OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval | Zone4.ca



OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval

Date: Dec 29, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  10 km/hr Wind Dir: northwest 
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grm powder

Junior Boy 10 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 279 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood 0:14:22.2 (3) 0:14:34.5 (1) 0:28:56.7 0:28:56.7  
2 283 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:16.0 (2) 0:14:49.7 (2) 0:29:05.7 0:29:05.7 +9.0
3 284 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay 0:14:14.5 (1) 0:15:23.7 (6) 0:29:38.2 0:29:38.2 +41.5
4 285 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:40.2 (4) 0:15:21.4 (5) 0:30:01.6 0:30:01.6 +1:04.9
5 282 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood 0:14:52.7 (7) 0:15:18.1 (4) 0:30:10.8 0:30:10.8 +1:14.0
6 281 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay 0:14:43.4 (5) 0:15:36.1 (7) 0:30:19.5 0:30:19.5 +1:22.7
7 276 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:13.8 (9) 0:15:17.6 (3) 0:30:31.4 0:30:31.4 +1:34.7
8 273 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:51.8 (6) 0:15:39.9 (8) 0:30:31.7 0:30:31.7 +1:35.0
9 275 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:08.7 (8) 0:15:44.0 (9) 0:30:52.7 0:30:52.7 +1:56.0
10 265 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 Team Hardwood 0:15:24.7 (10) 0:15:50.9 (10) 0:31:15.6 0:31:15.6 +2:18.9
11 272 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:28.6 (11) 0:16:25.5 (13) 0:31:54.1 0:31:54.1 +2:57.4
12 280 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:41.4 (12) 0:16:15.7 (11) 0:31:57.1 0:31:57.1 +3:00.4
13 269 Colton Labine 23761 1996 Porcupine 0:15:45.6 (13) 0:16:50.9 (16) 0:32:36.5 0:32:36.5 +3:39.8
14 271 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood 0:16:01.8 (14) 0:16:35.8 (14) 0:32:37.6 0:32:37.6 +3:40.9
15 270 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:20.7 (19) 0:16:23.3 (12) 0:32:44.0 0:32:44.0 +3:47.3
16 266 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:17.7 (17) 0:16:42.3 (15) 0:33:00.0 0:33:00.0 +4:03.3
17 267 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:11.6 (16) 0:16:51.8 (18) 0:33:03.4 0:33:03.4 +4:06.6
18 263 Rod Bottrell 27484 1997 Georgian Bay 0:16:19.1 (18) 0:16:51.4 (17) 0:33:10.5 0:33:10.5 +4:13.8
19 278 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:07.0 (15) 0:17:08.3 (19) 0:33:15.3 0:33:15.3 +4:18.6
20 264 Andreas Zbogar 25596 1996 Team Hardwood 0:16:58.0 (23) 0:17:13.6 (20) 0:34:11.6 0:34:11.6 +5:14.8
21 274 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden Nordic 0:16:43.6 (20) 0:17:50.5 (23) 0:34:34.1 0:34:34.1 +5:37.3
22 277 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe 0:16:53.5 (21) 0:17:45.7 (22) 0:34:39.2 0:34:39.2 +5:42.5
23 261 David Laurie 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:17:07.4 (24) 0:17:35.7 (21) 0:34:43.1 0:34:43.1 +5:46.3
24 259 Anthony Burgess 30216 1997 Mono 0:17:10.4 (25) 0:18:06.0 (24) 0:35:16.4 0:35:16.4 +6:19.6
25 268 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 North Bay 0:16:57.4 (22) 0:18:43.2 (28) 0:35:40.6 0:35:40.6 +6:43.8
26 258 Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian 0:17:27.7 (26) 0:18:24.0 (25) 0:35:51.7 0:35:51.7 +6:55.0
27 257 Jacob Heroux 27485 1996 Temiskaming 0:17:42.6 (27) 0:18:35.6 (26) 0:36:18.2 0:36:18.2 +7:21.5
28 254 Devin Martin 25775 1996 Mono 0:17:49.4 (28) 0:18:38.3 (27) 0:36:27.7 0:36:27.7 +7:31.0
29 262 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden Nordic 0:17:54.4 (29) 0:18:46.4 (29) 0:36:40.8 0:36:40.8 +7:44.1
30 256 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:01.2 (30) 0:18:51.2 (30) 0:36:52.4 0:36:52.4 +7:55.6
31 253 Andrew Ladouceur DL48 1997 Team Hardwood 0:19:19.1 (31) 0:19:46.2 (31) 0:39:05.3 0:39:05.3 +10:08.6
32 255 Eric Zolis 30236 1997 Mono 0:19:20.8 (32) 0:20:53.1 (32) 0:40:13.9 0:40:13.9 +11:17.2
33 252 Joshua Cartmell DL30 1997 Mono 0:22:01.6 (33) 0:23:16.7 (33) 0:45:18.3 0:45:18.3 +16:21.6
34 251 Sean Clement DL39 1996 Soo Finnish 0:30:54.0 (34) 0:36:18.2 (34) 1:07:12.2 1:07:12.2 +38:15.5
DNS 260 Andrew Cays 26357   Team Hardwood *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4