8 +1:23.5
7 350 Hannah Humphrey Camrose Ski Club 0:00:52.6 (8) 0:05:24.3 (6) 0:06:17.0 +1:24.7
8 356 Tabitha Williams Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:49.0 (5) 0:05:43.8 (9) 0:06:32.9 +1:40.7
9 349 Mary Ulrich Vermilion Nordic 0:00:56.3 (9) 0:05:40.4 (8) 0:06:36.8 +1:44.5

Atom Boys 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 359 Rory Wilson Foothills Nordic 0:00:49.2 (1) 0:04:05.1 (1) 0:04:54.4  
2 358 Cadin Pollard Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:00:57.8 (2) 0:04:21.9 (2) 0:05:19.8 +25.3
3 360 Charlie Williams Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:01:06.8 (3) 0:05:45.0 (3) 0:06:51.8 +1:57.4

Atom Girls 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Split1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 362 Leanne Gartner Foothills Nordic 0:00:45.8 (1) 0:03:53.8 (1) 0:04:39.6  
2 361 Ella Pruden Wapiti Nordic 0:00:51.1 (2) 0:04:12.2 (2) 0:05:03.4 +23.8
3 363 Alexandra Thain Camrose Ski Club 0:01:00.6 (3) 0:05:03.7 (3) 0:06:04.3 +1:24.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4