Ont Cup #1-2013 Dec - Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Ont Cup #1-2013 Dec -  Sprint Qualifier

Date: Dec 28, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  0 -5 KM Wind Dir: Variable
Air Temp: +1C Snow Temp: 0C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mach Grm Powder

Midget Boy 0.4 km. Free  Sprint, free technique  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 208 Alec Maclean 31416   1999 Team Hardwood   0:01:03.83  
2 218 Alexander Maycock     1999 Mono   0:01:05.18 +1.35
3 201 Sebastien Gingras 29495   1999 Soo Finnish   0:01:06.39 +2.56
4 210 Hudson McCubbin 31808   1999 North Bay   0:01:06.98 +3.14
5 209 Declan Barber 31417   1999 Team Hardwood   0:01:07.16 +3.33
6 202 James Beck 30274   1999 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:08.96 +5.12
7 211 Malcolm Thompson     2000 Georgian Nordic   0:01:09.32 +5.49
8 204 Graham Shearing 31851   1999 Arrowhead   0:01:09.39 +5.55
9 213 Finn Dodgson     1999 Team Hardwood   0:01:10.06 +6.23
10 219 Erik Ohrling     2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:01:10.18 +6.34
11 224 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler     2000 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:11.08 +7.25
12 221 Isaac Rondeau-McNair     1999 Porcupine   0:01:12.35 +8.51
13 203 Niklas Harkonen 31826   2000 Lappe   0:01:16.78 +12.94
14 207 Nicholas Randall 31037   2000 Big Thunder   0:01:17.02 +13.18
15 225 Gavin Bottrell     1999 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:20.80 +16.96
16 214 Braden Lohnes     2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:01:20.83 +17.00
17 220 Sebastian Grocott     2001 Highland Trailblazer   0:01:22.95 +19.12
18 223 Dylan Beck     2001 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:25.94 +22.10
19 205 Silas Clusiau 31063   2000 Team Hardwood   0:01:26.39 +22.55
20 216 Isaac Leung     2000 Kanata   0:01:28.85 +25.10
21 206 Alexander Randall 31038   2002 Big Thunder   0:01:29.12 +25.28
22 217 Riley De Gans     2002 Arrowhead   0:01:35.22 +31.39
23 222 Matthew Randall     2004 Big Thunder   0:01:45.24 +41.40
DNS 212 Tomaz Cigler     2001 Georgian Nordic   *** ***
DNS 215 Nicholas Taylor     2000 Kanata   *** ***

Midget Girl 0.4 km. Free  Sprint, free technique  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 231 Cara Pekos 29276   2002 Team Hardwood   0:01:17.80  
2 243 Milla Tarnopolsky     2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:01:19.57 +1.77
3 245 Colleen Beck     2001 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:21.65 +3.85
4 242 Anna Vigneron     2000 Kanata   0:01:21.97 +4.16
5 238 Olivia Westbrooke     2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:01:23.80 +6.00
6 232 Shilo Rousseau 31427   2000 Soo Finnish   0:01:25.75 +7.95
7 236 Lena Kirkham     2001 Kanata   0:01:27.35 +9.55
8 235 Leyla Barber     2002 Team Hardwood   0:01:28.40 +10.59
9 234 Emma McAvoy     2000 Kanata   0:01:28.86 +11.60
10 239 Audra Nicholson     2000 Georgian Nordic   0:01:29.85 +12.50
11 240 Fiona Shearing     2002 Arrowhead   0:01:31.51 +13.71
12 241 Claudia De Fazio     2001 Team Hardwood   0:01:32.66 +14.85
13 244 Serena Knight     2001 Kanata Kanata Nordic 0:01:38.93 +21.12
14 237 Amelia Harris     2000 Kawartha Nordic   0:01:48.06 +30.26
15 233 Emily O'Halloran DL19   2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:31.21 +1:13.40

Juvenile Boy 0.8 km. Free  Sprint, free technique  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 253 Nicholas Schute 29281   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:01.91  
2 252 Mitchell Slobodian 29267   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:06.48 +4.57
3 271 Mattias Shikatani 31841   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:07.30 +5.38
4 269 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:08.56 +6.65
5 251 Noah Thompson 29393   1998 Georgian   0:02:08.70 +6.79
6 263 Nicholas Cheney 31809   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:09.48 +7.57
7 254 Reid Norman 30891   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:11.14 +9.23
8 268 Aidan Kirkham 31823   1998 Kanata   0:02:12.28 +10.36
9 255 Nicolas Lum 29271   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:12.58 +10.67
10 265 Oliver Grocott 31043   1999 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:12.76 +10.84
11 257 Dawson Lyon 29291   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:13.01 +11.90
12 256 Kyle Reinhardt 29299   1998 Walden Nordic   0:02:13.25 +11.33
13 258 Matteo Reich 29478   1998 Soo Finnish   0:02:15.22 +13.31
14 259 Simon Smith 30262   1998 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:02:17.71 +15.80
15 267 Ezra Pierce 31058   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:21.31 +19.39
16 275 Oliver Williams DL26   1998 Midland Ski Club Snow Dogs 0:02:25.31 +23.39
17 261 Evan Kealey 31044   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:26.39 +24.48
18 264 Liam Rutledge 31820   1998 Kawartha Nordic   0:02:27.45 +25.53
19 266 Teagan Harris 31046   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:27.70 +25.78
20 272 Nathan Forestell DL34   1998 Arrowhead   0:02:29.06 +27.14
21 270 Eric Nussbaum 31041   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:30.38 +28.46
22 262 Matjaz Cigler 31796   1999 Georgian   0:02:33.00 +31.80
23 260 Jason Pekos 31008   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:34.87 +32.96
24 274 Eric Macneil DL24   1998 Arrowhead   0:02:50.31 +48.39
25 273 Brennan Wong DL35   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:51.90 +49.99

Juvenile Girl 0.8 km. Free  Sprint, free technique  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 282 Alison Pouw 29262   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:18.95  
2 298 Elodie Drew 31047   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:21.71 +2.75
3 287 Zoe Pekos 29275   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:23.07 +4.12
4 283 Hanna Smith 29265   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:23.52 +4.57
5 290 Hannah Story-Korman 29416   1999 Temiskaming   0:02:25.36 +6.41
6 285 Katherine Marshall 29288   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:26.41 +7.46
7 301 Reilley McClure 31810   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:26.93 +7.98
8 284 Shelby Howard 29274   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:27.65 +8.69
9 281 Heidi Ohrling 29435   1998 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:28.16 +9.21
10 291 Dylan Magner 27405   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:30.67 +11.72
11 299 Katie Clarke 31833   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:34.22 +15.26
12 305 Lela Hopper 29463   1998 Walden Nordic   0:02:34.83 +15.88
13 288 Erin Cays 28174     Team Hardwood   0:02:35.29 +16.33
14 300 Meghan Burns 31412   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:35.89 +16.94
15 286 Nina Lennie 29269   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:36.22 +17.26
16 303 Sabrina Morris 31040   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:38.04 +19.80
17 302 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:38.12 +19.17
18 306 Jasmin Tuhkasaari DL32   1998 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:39.08 +20.12
19 292 Mackenzie Cameron 29492   1998 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:40.32 +21.37
20 297 Ashley Heroux 31413   1999 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:43.70 +24.75
21 307 Emma Perry DL13   1998 Mono   0:02:45.64 +26.69
22 294 Katja Zbogar 30231   1998 Team Hardwood   0:02:45.96 +27.10
23 295 Bella Spevak 31432   1999 Team Hardwood   0:02:47.21 +28.26
24 289 Kate Beirnes 29389   1998 Georgian   0:02:51.23 +32.28
25 296 Kate Richards 31414   1999 Walden Nordic   0:02:54.70 +35.75
26 293 Jena Ashley 30214   1999 Temiskaming   0:02:56.96 +38.00
27 304 Sarah Cowan 31472   1998 Arrowhead   0:02:58.40 +39.45

Junior Boy 0.8 km. Free  Sprint, free technique  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 311 Joey Foster 28653   1996 Team Hardwood   0:01:39.24  
2 315 Brendon Howard 25712   1996 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:01:41.48 +2.24
3 312 Julian Smith 25614 3100332 1996 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:41.88 +2.64
4 313 Samuel Greer 25709   1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:01:42.30 +3.60
5 328 Maks Zechel 27387   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:01:43.56 +4.32
6 332 Austin Valjas 29263   1997 Team Hardwood   0:01:44.27 +5.30
7 326 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:01:44.89 +5.65
8 324 Ryan Jackson 28149   1997 Team Hardwood   0:01:45.20 +5.96
9 322 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401   1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:01:45.49 +6.25
10 314 Aaron Birosh 21415   1996 North Bay   0:01:46.19 +6.95
11 318 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715   1996 Nakkertok-ON Carleton 0:01:46.29 +7.40
12 316 Brady Harkonen 23621   1996 Lappe   0:01:49.09 +9.84
13 317 Kieran Jones 26355   1996 Team Hardwood   0:01:49.50 +10.25
14 319 Christopher Blakeney 27398   1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:01:49.52 +10.27
15 335 Colton Labine 23761   1996 Porcupine   0:01:51.51 +12.26
16 321 Nicholas Lanctot 25681   1996 North Bay   0:01:51.96 +12.72
17 330 Timothy Austen 26342   1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:01:53.16 +13.92
18 325 David Laurie 30238   1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:01:54.07 +14.83
19 336 Kieran Tomlinson 27393   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:01:55.08 +15.83
20 323 Tristan Markov 29496   1996 Team Hardwood   0:01:56.36 +17.12
21 331 Nathan Johnston 25609   1996 Walden Nordic   0:01:57.61 +18.37
22 320 Anthony Burgess 30216   1997 Mono   0:01:58.21 +18.96
23 333 Rod Bottrell 27484   1997 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:01:59.56 +20.32
24 341 Jacob Heroux 27485   1996 Temiskaming   0:02:00.59 +21.35
25 343 Andrew Ladouceur DL47   1997 Team Hardwood   0:02:01.41 +22.17
26 329 Andreas Zbogar 25596   1996 Team Hardwood   0:02:01.62 +22.37
27 340 Patrick Marshall 27374   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:02.94 +23.69
28 338 Jason Greer 28650   1996 Georgian   0:02:03.18 +23.94
29 339 Jacob Hanson 28161   1997 Walden Nordic   0:02:03.66 +24.42
30 334 Andrew Cays 26357     Team Hardwood   0:02:03.73 +24.48
31 337 Nolan Scheier 27363   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:04.34 +25.10
32 342 Eric Zolis 30236   1997 Mono   0:02:19.83 +40.59
33 344 Sean Clement DL38   1996 Soo Finnish   0:02:26.19 +46.95
34 327 Marcus Nussbaum 27384   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:03:24.20 +1:44.95

Junior Girl 0.8 km. Free  Sprint, free technique  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 358 Logan Hong 23715   1996 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:02:02.83  
2 351 Madison Fraser 21418   1996 North Bay OST 0:02:05.41 +2.58
3 356 Soren Meeuwisse 27404   1997 Team Hardwood   0:02:08.53 +5.70
4 359 Amandine Drew 29282   1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:09.04 +6.20
5 354 Camille Hamm 23768 3105166 1996 Big Thunder   0:02:09.39 +6.55
6 357 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:10.38 +7.54
7 355 Erika Mihell 28155   1996 Soo Finnish   0:02:13.43 +10.59
8 365 Alexandra Stukator 30265   1997 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:15.55 +12.72
9 353 Katherine Denis 25762   1996 Temiskaming   0:02:17.52 +14.68
10 360 Alyssa Stowe 27371   1997 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:02:18.27 +15.43
11 363 Marie-Claire Henry 25704   1996 Georgian   0:02:18.56 +15.73
12 361 Laura Inkila 25805   1997 Lappe   0:02:20.18 +17.35
13 362 Shayna Herr 25701   1996 Georgian   0:02:21.53 +18.69
14 375 Emily Heroux DL18   1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:22.26 +19.42
15 369 Celeste Noble 28195   1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:02:22.92 +20.80
16 364 Emily Jones 28194   1996 Arrowhead   0:02:24.00 +21.17
17 367 Roxanna Kemp 28185   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:28.76 +25.92
18 370 Nicola Goldsmith 29280   1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:02:30.79 +27.96
19 368 Emily Beirnes 28647   1997 Georgian   0:02:32.38 +29.55
20 374 Mackenzie Savill 31428   1997 Highland Trailblazer   0:02:32.82 +29.98
21 366 Krista Buckner 23765   1996 Soo Finnish   0:02:35.77 +32.93
22 373 Lydia Harris 30881   1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:02:37.05 +34.21
23 372 Megan Wurtele 30272   1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:02:42.32 +39.49
24 371 Anna Reich 27479   1996 Soo Finnish   0:02:54.24 +51.40
DNS 352 Isabella Howden 27493   1996 Team Hardwood   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4