OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval | Zone4.ca



OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval

Date: Dec 29, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  10 km/hr Wind Dir: northwest 
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grm powder

Juvenile Girl 5 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 125 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:09.3 (1) 0:10:10.9 (1) 0:20:20.2 0:20:20.2  
2 127 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:21.8 (3) 0:10:27.8 (2) 0:20:49.6 0:20:49.6 +29.3
3 126 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:10:15.8 (2) 0:10:52.8 (3) 0:21:08.6 0:21:08.6 +48.3
4 124 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood 0:10:27.4 (4) 0:10:59.3 (5) 0:21:26.7 0:21:26.7 +1:06.5
5 119 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 Temiskaming 0:10:39.3 (5) 0:10:57.3 (4) 0:21:36.6 0:21:36.6 +1:16.4
6 107 Elodie Drew 31047 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:01.2 (10) 0:11:07.9 (6) 0:22:09.1 0:22:09.1 +1:48.9
7 120 Erin Cays 28174   Team Hardwood 0:10:51.5 (8) 0:11:21.1 (7) 0:22:12.6 0:22:12.6 +1:52.4
8 123 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:49.7 (6) 0:11:25.0 (8) 0:22:14.7 0:22:14.7 +1:54.5
9 112 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:49.8 (7) 0:11:26.5 (9) 0:22:16.3 0:22:16.3 +1:56.0
10 106 Katie Clarke 31833 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:56.6 (9) 0:11:28.9 (10) 0:22:25.5 0:22:25.5 +2:05.2
11 122 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:09.0 (12) 0:11:41.7 (11) 0:22:50.7 0:22:50.7 +2:30.5
12 111 Sabrina Morris 31040 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:06.7 (11) 0:11:51.2 (14) 0:22:57.9 0:22:57.9 +2:37.6
13 118 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood 0:11:22.7 (13) 0:11:45.3 (12) 0:23:08.0 0:23:08.0 +2:47.8
14 102 Reilley McClure 31810 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:27.0 (15) 0:12:03.5 (15) 0:23:30.5 0:23:30.5 +3:10.3
15 117 Nina Lennie 29269 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:26.2 (14) 0:12:16.6 (16) 0:23:42.8 0:23:42.8 +3:22.5
16 103 Meghan Burns 31412 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:12:12.1 (19) 0:11:47.6 (13) 0:23:59.7 0:23:59.7 +3:39.5
17 121 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:11:54.3 (16) 0:12:28.7 (17) 0:24:23.0 0:24:23.0 +4:02.8
18 116 Katja Zbogar 30231 1998 Team Hardwood 0:12:08.1 (18) 0:12:34.6 (19) 0:24:42.7 0:24:42.7 +4:22.5
19 108 Ashley Heroux 31413 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:12:08.0 (17) 0:12:44.6 (20) 0:24:52.6 0:24:52.6 +4:32.3
20 113 Lela Hopper 29463 1998 Walden Nordic 0:12:24.8 (21) 0:12:33.0 (18) 0:24:57.8 0:24:57.8 +4:37.6
21 115 Kate Beirnes 29389 1998 Georgian 0:12:23.0 (20) 0:13:05.0 (21) 0:25:28.0 0:25:28.0 +5:07.8
22 104 Kate Richards 31414 1999 Walden Nordic 0:13:01.6 (22) 0:13:29.8 (22) 0:26:31.4 0:26:31.4 +6:11.1
23 101 Bella Spevak 31432 1999 Team Hardwood 0:13:36.9 (24) 0:14:15.7 (23) 0:27:52.6 0:27:52.6 +7:32.3
24 105 Sarah Cowan 31472 1998 Arrowhead 0:13:07.3 (23) 0:14:57.0 (25) 0:28:04.3 0:28:04.3 +7:44.1
25 114 Jena Ashley 30214 1999 Temiskaming 0:13:39.3 (25) 0:14:55.8 (24) 0:28:35.1 0:28:35.1 +8:14.8
26 110 Holly Drain DL1 1998 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:47.7 (26) 0:15:02.7 (26) 0:28:50.4 0:28:50.4 +8:30.1
27 109 Maya Stibbards-Lyle 31802 1999 Kawartha Nordic 0:15:57.1 (27) 0:17:25.6 (27) 0:33:22.7 0:33:22.7 +13:02.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4