Coupe Quebec Boutique Courir # 1 | Zone4.ca



Coupe Quebec Boutique Courir  # 1

Date: Jan 5, 2014
Official  Results
Site: SAINT-FERRÉOL-LES-NEIGES
Club Hôte: Club Nordique MSA - Skibec Nordique

Comité Organisateur
Directeur d'épreuve  Pierrot Bernier / Alain Vachon 
Secrétaire d'épreuve  Francine Bisson 
Chef de pistes  Michel Grenier 
Chef de stade  Michel Grenier 
Chef chronométrage  Gillles Laliberté 
Délégué Technique  René Pomerleau 
Heure Obs.:
Vitesse Vent:   Direction Vent:
Temp. Air: Temp. Neige:
Température: Cond. Neige:

Juvenile H 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Time Diff
1 41 Félix Longpré Club Nordique MSA False 0:13:26.8  
2 26 Antoine  Laforte Skibec Nordique False 0:13:38.6 +11.8
3 40 Étienne Hébert Montériski False 0:13:54.1 +27.3
4 38 Jean-Christophe Barrette Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:13:55.1 +28.3
5 39 Nicolas Beaulieu Mont Orford False 0:13:59.9 +33.1
6 36 Mathieu Comeau Club Nordique MSA False 0:14:21.1 +54.2
7 37 Antoine Cyr Skinouk False 0:14:31.8 +1:05.0
8 4 vincent landry Skibec Nordique False 0:14:40.7 +1:13.9
9 3 Edward Petelle Montériski False 0:14:46.5 +1:19.7
10 17 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok Nordique False 0:14:47.9 +1:21.0
11 30 Vincent Drolet Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:14:49.0 +1:22.2
12 34 Siméon Lemay Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:14:52.3 +1:25.5
13 35 Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk False 0:15:02.5 +1:35.7
14 8 Laurent Provencher Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:15:05.8 +1:39.0
15 10 Antoine Barrette Défi TM False 0:15:12.4 +1:45.5
16 33 Pierrick Sarthou Montériski False 0:15:14.1 +1:47.2
17 28 Frédéric Berthiaume Skibec Nordique False 0:15:22.5 +1:55.7
18 27 Raphaël Giguère Club Nordique MSA False 0:15:35.2 +2:08.4
19 12 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde Chelsea Nordiq False 0:15:37.3 +2:10.5
20 6 John Lindfors Nakkertok Nordique False 0:15:42.0 +2:15.1
21 15 Vincent Wolfe Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:15:45.3 +2:18.5
22 16 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert Montériski False 0:15:53.6 +2:26.8
23 32 Yan Savoie Rapido False 0:15:58.1 +2:31.3
24 22 Jacob Hamelin Chute St.-Philippe False 0:16:06.5 +2:39.6
25 29 Henri Lamarre Montériski False 0:16:23.3 +2:56.5
26 14 Mathieu Pelletier Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:16:24.6 +2:57.8
27 18 François Couture Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:16:33.3 +3:06.5
28 1 Nicolas Nantais Rapido False 0:16:36.0 +3:09.1
29 23 Louis Cormier Mouski Nordique False 0:16:40.3 +3:13.5
30 9 Noah  Robert de Massy  Défi TM False 0:16:47.9 +3:21.0
31 19 Zachary Peloquin Montériski False 0:16:49.6 +3:22.8
32 31 Neal Fahey Chelsea Nordiq False 0:17:21.5 +3:54.6
33 20 Olivier Langelier Rapido False 0:17:21.9 +3:55.0
34 5 Jean-Félix Martineau Club Nordique MSA False 0:17:24.0 +3:57.1
35 24 Emile Chamard Skibec Nordique False 0:17:24.4 +3:57.5
36 21 Charles Couture Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:17:51.7 +4:24.8
37 25 Victor Wong Seen-Bage Montériski False 0:19:06.5 +5:39.6
38 7 Thomas Grenier Club Nordique MSA False 0:19:25.5 +5:58.6
DNS 2 Liam Powers-Kelly Nakkertok Nordique False *** ***
DNS 11 nathan ramsay-vejlens Montériski False *** ***
DNS 13 Loïc  Dionne Fondeurs Laurentides False *** ***

Junior B F 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Time Diff
1 63 laura leclair Chelsea Nordiq False 0:14:50.8  
2 60 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Montériski False 0:15:36.0 +45.2
3 62 Zoë Williams Nakkertok Nordique False 0:15:42.4 +51.6
4 64 Laurence Dumais Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:15:52.4 +1:01.6
5 58 Florence Dostie-Ménard Skinouk False 0:15:55.9 +1:05.0
6 61 Gabrielle Sarthou Montériski False 0:16:08.2 +1:17.4
7 57 Marie Corriveau Club Nordique MSA False 0:16:09.4 +1:18.5
8 53 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec Nordique False 0:16:21.1 +1:30.2
9 56 Leanne  Weller Chelsea Nordiq False 0:16:25.5 +1:34.7
10 55 Sarah Harvey Skibec Nordique False 0:16:41.2 +1:50.4
11 44 Ariane Cyr Skibec Nordique False 0:16:43.2 +1:52.4
12 59 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:17:00.4 +2:09.5
13 251 Alana Hennessy Chelsea Nordiq False 0:17:06.1 +2:15.3
14 54 Virginie Provencher Skibec Nordique False 0:17:26.6 +2:35.8
15 50 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski False 0:18:02.5 +3:11.6
16 43 Camille Ballick Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:18:48.6 +3:57.8
17 42 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin Mouski Nordique False 0:19:12.8 +4:22.0
18 46 Rosalie Allard Mouski Nordique False 0:19:39.0 +4:48.1
19 49 Andréanne Dumont Skinouk False 0:19:45.0 +4:54.1
20 47 Sabrina Pouliot Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:20:36.3 +5:45.5
21 48 Andréa Fox Montériski True 0:20:48.0 +5:57.1
22 45 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette Skinouk False 0:20:59.8 +6:09.0
DNF 52 Gabrielle Petitclerc Club Nordique MSA False *** ***

Juvenile F 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Time Diff
1 89 Tove Halvorsen Nakkertok Nordique False 0:16:08.3  
2 94 Catherine Reed-Métayer Skibec Nordique False 0:16:22.5 +14.1
3 87 Florence Despins Mauriski False 0:16:49.4 +41.1
4 68 Rosalie Vermette Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:16:53.5 +45.2
5 82 Talia Hennessy Nakkertok Nordique False 0:16:55.8 +47.5
6 84 Bronwyn Williams Nakkertok Nordique False 0:17:07.4 +59.1
7 66 Alexandra Racine Mont Orford False 0:17:07.7 +59.3
8 81 Marie-Alexandre Lemire Nakkertok Nordique False 0:17:12.3 +1:04.0
9 95 Laurianne  Gregoire Défi TM False 0:17:15.8 +1:07.5
10 73 Alia Sanger Chelsea Nordiq False 0:17:17.3 +1:09.0
11 85 Leya Masson Club Nordique MSA False 0:17:18.8 +1:10.5
12 93 Jeanne Morin Montériski False 0:17:30.5 +1:22.2
13 83 Élisabeth Petitclerc Club Nordique MSA False 0:17:43.7 +1:35.4
14 75 Virginie Pellerin Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:17:44.1 +1:35.7
15 88 Anne-Catherine Blais Skibec Nordique False 0:17:49.7 +1:41.4
16 67 Ariane Normandeau Montériski False 0:18:00.6 +1:52.2
17 91 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo Montériski False 0:18:14.6 +2:06.2
18 69 CLARA GENEST Club Nordique MSA False 0:18:15.1 +2:06.7
19 92 Marilou Boilard Skibec Nordique False 0:18:17.4 +2:09.0
20 78 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier Mont Orford False 0:18:21.4 +2:13.0
21 65 Roxane Vermette Club Nordique MSA False 0:18:28.9 +2:20.5
22 77 Robyn McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq False 0:18:39.7 +2:31.4
23 71 Julie Mathieu Trottier Skibec Nordique False 0:18:50.4 +2:42.0
24 72 Flora Handfield Skibec Nordique False 0:19:19.7 +3:11.4
25 74 Chloé Lagendyk Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:19:26.6 +3:18.3
26 80 Ève-Marie Beaulieu Mont Orford False 0:19:27.5 +3:19.1
27 90 Marianne Scherrer Skibec Nordique False 0:19:37.1 +3:28.8
28 76 Tiana Little Chelsea Nordiq False 0:19:38.1 +3:29.8
29 386 Sierra Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq False 0:20:35.9 +4:27.6
30 70 Karina Maude St-Cyr Club Nordique MSA False 0:21:28.8 +5:20.5
DNS 79 Jana van der Westhuizen Chelsea Nordiq False *** ***

Junior B H 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Time Diff
1 121 Antoine Blais Skibec Nordique False 0:26:10.7  
2 125 William DUMAS Chelsea Nordiq False 0:26:12.2 +1.5
3 123 Olivier Hamel Skibec Nordique False 0:26:22.6 +11.9
4 124 Zachary Cristofanilli Mont Orford False 0:26:30.5 +19.8
5 122 Maxime Raymond Skibec Nordique False 0:26:40.2 +29.5
6 119 Aaron Fahey Chelsea Nordiq False 0:27:25.0 +1:14.2
7 118 Olivier Peloquin Montériski False 0:27:40.3 +1:29.5
8 113 Félix-Antoine Vézina Skibec Nordique False 0:28:13.1 +2:02.4
9 120 Antoine Hébert Montériski False 0:28:14.1 +2:03.4
10 115 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:28:47.1 +2:36.4
11 117 Alexandre Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq False 0:28:57.7 +2:47.0
12 114 Adam Roberge Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:28:58.4 +2:47.6
13 112 william gourgues Skibec Nordique False 0:29:25.9 +3:15.1
14 111 Nilan McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq False 0:29:44.2 +3:33.5
15 106 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:29:56.1 +3:45.4
16 105 Liam Veinotte Chelsea Nordiq False 0:30:01.3 +3:50.5
17 107 Liam Browne Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:30:25.4 +4:14.6
18 104 Tobin Novosad Izquierdo Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:30:29.7 +4:19.0
19 116 Clovis Lamarre Montériski False 0:31:02.0 +4:51.3
20 110 Benjamin Dionne Skinouk False 0:31:18.3 +5:07.6
21 103 Thierry Niaison Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:31:30.6 +5:19.8
22 98 paul ramsay-vejlens Montériski False 0:31:59.6 +5:48.8
23 108 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina Skibec Nordique False 0:32:09.4 +5:58.6
24 100 Xavier Parent Skibec Nordique False 0:32:40.9 +6:30.1
25 97 Émile Plazanet Défi TM False 0:33:35.0 +7:24.3
26 102 Maxence Guindon Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:34:32.5 +8:21.8
27 96 Jeremi Fiset Défi TM False 0:38:12.8 +12:02.1
28 101 JONAS MCKINDSEY Mouski Nordique False 0:39:08.0 +12:57.2
29 99 Renaud Maurice Mauriski False 0:41:49.9 +15:39.2
DNS 109 August Myers Mont Orford False *** ***

Open Femmes 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Universitaire Time Diff
1 135 Camille Pepin U 23 F 1/5 Rouge et Or True 0:30:35.1  
2 136 Myriam Paquette Senior F 1/4 Rouge et Or True 0:30:42.2 +7.0
3 134 Caroline Drolet Senior F 2/4 Rouge et Or True 0:31:52.8 +1:17.7
4 133 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo U 23 F 2/5 Rouge et Or True 0:32:57.7 +2:22.5
5 132 Marilie Samson U 23 F 3/5 Rouge et Or True 0:33:33.0 +2:57.9
6 131 Évelyne Bellerose U 23 F 4/5 Rouge et Or True 0:33:48.5 +3:13.4
7 127 Louise Martineau Senior F 3/4 Mont Orford False 0:34:46.7 +4:11.5
8 126 Robin Krug U 23 F 5/5 McGill Nordic Ski Team True 0:35:11.4 +4:36.3
9 128 Myriam Grenier-Lévesque Senior F 4/4 Rouge et Or True 0:36:29.1 +5:54.0

Junior A F 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Time Diff
1 130 Rosalie Vézina Skibec Nordique False 0:34:05.4  
2 129 Alexe  Tremblay Skibec Nordique False 0:35:36.6 +1:31.2

Open Hommes 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Universitaire Time Diff
1 173 David Grégoire Senior H 1/24 Rouge et Or True 0:39:22.8  
2 180 Hugo Fontaine U 23 H 1/5 Laval True 0:39:53.1 +30.3
3 179 Vincent Roseberry U 23 H 2/5 Rouge et Or True 0:40:06.1 +43.2
4 172 Simon Beaudet Senior H 2/24 Skibec Nordique False 0:40:13.8 +51.0
5 181 James Coulton Senior H 3/24 Fondeurs Laurentides True 0:41:00.8 +1:38.0
6 176 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau U 23 H 3/5 Mauriski True 0:41:13.3 +1:50.5
7 162 Vincent Ruel Senior H 4/24 Madshus / OptiCité False 0:41:16.0 +1:53.2
8 140 françois piuze Senior H 5/24 opticité False 0:42:19.7 +2:56.9
9 159 Kéven Tremblay Senior H 6/24 Skimau False 0:43:04.4 +3:41.5
10 161 Erick Gosselin Senior H 7/24 Rossignol Canada False 0:43:11.7 +3:48.9
11 138 Kevin Lantz Senior H 8/24 Mauriski False 0:43:32.1 +4:09.3
12 142 Philippe Vermette Senior H 9/24 Espresso Sports False 0:44:07.9 +4:45.1
13 139 Jocelyn Vézina Senior H 10/24 La Vie Sportive False 0:44:19.6 +4:56.8
14 143 Stephane Martel Senior H 11/24 Skimau False 0:44:55.4 +5:32.6
15 158 Pierre Harvey Senior H 12/24 Club Nordique MSA False 0:45:20.3 +5:57.5
16 148 Andre Gauvin Senior H 13/24 Subway du moulin False 0:45:21.2 +5:58.3
17 154 gaetan beaulieu Senior H 14/24 La Vie Sportive False 0:45:21.3 +5:58.5
18 170 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard U 23 H 4/5 Skibec Nordique False 0:45:31.4 +6:08.6
19 150 Eric Moreau Senior H 15/24 La Vie Sportive False 0:46:17.7 +6:54.8
20 153 Gino Beauchamp Senior H 16/24 La Vie Sportive False 0:46:36.2 +7:13.3
21 165 claude chaput Senior H 17/24 ind. False 0:46:47.5 +7:24.6
22 149 Brian Krug U 23 H 5/5 McGill Nordic Ski Team True 0:48:27.5 +9:04.7
23 164 GENEST ERIC Senior H 18/24 Club Nordique MSA False 0:49:05.4 +9:42.6
24 157 Gabriel Babin Senior H 19/24 Indépendant False 0:49:56.1 +10:33.2
25 137 Normand Mireault Senior H 20/24 La Vie Sportive False 0:50:38.2 +11:15.3
26 141 Tommy Pellerin Senior H 21/24 Skimau False 0:50:39.0 +11:16.2
27 167 Louis Lamarre Senior H 22/24 Montériski False 0:50:52.2 +11:29.3
28 155 Louis Belzile Senior H 23/24 La Vie Sportive False 0:50:52.3 +11:29.5
29 163 Paul Junique Senior H 24/24 Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:53:42.1 +14:19.2
DNS 145 Luc Tremblay Senior H * VO2 False *** ***
DNS 146 Jonathan Tremblay Senior H * VO2 False *** ***
DNS 151 Phil  Shaw Senior H * Club Ski Rosemère False *** ***
DNS 177 Vincent Blais Senior H * Mont Orford False *** ***

Junior A H 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Universitaire Time Diff
1 182 Julien Lamoureux Montériski True 0:40:28.8  
2 174 curtis Marchand Skinouk True 0:43:01.0 +2:32.1
3 178 Frédéric Samson Skibec Nordique False 0:43:35.8 +3:07.0
4 152 Félix Bérubé-Larochelle Biathlon Estrie False 0:43:44.2 +3:15.4
5 171 Eloi Lemay Fondeurs Laurentides True 0:44:28.1 +3:59.3
6 168 Jesse Williams Nakkertok Nordique False 0:45:14.6 +4:45.8
7 147 Colin Christophe Mont Orford False 0:45:41.0 +5:12.1
8 175 Hughes Bergeron Skibec Nordique False 0:45:49.9 +5:21.1
9 144 Gabriel  houde Défi TM False 0:46:05.3 +5:36.5
10 169 Samuel Pouliot Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:49:36.1 +9:07.2
11 160 Quentin Stoyel McGill Nordic Ski Team True 0:49:41.4 +9:12.6
12 156 Victor Maurice Mauriski False 0:50:03.8 +9:35.0
DNF 166 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel Mouski Nordique False *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4