OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval | Zone4.ca



OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval

Date: Dec 29, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  10 km/hr Wind Dir: northwest 
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grm powder

Juvenile Boy 7.5 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 23 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:09.0 (1) 0:09:34.0 (1) 0:09:46.5 (1) 0:28:29.5 0:28:29.5  
2 24 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian 0:09:21.1 (2) 0:09:41.8 (3) 0:10:02.7 (5) 0:29:05.6 0:29:05.6 +36.1
3 9 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:39.9 (6) 0:09:41.2 (2) 0:09:52.6 (2) 0:29:13.7 0:29:13.7 +44.2
4 21 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:39.3 (5) 0:09:58.9 (9) 0:09:54.3 (3) 0:29:32.5 0:29:32.5 +1:03.0
5 19 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish 0:09:40.2 (7) 0:09:54.1 (8) 0:10:00.8 (4) 0:29:35.1 0:29:35.1 +1:05.5
6 18 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:40.6 (8) 0:09:53.5 (7) 0:10:07.8 (7) 0:29:41.9 0:29:41.9 +1:12.4
7 17 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay 0:09:42.8 (9) 0:09:52.6 (5) 0:10:08.0 (8) 0:29:43.4 0:29:43.4 +1:13.9
8 20 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:53.2 (12) 0:09:47.9 (4) 0:10:05.5 (6) 0:29:46.6 0:29:46.6 +1:17.0
9 22 Reid Norman 30891 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:02.6 (13) 0:09:52.8 (6) 0:10:11.6 (9) 0:30:07.0 0:30:07.0 +1:37.5
10 8 Mattias Shikatani 31841 1998 Team Hardwood 0:09:32.9 (3) 0:10:21.2 (12) 0:10:21.3 (11) 0:30:15.4 0:30:15.4 +1:45.9
11 15 Teagan Harris 31046 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:45.0 (10) 0:10:20.2 (11) 0:10:20.5 (10) 0:30:25.7 0:30:25.7 +1:56.2
12 25 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Walden Nordic 0:09:37.1 (4) 0:10:16.6 (10) 0:10:33.7 (13) 0:30:27.4 0:30:27.4 +1:57.9
13 7 Oliver Grocott 31043 1999 Highland Trailblazer 0:09:45.1 (11) 0:10:25.9 (13) 0:10:23.2 (12) 0:30:34.2 0:30:34.2 +2:04.7
14 13 Nicholas Cheney 31809 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:13.0 (14) 0:10:29.0 (14) 0:10:38.9 (14) 0:31:20.9 0:31:20.9 +2:51.4
15 10 Eric Nussbaum 31041 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:25.6 (16) 0:10:32.2 (15) 0:10:48.7 (15) 0:31:46.5 0:31:46.5 +3:17.0
16 4 Ezra Pierce 31058 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:22.8 (15) 0:10:49.5 (16) 0:10:59.9 (16) 0:32:12.2 0:32:12.2 +3:42.6
17 2 Oliver Williams DL27 1998 Midland Ski Club 0:11:05.7 (20) 0:11:06.9 (17) 0:11:03.3 (17) 0:33:15.9 0:33:15.9 +4:46.3
18 6 Aidan Kirkham 31823 1998 Kanata 0:10:58.2 (18) 0:11:22.8 (18) 0:11:31.2 (18) 0:33:52.2 0:33:52.2 +5:22.6
19 14 Evan Kealey 31044 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:27.7 (17) 0:11:27.1 (19) 0:12:15.9 (22) 0:34:10.7 0:34:10.7 +5:41.1
20 3 Nathan Forestell DL35 1998 Arrowhead 0:11:03.1 (19) 0:11:36.9 (20) 0:12:03.4 (19) 0:34:43.4 0:34:43.4 +6:13.8
21 5 Adrian Marcolini 31056 1998 Walden Nordic 0:11:08.8 (21) 0:11:39.8 (21) 0:12:15.6 (21) 0:35:04.2 0:35:04.2 +6:34.6
22 12 Liam Rutledge 31820 1998 Kawartha Nordic 0:11:29.9 (22) 0:12:22.4 (23) 0:12:11.8 (20) 0:36:04.1 0:36:04.1 +7:34.6
23 16 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian 0:11:50.5 (23) 0:12:15.8 (22) 0:12:35.2 (23) 0:36:41.5 0:36:41.5 +8:12.0
24 11 Jason Pekos 31008 1998 Team Hardwood 0:12:36.4 (24) 0:13:10.7 (24) 0:13:45.7 (24) 0:39:32.8 0:39:32.8 +11:03.2
25 1 Shan Jones DL22 1998 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:06.2 (25) 0:13:40.5 (25) 0:14:01.9 (25) 0:40:48.6 0:40:48.6 +12:19.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4