Haywood NORAM Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NORAM Interval Free   

Date: Dec 7, 2013
StartList
Location: Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
CCC Director  Dave Dyer 
 TD Assistant  Ian Sibbald 
    
Obs. Time: 12 
Wind Vel:  8km/hr Wind Dir: 338NNW
Air Temp: -18.1 Snow Temp: -9.6
Weather: clear Snow Cond: hard packed

Open Men 15 km. Free    
Bib Name SubCategory CCCPts YOB Nation Club Team Start Time
1 Thomas Rabon Junior Men   1994 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 12:00:30.0
2 Zach Goldberg Junior Men   1994 USA Dartmouth   12:01:00.0
3 Oscar Friedman Junior Men   1994 USA Dartmouth   12:01:30.0
4 Brett Davie Junior Men   1994 CAN BATC Ontario BATC 12:02:00.0
5 Jan Ketterson Junior Men   1994 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 12:02:30.0
6 Magnus Bigelow Senior Men   1993 USA Dartmouth   12:03:00.0
7 Cameron Woodworth Senior Men   1991 USA Dartmouth   12:03:30.0
8 John Caldwell Senior Men   1992 USA Dartmouth   12:04:00.0
9 Todd Anderson Senior Men   1992 USA Dartmouth   12:04:30.0
10 Bob Burden Senior Men   1960 CAN Edmonton   12:05:00.0
11 John Davina Senior Men   1950 CAN Kelowna   12:05:30.0
12 Matthew Hudec Junior Men 0 1994 CAN Biathlon Alberta   12:06:00.0
13 Sam Merrens Junior Men 0 1995 USA Dartmouth DartmouthST 12:06:30.0
14 Beau Thompson Senior Men 0 1989 CAN RMR   12:07:00.0
15 Silas Talbot Senior Men 0 1992 USA Dartmouth   12:07:30.0
16 Wapoose Urton Senior Men 0 1989 CAN La Ronge   12:08:00.0
17 Reid Hosford Senior Men 0 1987 CAN Fast Trax   12:08:30.0
18 Scott Fraser Senior Men 0 1993 CAN Canmore SASK 12:09:00.0
19 Gary di Silvestri Senior Men 70.01 1967 DM Dominica Team Dominica 12:09:30.0
20 Quinn Wildi Junior Men 71.05 1995 CAN Hollyburn   12:10:00.0
21 Jack Cook Senior Men 74.39 1967 CAN Fast Trax   12:10:30.0
22 Félix-Antoine Vézina Junior Men 74.44 1997 CAN Skibec   12:11:00.0
23 Jan Rossiter Senior Men 74.48 1987 CAN Chelsea Masters Ireland 12:11:30.0
24 Jasper Mackenzie Senior Men 76.54 1992 CAN Telemark   12:12:00.0
25 Andrew Nadler Junior Men 77.79 1994 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 12:12:30.0
26 Arthur Roots Junior Men 77.99 1994 CAN Caledonia   12:13:00.0
27 Pearce Hanna Junior Men 78.1 1996 CAN Edmonton   12:13:30.0
28 Willard Andal Junior Men 78.33 1994 CAN Caledonia   12:14:00.0
29 Fergus Foster Junior Men 78.36 1997 CAN Big Thunder   12:14:30.0
30 David Sinclair Senior Men 78.54 1992 USA Dartmouth   12:15:00.0
31 Graham Perry Junior Men 79.21 1995 CAN Mono Nordic   12:15:30.0
32 Jimmy Gunka Senior Men 79.52 1991 CAN Big Thunder   12:16:00.0
33 Kai Skinstad Senior Men 79.54 1988 CAN RMR RMR 12:16:30.0
34 Torin Tucker Senior Men 80.06 1993 USA Dartmouth   12:17:00.0
35 Andrew Avis Junior Men 80.14 1995 CAN Highland CVTC 12:17:30.0
36 Isaac Alexander-Cook Junior Men 80.16 1995 CAN Nakkertok-ON   12:18:00.0
37 Matt Strum Junior Men 80.6 1995 CAN Canmore ABST 12:18:30.0
38 Eric Byram Junior Men 81.28 1996 CAN Canmore   12:19:00.0
39 Stuart Harden Junior Men 81.34 1994 CAN RMR   12:19:30.0
40 Konrad Kuhne Junior Men 81.36 1996 CAN Menihek NFLABST 12:20:00.0
41 Simon Beaudet Senior Men 81.52 1985 CAN Skibec   12:20:30.0
42 Liam Patterson Junior Men 81.93 1995 CAN Big Thunder CVTC 12:21:00.0
43 Sam Morris Junior Men 82.04 1995 CAN Hollyburn CVTC 12:21:30.0
44 Carsen Campbell Junior Men 82.23 1994 CAN Canmore   12:22:00.0
45 Anders Cowper Junior Men 82.55 1996 CAN RMR RMR 12:22:30.0
46 Aidan Millar Junior Men 82.56 1995 CAN Canmore AST 12:23:00.0
47 Maxime Raymond Junior Men 82.78 1996 CAN Skibec   12:23:30.0
48 Hamish McEwen Junior Men 82.84 1995 USA Dartmouth   12:24:00.0
49 David Askwith Junior Men 82.97 1995 CAN Georgian Bay OST 12:24:30.0
50 Peter Hicks Junior Men 83.17 1996 CAN Canmore AST 12:25:00.0
51 Angus Foster Junior Men 83.24 1995 CAN Big Thunder   12:25:30.0
52 Thomas Reed-Métayer Junior Men 83.87 1994 CAN Skibec   12:26:00.0
53 Antoine Briand Junior Men 84.2 1995 CAN Skibec   12:26:30.0
54 Edouard Reed-Métayer Junior Men 84.2 1996 CAN Skibec   12:27:00.0
55 Kurt Behnsen Senior Men 84.39 1992 CAN Telemark   12:27:30.0
56 Paul Dupuis Senior Men 84.46 1993 CAN Canmore CVTC 12:28:00.0
57 Olivier Hamel Junior Men 84.58 1996 CAN Skibec   12:28:30.0
58 Nick Monette Senior Men 84.6 1993 CAN Hardwood NDC T Bay 12:29:00.0
59 Carrington Pomeroy Senior Men 85.06 1993 CAN Nakkertok Carleton U 12:29:30.0
60 Victor Hopper Junior Men 85.54 1994 CAN Big Thunder OST 12:30:00.0
61 Gavin Shields Junior Men 85.66 1994 CAN Lappe Nordic OST 12:30:30.0
62 Nicholas Pigeon Junior Men 85.91 1995 CAN Skinouk   12:31:00.0
63 Kieran Baird Senior Men 86.41 1990 CAN RMR   12:31:30.0
64 Kai Lukowiak Senior Men 86.54 1991 CAN Foothills Nordic   12:32:00.0
65 Erik Fagerstrom Senior Men 86.88 1990 USA Dartmouth   12:32:30.0
66 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 87.13 1990 CAN RMR RMR 12:33:00.0
67 Alexis Morin Senior Men 87.21 1993 CAN Skibec QCST 12:33:30.0
68 Colin Foley Junior Men 87.51 1995 CAN Nakkertok-ON CVTC 12:34:00.0
69 Julien Lamoureux Junior Men 88.1 1994 CAN Montériski QCST 12:34:30.0
70 Benjamin Osorio Senior Men 88.1 1993 CAN Arrowhead CVTC 12:35:00.0
71 Alexis Dumas Junior Men 88.16 1995 CAN Skibec QCST 12:35:30.0
72 Martin Schrama Senior Men 88.41 1992 CAN Whistler Nordic CVTC 12:36:00.0
73 Conor Thompson Junior Men 88.64 1994 CAN Montériski QCST 12:36:30.0
74 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Men 88.68 1994 CAN Nakkertok-ON NDC T Bay 12:37:00.0
75 Evan Palmer Charrette Junior Men 88.74 1994 CAN Lappe Nordic NDC T Bay 12:37:30.0
76 Simon Lapointe Senior Men 88.81 1993 CAN Skinouk   12:38:00.0
77 Matthew Saurette Junior Men 88.97 1994 CAN RMR   12:38:30.0
78 Julien Locke Senior Men 89.05 1993 CAN Black Jack Black Jack 12:39:00.0
79 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Senior Men 89.19 1993 CAN Nakkertok QCST 12:39:30.0
80 Scott Hill Junior Men 89.64 1994 CAN Hardwood NDC T Bay 12:40:00.0
81 Yannick Lapierre Senior Men 89.96 1992 CAN Nakkertok AWCA 12:40:30.0
82 Sebastien  Townsend Open Men 90.31 1992 CAN Nakkertok AWCA 12:41:00.0
83 Jack Carlyle Senior Men 90.55 1993 CAN Soo Finnish NDC T  Bay 12:41:30.0
84 Sébastien Dandurand Senior Men 90.64 1993 CAN Canmore CVTC 12:42:00.0
85 Alexis Turgeon Senior Men 90.67 1993 CAN Skinouk CNEPH 12:42:30.0
86 Colin Ferrie Senior Men 91.07 1993 CAN Kimberley Black Jack 12:43:00.0
87 Dudley Coulter Senior Men 91.47 1990 CAN Big Thunder   12:43:30.0
88 David Palmer Senior Men 91.67 1993 CAN Black Jack Black jack 12:44:00.0
89 Patrick Caldwell Junior Men 91.69 1994 USA Dartmouth   12:44:30.0
90 Alex Mahoney Senior Men 91.7 1992 CAN RMR AWCA 12:45:00.0
91 Bob Thompson Senior Men 91.73 1991 CAN Hardwood NDC T Bay 12:45:30.0
92 Ezekiel Williams Senior Men 91.74 1993 CAN Nakkertok AWCA 12:46:00.0
93 Geoffrey Richards Senior Men 92.58 1992 CAN Black Jack CVTC 12:46:30.0
94 Andy Shields Senior Men 92.64 1991 CAN Lappe Nordic NDC T  Bay 12:47:00.0
95 Raphaël Couturier Senior Men 92.95 1993 CAN Skibec CNEPH-NST 12:47:30.0
96 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior Men 92.97 1991 CAN Nakkertok AWCA 12:48:00.0
97 Russell Kennedy Senior Men 93.05 1991 CAN Canmore AWCA 12:48:30.0
98 Colin Abbott Senior Men 93.08 1990 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Elite 12:49:00.0
99 Knute Johnsgaard Senior Men 93.9 1992 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Elite 12:49:30.0
100 Matt Liebsch Senior Men 95.34 1983 USA BortonVolvoXCU TeamStrongHeart 12:50:00.0
101 Christopher Hamilton Senior Men 95.41 1989 CAN Big Thunder AWCA 12:50:30.0
102 Brian Gregg Senior Men 95.51 1984 USA Gregg Madshus 12:51:00.0
103 Tad Elliott Senior Men 95.59 1988 USA HomeGrown Team HomeGrown 12:51:30.0
104 Kevin Sandau Senior Men 96.29 1988 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 12:52:00.0
105 Graeme Killick Senior Men 96.91 1989 CAN Ptarmigan   12:52:30.0
106 Michael Somppi Senior Men 97.07 1988 CAN Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST 12:53:00.0
107 Graham Nishikawa Senior Men 97.35 1983 CAN Whitehorse NST 12:53:30.0

Open Women 10 km. Free    
Bib Name SubCategory CCCPts YOB Nation Club Team Start Time
120 Chloé Selerier Junior Women   1995 CAN Biathlon Alberta   13:01:00.0
121 Charlotte Gross Junior Women   1994 USA Dartmouth   13:01:30.0
122 Keley Shagan Junior Women   1995 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 13:02:00.0
123 Jessa Fogel Junior Women   1995 USA Dartmouth   13:02:30.0
124 Margaret Lane Junior Women   1995 CHE Dartmouth   13:03:00.0
125 Molly Siegel Junior Women   1994 USA Dartmouth   13:03:30.0
126 Nancy Burden Senior Women   1961 CAN Edmonton   13:04:00.0
127 Julia Harrison Senior Women   1992 USA Dartmouth   13:04:30.0
128 Elisabeth Seyferth Senior Women   1992 USA Dartmouth   13:05:00.0
129 Britany Webster Senior Women           13:05:30.0
130 Natalie Flowers Senior Women   1991 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 13:06:00.0
131 Barbara Turner Senior Women   1965 CAN CMBC Canadian Masters 13:06:30.0
132 Carly Wynn Senior Women   1992 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 13:07:00.0
133 Bryana Van Leeuwen Junior Women 0 1994 CAN Big Thunder OST 13:07:30.0
134 Isabel Caldwell Senior Women 0 1992 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 13:08:00.0
135 Silken Kleer Junior Women 59.14 1995 CAN Hollyburn UBC 13:08:30.0
136 A. MorroneDiSilvestri Senior Women 63.45 1965 DM Dominica Team Dominica 13:09:00.0
137 Ilona Gyapay Senior Women 71.45 1992 CAN Camrose Augustana 13:09:30.0
138 Morgan Rogers Junior Women 71.7 1997 CAN Canmore   13:10:00.0
139 Nicole Perrin Junior Women 73.8 1994 CAN Black Jack BlackJack 13:10:30.0
140 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Women 74.02 1995 CAN Nakkertok-ON OST 13:11:00.0
141 Natasha Harvey Junior Women 74.65 1995 CAN Canmore   13:11:30.0
142 Holly Brown Junior Women 75.04 1995 CAN Nakkertok-ON   13:12:00.0
143 Emmy Phillips Junior Women 75.13 1997 CAN Canmore AST 13:12:30.0
144 Emma Camicioli Senior Women 75.13 1993 CAN Edmonton   13:13:00.0
145 Danielle Vrielink Junior Women 75.45 1995 CAN RMR   13:13:30.0
146 Kirsten Gillett Junior Women 75.9 1996 CAN Canmore   13:14:00.0
147 Karen Messenger Senior Women 76.17 1979 CAN RMR RMR 13:14:30.0
148 Shelby Dickey Junior Women 77.12 1994 CAN Highland   13:15:00.0
149 Lauren Turcot Junior Women 77.6 1997 CAN Canmore AST 13:15:30.0
150 Gabrielle Lemire Junior Women 77.63 1994 CAN Skibec QCST 13:16:00.0
151 Ember Large Junior Women 77.98 1995 CAN Edmonton   13:16:30.0
152 Emma Lunder Senior Women 78.21 1991 CAN RMR RMR 13:17:00.0
153 Isabella Howden Junior Women 78.24 1996 CAN Hardwood   13:17:30.0
154 Mia Serratore Junior Women 78.43 1996 CAN Big Thunder OST 13:18:00.0
155 Alexandra Myshak-Davis Junior Women 78.48 1995 CAN Telemark BCST 13:18:30.0
156 Sadie White Junior Women 78.95 1996 CAN Big Thunder OST 13:19:00.0
157 Andrée-Anne Théberge Junior Women 79.36 1995 CAN SKIBEC   13:19:30.0
158 Lauren Brookes Senior Women 80.48 1991 CAN RMR RMR 13:20:00.0
159 Emily Hannah Junior Women 81.22 1994 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 13:20:30.0
160 Sarah Beaudry Junior Women 81.74 1994 CAN Caledonia   13:21:00.0
161 Maja Zimmermann Senior Women 81.78 1990 CAN RMR RMR 13:21:30.0
162 Olivia Bouffard Nesbitt Senior Women 81.8 1992 CAN Laurentides RMR 13:22:00.0
163 Maya Macisaac-Jones Junior Women 82.11 1995 CAN RMR CNEPH 13:22:30.0
164 Sheila Kealey Senior Women 82.82 1964 CAN Ottawa XC Ottawa 13:23:00.0
165 Jennifer Jackson Junior Women 83.15 1995 CAN Hardwood NDC T  Bay 13:23:30.0
166 Alannah Maclean Senior Women 83.55 1993 CAN Walden Nordic NDC T  Bay 13:24:00.0
167 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 83.83 1980 CAN RMR RMR 13:24:30.0
168 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Junior Women 84.3 1995 CAN Skinouk QCST 13:25:00.0
169 Marlis Kromm Senior Women 84.43 1990 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA 13:25:30.0
170 Katherine Stewart-Jones Junior Women 85.26 1995 CAN Nakkertok   13:26:00.0
171 Dahria Beatty Junior Women 85.69 1994 CAN Whitehorse AWCA 13:26:30.0
172 Corey Stock Junior Women 85.77 1994 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 13:27:00.0
173 Erin Tribe Senior Women 85.9 1989 CAN Hardwood NDC T  Bay 13:27:30.0
174 Alysson Marshall Senior Women 87.69 1988 CAN Larch Hills AWCA-NST 13:28:00.0
175 Annie Hart Senior Women 87.78 1992 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 13:28:30.0
176 Cendrine Browne Senior Women 88.08 1993 CAN Laurentides CNEPH-NST 13:29:00.0
177 Mary O'Connell Junior Women 88.2 1994 USA Dartmouth Dartmouth ST 13:29:30.0
178 Frédérique Vézina Junior Women 88.37 1994 CAN M.S.A. CNEPH 13:30:00.0
179 Alana Thomas Senior Women 88.45 1988 CAN Hardwood   13:30:30.0
180 Heidi Widmer Senior Women 88.55 1991 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 13:31:00.0
181 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Women 88.69 1996 CAN CNMSA CNEPH 13:31:30.0
182 Zoe Roy Senior Women 88.76 1987 CAN Foothills Nordic Team Ninja 13:32:00.0
183 Amanda Ammar Senior Women 89.33 1986 CAN Canmore Team Ninja 13:32:30.0
184 Emily Nishikawa Senior Women 90.66 1989 CAN Whitehorse AWCA-NST 13:33:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4