Haywood NorAm Buff Sprint #1- Final Results | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Buff Sprint #1- Final Results

Date: Jan 8, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Rod Somppi 
Obs. Time: 11:30
Wind Vel:  8.8 km/hr Snow Hard Packed
Air Temp: -2.5 Snow Temp: -6.6
Weather: Overcast

Open Women 1.3 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 13m   HD: 27m   TC: 13m 
PL Bib Name YOB CCC FIS Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 4 Chandra Crawford 1983 13242 3105013 Canmore Nordic NST A Final 0:03:16.64
2 1 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 3105114 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:10.98
3 3 Zina Kocher 1982 31005 3105029 Biathlon AB TC   A Final 0:03:14.45
4 2 Andrea Dupont 1980 5573 3105105 Rocky Mtn Racers   A Final 0:03:11.20
5 5 Emily Nishikawa 1989 13646 3105095 Whitehorse AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:18.09
6 9 Marlis Kromm 1990 14211 3105093 Foothills Nordic AWCA A Final 0:03:25.80
7 7 Alysson Marshall 1988 13482 3105084 Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST B Final 0:03:22.12
8 6 Amanda Ammar 1986 12889 3105023 Canmore Nordic Team NINJA B Final 0:03:18.81
9 15 Maja Zimmermann 1990 14589 3105176 Rocky Mtn Racers   B Final 0:03:31.97
10 8 Erin Tribe 1989 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood NDC TBay B Final 0:03:24.83
11 18 Kathryn Stone 1988 SMDL   Biathlon AB TC BATC B Final 0:03:41.86
12 20 Liza Rozina 1989 28163   XC Ottawa XC Ottawa B Final 0:03:47.33
13 12 Alana Thomas 1988 13353 3105089 Team Hardwood Team NINJA Quarterfinal 0:03:29.55
14 14 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 3105169 Walden Nordic NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:30.61
15 21 Holly Jones 1992 27359   XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:51.62
16 19 Sheila Kealey 1964 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:44.76
17 23 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 3105164 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:55.73
18 24 Holly Brown 1995 28645 3105227 Nakkertok-ON   Quarterfinal 0:04:02.51
19 25 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 19587 3105142 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:10.40
20 10 Zoe Roy 1987 13631 3105090 Foothills Nordic Team NINJA Quarterfinal 0:03:26.78
21 11 Jennifer Jackson 1995 21582 3105217 Team Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:29.08
22 13 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 23595 3105184 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:30.19
23 16 Kajsa Heyes 1992 14562 3105181 Hollyburn BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:39.58
24 17 Isabella Howden 1996 27493 3105221 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:39.68
25 22 Emma Camicioli 1993 25732 3105206 Edmonton Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:53.24
DNS   Lauren Brookes 1991 25727 3105229 Rocky Mtn Racers   Qualification ***
DNS   Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 3105179 F. Laurentides RMR Qualification ***

Open Men 1.7 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 23m   HD: 27m   TC: 59m 
PL Bib Name YOB CCC FIS Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 118 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NDC TBay A Final 0:03:36.31
2 103 Jesse Cockney 1989 13931 3100137 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:26.87
3 104 Graham Nishikawa 1983 12673 3100034 Whitehorse NST A Final 0:03:27.19
4 114 Julien Locke 1993 21432 3100248 Black Jack Black Jack A Final 0:03:33.58
5 105 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 3100160 Lappe Nordic AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:27.64
6 101 Philip Widmer 1983 13040 3100042 Canmore Nordic AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:24.71
7 110 Sébastien Dandurand 1993 28197   Canmore Nordic CVTC B Final 0:03:29.86
8 109 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 3100268 Canmore Nordic AWCA B Final 0:03:29.20
9 113 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 3100191 Whitehorse YTST B Final 0:03:33.48
10 102 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH B Final 0:03:26.62
11 106 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH-NST B Final 0:03:28.60
12 123 Christopher Hamilton 1989 13690 3100186 Big Thunder Nordic AWCA B Final 0:03:40.11
13 107 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 3100217 Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:03:28.68
14 115 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 3100267 Skinouk CNEPH-NST Quarterfinal 0:03:33.58
15 119 Robin Clegg 1977     Foothills Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:37.18
16 121 Christian Gow 1993 SMDL   Rocky Mtn Racers Biath NST Quarterfinal 0:03:38.81
17 117 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 3100222 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:35.64
18 125 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 3100201 Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:42.84
19 129 Kieran Baird 1990 14542   Rocky Mtn Racers   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.61
20 130 André Marchand 1990 14171 3100205 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:46.40
21 124 Andrew Brisbin 1990 14594 3100300 Rocky Mtn Racers   Quarterfinal 0:03:42.53
22 126 Kai Lukowiak 1991 14564 3100330 Foothills Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:44.57
23 108 Andy Shields 1991 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:29.08
24 111 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 3100202 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:32.38
25 112 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 3100262 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:32.78
26 116 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 3100250 Rocky Mtn Racers AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:34.40
27 120 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 3100251 Nakkertok Nordique QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:38.39
28 122 Alexis Morin 1993 24486 3100297 Skibec QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:39.82
29 127 Paul Dupuis 1993 14604 3100240 Canmore Nordic CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:44.79
30 128 Nick Monette 1993 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:45.15
31   Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish NDC TBay Qualification 0:03:48.86
32   Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604 3100290 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton U Qualification 0:03:49.02
33   Riel Allain 1992 19562   XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:50.06
34   Matt Brown 1992 21550 3100335 Mono Nordic XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:53.28
35   Scott Fraser 1993 18509   Canmore Nordic SASK Qualification 0:03:53.89
36   Simon Beaudet 1985 12901 3100063 Skibec   Qualification 0:03:55.24
37   Steffan Lloyd 1990 14503 3100196 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:56.85
DNS   Len Valjas 1988 13610 3100097 Team Hardwood NST Qualification ***
DNS   Graeme Killick 1989 14133 3100175 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA Qualification ***
DNS   Erik Carleton 1978 5398 1327154 Rocky Mtn Racers NPNST Qualification ***
DNS   Brian McKeever 1979 5880 1282146 Lifesport NPNST Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4