Ont Cup #1-2013 Dec - Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Ont Cup #1-2013 Dec -  Sprint Qualifier

Date: Dec 28, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  0 -5 KM Wind Dir: Variable
Air Temp: +1C Snow Temp: 0C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mach Grm Powder

Junior Girl 0.8 km. Free  Sprint, free technique  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 358 Logan Hong 23715   1996 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:02:02.83  
2 351 Madison Fraser 21418   1996 North Bay OST 0:02:05.41 +2.58
3 356 Soren Meeuwisse 27404   1997 Team Hardwood   0:02:08.53 +5.70
4 359 Amandine Drew 29282   1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:09.04 +6.20
5 354 Camille Hamm 23768 3105166 1996 Big Thunder   0:02:09.39 +6.55
6 357 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:10.38 +7.54
7 355 Erika Mihell 28155   1996 Soo Finnish   0:02:13.43 +10.59
8 365 Alexandra Stukator 30265   1997 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:15.55 +12.72
9 353 Katherine Denis 25762   1996 Temiskaming   0:02:17.52 +14.68
10 360 Alyssa Stowe 27371   1997 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:02:18.27 +15.43
11 363 Marie-Claire Henry 25704   1996 Georgian   0:02:18.56 +15.73
12 361 Laura Inkila 25805   1997 Lappe   0:02:20.18 +17.35
13 362 Shayna Herr 25701   1996 Georgian   0:02:21.53 +18.69
14 375 Emily Heroux DL18   1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:22.26 +19.42
15 369 Celeste Noble 28195   1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:02:22.92 +20.80
16 364 Emily Jones 28194   1996 Arrowhead   0:02:24.00 +21.17
17 367 Roxanna Kemp 28185   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:28.76 +25.92
18 370 Nicola Goldsmith 29280   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:30.79 +27.96
19 368 Emily Beirnes 28647   1997 Georgian   0:02:32.38 +29.55
20 374 Mackenzie Savill 31428   1997 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:32.82 +29.98
21 366 Krista Buckner 23765   1996 Soo Finnish   0:02:35.77 +32.93
22 373 Lydia Harris 30881   1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:02:37.05 +34.21
23 372 Megan Wurtele 30272   1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:02:42.32 +39.49
24 371 Anna Reich 27479   1996 Soo Finnish   0:02:54.24 +51.40
DNS 352 Isabella Howden 27493   1996 Team Hardwood   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4