OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval | Zone4.ca



OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval

Date: Dec 29, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  10 km/hr Wind Dir: northwest 
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grm powder

Junior Girl 5 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 53 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Team Hardwood 0:09:51.2 (2) 0:10:01.8 (1) 0:19:53.0 0:19:53.0  
2 47 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder 0:09:42.0 (1) 0:10:25.3 (3) 0:20:07.3 0:20:07.3 +14.3
3 50 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood 0:10:02.6 (3) 0:10:24.1 (2) 0:20:26.7 0:20:26.7 +33.7
4 52 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay 0:10:09.1 (4) 0:10:30.8 (5) 0:20:39.9 0:20:39.9 +46.8
5 51 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:18.2 (5) 0:10:29.0 (4) 0:20:47.2 0:20:47.2 +54.2
6 49 Erika Mihell 28155 1996 Soo Finnish 0:10:28.2 (7) 0:10:40.8 (6) 0:21:09.0 0:21:09.0 +1:16.0
7 44 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay 0:10:27.1 (6) 0:10:49.6 (7) 0:21:16.7 0:21:16.7 +1:23.7
8 46 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe 0:10:32.2 (8) 0:10:53.1 (8) 0:21:25.3 0:21:25.3 +1:32.2
9 45 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:49.2 (12) 0:10:54.7 (9) 0:21:43.9 0:21:43.9 +1:50.9
10 38 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer 0:10:43.4 (9) 0:11:10.4 (10) 0:21:53.8 0:21:53.8 +2:00.7
11 48 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Temiskaming 0:10:47.7 (11) 0:11:25.0 (13) 0:22:12.7 0:22:12.7 +2:19.6
12 42 Amandine Drew 29282 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:01.9 (14) 0:11:12.0 (11) 0:22:13.9 0:22:13.9 +2:20.9
13 39 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:01.1 (13) 0:11:17.8 (12) 0:22:18.9 0:22:18.9 +2:25.9
14 40 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 Georgian 0:10:47.0 (10) 0:11:35.4 (14) 0:22:22.4 0:22:22.4 +2:29.4
15 36 Emily Jones 28194 1996 Arrowhead 0:11:17.3 (15) 0:11:37.7 (15) 0:22:55.0 0:22:55.0 +3:02.0
16 41 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:23.6 (16) 0:11:42.9 (16) 0:23:06.5 0:23:06.5 +3:13.5
17 43 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 Georgian 0:11:29.8 (17) 0:11:47.9 (17) 0:23:17.7 0:23:17.7 +3:24.6
18 33 Celeste Noble 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:11:45.9 (18) 0:12:19.4 (18) 0:24:05.3 0:24:05.3 +4:12.3
19 37 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian 0:11:52.3 (19) 0:12:25.3 (19) 0:24:17.6 0:24:17.6 +4:24.6
20 32 Megan Wurtele 30272 1997 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:17.0 (21) 0:13:51.9 (20) 0:27:08.9 0:27:08.9 +7:15.8
21 35 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish 0:12:43.4 (20) 0:14:30.8 (21) 0:27:14.2 0:27:14.2 +7:21.1
22 31 Lydia Harris 30881 1997 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:56.0 (23) 0:15:04.9 (22) 0:29:00.9 0:29:00.9 +9:07.8
23 34 Anna Reich 27479 1996 Soo Finnish 0:13:55.5 (22) 0:15:37.7 (23) 0:29:33.2 0:29:33.2 +9:40.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4