OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval | Zone4.ca



OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval

Date: Dec 29, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  10 km/hr Wind Dir: northwest 
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grm powder

Open Men 10 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 241 Victor Hopper Junior Men 1/13 21412 1994 Big Thunder 0:14:11.1 (1) 0:14:42.8 (1) 0:28:53.9 0:28:53.9  
2 237 David Askwith Junior Men 2/13 25804 1995 Georgian Bay 0:14:40.7 (3) 0:14:52.1 (2) 0:29:32.8 0:29:32.8 +38.8
3 229 Philip Marshall Junior Men 3/13 21577 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:43.7 (4) 0:15:06.7 (4) 0:29:50.4 0:29:50.4 +56.5
4 239 Carrington Pomeroy Senior Men 1/21 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique 0:14:49.1 (5) 0:15:05.3 (3) 0:29:54.4 0:29:54.4 +1:00.5
5 226 Jan Rossiter Senior Men 2/21 25634 1987 XC Chelsea Masters 0:14:36.4 (2) 0:15:23.1 (6) 0:29:59.5 0:29:59.5 +1:05.5
6 235 Isaac Alexander-Cook Junior Men 4/13 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:06.1 (9) 0:15:22.2 (5) 0:30:28.3 0:30:28.3 +1:34.4
7 234 Graham Perry Junior Men 5/13 25760 1995 Mono 0:15:04.8 (8) 0:15:38.2 (7) 0:30:43.0 0:30:43.0 +1:49.0
8 240 Oliver Conway-White Senior Men 3/21 19670 1992 Waterloo Region 0:15:04.7 (7) 0:15:47.1 (8) 0:30:51.8 0:30:51.8 +1:57.9
9 228 Matt Brown Senior Men 4/21 21550 1992 Mono 0:14:56.2 (6) 0:16:00.7 (10) 0:30:56.9 0:30:56.9 +2:03.0
10 238 André Marchand Senior Men 5/21 14171 1990 XC Ottawa 0:15:08.5 (10) 0:15:48.6 (9) 0:30:57.1 0:30:57.1 +2:03.2
11 232 Matt Chalmers Senior Men 6/21 28634 1993 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:22.9 (11) 0:16:08.8 (12) 0:31:31.7 0:31:31.7 +2:37.8
12 204 Konrad Wiltmann Senior Men 7/21 DL6 1990 Georgian Nordic 0:15:33.5 (12) 0:16:01.9 (11) 0:31:35.4 0:31:35.4 +2:41.5
13 215 Tim Oliver Master Men 1/4 29303 1978 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:43.0 (14) 0:16:17.6 (14) 0:32:00.6 0:32:00.6 +3:06.6
14 223 Daniel Kerr Senior Men 8/21 30255 1993 Team Hardwood 0:15:55.9 (15) 0:16:14.1 (13) 0:32:10.0 0:32:10.0 +3:16.0
15 236 Symon Stowe Junior Men 6/13 21466 1994 Carleton University 0:15:40.0 (13) 0:16:44.1 (15) 0:32:24.1 0:32:24.1 +3:30.1
16 225 Sam Weichel Junior Men 7/13 23733 1995 Georgian Bay 0:16:00.1 (16) 0:16:55.2 (17) 0:32:55.3 0:32:55.3 +4:01.4
17 227 Connor Paddock Senior Men 9/21 21505 1992 Mono 0:16:12.9 (18) 0:16:45.7 (16) 0:32:58.6 0:32:58.6 +4:04.6
18 230 Patrick Van Walraven Junior Men 8/13 21467 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:04.3 (17) 0:16:59.7 (18) 0:33:04.0 0:33:04.0 +4:10.0
19 203 Brad Keast Senior Men 10/21 DL45 1978 Independent 0:16:16.4 (19) 0:17:11.4 (19) 0:33:27.8 0:33:27.8 +4:33.8
20 231 Jacob Porter Senior Men 11/21 13507 1990 Laurentian 0:16:18.9 (20) 0:17:29.7 (23) 0:33:48.6 0:33:48.6 +4:54.6
21 224 Ryley Hilker Senior Men 12/21 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:26.7 (21) 0:17:33.3 (24) 0:34:00.0 0:34:00.0 +5:06.1
22 212 Brad Parsons Senior Men 13/21 31784 1992 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:53.8 (23) 0:17:11.5 (20) 0:34:05.3 0:34:05.3 +5:11.3
23 205 Colin Rhodes Senior Men 14/21 DL21 1984 Waterloo Region 0:16:58.1 (24) 0:17:15.9 (21) 0:34:14.0 0:34:14.0 +5:20.1
24 222 Matt Underwood Senior Men 15/21 24496 1991 Mono 0:16:48.3 (22) 0:17:46.7 (25) 0:34:35.0 0:34:35.0 +5:41.1
25 216 Scott Gillam Junior Men 9/13 31835 1995 Kawartha Nordic 0:17:22.4 (28) 0:17:21.0 (22) 0:34:43.4 0:34:43.4 +5:49.5
26 202 Paul Inkila Master Men 2/4 DL12 1960 Lappe 0:17:04.9 (25) 0:18:04.6 (27) 0:35:09.5 0:35:09.5 +6:15.6
27 206 Mike Weersink Senior Men 16/21 DL20 1988 Highland Trailblazer 0:17:10.9 (26) 0:18:04.0 (26) 0:35:14.9 0:35:14.9 +6:21.0
28 214 Kai Bruce Senior Men 17/21 31829 1993 Mono 0:17:18.8 (27) 0:18:18.9 (28) 0:35:37.7 0:35:37.7 +6:43.8
29 218 David Hanson Junior Men 10/13 25785 1995 Walden Nordic 0:17:40.4 (30) 0:18:19.8 (29) 0:36:00.2 0:36:00.2 +7:06.3
30 201 Luke Parsons Junior Men 11/13 28649 1994 Kawartha Nordic 0:17:40.2 (29) 0:18:20.6 (30) 0:36:00.8 0:36:00.8 +7:06.8
31 209 Ken Hawthorn Master Men 3/4 1549 1959 Team Hardwood 0:17:47.4 (31) 0:18:31.2 (32) 0:36:18.6 0:36:18.6 +7:24.6
32 221 Shaun Guerin Senior Men 18/21 21587 1988 Mono 0:17:51.3 (32) 0:18:27.5 (31) 0:36:18.8 0:36:18.8 +7:24.8
33 217 Mark Olesen Varnell Senior Men 19/21 27490 1989 Mono 0:18:07.7 (33) 0:19:09.6 (33) 0:37:17.3 0:37:17.3 +8:23.3
34 211 Gregory Nettleton Junior Men 12/13 31818 1995 U of T 0:19:41.2 (34) 0:19:52.7 (34) 0:39:33.9 0:39:33.9 +10:40.0
35 208 Cameron Thompson Junior Men 13/13 31449 1995 Highland Trailblazer 0:20:44.9 (35) 0:22:02.7 (36) 0:42:47.6 0:42:47.6 +13:53.7
36 219 Kyle Smith Senior Men 20/21 30270 1992 Mono 0:21:01.7 (36) 0:22:13.7 (37) 0:43:15.4 0:43:15.4 +14:21.5
37 210 Mark Rajack Master Men 4/4 31443 1981 XC Ottawa 0:21:35.9 (37) 0:21:56.4 (35) 0:43:32.3 0:43:32.3 +14:38.3
38 207 Zachary McLaren Senior Men 21/21 31839 1991 Mono 0:25:00.7 (38) 0:28:10.4 (38) 0:53:11.1 0:53:11.1 +24:17.2
DNS 213 Allan Magi Master Men * 491 1963 Highland Trailblazer *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 220 Quin Martin Junior Men * 23724 1994 Mono *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 233 Thomas Gore Junior Men * 25815 1995 Laurentian *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4