OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval | Zone4.ca



OntCup#1-2013 Dec-Sun Cl,Interval

Date: Dec 29, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach  Pavlina Sudrich 
Race start time:  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  10 km/hr Wind Dir: northwest 
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grm powder

Juvenile Boy 7.5 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 23 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:09.0 (1) 0:09:34.0 (1) 0:09:46.5 (1) 0:28:29.5 0:28:29.5  
2 24 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian 0:09:21.1 (2) 0:09:41.8 (3) 0:10:02.7 (5) 0:29:05.6 0:29:05.6 +36.1
3 9 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:39.9 (6) 0:09:41.2 (2) 0:09:52.6 (2) 0:29:13.7 0:29:13.7 +44.2
4 21 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:39.3 (5) 0:09:58.9 (9) 0:09:54.3 (3) 0:29:32.5 0:29:32.5 +1:03.0
5 19 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish 0:09:40.2 (7) 0:09:54.1 (8) 0:10:00.8 (4) 0:29:35.1 0:29:35.1 +1:05.5
6 18 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:40.6 (8) 0:09:53.5 (7) 0:10:07.8 (7) 0:29:41.9 0:29:41.9 +1:12.4
7 17 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay 0:09:42.8 (9) 0:09:52.6 (5) 0:10:08.0 (8) 0:29:43.4 0:29:43.4 +1:13.9
8 20 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:53.2 (12) 0:09:47.9 (4) 0:10:05.5 (6) 0:29:46.6 0:29:46.6 +1:17.0
9 22 Reid Norman 30891 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:02.6 (13) 0:09:52.8 (6) 0:10:11.6 (9) 0:30:07.0 0:30:07.0 +1:37.5
10 8 Mattias Shikatani 31841 1998 Team Hardwood 0:09:32.9 (3) 0:10:21.2 (12) 0:10:21.3 (11) 0:30:15.4 0:30:15.4 +1:45.9
11 15 Teagan Harris 31046 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:09:45.0 (10) 0:10:20.2 (11) 0:10:20.5 (10) 0:30:25.7 0:30:25.7 +1:56.2
12 25 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Walden Nordic 0:09:37.1 (4) 0:10:16.6 (10) 0:10:33.7 (13) 0:30:27.4 0:30:27.4 +1:57.9
13 7 Oliver Grocott 31043 1999 Highland Trailblazer 0:09:45.1 (11) 0:10:25.9 (13) 0:10:23.2 (12) 0:30:34.2 0:30:34.2 +2:04.7
14 13 Nicholas Cheney 31809 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:13.0 (14) 0:10:29.0 (14) 0:10:38.9 (14) 0:31:20.9 0:31:20.9 +2:51.4
15 10 Eric Nussbaum 31041 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:25.6 (16) 0:10:32.2 (15) 0:10:48.7 (15) 0:31:46.5 0:31:46.5 +3:17.0
16 4 Ezra Pierce 31058 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:22.8 (15) 0:10:49.5 (16) 0:10:59.9 (16) 0:32:12.2 0:32:12.2 +3:42.6
17 2 Oliver Williams DL27 1998 Midland Ski Club 0:11:05.7 (20) 0:11:06.9 (17) 0:11:03.3 (17) 0:33:15.9 0:33:15.9 +4:46.3
18 6 Aidan Kirkham 31823 1998 Kanata 0:10:58.2 (18) 0:11:22.8 (18) 0:11:31.2 (18) 0:33:52.2 0:33:52.2 +5:22.6
19 14 Evan Kealey 31044 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:27.7 (17) 0:11:27.1 (19) 0:12:15.9 (22) 0:34:10.7 0:34:10.7 +5:41.1
20 3 Nathan Forestell DL35 1998 Arrowhead 0:11:03.1 (19) 0:11:36.9 (20) 0:12:03.4 (19) 0:34:43.4 0:34:43.4 +6:13.8
21 5 Adrian Marcolini 31056 1998 Walden Nordic 0:11:08.8 (21) 0:11:39.8 (21) 0:12:15.6 (21) 0:35:04.2 0:35:04.2 +6:34.6
22 12 Liam Rutledge 31820 1998 Kawartha Nordic 0:11:29.9 (22) 0:12:22.4 (23) 0:12:11.8 (20) 0:36:04.1 0:36:04.1 +7:34.6
23 16 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian 0:11:50.5 (23) 0:12:15.8 (22) 0:12:35.2 (23) 0:36:41.5 0:36:41.5 +8:12.0
24 11 Jason Pekos 31008 1998 Team Hardwood 0:12:36.4 (24) 0:13:10.7 (24) 0:13:45.7 (24) 0:39:32.8 0:39:32.8 +11:03.2
25 1 Shan Jones DL22 1998 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:06.2 (25) 0:13:40.5 (25) 0:14:01.9 (25) 0:40:48.6 0:40:48.6 +12:19.1

Junior Girl 5 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 53 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Team Hardwood 0:09:51.2 (2) 0:10:01.8 (1) 0:19:53.0 0:19:53.0  
2 47 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder 0:09:42.0 (1) 0:10:25.3 (3) 0:20:07.3 0:20:07.3 +14.3
3 50 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood 0:10:02.6 (3) 0:10:24.1 (2) 0:20:26.7 0:20:26.7 +33.7
4 52 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay 0:10:09.1 (4) 0:10:30.8 (5) 0:20:39.9 0:20:39.9 +46.8
5 51 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:18.2 (5) 0:10:29.0 (4) 0:20:47.2 0:20:47.2 +54.2
6 49 Erika Mihell 28155 1996 Soo Finnish 0:10:28.2 (7) 0:10:40.8 (6) 0:21:09.0 0:21:09.0 +1:16.0
7 44 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay 0:10:27.1 (6) 0:10:49.6 (7) 0:21:16.7 0:21:16.7 +1:23.7
8 46 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe 0:10:32.2 (8) 0:10:53.1 (8) 0:21:25.3 0:21:25.3 +1:32.2
9 45 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:49.2 (12) 0:10:54.7 (9) 0:21:43.9 0:21:43.9 +1:50.9
10 38 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer 0:10:43.4 (9) 0:11:10.4 (10) 0:21:53.8 0:21:53.8 +2:00.7
11 48 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Temiskaming 0:10:47.7 (11) 0:11:25.0 (13) 0:22:12.7 0:22:12.7 +2:19.6
12 42 Amandine Drew 29282 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:01.9 (14) 0:11:12.0 (11) 0:22:13.9 0:22:13.9 +2:20.9
13 39 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:01.1 (13) 0:11:17.8 (12) 0:22:18.9 0:22:18.9 +2:25.9
14 40 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 Georgian 0:10:47.0 (10) 0:11:35.4 (14) 0:22:22.4 0:22:22.4 +2:29.4
15 36 Emily Jones 28194 1996 Arrowhead 0:11:17.3 (15) 0:11:37.7 (15) 0:22:55.0 0:22:55.0 +3:02.0
16 41 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:23.6 (16) 0:11:42.9 (16) 0:23:06.5 0:23:06.5 +3:13.5
17 43 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 Georgian 0:11:29.8 (17) 0:11:47.9 (17) 0:23:17.7 0:23:17.7 +3:24.6
18 33 Celeste Noble 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:11:45.9 (18) 0:12:19.4 (18) 0:24:05.3 0:24:05.3 +4:12.3
19 37 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian 0:11:52.3 (19) 0:12:25.3 (19) 0:24:17.6 0:24:17.6 +4:24.6
20 32 Megan Wurtele 30272 1997 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:17.0 (21) 0:13:51.9 (20) 0:27:08.9 0:27:08.9 +7:15.8
21 35 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish 0:12:43.4 (20) 0:14:30.8 (21) 0:27:14.2 0:27:14.2 +7:21.1
22 31 Lydia Harris 30881 1997 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:56.0 (23) 0:15:04.9 (22) 0:29:00.9 0:29:00.9 +9:07.8
23 34 Anna Reich 27479 1996 Soo Finnish 0:13:55.5 (22) 0:15:37.7 (23) 0:29:33.2 0:29:33.2 +9:40.2

Midget Boy 2.5 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 71 Alexander Maycock   1999 Mono 0:09:19.8 0:09:19.8  
2 89 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 North Bay 0:09:31.9 0:09:31.9 +12.0
3 78 Finn Dodgson   1999 Team Hardwood 0:09:33.3 0:09:33.3 +13.5
4 97 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish 0:09:33.8 0:09:33.8 +14.0
5 90 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 Team Hardwood 0:09:46.1 0:09:46.1 +26.3
6 84 Malcolm Thompson   2000 Georgian 0:09:49.6 0:09:49.6 +29.8
7 91 Declan Barber 31417 1999 Team Hardwood 0:10:02.6 0:10:02.6 +42.7
8 96 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay 0:10:03.9 0:10:03.9 +44.1
9 80 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler   2000 Georgian Bay 0:10:26.7 0:10:26.7 +1:06.9
10 73 Erik Ohrling   2000 Highland Trailblazer 0:10:32.1 0:10:32.1 +1:12.2
11 95 Graham Shearing 31851 1999 Arrowhead 0:10:34.0 0:10:34.0 +1:14.2
12 82 Gavin Bottrell   1999 Georgian Bay 0:10:49.1 0:10:49.1 +1:29.2
13 93 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder 0:11:14.0 0:11:14.0 +1:54.2
14 79 Dylan Beck   2001 Georgian Bay 0:11:35.7 0:11:35.7 +2:15.9
15 74 Tomaz Cigler   2001 Georgian 0:11:56.7 0:11:56.7 +2:36.9
16 75 Sebastian Grocott   2001 Highland Trailblazer 0:12:19.5 0:12:19.5 +2:59.6
17 85 William Gordon   2000 Team Hardwood 0:12:32.1 0:12:32.1 +3:12.3
18 94 Silas Clusiau 31063 2000 Team Hardwood 0:12:54.9 0:12:54.9 +3:35.0
19 92 Alexander Randall 31038 2002 Big Thunder 0:13:23.1 0:13:23.1 +4:03.3
20 72 Riley De Gans   2002 Arrowhead 0:13:54.9 0:13:54.9 +4:35.1
21 83 James Gordon   2002 Team Hardwood 0:14:12.0 0:14:12.0 +4:52.1
22 81 Joel Zandvliet   2002 Georgian Bay 0:14:35.3 0:14:35.3 +5:15.5
23 87 Isaac Leung   2000 Kanata 0:14:51.8 0:14:51.8 +5:32.0
24 88 Braden Lohnes   2000 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:56.2 0:14:56.2 +5:36.3
DSQ 77 Matthew Randall   2004 Big Thunder *** *** ***
DNS 76 Isaac Rondeau-McNair   1999 Porcupine *** *** ***
DNS 86 Colin Welsh   2001 Arrowhead *** *** ***

Juvenile Girl 5 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 125 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:09.3 (1) 0:10:10.9 (1) 0:20:20.2 0:20:20.2  
2 127 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:21.8 (3) 0:10:27.8 (2) 0:20:49.6 0:20:49.6 +29.3
3 126 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:10:15.8 (2) 0:10:52.8 (3) 0:21:08.6 0:21:08.6 +48.3
4 124 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood 0:10:27.4 (4) 0:10:59.3 (5) 0:21:26.7 0:21:26.7 +1:06.5
5 119 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 Temiskaming 0:10:39.3 (5) 0:10:57.3 (4) 0:21:36.6 0:21:36.6 +1:16.4
6 107 Elodie Drew 31047 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:01.2 (10) 0:11:07.9 (6) 0:22:09.1 0:22:09.1 +1:48.9
7 120 Erin Cays 28174   Team Hardwood 0:10:51.5 (8) 0:11:21.1 (7) 0:22:12.6 0:22:12.6 +1:52.4
8 123 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:49.7 (6) 0:11:25.0 (8) 0:22:14.7 0:22:14.7 +1:54.5
9 112 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:49.8 (7) 0:11:26.5 (9) 0:22:16.3 0:22:16.3 +1:56.0
10 106 Katie Clarke 31833 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:56.6 (9) 0:11:28.9 (10) 0:22:25.5 0:22:25.5 +2:05.2
11 122 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:09.0 (12) 0:11:41.7 (11) 0:22:50.7 0:22:50.7 +2:30.5
12 111 Sabrina Morris 31040 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:06.7 (11) 0:11:51.2 (14) 0:22:57.9 0:22:57.9 +2:37.6
13 118 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood 0:11:22.7 (13) 0:11:45.3 (12) 0:23:08.0 0:23:08.0 +2:47.8
14 102 Reilley McClure 31810 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:27.0 (15) 0:12:03.5 (15) 0:23:30.5 0:23:30.5 +3:10.3
15 117 Nina Lennie 29269 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:26.2 (14) 0:12:16.6 (16) 0:23:42.8 0:23:42.8 +3:22.5
16 103 Meghan Burns 31412 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:12:12.1 (19) 0:11:47.6 (13) 0:23:59.7 0:23:59.7 +3:39.5
17 121 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:11:54.3 (16) 0:12:28.7 (17) 0:24:23.0 0:24:23.0 +4:02.8
18 116 Katja Zbogar 30231 1998 Team Hardwood 0:12:08.1 (18) 0:12:34.6 (19) 0:24:42.7 0:24:42.7 +4:22.5
19 108 Ashley Heroux 31413 1999 Nakkertok-ON 0:12:08.0 (17) 0:12:44.6 (20) 0:24:52.6 0:24:52.6 +4:32.3
20 113 Lela Hopper 29463 1998 Walden Nordic 0:12:24.8 (21) 0:12:33.0 (18) 0:24:57.8 0:24:57.8 +4:37.6
21 115 Kate Beirnes 29389 1998 Georgian 0:12:23.0 (20) 0:13:05.0 (21) 0:25:28.0 0:25:28.0 +5:07.8
22 104 Kate Richards 31414 1999 Walden Nordic 0:13:01.6 (22) 0:13:29.8 (22) 0:26:31.4 0:26:31.4 +6:11.1
23 101 Bella Spevak 31432 1999 Team Hardwood 0:13:36.9 (24) 0:14:15.7 (23) 0:27:52.6 0:27:52.6 +7:32.3
24 105 Sarah Cowan 31472 1998 Arrowhead 0:13:07.3 (23) 0:14:57.0 (25) 0:28:04.3 0:28:04.3 +7:44.1
25 114 Jena Ashley 30214 1999 Temiskaming 0:13:39.3 (25) 0:14:55.8 (24) 0:28:35.1 0:28:35.1 +8:14.8
26 110 Holly Drain DL1 1998 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:47.7 (26) 0:15:02.7 (26) 0:28:50.4 0:28:50.4 +8:30.1
27 109 Maya Stibbards-Lyle 31802 1999 Kawartha Nordic 0:15:57.1 (27) 0:17:25.6 (27) 0:33:22.7 0:33:22.7 +13:02.5

Midget Girl 2.5 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 141 Colleen Beck   2001 Georgian Bay 0:11:41.2 0:11:41.2  
2 145 Cara Pekos 29276 2002 Team Hardwood 0:11:50.7 0:11:50.7 +9.5
3 144 Shilo Rousseau 31427 2000 Soo Finnish 0:11:56.8 0:11:56.8 +15.5
4 138 Milla Tarnopolsky   2000 Highland Trailblazer 0:12:12.6 0:12:12.6 +31.3
5 131 Olivia Westbrooke   2000 Highland Trailblazer 0:12:15.5 0:12:15.5 +34.2
6 136 Audra Nicholson   2000 Georgian Nordic 0:12:40.5 0:12:40.5 +59.2
7 135 Shaylynn Loewen   2000 Georgian 0:12:47.6 0:12:47.6 +1:06.4
8 140 Leyla Barber   2002 Team Hardwood 0:13:16.5 0:13:16.5 +1:35.2
9 139 Lena Kirkham   2001 Kanata 0:13:53.9 0:13:53.9 +2:12.6
10 134 Anna Foley   2001 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:11.1 0:14:11.1 +2:29.9
11 143 Miranda Cole   2000 Georgian Nordic 0:14:18.2 0:14:18.2 +2:37.0
12 132 Fiona Shearing   2002 Arrowhead 0:14:26.0 0:14:26.0 +2:44.8
13 137 Anna Vigneron   2000 Kanata 0:14:28.6 0:14:28.6 +2:47.4
14 142 Serena Knight   2001 Kanata 0:19:03.1 0:19:03.1 +7:21.8
DNS 133 Kristen Kornell   2001 Porcupine *** *** ***

Open Women 7.5 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 169 Holly Brown Junior Women 1/14 28645 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:35.3 (4) 0:10:53.4 (4) 0:10:48.1 (1) 0:32:16.8 0:32:16.8  
2 173 Jessica Demers Junior Women 2/14 14607 1995 Porcupine 0:10:25.7 (1) 0:10:58.8 (5) 0:11:04.9 (3) 0:32:29.4 0:32:29.4 +12.5
3 176 Mary Thompson Senior Women 1/12 13739 1988 Team Hardwood 0:10:43.7 (5) 0:10:48.5 (1) 0:10:57.3 (2) 0:32:29.5 0:32:29.5 +12.6
4 168 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Women 3/14 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:10:32.0 (2) 0:10:50.6 (2) 0:11:21.3 (7) 0:32:43.9 0:32:43.9 +27.1
5 174 Shelby Dickey Junior Women 4/14 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer 0:10:33.0 (3) 0:11:01.6 (6) 0:11:16.9 (5) 0:32:51.5 0:32:51.5 +34.7
6 158 Bryanna van Leeuwen Junior Women 5/14 31039   Big Thunder 0:11:01.9 (7) 0:10:53.1 (3) 0:11:07.6 (4) 0:33:02.6 0:33:02.6 +45.7
7 171 Amie Mathews Senior Women 2/12 14557 1991 Big Thunder 0:11:03.7 (8) 0:11:14.9 (8) 0:11:18.9 (6) 0:33:37.5 0:33:37.5 +1:20.7
8 167 Elise Huet Junior Women 6/14 25790 1995 Highland Trailblazer 0:10:58.0 (6) 0:11:14.3 (7) 0:11:30.4 (8) 0:33:42.7 0:33:42.7 +1:25.9
9 172 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior Women 3/12 19694 1989 XC Ottawa 0:11:09.5 (11) 0:11:17.6 (9) 0:11:34.1 (9) 0:34:01.2 0:34:01.2 +1:44.4
10 155 Jessica Metuzals Senior Women 4/12 31837 1991 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:04.1 (10) 0:11:28.8 (10) 0:11:49.0 (12) 0:34:21.9 0:34:21.9 +2:05.0
11 175 Candace Ball Senior Women 5/12 18902 1990 Walden Nordic 0:11:03.7 (8) 0:11:46.5 (13) 0:11:45.3 (11) 0:34:35.5 0:34:35.5 +2:18.6
12 165 Erin Creasor Senior Women 6/12 23634 1991 Mono 0:11:25.6 (13) 0:11:46.0 (12) 0:11:37.6 (10) 0:34:49.2 0:34:49.2 +2:32.4
13 159 Emily Marcolini Junior Women 7/14 DL8 1995 Walden Nordic 0:11:44.6 (14) 0:11:39.9 (11) 0:12:04.7 (13) 0:35:29.2 0:35:29.2 +3:12.4
14 170 Ashley Huet Senior Women 7/12 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer 0:11:14.7 (12) 0:12:24.2 (15) 0:12:18.9 (14) 0:35:57.8 0:35:57.8 +3:41.0
15 160 Sarah Creasor Junior Women 8/14 23728 1994 Mono 0:12:00.5 (15) 0:12:19.1 (14) 0:12:27.5 (15) 0:36:47.1 0:36:47.1 +4:30.3
16 164 Katie Madden Senior Women 8/12 25759 1992 Team Hardwood 0:12:40.2 (18) 0:12:31.3 (16) 0:12:41.5 (16) 0:37:53.0 0:37:53.0 +5:36.1
17 166 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior Women 9/12 23603 1991 North Bay 0:12:16.6 (17) 0:12:43.5 (17) 0:13:07.4 (18) 0:38:07.5 0:38:07.5 +5:50.6
18 152 Katie Prufer Senior Women 10/12 23726 1992 Mono 0:12:14.0 (16) 0:12:51.8 (18) 0:13:02.1 (17) 0:38:07.9 0:38:07.9 +5:51.1
19 154 Jillian Mayhew Junior Women 9/14 31838 1994 Laurentian 0:12:56.0 (19) 0:13:19.3 (19) 0:13:49.8 (19) 0:40:05.1 0:40:05.1 +7:48.3
20 163 Mary Qiu Senior Women 11/12 18903 1990 U of T 0:13:01.2 (20) 0:13:45.8 (20) 0:13:56.1 (20) 0:40:43.1 0:40:43.1 +8:26.3
21 162 Megan Lewicki Senior Women 12/12 25774 1990 U of T 0:13:13.0 (21) 0:14:16.0 (22) 0:14:57.4 (22) 0:42:26.4 0:42:26.4 +10:09.6
22 153 Sarah Johnstone Junior Women 10/14 31799 1995 Arrowhead 0:13:29.6 (22) 0:14:14.9 (21) 0:14:55.3 (21) 0:42:39.8 0:42:39.8 +10:23.0
23 156 Heather Moore Junior Women 11/14 25797 1994 U of T 0:13:58.8 (23) 0:14:31.3 (23) 0:15:06.4 (23) 0:43:36.5 0:43:36.5 +11:19.7
24 161 Madeleine Nolan Junior Women 12/14 30890 1995 Laurentian 0:14:21.6 (24) 0:14:51.3 (24) 0:15:07.9 (24) 0:44:20.8 0:44:20.8 +12:04.0
25 151 Lauren Aarts Junior Women 13/14 DL42 1995 Wildwood 0:14:35.3 (25) 0:15:03.5 (25) 0:15:21.2 (25) 0:45:00.0 0:45:00.0 +12:43.2
26 157 Jessie Macalpine Junior Women 14/14 31836 1995 U of T 0:14:59.3 (26) 0:15:53.7 (26) 0:16:53.0 (26) 0:47:46.0 0:47:46.0 +15:29.2

Open Men 10 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 241 Victor Hopper Junior Men 1/13 21412 1994 Big Thunder 0:14:11.1 (1) 0:14:42.8 (1) 0:28:53.9 0:28:53.9  
2 237 David Askwith Junior Men 2/13 25804 1995 Georgian Bay 0:14:40.7 (3) 0:14:52.1 (2) 0:29:32.8 0:29:32.8 +38.8
3 229 Philip Marshall Junior Men 3/13 21577 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:43.7 (4) 0:15:06.7 (4) 0:29:50.4 0:29:50.4 +56.5
4 239 Carrington Pomeroy Senior Men 1/21 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique 0:14:49.1 (5) 0:15:05.3 (3) 0:29:54.4 0:29:54.4 +1:00.5
5 226 Jan Rossiter Senior Men 2/21 25634 1987 XC Chelsea Masters 0:14:36.4 (2) 0:15:23.1 (6) 0:29:59.5 0:29:59.5 +1:05.5
6 235 Isaac Alexander-Cook Junior Men 4/13 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:06.1 (9) 0:15:22.2 (5) 0:30:28.3 0:30:28.3 +1:34.4
7 234 Graham Perry Junior Men 5/13 25760 1995 Mono 0:15:04.8 (8) 0:15:38.2 (7) 0:30:43.0 0:30:43.0 +1:49.0
8 240 Oliver Conway-White Senior Men 3/21 19670 1992 Waterloo Region 0:15:04.7 (7) 0:15:47.1 (8) 0:30:51.8 0:30:51.8 +1:57.9
9 228 Matt Brown Senior Men 4/21 21550 1992 Mono 0:14:56.2 (6) 0:16:00.7 (10) 0:30:56.9 0:30:56.9 +2:03.0
10 238 André Marchand Senior Men 5/21 14171 1990 XC Ottawa 0:15:08.5 (10) 0:15:48.6 (9) 0:30:57.1 0:30:57.1 +2:03.2
11 232 Matt Chalmers Senior Men 6/21 28634 1993 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:22.9 (11) 0:16:08.8 (12) 0:31:31.7 0:31:31.7 +2:37.8
12 204 Konrad Wiltmann Senior Men 7/21 DL6 1990 Georgian Nordic 0:15:33.5 (12) 0:16:01.9 (11) 0:31:35.4 0:31:35.4 +2:41.5
13 215 Tim Oliver Master Men 1/4 29303 1978 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:43.0 (14) 0:16:17.6 (14) 0:32:00.6 0:32:00.6 +3:06.6
14 223 Daniel Kerr Senior Men 8/21 30255 1993 Team Hardwood 0:15:55.9 (15) 0:16:14.1 (13) 0:32:10.0 0:32:10.0 +3:16.0
15 236 Symon Stowe Junior Men 6/13 21466 1994 Carleton University 0:15:40.0 (13) 0:16:44.1 (15) 0:32:24.1 0:32:24.1 +3:30.1
16 225 Sam Weichel Junior Men 7/13 23733 1995 Georgian Bay 0:16:00.1 (16) 0:16:55.2 (17) 0:32:55.3 0:32:55.3 +4:01.4
17 227 Connor Paddock Senior Men 9/21 21505 1992 Mono 0:16:12.9 (18) 0:16:45.7 (16) 0:32:58.6 0:32:58.6 +4:04.6
18 230 Patrick Van Walraven Junior Men 8/13 21467 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:04.3 (17) 0:16:59.7 (18) 0:33:04.0 0:33:04.0 +4:10.0
19 203 Brad Keast Senior Men 10/21 DL45 1978 Independent 0:16:16.4 (19) 0:17:11.4 (19) 0:33:27.8 0:33:27.8 +4:33.8
20 231 Jacob Porter Senior Men 11/21 13507 1990 Laurentian 0:16:18.9 (20) 0:17:29.7 (23) 0:33:48.6 0:33:48.6 +4:54.6
21 224 Ryley Hilker Senior Men 12/21 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:26.7 (21) 0:17:33.3 (24) 0:34:00.0 0:34:00.0 +5:06.1
22 212 Brad Parsons Senior Men 13/21 31784 1992 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:53.8 (23) 0:17:11.5 (20) 0:34:05.3 0:34:05.3 +5:11.3
23 205 Colin Rhodes Senior Men 14/21 DL21 1984 Waterloo Region 0:16:58.1 (24) 0:17:15.9 (21) 0:34:14.0 0:34:14.0 +5:20.1
24 222 Matt Underwood Senior Men 15/21 24496 1991 Mono 0:16:48.3 (22) 0:17:46.7 (25) 0:34:35.0 0:34:35.0 +5:41.1
25 216 Scott Gillam Junior Men 9/13 31835 1995 Kawartha Nordic 0:17:22.4 (28) 0:17:21.0 (22) 0:34:43.4 0:34:43.4 +5:49.5
26 202 Paul Inkila Master Men 2/4 DL12 1960 Lappe 0:17:04.9 (25) 0:18:04.6 (27) 0:35:09.5 0:35:09.5 +6:15.6
27 206 Mike Weersink Senior Men 16/21 DL20 1988 Highland Trailblazer 0:17:10.9 (26) 0:18:04.0 (26) 0:35:14.9 0:35:14.9 +6:21.0
28 214 Kai Bruce Senior Men 17/21 31829 1993 Mono 0:17:18.8 (27) 0:18:18.9 (28) 0:35:37.7 0:35:37.7 +6:43.8
29 218 David Hanson Junior Men 10/13 25785 1995 Walden Nordic 0:17:40.4 (30) 0:18:19.8 (29) 0:36:00.2 0:36:00.2 +7:06.3
30 201 Luke Parsons Junior Men 11/13 28649 1994 Kawartha Nordic 0:17:40.2 (29) 0:18:20.6 (30) 0:36:00.8 0:36:00.8 +7:06.8
31 209 Ken Hawthorn Master Men 3/4 1549 1959 Team Hardwood 0:17:47.4 (31) 0:18:31.2 (32) 0:36:18.6 0:36:18.6 +7:24.6
32 221 Shaun Guerin Senior Men 18/21 21587 1988 Mono 0:17:51.3 (32) 0:18:27.5 (31) 0:36:18.8 0:36:18.8 +7:24.8
33 217 Mark Olesen Varnell Senior Men 19/21 27490 1989 Mono 0:18:07.7 (33) 0:19:09.6 (33) 0:37:17.3 0:37:17.3 +8:23.3
34 211 Gregory Nettleton Junior Men 12/13 31818 1995 U of T 0:19:41.2 (34) 0:19:52.7 (34) 0:39:33.9 0:39:33.9 +10:40.0
35 208 Cameron Thompson Junior Men 13/13 31449 1995 Highland Trailblazer 0:20:44.9 (35) 0:22:02.7 (36) 0:42:47.6 0:42:47.6 +13:53.7
36 219 Kyle Smith Senior Men 20/21 30270 1992 Mono 0:21:01.7 (36) 0:22:13.7 (37) 0:43:15.4 0:43:15.4 +14:21.5
37 210 Mark Rajack Master Men 4/4 31443 1981 XC Ottawa 0:21:35.9 (37) 0:21:56.4 (35) 0:43:32.3 0:43:32.3 +14:38.3
38 207 Zachary McLaren Senior Men 21/21 31839 1991 Mono 0:25:00.7 (38) 0:28:10.4 (38) 0:53:11.1 0:53:11.1 +24:17.2
DNS 213 Allan Magi Master Men * 491 1963 Highland Trailblazer *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 220 Quin Martin Junior Men * 23724 1994 Mono *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 233 Thomas Gore Junior Men * 25815 1995 Laurentian *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Junior Boy 10 km. Classic  Classic, Individual Starts  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 279 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood 0:14:22.2 (3) 0:14:34.5 (1) 0:28:56.7 0:28:56.7  
2 283 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:16.0 (2) 0:14:49.7 (2) 0:29:05.7 0:29:05.7 +9.0
3 284 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay 0:14:14.5 (1) 0:15:23.7 (6) 0:29:38.2 0:29:38.2 +41.5
4 285 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:40.2 (4) 0:15:21.4 (5) 0:30:01.6 0:30:01.6 +1:04.9
5 282 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood 0:14:52.7 (7) 0:15:18.1 (4) 0:30:10.8 0:30:10.8 +1:14.0
6 281 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay 0:14:43.4 (5) 0:15:36.1 (7) 0:30:19.5 0:30:19.5 +1:22.7
7 276 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:13.8 (9) 0:15:17.6 (3) 0:30:31.4 0:30:31.4 +1:34.7
8 273 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:51.8 (6) 0:15:39.9 (8) 0:30:31.7 0:30:31.7 +1:35.0
9 275 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:08.7 (8) 0:15:44.0 (9) 0:30:52.7 0:30:52.7 +1:56.0
10 265 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 Team Hardwood 0:15:24.7 (10) 0:15:50.9 (10) 0:31:15.6 0:31:15.6 +2:18.9
11 272 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:28.6 (11) 0:16:25.5 (13) 0:31:54.1 0:31:54.1 +2:57.4
12 280 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:41.4 (12) 0:16:15.7 (11) 0:31:57.1 0:31:57.1 +3:00.4
13 269 Colton Labine 23761 1996 Porcupine 0:15:45.6 (13) 0:16:50.9 (16) 0:32:36.5 0:32:36.5 +3:39.8
14 271 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood 0:16:01.8 (14) 0:16:35.8 (14) 0:32:37.6 0:32:37.6 +3:40.9
15 270 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:20.7 (19) 0:16:23.3 (12) 0:32:44.0 0:32:44.0 +3:47.3
16 266 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:17.7 (17) 0:16:42.3 (15) 0:33:00.0 0:33:00.0 +4:03.3
17 267 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:11.6 (16) 0:16:51.8 (18) 0:33:03.4 0:33:03.4 +4:06.6
18 263 Rod Bottrell 27484 1997 Georgian Bay 0:16:19.1 (18) 0:16:51.4 (17) 0:33:10.5 0:33:10.5 +4:13.8
19 278 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:07.0 (15) 0:17:08.3 (19) 0:33:15.3 0:33:15.3 +4:18.6
20 264 Andreas Zbogar 25596 1996 Team Hardwood 0:16:58.0 (23) 0:17:13.6 (20) 0:34:11.6 0:34:11.6 +5:14.8
21 274 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden Nordic 0:16:43.6 (20) 0:17:50.5 (23) 0:34:34.1 0:34:34.1 +5:37.3
22 277 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe 0:16:53.5 (21) 0:17:45.7 (22) 0:34:39.2 0:34:39.2 +5:42.5
23 261 David Laurie 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:17:07.4 (24) 0:17:35.7 (21) 0:34:43.1 0:34:43.1 +5:46.3
24 259 Anthony Burgess 30216 1997 Mono 0:17:10.4 (25) 0:18:06.0 (24) 0:35:16.4 0:35:16.4 +6:19.6
25 268 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 North Bay 0:16:57.4 (22) 0:18:43.2 (28) 0:35:40.6 0:35:40.6 +6:43.8
26 258 Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian 0:17:27.7 (26) 0:18:24.0 (25) 0:35:51.7 0:35:51.7 +6:55.0
27 257 Jacob Heroux 27485 1996 Temiskaming 0:17:42.6 (27) 0:18:35.6 (26) 0:36:18.2 0:36:18.2 +7:21.5
28 254 Devin Martin 25775 1996 Mono 0:17:49.4 (28) 0:18:38.3 (27) 0:36:27.7 0:36:27.7 +7:31.0
29 262 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden Nordic 0:17:54.4 (29) 0:18:46.4 (29) 0:36:40.8 0:36:40.8 +7:44.1
30 256 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:01.2 (30) 0:18:51.2 (30) 0:36:52.4 0:36:52.4 +7:55.6
31 253 Andrew Ladouceur DL48 1997 Team Hardwood 0:19:19.1 (31) 0:19:46.2 (31) 0:39:05.3 0:39:05.3 +10:08.6
32 255 Eric Zolis 30236 1997 Mono 0:19:20.8 (32) 0:20:53.1 (32) 0:40:13.9 0:40:13.9 +11:17.2
33 252 Joshua Cartmell DL30 1997 Mono 0:22:01.6 (33) 0:23:16.7 (33) 0:45:18.3 0:45:18.3 +16:21.6
34 251 Sean Clement DL39 1996 Soo Finnish 0:30:54.0 (34) 0:36:18.2 (34) 1:07:12.2 1:07:12.2 +38:15.5
DNS 260 Andrew Cays 26357   Team Hardwood *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4