Teck Kootenay Cup #2 - Interval Start Cl | Zone4.ca



Teck Kootenay Cup #2 - Interval Start Cl

Date: Dec 15, 2013
StartList
Location: Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Sharon Clarke 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  5mph Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 0 C Snow Temp: -1.5C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Soft

Atom 0.8 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
1 Caitlyn Adams 2007 Black Jack   12:15:15.0
2 Henri Cryer-Garneau 2006 Black Jack   12:15:30.0
3 Anise Bazley 2009 Black Jack   12:15:45.0
4 Oliver Bell 2006 Black Jack   12:16:00.0
5 Ines Boiridy-Graves 2006 Black Jack   12:16:15.0
6 Taeo Bednarz 2007 Black Jack   12:16:30.0
7 Casey Dueck 2007 Black Jack   12:16:45.0
8 Tarn Bazley 2007 Black Jack   12:17:00.0
9 Ryan Tamelin 2006 Toby Creek Nordic   12:17:15.0
10 Hanna Krampl 2007 Black Jack   12:17:30.0
11 Jonathan Gardner 2006 Black Jack   12:17:45.0
12 Hannah Jangula 2006 Black Jack   12:18:00.0
13 Ellie Kermode 2007 Black Jack   12:18:15.0
14 Jane Klein 2006 Black Jack   12:18:30.0
15 Marek Krampl 2006 Black Jack   12:18:45.0
16 Fionn Miller 2007 Black Jack   12:19:00.0
17 Emmit Lucin 2008 Black Jack   12:19:15.0
18 Sofia Maturo 2006 Black Jack   12:19:30.0
19 Kaitlyn Langman 2006 Black Jack   12:19:45.0

Peewee Boy 1.4 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
20 Xander Bankes 2005 Black Jack   12:21:00.0
21 Evan Connolly 2005 Black Jack   12:21:15.0
22 Nikhil Filatow 2004 Telemark   12:21:30.0
23 Keegan Taylor 2005 Black Jack   12:21:45.0
24 Loic Weber 2004 Fernie Nordic   12:22:00.0
25 Vanier Weber 2004 Fernie Nordic   12:22:15.0
26 Johann Taylor-Gregg 2004 Black Jack   12:22:30.0
27 Adam Heale 2005 Black Jack   12:22:45.0
28 Ben Jangula 2004 Black Jack   12:23:00.0
29 Rowan Klein 2005 Black Jack   12:23:15.0
30 Rowan Wink 2004 Black Jack   12:23:30.0
31 Samuel Owatz 2004 Black Jack   12:23:45.0
32 Ethan Lucin 2005 Black Jack   12:24:00.0
33 Radek Krampl 2004 Black Jack   12:24:15.0

Peewee Girl 1.4 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
34 Ava Schleppe 2005 Black Jack   12:24:30.0
35 Lea Boiridy-Graves 2004 Black Jack   12:24:45.0
36 Stella Scholz 2005 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:25:00.0
37 Dashe McCabe 2006 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:25:15.0
38 Jordan Grialou 2004 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:25:30.0
39 Abbey McLean 2004 Black Jack   12:25:45.0
40 Eileen Zheng 2005 Black Jack   12:26:00.0
41 Cedar Wink 2005 Black Jack   12:26:15.0
42 Emily Gardner 2004 Black Jack   12:26:30.0
43 India Nornes 2005 Black Jack   12:26:45.0
44 Grace Miller 2005 Black Jack   12:27:00.0
45 Maya Maturo 2004 Black Jack   12:27:15.0

Bantam Boy 2 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
46 Gregor Graham 2003 Telemark   12:30:30.0
47 Ian Mayer 2003 Telemark   12:30:45.0
48 Zane Strome 2003 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:31:00.0
49 Ian DeLong 2002 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:31:15.0
50 Travis Grialou 2002 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:31:30.0
51 Evan Taylor 2003 Black Jack   12:31:45.0
52 Samuel King 2003 Black Jack   12:32:00.0

Bantam Girl 2 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
53 Sophia van Varseveld 2003 Larch Hills   12:32:15.0
54 Sabien Edney 2003 Black Jack   12:32:30.0
55 Margaret Moore 2003 Black Jack   12:32:45.0
56 Lindsay Worrell 2003 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:33:00.0
57 Sophie Lachapelle 2002 Telemark   12:33:15.0
58 Liv Aspholm 2003 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:33:30.0
59 Carolyn McCleary 2002 Toby Creek Nordic   12:33:45.0
60 Grace Zheng 2003 Black Jack   12:34:00.0
61 Kolibri Drobish 2002 Hills Nordic   12:34:15.0
62 Charlotte Gibson 2002 Black Jack   12:34:30.0
63 Sydney Wilson 2002 Kimberley   12:34:45.0
64 Margaret Moore 2003 Black Jack   12:35:00.0

Senior Men 10 km. Classic  2 x 5km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
65 Liam Quinlan 1991 Crowsnest Pass   12:40:15.0

Master Men 30-39 10 km. Classic  2 x 5km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
66 Matthew Tonner 1981 Black Jack   12:40:30.0

Master Men 40-49 10 km. Classic  2 x 5km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
67 Robert van Varseveld 1970 Larch Hills   12:40:45.0
68 Alistair Graham 1968 Telemark   12:41:00.0
69 Mark Filatow 1971 Telemark   12:41:15.0
70 Aric Bishop 1972 Nelson Nordic   12:41:30.0
71 Aaron Scott 1967 Black Jack   12:41:45.0
72 Seth Bitting 1972 Black Jack   12:42:00.0

Master Men 50-59 10 km. Classic  2 x 5km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
73 George Edney 1962 Nelson Nordic   12:42:15.0
74 Hanz Scholz 1961 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:42:30.0
75 Kip Drobish 1959 Hills Nordic   12:42:45.0

Master Women 30-39 5 km. Classic  1 x 5km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
76 Kelly Geisheimer 1983 Black Jack   12:43:00.0

Junior Boy 7.5 km. Classic  2 x 3.75km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
77 Matthew Bull 1998 Sovereign Lake   12:46:15.0
78 Alexander McDonald 1996 Overlander   12:46:30.0
79 Daniel Merlo 1997 Black Jack Black jack 12:46:45.0
80 Kayden Sim 1997 Hollyburn BCDS 12:47:00.0

Junior Girl 7.5 km. Classic  2 x 3.75km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
81 Ella Hall 1997 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:47:15.0
82 Claire Waichler 1997 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:47:30.0
83 Elise Putnam 1996 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:47:45.0
84 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Black Jack   12:48:00.0
85 Marin Coletta   Bridger Ski Foundation   12:48:15.0
86 Elizabeth McKenzie-Case 1996 Overlander   12:48:30.0
87 Hannah Mehain 1998 Sovereign Lake   12:48:45.0
88 Katie Weaver 1997 Hollyburn BCST 12:49:00.0

Juvenile Boy 7.5 km. Classic  2 x 3.75km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time

Juvenile Girl 7.5 km. Classic  2 x 3.75km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
89 Bronwyn Moore 1999 Black Jack   12:49:15.0
90 Lorea Zabaleta 1999 Bridger ski foundation   12:49:30.0
91 Taya DeLong 1999 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:49:45.0
92 Danielle Mott 1999 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:50:00.0
93 Jenna Sim 1999 Hollyburn BCTS 12:50:15.0
94 Lydia Youkey 1999 Leavenworth Winter Sports   12:50:30.0
95 Molly Miller 2001 Kimberley   12:50:45.0
96 Lorea Zabaleta   Bridger Ski Foundation   12:51:00.0
97 Mackenzie McLean 2000 Kimberley   12:51:15.0
98 Sage Robine 1998 Black Jack   12:51:30.0
99 Michaela McLean 1999 Black Jack   12:51:45.0
100 Madeleine Ertel 1998 Telemark   12:52:00.0
101 Sarah Manhard 1998 Overlander   12:52:15.0
102 Alyssa Manhard 1998 Overlander   12:52:30.0
103 Anna Goodwin 1999 Hollyburn   12:52:45.0

Midget Boy 3.75 km. Classic  1 x 3.75km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
104 Remi Drolet 2000 Black Jack   12:53:00.0
105 Emerson Worrell 2001 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:53:15.0
106 Walker Hall 2002 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:53:30.0
107 Peter Aspholm 2001 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:53:45.0
108 Oliver McDougall-Eisele 2001 Telemark   12:54:00.0
109 Hamish Graham 2001 Telemark   12:54:15.0
110 Ian Williams 2000 Telemark   12:54:30.0
111 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 Larch Hills   12:54:45.0

Midget Girl 3.75 km. Classic  1 x 3.75km  
Bib Name YOB Club Team Start Time
112 Clare Snelgrove 2001 Black Jack   12:55:00.0
113 Hanna Schleppe 2001 Black Jack   12:55:15.0
114 Abigail Ertel 2001 Telemark   12:55:30.0
115 Kristyn Tamelin 2001 Toby Creek Nordic   12:55:45.0
116 Erin Kubian 2000 Toby Creek Nordic   12:56:00.0
117 Leah Nash 2001 Larch Hills   12:56:15.0
118 Novie McCabe 2001 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:56:30.0
119 Michelle Kraetzer 2001 Telemark   12:56:45.0
120 Gretta Scholz 2001 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT 12:57:00.0
121 Sophie Edney 2001 Black Jack   12:57:15.0
122 Maelle Weber 2000 Fernie NOrdic   12:57:30.0
123 India McIsaac 2000 Rocky Mountain Racers   12:57:45.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4