Ont Cup #1-2013 Dec - Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Ont Cup #1-2013 Dec -  Sprint Qualifier

Date: Dec 28, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  0 -5 KM Wind Dir: Variable
Air Temp: +1C Snow Temp: 0C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mach Grm Powder

Midget Boy 0.4 km. Free  Sprint, free technique  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 208 Alec Maclean 31416   1999 Team Hardwood   0:01:03.83  
2 218 Alexander Maycock     1999 Mono   0:01:05.18 +1.35
3 201 Sebastien Gingras 29495   1999 Soo Finnish   0:01:06.39 +2.56
4 210 Hudson McCubbin 31808   1999 North Bay   0:01:06.98 +3.14
5 209 Declan Barber 31417   1999 Team Hardwood   0:01:07.16 +3.33
6 202 James Beck 30274   1999 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:08.96 +5.12
7 211 Malcolm Thompson     2000 Georgian Nordic   0:01:09.32 +5.49
8 204 Graham Shearing 31851   1999 Arrowhead   0:01:09.39 +5.55
9 213 Finn Dodgson     1999 Team Hardwood   0:01:10.06 +6.23
10 219 Erik Ohrling     2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:01:10.18 +6.34
11 224 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler     2000 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:11.08 +7.25
12 221 Isaac Rondeau-McNair     1999 Porcupine   0:01:12.35 +8.51
13 203 Niklas Harkonen 31826   2000 Lappe   0:01:16.78 +12.94
14 207 Nicholas Randall 31037   2000 Big Thunder   0:01:17.02 +13.18
15 225 Gavin Bottrell     1999 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:20.80 +16.96
16 214 Braden Lohnes     2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:01:20.83 +17.00
17 220 Sebastian Grocott     2001 Highland Trailblazer   0:01:22.95 +19.12
18 223 Dylan Beck     2001 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:25.94 +22.10
19 205 Silas Clusiau 31063   2000 Team Hardwood   0:01:26.39 +22.55
20 216 Isaac Leung     2000 Kanata   0:01:28.85 +25.10
21 206 Alexander Randall 31038   2002 Big Thunder   0:01:29.12 +25.28
22 217 Riley De Gans     2002 Arrowhead   0:01:35.22 +31.39
23 222 Matthew Randall     2004 Big Thunder   0:01:45.24 +41.40
DNS 212 Tomaz Cigler     2001 Georgian Nordic   *** ***
DNS 215 Nicholas Taylor     2000 Kanata   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4