Coupe Quebec Boutique Courir # 1 | Zone4.ca



Coupe Quebec Boutique Courir  # 1

Date: Jan 4, 2014
Official  Results
Site: SAINT-FERRÉOL-LES-NEIGES
Club Hôte: Club Nordique MSA - Skibec Nordique

Comité Organisateur
Directeur d'épreuve  Pierrot Bernier / Alain Vachon 
Secrétaire d'épreuve  Francine Bisson 
Chef de pistes  Michel Grenier 
Chef de stade  Michel Grenier 
Chef chronométrage  Gillles Laliberté 
Délégué Technique  René Pomerleau 
Heure Obs.: 11 h
Vitesse Vent:   Direction Vent:
Temp. Air: -18 c Temp. Neige:
Température: Cond. Neige: durcie

Junior B H 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Round QualifyTime
1 1 Antoine Blais Skibec nordique False A Final 0:02:49.90
2 2 Philippe  Boucher Skibec Nordique False A Final 0:02:52.20
3 4 Olivier Hamel Skibec  False A Final 0:02:52.60
4 3 Maxime Raymond Skibec False A Final 0:02:52.40
5 5 Edouard Reed-Métayer Skibec Nordique False A Final 0:02:54.50
6 6 William DUMAS Chelsea Nordiq False A Final 0:02:55.10
7 7 Aaron Fahey Chelsea Nordiq False B Final 0:02:55.80
8 10 Zachary Cristofanilli CLub de ski de fond du mont-orford False B Final 0:03:03.30
9 9 Antoine Hébert Club de ski de fond Monteriski False B Final 0:03:02.50
10 8 Adam Roberge Fondeurs-Laurentides False B Final 0:02:59.70
11 11 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides False B Final 0:03:05.60
12 12 Olivier Peloquin CLUB MONTÉRISKI False B Final 0:03:12.40
13 13 william gourgues skibec nordique False Quarterfinal 0:03:13.10
14 14 Liam Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides False Quarterfinal 0:03:14.20
15 16 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs-Laurentides False Quarterfinal 0:03:16.00
16 15 Clovis Lamarre Monteriski False Quarterfinal 0:03:15.00
17 17 Félix-Antoine Vézina Skibec False Quarterfinal 0:03:16.10
18 18 Benjamin Dionne Skinouk False Quarterfinal 0:03:18.70
19 19 Alexandre Leclerc Chelsea  Nordiq False Quarterfinal 0:03:19.40
20 21 Xavier Parent Skibec False Quarterfinal 0:03:23.50
21 20 Nilan McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq False Quarterfinal 0:03:23.30
22 22 Liam Veinotte CHELSEA NORDIQ False Quarterfinal 0:03:27.20
23 23 Tobin Novosad Izquierdo Fondeurs-Laurentides False Quarterfinal 0:03:29.50
24 25 Émile Plazanet Défi TM False Quarterfinal 0:03:34.40
25 27 Thierry Niaison Fondeurs-Laurentides False Quarterfinal 0:03:37.20
26 24 paul ramsay-vejlens Montériski False Quarterfinal 0:03:30.50
27 26 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina SkiBec False Quarterfinal 0:03:34.80
28 29 Maxence Guindon Fondeurs-Laurentides False Quarterfinal 0:03:45.60
29 30 Jeremi Fiset Défi TM False Quarterfinal 0:03:51.70
30 28 August Myers Club ski de fond du Parc Orford False Quarterfinal 0:03:38.00
31   JONAS MCKINDSEY Club de ski Nordique Mouski False Qualification 0:03:58.80

Junior B F 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Round QualifyTime
1 31 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Montériski False A Final 0:03:27.30
2 34 Gabrielle Sarthou Montériski False A Final 0:03:34.60
3 32 Laurence Dumais Fondeurs-Laurentides False A Final 0:03:29.00
4 33 Marie Corriveau Club Nordique MSA False A Final 0:03:32.30
5 35 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Fondeurs-Laurentides False A Final 0:03:38.90
6 40 Sarah Harvey Skibec Nordique False A Final 0:03:49.20
7 37 Ariane cyr skibec False B Final 0:03:42.50
8 41 Zoë Williams Club Nakkertok Nordique False B Final 0:03:53.30
9 38 Florence Dostie-Ménard Skinouk False B Final 0:03:43.70
10 36 laura leclair Chelsea Nordiq False B Final 0:03:41.20
11 39 Gabrielle Petitclerc Cnmsa False B Final 0:03:43.70
12 42 Alana hennessy Chelsea False B Final 0:03:54.30
13 43 Virginie Provencher Skibec False Quarterfinal 0:03:54.30
14 44 Leanne  Weller Chelsea Nordiq False Quarterfinal 0:03:59.90
15 45 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski False Quarterfinal 0:04:12.10
16 46 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec False Quarterfinal 0:04:14.30
17 47 Camille Ballick Fondeurs-Laurentides False Quarterfinal 0:04:17.60
18 48 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin Mouski nordique False Quarterfinal 0:04:24.40
19 49 Rosalie Allard Mouski nordique False Quarterfinal 0:04:28.40
20 50 Andréa Fox Club Montériski False Quarterfinal 0:04:32.40
21 51 Sabrina Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides False Quarterfinal 0:04:40.70
22 52 Andréanne Dumont Skinouk False Quarterfinal 0:04:45.50
23 53 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette Skinouk False Quarterfinal 0:05:07.90

Juvenile H 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Round QualifyTime
1 61 Antoine  Laforte Skibec Nordique False A Final 0:03:09.40
2 62 Étienne Hébert Club de ski de fond Monteriski False A Final 0:03:10.40
3 66 Mathieu Comeau Club nordique MSA False A Final 0:03:19.70
4 64 Nicolas Beaulieu Orford False A Final 0:03:17.70
5 63 Félix Longpré Club Nordique MSA False A Final 0:03:14.60
6 70 Raphaël Giguère CNMSA False A Final 0:03:26.20
7 67 Vincent Drolet Fondeurs-Laurentides False B Final 0:03:20.10
8 74 Jean-Christophe Barrette Fondeurs-Laurentides False B Final 0:03:27.50
9 65 Antoine Cyr Skinouk False B Final 0:03:18.00
10 73 Edward Petelle Monteriski False B Final 0:03:27.30
11 69 Siméon Lemay Fondeurs-Laurentides False B Final 0:03:23.90
12 72 Vincent Wolfe Fondeurs-Laurentides False B Final 0:03:27.00
13 71 Pierrick Sarthou Montériski False Quarterfinal 0:03:26.70
14 77 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert monteriski False Quarterfinal 0:03:31.90
15 78 Liam Powers-Kelly Nakkertok False Quarterfinal 0:03:33.50
16 68 Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk False Quarterfinal 0:03:23.50
17 75 Barrette Antoine  Défi TM False Quarterfinal 0:03:27.50
18 76 François Couture Fondeurs-Laurentides False Quarterfinal 0:03:31.70
19 79 Henri Lamarre Monteriski False Quarterfinal 0:03:36.60
20 80 vincent landry skibec False Quarterfinal 0:03:36.80
21 81 Neal Fahey Chelsea Nordiq False Quarterfinal 0:03:38.60
22 83 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Club Nakkertok Nordique (Québec) False Quarterfinal 0:03:42.90
23 84 Laurent Provencher Fondeurs-Laurentides False Quarterfinal 0:03:43.40
24 85 John Lindfors Nakkertok False Quarterfinal 0:03:44.30
25 89 Nicolas Nantais Rapido False Quarterfinal 0:03:47.60
26 82 Olivier Langelier Club de ski de fond Rapido False Quarterfinal 0:03:40.80
27 86 Noah  Robert de Massy  Défi TM False Quarterfinal 0:03:45.00
28 87 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde Chelsea Nordiq False Quarterfinal 0:03:46.00
29 88 Louis Cormier Mouski Nordique False Quarterfinal 0:03:47.50
30 90 Yan Savoie Rapido/Sept-îles False Quarterfinal 0:03:50.00
31   Mathieu Pelletier Fondeurs-Laurentides False Qualification 0:03:53.90
32   Emile Chamard Swix-Fisher du Moulin False Qualification 0:03:55.30
33   Victor Wong Seen-Bage Montériski False Qualification 0:03:56.30
34   Jacob Hamelin Chute St.-Philippe False Qualification 0:03:56.40
35   Zachary Peloquin CLUB MONTÉRÉSKI False Qualification 0:03:57.20
36   Charles Couture Fondeurs des Laurentides False Qualification 0:03:57.90
37   Frédéric Berthiaume SKIBEC False Qualification 0:03:59.50
38   Thomas Grenier MSA False Qualification 0:04:02.10
39   Jean-Félix Martineau Club nordique Mont-Ste-Anne False Qualification 0:04:02.50
DNF   Loïc  Dionne Fondeurs-Laurentides False Qualification ***
DNF   nathan ramsay-vejlens Montériski False Qualification ***

Juvenile F 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Round QualifyTime
1 93 Chloé Lagendyk Fondeurs-Laurentides False A Final 0:03:53.40
2 91 Rosalie Vermette Fondeurs Laurentides False A Final 0:03:50.80
3 95 Jeanne Morin Club de ski de fond Monteriski False A Final 0:03:54.50
4 97 Julie Mathieu Trottier Skibec False A Final 0:03:56.30
5 92 Catherine Reed-Métayer Skibec Nordique False A Final 0:03:53.30
6 99 Florence Despins Mauriski False A Final 0:04:00.20
7 98 Tove Halvorsen Nakkertok False B Final 0:03:59.50
8 94 Marianne Scherrer La Balade False B Final 0:03:54.20
9 105 Bronwyn Williams Club Nakkertok Nordique False B Final 0:04:10.80
10 102 Leya Masson CNMSA False B Final 0:04:06.00
11 101 Ariane Normandeau Montériski False B Final 0:04:04.30
12 96 Talia Hennessy Nakkertok Nordique False B Final 0:03:55.90
13 100 Alia Sanger Chelsea Nordiq False Quarterfinal 0:04:01.70
14 103 Anne-Catherine Blais skibec False Quarterfinal 0:04:10.60
15 104 Virginie Pellerin Fondeurs-Laurentides False Quarterfinal 0:04:10.70
16 106 Lauriane Grégoire Défi TM False Quarterfinal 0:04:10.90
17 107 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo Monteriski False Quarterfinal 0:04:12.80
18 108 Flora Handfield Skibec False Quarterfinal 0:04:16.90
19 109 CLARA GENEST CNMSA False Quarterfinal 0:04:17.60
20 111 Marilou Boilard Skibec Nordique False Quarterfinal 0:04:19.60
21 110 Marie-Alexandre Lemire Nakkertok False Quarterfinal 0:04:17.70
22 112 Élisabeth Petitclerc Cnmsa False Quarterfinal 0:04:24.80
23 113 Alexandra Racine Orford False Quarterfinal 0:04:28.00
24 114 Sierra Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq False Quarterfinal 0:04:36.90
25 115 Robyn McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq False Quarterfinal 0:04:38.40
26 116 Karina Maude St-Cyr Club Nordique MSA False Quarterfinal 0:04:48.70
27 117 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier Mont Orford False Quarterfinal 0:05:05.90
28 118 Tiana Little Chelsea Nordiq False Quarterfinal 0:05:15.90

Junior A H 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Round QualifyTime
1 123 Antoine Briand Skibec True A Final 0:04:23.90
2 122 Julien Lamoureux Club de ski de fond Montériski True A Final 0:04:16.20
3 121 Alexis Dumas Skibec False A Final 0:04:14.90
4 125 Thomas Reed-Métayer Skibec Nordique False A Final 0:04:32.00
5 124 Conor Thompson Monteriski False A Final 0:04:28.10
6 126 curtis Marchand skinouk False A Final 0:04:32.60
7 129 Colin Christophe Club Ski de Fond Parc Mont-Orford False B Final 0:04:42.20
8 128 Eloi Lemay Fondeurs-Laurentides True B Final 0:04:36.80
9 127 Hughes Bergeron Commission de ski Nordique Skibec False B Final 0:04:35.50
10 130 Frédéric Samson Skibec False B Final 0:04:42.60
11 132 Jesse Williams Club Nakkertok Nordique False B Final 0:04:50.80
12 131 Samuel Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides False Semifinal 0:04:44.60
13   Gabriël Houde Défi TM False Qualification 0:04:54.80
14   Quentin Stoyel McGill Nordic Ski Team True Qualification 0:05:04.40
15   Guillaume Gagnier-Michel Mouski Nordique False Qualification 0:05:23.10

U 23 H 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Round QualifyTime
1 141 Vincent Roseberry Rouge et Or de l’Université Laval True Qualification 0:04:11.60
2 142 Hugo Fontaine Laval True Qualification 0:04:12.00
3 143 Alexis Morin Skibec False Qualification 0:04:13.70
4 144 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski True Qualification 0:04:42.40
5 145 Brian Krug McGill Nordic Ski Team True Qualification 0:04:56.20
6 146 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Skibec False Qualification 0:04:59.50

Senior H 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Round QualifyTime
1 151 David Grégoire Rouge et Or True A Final 0:04:17.30
2 152 Simon Beaudet Skibec False A Final 0:04:23.80
3 153 James Coulton Fondeurs-Laurentides True A Final 0:04:24.70
4 154 Pat Petelle Monteriski False A Final 0:05:45.60
DNF   Vincent Blais Orford False Qualification ***

Junior A F 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Round QualifyTime
1 171 Andrée-Anne Théberge SKIBEC False A Final 0:05:06.80
2 172 gabrielle lemire Skibec False A Final 0:05:16.30
3 173 Rosalie Vézina Skibec Nordique False A Final 0:05:37.90
4 174 Alexe  Tremblay Skibec  False A Final 0:06:08.20

U 23 F 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Round QualifyTime
1 181 Camille Pepin Rouge et Or True A Final 0:05:05.10
2 183 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Rouge et Or/Université Laval True A Final 0:05:26.10
3 182 Marilie Samson Rouge et Or True A Final 0:05:18.40
4 184 Evelyne  Bellerose U Laval True A Final 0:05:34.70
5 185 Robin Krug McGill Nordic Ski Team True A Final 0:05:57.40

Senior F 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Round QualifyTime
1 191 Myriam Paquette Rouge et Or de l'Université Laval True A Final 0:05:05.70
2 192 Caroline Drolet Rouge et Or True A Final 0:05:15.50
3 193 Myriam Grenier-Lévesque Rouge et Or True A Final 0:06:00.10
4 194 Annie Boisvert Indépendant False A Final 0:06:27.60


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4