Ont Cup #1-2013 Dec - Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Ont Cup #1-2013 Dec -  Sprint Qualifier

Date: Dec 28, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  0 -5 KM Wind Dir: Variable
Air Temp: +1C Snow Temp: 0C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mach Grm Powder

Juvenile Boy 0.8 km. Free  Sprint, free technique  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 253 Nicholas Schute 29281   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:01.91  
2 252 Mitchell Slobodian 29267   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:06.48 +4.57
3 271 Mattias Shikatani 31841   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:07.30 +5.38
4 269 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:08.56 +6.65
5 251 Noah Thompson 29393   1998 Georgian   0:02:08.70 +6.79
6 263 Nicholas Cheney 31809   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:09.48 +7.57
7 254 Reid Norman 30891   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:11.14 +9.23
8 268 Aidan Kirkham 31823   1998 Kanata   0:02:12.28 +10.36
9 255 Nicolas Lum 29271   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:12.58 +10.67
10 265 Oliver Grocott 31043   1999 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:12.76 +10.84
11 257 Dawson Lyon 29291   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:13.01 +11.90
12 256 Kyle Reinhardt 29299   1998 Walden Nordic   0:02:13.25 +11.33
13 258 Matteo Reich 29478   1998 Soo Finnish   0:02:15.22 +13.31
14 259 Simon Smith 30262   1998 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:02:17.71 +15.80
15 267 Ezra Pierce 31058   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:21.31 +19.39
16 275 Oliver Williams DL26   1998 Midland Ski Club Snow Dogs 0:02:25.31 +23.39
17 261 Evan Kealey 31044   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:26.39 +24.48
18 264 Liam Rutledge 31820   1998 Kawartha Nordic   0:02:27.45 +25.53
19 266 Teagan Harris 31046   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:27.70 +25.78
20 272 Nathan Forestell DL34   1998 Arrowhead   0:02:29.06 +27.14
21 270 Eric Nussbaum 31041   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:30.38 +28.46
22 262 Matjaz Cigler 31796   1999 Georgian   0:02:33.00 +31.80
23 260 Jason Pekos 31008   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:34.87 +32.96
24 274 Eric Macneil DL24   1998 Arrowhead   0:02:50.31 +48.39
25 273 Brennan Wong DL35   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:51.90 +49.99


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4