Haywood NorAm Int. Start Cl | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Int. Start Cl

Date: Dec 15, 2013
StartList
Location: Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Sharon Clarke 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  light Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -1.5 C Snow Temp:
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: soft

Open Women 10 km. Classic  2 x 5km  
Bib Name SubCategory CCCLic YOB Nat Club Team Start Time
1 Maya Seckinger Junior Women DL 1998 USA Methow Valley Nordic MOD 9:00:15.0
2 Marin Coletta Junior Women DL 1999 USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 9:00:45.0
3 Oliva Ekblad Junior Women DL 1996 USA Methow Valley Nordic   9:01:15.0
4 Angelica Morrone di Silvestri Senior Women 31531 1965 DMA Team Dominica Dominica 9:01:45.0
5 Nicole Perrin Junior Women 21025 1994 CAN Black Jack   9:02:15.0
6 Danielle Vrielink Junior Women 27093 1995 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   9:02:45.0
7 Annah Hanthorn Junior Women 14632 1995 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 9:03:15.0
8 Gabrielle Lemire Junior Women 21444 1994 CAN Skibec QCST 9:03:45.0
9 Alexandra Myshak-Davis Junior Women 21506 1995 CAN Telemark BCST 9:04:15.0
10 Sadie White Junior Women 23767 1996 CAN Big Thunder Nordic   9:04:45.0
11 Andree-Anne THEBERGE Junior Women 23610 1995 CAN Skibec   9:05:15.0
12 Lauren Brookes Senior Women 25727 1991 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   9:05:45.0
13 Maja Zimmermann Senior Women 14589 1990 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 9:06:15.0
14 Olivia BOUFFARD-NESBITT Senior Women 19676 1992 CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR 9:06:45.0
15 Maya Macisaac-Jones Junior Women 20511 1995 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers CNEPH 9:07:15.0
16 Jennifer Jackson Junior Women 21582 1995 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 9:07:45.0
17 Alannah Maclean Senior Women 19646 1993 CAN Walden Nordic NDC TBay 9:08:15.0
18 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 5573 1980 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 9:08:45.0
19 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Junior Women 24472 1995 CAN Skinouk QCST 9:09:15.0
20 Brandy Stewart Senior Women 13899 1977 CAN Nakkertok Nordique   9:09:45.0
21 Marlis Kromm Senior Women 14211 1990 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA 9:10:15.0
22 Katherine Stewart-Jones Junior Women 23772 1995 CAN Nakkertok Quebec 9:10:45.0
23 Dahria Beatty Junior Women 22610 1994 CAN Whitehorse AWCA 9:11:15.0
24 Erin Tribe Senior Women 13652 1989 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 9:11:45.0
25 Elizabeth Guiney Senior Women 20461 1991 USA Craftsbury Nordic CGRP 9:12:15.0
26 Mary Rose Senior Women 28118 1991 USA Sun Valley SEF   9:12:45.0
27 Alysson Marshall Senior Women 13482 1988 CAN Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST 9:13:15.0
28 Cendrine Browne Senior Women 24461 1993 CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 9:13:45.0
29 Lauren Fritz Senior Women 22938 1988 USA APUNSC   9:14:15.0
30 Frederique VEZINA Junior Women 19234 1994 CAN Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 9:14:45.0
31 Alana Thomas Senior Women 13353 1988 CAN Team Hardwood Team Ninja 9:15:15.0
32 Heidi Widmer Senior Women 14175 1991 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 9:15:45.0
33 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Women 23595 1996 CAN Club Nordique MSA CNEPH-NST 9:16:15.0
34 Zoe Roy Senior Women 13631 1987 CAN Foothills Nordic Team Ninja 9:16:45.0
35 Jennie Bender Senior Women 19198 1988 USA Bridger Ski Foundation   9:17:15.0
36 Annie Pokorny Senior Women 24435 1992 USA SMS T2   9:17:45.0
37 Amanda Ammar Senior Women 12889 1986 CAN Canmore Nordic Team Ninja 9:18:15.0
38 Rebecca RORABAUGH Senior Women 20460 1989 USA APUNSC   9:18:45.0
39 Brittany Webster Senior Women 14219 1987 CAN Highland Trailblazer Team Mito Canada 9:19:15.0
40 Rose Kemp Senior Women 22550 1990 USA Sun Valley SEF   9:19:45.0
41 Emily Nishikawa Senior Women 13646 1989 CAN Whitehorse AWCA-NST 9:20:15.0
42 Erika Flowers Senior Women 18861 1989 USA SMS T2   9:20:45.0
43 Chelsea Holmes Senior Women 21123 1987 USA Sun Valley SEF   9:21:15.0
44 Caitlin Gregg Senior Women 13070 1980 USA Team Gregg/Madshus Team Gregg/Madshus 9:21:45.0
45 Kate Fitzgerald Senior Women 22951 1987 USA APUNSC   9:22:15.0
46 Caitlin Patterson Senior Women 18869 1990 USA Craftsbury Nordic CGRP 9:22:45.0

Open Men 15 km. Classic  3 x 5km  
Bib Name SubCategory CCCLic YOB Nat Club Team Start Time
101 Nicholas Matelich Junior Men DL 1997 USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 10:00:15.0
102 Tyson Odden Junior Men DL 1997 USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 10:00:45.0
103 Nelson Kleer Junior Men 29295 1998 CAN Larch Hills Nordic   10:01:15.0
104 Seth Van Varseveld Junior Men 29418 1998 CAN Larch Hills Nordic   10:01:45.0
105 Hudson Lucier Junior Men 27367 1997 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 10:02:15.0
106 Gary di Silvestri Senior Men 31530 1967 DMA Team Dominica Dominica 10:02:45.0
107 Connor Gray Junior Men 30830 1995 USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 10:03:15.0
108 Nicholas Bardak Junior Men 21503 1997 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   10:03:45.0
109 Andrew Nash Junior Men 29285 1998 CAN Larch Hills Nordic   10:04:15.0
110 Marcus Deuling Junior Men 24900 1997 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 10:04:45.0
111 Gareth Williams Junior Men 25705 1997 CAN Telemark   10:05:15.0
112 David Walker Junior Men 27091 1997 CAN Telemark   10:05:45.0
113 Caelan McLean Junior Men 24898 1997 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 10:06:15.0
114 Jan Rossiter Senior Men 25634 1987 IRE XC Chelsea Masters Ireland 10:06:45.0
115 Bridger Dunnagan Junior Men 30842 1994 USA Bridger Dunnagan   10:07:15.0
116 Logan Diekmann Junior Men 30165 1997 USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 10:07:45.0
117 Fergus Foster Junior Men 25591 1997 CAN Big Thunder Nordic   10:08:15.0
118 Sam MILLER Junior Men 28097 1996 USA Bridger Ski Foundation   10:08:45.0
119 Noah Andersen Junior Men 30179 1995 USA Bridger Ski Foundation   10:09:15.0
120 Jimmy Gunka Senior Men 14417 1991 CAN Big Thunder Nordic   10:09:45.0
121 Andrew Avis Junior Men 28641 1995 CAN Highland Trailblazers NDC-Callaghan Valley 10:10:15.0
122 Simon Beaudet Senior Men 12901 1985 CAN Skibec   10:10:45.0
123 Liam Patterson Junior Men 14612 1995 CAN Big Thunder Nordic NDC-Callaghan Valley 10:11:15.0
124 Sam Morris Junior Men 23638 1995 CAN Hollyburn NDC-Callaghan Valley 10:11:45.0
125 Anders Cowper Junior Men 25607 1996 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers AST 10:12:15.0
126 Maxime Raymond Junior Men 25618 1996 CAN Skibec   10:12:45.0
127 Angus Foster Junior Men 23596 1995 CAN Big Thunder Nordic   10:13:15.0
128 Thomas Reed-Métayer Junior Men 21601 1994 CAN Skibec   10:13:45.0
129 Antoine Briand Junior Men 23624 1995 CAN Skibec   10:14:15.0
130 Edouard Reed-Métayer Junior Men 25622 1996 CAN Skibec   10:14:45.0
131 Kurt Behnsen Senior Men 18881 1992 CAN Telemark   10:15:15.0
132 Paul Dupuis Senior Men 14604 1993 CAN Canmore Nordic NDC-Callaghan Valley 10:15:45.0
133 Olivier Hamel Junior Men 25623 1996 CAN Skibec   10:16:15.0
134 Nick Monette Senior Men 19580 1993 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 10:16:45.0
135 Victor Hopper Junior Men 21412 1994 CAN Big Thunder Nordic ONT Ski Team 10:17:15.0
136 Nicholas Pigeon Junior Men 24518 1995 CAN Skinouk   10:17:45.0
137 Kieran Baird Senior Men 14542 1990 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   10:18:15.0
138 Kai Lukowiak Senior Men 14564 1991 CAN Foothills Nordic   10:18:45.0
139 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 14594 1990 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 10:19:15.0
140 Alexis Morin Senior Men 24486 1993 CAN Skibec QCST 10:19:45.0
141 Ryan Scott Senior Men 22544 1989 USA Vail Ski & Snowboard Team Homegrown 10:20:15.0
142 Colin Foley Junior Men 23746 1995 CAN Nakkertok-ON NDC-Callaghan Valley 10:20:45.0
143 Julien Lamoureux Junior Men 21454 1994 CAN Montériski QCST 10:21:15.0
144 Benjamin Osorio Senior Men 22606 1993 CAN Arrowhead Nordic NDC-Callaghan Valley 10:21:45.0
145 Alexis Dumas Junior Men 23580 1995 CAN Skibec QCST 10:22:15.0
146 Martin Schrama Senior Men 18392 1992 CAN Whistler Nordic NDC-Callaghan Valley 10:22:45.0
147 Conor Thompson Junior Men 22614 1994 CAN Montériski QCST 10:23:15.0
148 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Men 21479 1994 CAN Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 10:23:45.0
149 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE Junior Men 22598 1994 CAN Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 10:24:15.0
150 Simon Lapointe Senior Men 19621 1993 CAN Skinouk   10:24:45.0
151 Matthew Saurette Junior Men 19576 1994 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   10:25:15.0
152 Julien Locke Senior Men 21432 1993 CAN Black Jack   10:25:45.0
153 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Senior Men 19561 1993 CAN Nakkertok Nordique QCST 10:26:15.0
154 Tyler Kornfield Senior Men 20950 1991 USA APUNSC   10:26:45.0
155 Jack Novak Senior Men 26806 1993 USA APUNSC   10:27:15.0
156 Scott James HILL Junior Men 19642 1994 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 10:27:45.0
157 Alexander Treinen Senior Men 18854 1990 USA APUNSC   10:28:15.0
158 Welly Ramsey Senior Men 24416 1990 USA Maine Winter Sports   10:28:45.0
159 Philip Widmer Senior Men 13040 1983 CAN Canmore Nordic   10:29:15.0
160 Yannick Lapierre Senior Men 14579 1992 CAN Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 10:29:45.0
161 Sébastien Townsend Senior Men 18484 1992 CAN Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 10:30:15.0
162 Jack Carlyle Senior Men 19782 1993 CAN Soo Finnish NDC TBay 10:30:45.0
163 Sebastien Dandurand Senior Men 28197 1993 CAN Canmore Nordic NDC-Callaghan Valley 10:31:15.0
164 Alexis Turgeon Senior Men 19686 1993 CAN Skinouk CNEPH 10:31:45.0
165 Colin Ferrie Senior Men 19558 1993 CAN Kimberley Black Jack 10:32:15.0
166 Peter Kling Senior Men 17486 1987 USA APUNSC   10:32:45.0
167 David Palmer Senior Men 18506 1993 CAN Black Jack   10:33:15.0
168 Alex Mahoney Senior Men 14608 1992 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 10:33:45.0
169 Bob Thompson Senior Men 14312 1991 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 10:34:15.0
170 Ezekiel Williams Senior Men 14195 1993 CAN Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 10:34:45.0
171 Andrew Dougherty Senior Men 20953 1991 USA Craftsbury Nordic CGRP 10:35:15.0
172 Karl Nygren Senior Men 18846 1987 USA CXC TEAM CXC TEAM 10:35:45.0
173 Geoffrey Richards Senior Men 18425 1992 CAN Black Jack Ski Club NDC-Callaghan Valley 10:36:15.0
174 Andy Shields Senior Men 14504 1991 CAN Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 10:36:45.0
175 Raphael COUTURIER Senior Men 18415 1993 CAN Skibec CNEPH-NST 10:37:15.0
176 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior Men 14471 1991 CAN Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 10:37:45.0
177 Russell Kennedy Senior Men 25625 1991 CAN Canmore Nordic AWCA 10:38:15.0
178 Colin Abbott Senior Men 14227 1990 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad 10:38:45.0
179 Erik Carleton Senior Men 5398 1978 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 10:39:15.0
180 Sam Tarling Senior Men 19761 1990 USA Maine Winter Sports Maine Winter Sports 10:39:45.0
181 Knute Johnsgaard Senior Men 21623 1992 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad 10:40:15.0
182 Matthew Phillip GELSO Senior Men 18306 1988 USA Sun Valley SEF   10:40:45.0
183 Miles Havlick Senior Men 22931 1989 USA Sun Valley SEF   10:41:15.0
184 Christopher Hamilton Senior Men 13690 1989 CAN Big Thunder Nordic AWCA 10:41:45.0
185 Brian Gregg Senior Men 16774 1984 USA Team Gregg/Madshus Team Gregg/Madshus 10:42:15.0
186 Sylvan Ellefson Senior Men 20938 1987 USA SSCV Team HomeGrown 10:42:45.0
187 Brian McKeever Senior Men 5880 1979 CAN Lifesport NPNST 10:43:15.0
188 Kevin Sandau Senior Men 13504 1988 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 10:43:45.0
189 Erik Bjornsen Senior Men 20450 1991 USA APUNSC U.S. Ski Team 10:44:15.0
190 Graeme Killick Senior Men 14133 1989 CAN Ptarmigan Nordic   10:44:45.0
191 Michael Somppi Senior Men 13526 1988 CAN Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST 10:45:15.0
192 Graham Nishikawa Senior Men 12673 1983 CAN Whitehorse NST 10:45:45.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4