Ont Cup #1-2013 Dec - Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Ont Cup #1-2013 Dec -  Sprint Qualifier

Date: Dec 28, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  0 -5 KM Wind Dir: Variable
Air Temp: +1C Snow Temp: 0C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mach Grm Powder

Juvenile Girl 0.8 km. Free  Sprint, free technique  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 282 Alison Pouw 29262   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:18.95  
2 298 Elodie Drew 31047   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:21.71 +2.75
3 287 Zoe Pekos 29275   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:23.07 +4.12
4 283 Hanna Smith 29265   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:23.52 +4.57
5 290 Hannah Story-Korman 29416   1999 Temiskaming   0:02:25.36 +6.41
6 285 Katherine Marshall 29288   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:26.41 +7.46
7 301 Reilley McClure 31810   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:26.93 +7.98
8 284 Shelby Howard 29274   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:27.65 +8.69
9 281 Heidi Ohrling 29435   1998 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:28.16 +9.21
10 291 Dylan Magner 27405   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:30.67 +11.72
11 299 Katie Clarke 31833   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:34.22 +15.26
12 305 Lela Hopper 29463   1998 Walden Nordic   0:02:34.83 +15.88
13 288 Erin Cays 28174     Team Hardwood   0:02:35.29 +16.33
14 300 Meghan Burns 31412   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:35.89 +16.94
15 286 Nina Lennie 29269   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:36.22 +17.26
16 303 Sabrina Morris 31040   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:38.04 +19.80
17 302 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:38.12 +19.17
18 306 Jasmin Tuhkasaari DL32   1998 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:39.08 +20.12
19 292 Mackenzie Cameron 29492   1998 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:40.32 +21.37
20 297 Ashley Heroux 31413   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:43.70 +24.75
21 307 Emma Perry DL13   1998 Mono   0:02:45.64 +26.69
22 294 Katja Zbogar 30231   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:45.96 +27.10
23 295 Bella Spevak 31432   1999 Team Hardwood   0:02:47.21 +28.26
24 289 Kate Beirnes 29389   1998 Georgian   0:02:51.23 +32.28
25 296 Kate Richards 31414   1999 Walden Nordic   0:02:54.70 +35.75
26 293 Jena Ashley 30214   1999 Temiskaming   0:02:56.96 +38.00
27 304 Sarah Cowan 31472   1998 Arrowhead   0:02:58.40 +39.45


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4