Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2014 |
||
Date: Jan 18, 2014 | Location: Larch Hills Ski Area - Salmon Arm, B.C. Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic Society |
|
|
A1 4 & Under Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Kiera Cadden | 2/20 | LH | 0:11:21.0 | |
2 | 14 | Reese Major | 5/20 | LH | 0:15:10.9 | +3:49.9 |
3 | 18 | Katy Calkins | 7/20 | LH | 0:16:01.0 | +4:40.0 |
4 | 17 | Ella Engel | 8/20 | LH | 0:16:19.0 | +4:58.0 |
5 | 24 | Madeleine Carroll | 9/20 | TEL | 0:16:49.9 | +5:28.8 |
6 | 19 | Yana Bonthuys | 10/20 | LH | 0:18:44.6 | +7:23.6 |
7 | 21 | Aspen Tegart | 12/20 | LH | 0:20:57.2 | +9:36.2 |
8 | 20 | Olivia Maybee | 13/20 | LH | 0:22:10.4 | +10:49.3 |
9 | 23 | Audrey Liebich | 15/20 | LH | 0:26:20.8 | +14:59.7 |
10 | 25 | Pedra Barss | 16/20 | LH | 0:26:45.2 | +15:24.2 |
11 | 22 | Leah Parenteau | 17/20 | LH | 0:27:40.6 | +16:19.6 |
12 | 15 | Melissa Neil | 18/20 | LH | 0:34:18.7 | +22:57.7 |
13 | 13 | Bellaku Caleb | 20/20 | LH | 0:54:00.4 | +42:39.4 |
A1 4 & Under Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Ian Orchard | 1/20 | LH | 0:11:01.7 | |
2 | 5 | Kynan Dicker | 3/20 | LH | 0:12:54.2 | +1:52.5 |
3 | 1 | Kai Hansen | 4/20 | LH | 0:13:31.6 | +2:29.9 |
4 | 3 | Jared Peterson | 6/20 | LH | 0:15:59.4 | +4:57.6 |
5 | 8 | Gideon Breugem | 11/20 | Larch Hills | 0:20:07.2 | +9:05.5 |
6 | 7 | Will Heckrodt | 14/20 | LH | 0:22:55.8 | +11:54.1 |
7 | 6 | Pete Foulger | 19/20 | LH | 0:34:21.6 | +23:19.9 |
DNS | 2 | Sam Abraham | * | LH | *** | *** |
A2 5-7 Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 61 | Brynne Smith | 5/53 | LH | 0:14:12.3 | |
2 | 55 | Madeline Wilkie | 7/53 | LH | 0:14:35.3 | +23.0 |
3 | 57 | Samantha Peterson | 8/53 | LH | 0:15:44.2 | +1:31.9 |
4 | 58 | Makayla Cadden | 10/53 | LH | 0:15:54.2 | +1:41.9 |
5 | 11 | Sophie Joerissen | 11/53 | SLN | 0:16:00.5 | +1:48.2 |
6 | 50 | Sophie van Oort | 12/53 | RN | 0:16:06.9 | +1:54.5 |
7 | 52 | Alice Chubey | 15/53 | LH | 0:16:15.8 | +2:03.5 |
8 | 75 | Eva Rosen | 18/53 | SLN | 0:17:12.9 | +3:00.5 |
9 | 76 | Sierra Munroe | 19/53 | SLN | 0:17:21.2 | +3:08.9 |
10 | 79 | Isobel Wilson | 22/53 | RN | 0:19:00.0 | +4:47.6 |
11 | 70 | Heidi Liebich | 25/53 | LH | 0:19:29.3 | +5:17.0 |
12 | 65 | Hannah Breugem | 26/53 | LH | 0:19:35.2 | +5:22.8 |
13 | 71 | Emmerson Haak | 30/53 | LH | 0:21:33.2 | +7:20.8 |
14 | 62 | Emerson Lawless | 31/53 | LH | 0:21:48.5 | +7:36.1 |
15 | 53 | Arden Hamilton | 33/53 | LH | 0:22:32.1 | +8:19.8 |
16 | 54 | Peyton Major | 35/53 | LH | 0:23:00.5 | +8:48.2 |
17 | 56 | Tomi Wilson | 38/53 | LH | 0:24:08.3 | +9:56.0 |
18 | 64 | Hazel Brooks | 39/53 | LH | 0:26:02.3 | +11:50.0 |
19 | 68 | Olivia Wohlford | 40/53 | LH | 0:26:42.0 | +12:29.7 |
20 | 72 | Isabella Haak | 41/53 | LH | 0:26:56.1 | +12:43.7 |
21 | 74 | Sara Worton | 43/53 | LH | 0:27:36.3 | +13:24.0 |
22 | 73 | Ginger Anderson | 44/53 | LH | 0:28:48.9 | +14:36.6 |
23 | 66 | Ayanna Dawkins | 45/53 | LH | 0:30:22.1 | +16:09.7 |
24 | 77 | Eden Heckrodt | 46/53 | LH | 0:30:38.7 | +16:26.3 |
25 | 69 | Tara Patterson | 47/53 | LH | 0:31:53.0 | +17:40.7 |
26 | 63 | Bethany Henrie | 49/53 | LH | 0:32:29.9 | +18:17.5 |
27 | 59 | Beatrice Gagne | 50/53 | LH | 0:33:39.5 | +19:27.2 |
28 | 78 | Monika Weisinger | 51/53 | LH | 0:34:14.0 | +20:01.7 |
29 | 67 | Jocelyn Wohlford | 52/53 | LH | 0:34:20.6 | +20:08.2 |
30 | 60 | Grace Foulger | 53/53 | LH | 0:34:39.6 | +20:27.2 |
DSQ | 12 | Romy Hansen | * | OVSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 51 | Paige Hughes | * | LH | *** | *** |
A2 5-7 Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 47 | Dawson Bond | 1/53 | SLN | 0:12:42.0 | |
2 | 41 | Jonathan Breugem | 2/53 | LH | 0:13:09.4 | +27.3 |
3 | 38 | Ian VanBergeyk | 3/53 | LH | 0:13:29.7 | +47.7 |
4 | 27 | Lucas Hansen | 4/53 | LH | 0:13:34.3 | +52.2 |
5 | 35 | Ben Milne | 6/53 | LH | 0:14:25.7 | +1:43.7 |
6 | 36 | Callum Orchard | 9/53 | LH | 0:15:49.5 | +3:07.5 |
7 | 42 | Zachary Watkins | 13/53 | LH | 0:16:08.8 | +3:26.8 |
8 | 34 | Max Calkins | 14/53 | LH | 0:16:12.7 | +3:30.6 |
9 | 32 | Daniel Neil | 16/53 | LH | 0:16:30.7 | +3:48.6 |
10 | 30 | Warren Hamilton | 17/53 | LH | 0:17:11.1 | +4:29.1 |
11 | 48 | Cole O'Connor | 20/53 | SLN | 0:17:37.9 | +4:55.8 |
12 | 28 | Jonas Roberts | 21/53 | LH | 0:18:09.1 | +5:27.1 |
13 | 39 | Ben Bonthuys | 23/53 | LH | 0:19:14.2 | +6:32.1 |
14 | 37 | Kian Smith | 24/53 | LH | 0:19:19.0 | +6:37.0 |
15 | 33 | Cole Bukmeier | 27/53 | LH | 0:19:51.6 | +7:09.6 |
16 | 43 | Alexander Watkins | 28/53 | LH | 0:20:59.4 | +8:17.3 |
17 | 46 | Alexander Lamerton | 29/53 | LH | 0:21:09.2 | +8:27.1 |
18 | 29 | Walter Bullen | 32/53 | LH | 0:22:21.3 | +9:39.2 |
19 | 26 | Brendan Hughes | 34/53 | LH | 0:22:58.4 | +10:16.3 |
20 | 45 | Peter Liebich | 36/53 | LH | 0:23:03.3 | +10:21.2 |
21 | 40 | Cole Maybee | 37/53 | LH | 0:23:46.3 | +11:04.2 |
22 | 9 | Axel Hansen | 42/53 | OVSC | 0:27:23.1 | +14:41.1 |
23 | 44 | Judah Tegart | 48/53 | LH | 0:32:28.1 | +19:46.0 |
DNS | 31 | Jack Abraham | * | LH | *** | *** |
DNS | 49 | Liam King | * | SLN | *** | *** |
A3 8-10 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 133 | Julianne Moore | 9/114 | LH | 0:21:48.9 | |
2 | 129 | Sophia van Varseveld | 23/114 | LH | 0:23:42.6 | +1:53.7 |
3 | 128 | Claire VanBergeyk | 24/114 | LH | 0:24:09.3 | +2:20.4 |
4 | 126 | Lys Milne | 35/114 | LH | 0:26:10.2 | +4:21.3 |
5 | 119 | Zara Bucher | 43/114 | LH | 0:27:21.6 | +5:32.6 |
6 | 131 | Samantha Vukadinovic | 44/114 | LH | 0:27:22.3 | +5:33.3 |
7 | 135 | Zoe Plummer | 45/114 | SLN | 0:27:36.7 | +5:47.8 |
8 | 141 | Zoe Larson | 49/114 | RN | 0:28:33.2 | +6:44.3 |
9 | 124 | Julia Hart | 52/114 | LH | 0:28:50.1 | +7:01.1 |
10 | 127 | Katie Thielman | 53/114 | LH | 0:28:54.0 | +7:05.1 |
11 | 132 | Isabelle Wilkie | 56/114 | LH | 0:29:36.3 | +7:47.3 |
12 | 118 | Talia Brown | 61/114 | LH | 0:30:05.9 | +8:17.0 |
13 | 134 | Alexandra Luxmoore | 63/114 | RN | 0:30:26.9 | +8:38.0 |
14 | 117 | Teslyn Bates | 68/114 | LH | 0:31:03.4 | +9:14.5 |
15 | 115 | Alexandra Peterson | 73/114 | LH | 0:31:29.1 | +9:40.2 |
16 | 111 | Krysha Czenczek | 77/114 | SLN | 0:32:06.1 | +10:17.2 |
17 | 145 | Annika Czenczek | 79/114 | SLN | 0:32:43.9 | +10:55.0 |
18 | 123 | Katie Findlay | 83/114 | LH | 0:33:44.9 | +11:56.0 |
19 | 120 | Emily Carelse | 84/114 | LH | 0:33:48.1 | +11:59.2 |
20 | 130 | Hilary Vukadinovic | 86/114 | LH | 0:34:06.5 | +12:17.6 |
21 | 122 | Tessa Elliot | 87/114 | LH | 0:34:37.4 | +12:48.5 |
22 | 121 | Sara Chubey | 88/114 | LH | 0:35:28.0 | +13:39.1 |
23 | 136 | Sydney Torrie | 89/114 | SLN | 0:35:29.8 | +13:40.8 |
24 | 144 | Julia VanBuskirk | 90/114 | LH | 0:35:52.3 | +14:03.3 |
25 | 125 | Nadya Henrie | 92/114 | LH | 0:37:42.9 | +15:54.0 |
26 | 165 | Polly van Oort | 96/114 | RN | 0:39:21.7 | +17:32.7 |
27 | 142 | Anna Biernacki | 97/114 | LH | 0:40:50.2 | +19:01.2 |
28 | 140 | Ava Lamerton | 98/114 | LH | 0:42:48.7 | +20:59.7 |
29 | 114 | Mikayla Wilkinson | 99/114 | LH | 0:43:42.9 | +21:54.0 |
30 | 112 | Haleigh Parker | 103/114 | LH | 0:49:39.5 | +27:50.5 |
31 | 143 | Maja Weisinger | 104/114 | LH | 0:50:13.7 | +28:24.7 |
32 | 137 | Stephanie Lu | 110/114 | LH | 1:04:42.9 | +42:54.0 |
33 | 113 | Devyn Hughes | 111/114 | LH | 1:05:17.4 | +43:28.5 |
34 | 139 | Cheyanne Haak | 112/114 | LH | 1:06:00.1 | +44:11.1 |
35 | 138 | Halli Parenteau | 113/114 | LH | 1:08:19.6 | +46:30.6 |
36 | 116 | Brooklyn Wright | 114/114 | LH | 1:09:57.5 | +48:08.5 |
A3 8-10 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 99 | Trond May | 15/114 | LH | 0:22:37.3 | |
2 | 106 | Garrett Siever | 31/114 | TEL | 0:24:58.6 | +2:21.3 |
3 | 109 | Mitchell Bond | 33/114 | SLN | 0:25:34.4 | +2:57.0 |
4 | 80 | Lucas Sadesky | 34/114 | SLN | 0:26:01.1 | +3:23.8 |
5 | 94 | Max Beckner | 46/114 | LH | 0:27:42.5 | +5:05.1 |
6 | 103 | Quinn Tobin | 48/114 | SLN | 0:28:02.9 | +5:25.6 |
7 | 102 | Eric Moore | 51/114 | LH | 0:28:45.9 | +6:08.6 |
8 | 98 | Jacob Hepburn | 54/114 | LH | 0:29:11.2 | +6:33.8 |
9 | 83 | Elliot Wilson | 57/114 | RN | 0:29:39.4 | +7:02.1 |
10 | 84 | Nate Hardy | 60/114 | SLN | 0:30:00.6 | +7:23.3 |
11 | 92 | Franklin Ayotte | 65/114 | LH | 0:30:43.9 | +8:06.6 |
12 | 101 | Fraser Paiement | 66/114 | LH | 0:30:50.6 | +8:13.3 |
13 | 110 | Sam Rosen | 67/114 | SLN | 0:30:52.8 | +8:15.5 |
14 | 95 | Samuel Calkins | 69/114 | LH | 0:31:14.0 | +8:36.7 |
15 | 90 | Simon Bakker | 71/114 | LH | 0:31:15.9 | +8:38.6 |
16 | 108 | Luca Ariano | 75/114 | SLN | 0:31:42.1 | +9:04.7 |
17 | 97 | Eli Decker | 76/114 | LH | 0:32:02.4 | +9:25.1 |
18 | 107 | Justin Siever | 78/114 | TEL | 0:32:36.5 | +9:59.2 |
19 | 93 | Jake Bartels | 80/114 | LH | 0:32:44.4 | +10:07.1 |
20 | 81 | Evan Sadesky | 81/114 | SLN | 0:33:25.9 | +10:48.6 |
21 | 86 | David Camps-Johnson | 82/114 | LH | 0:33:40.8 | +11:03.5 |
22 | 100 | Carson Paiement | 94/114 | LH | 0:39:08.6 | +16:31.2 |
23 | 85 | Kaden O'Connor | 95/114 | SLN | 0:39:21.0 | +16:43.7 |
24 | 87 | Kai Wilson | 100/114 | LH | 0:44:52.0 | +22:14.7 |
25 | 104 | Ash Brooks | 102/114 | LH | 0:47:34.7 | +24:57.4 |
26 | 89 | Evan Engel | 105/114 | LH | 0:50:30.9 | +27:53.5 |
27 | 88 | Memphis Wilson | 106/114 | LH | 0:50:35.8 | +27:58.5 |
28 | 91 | Bretton Lawless | 107/114 | LH | 0:51:06.6 | +28:29.2 |
29 | 82 | Michael Gravells | 109/114 | LH | 1:04:40.2 | +42:02.9 |
DNS | 96 | Cameron Carelse | * | LH | *** | *** |
DNS | 166 | Brennan King | * | SLN | *** | *** |
A4 11-13 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 198 | Paige Latta | 6/114 | SLN | 0:20:28.6 | |
2 | 195 | Elizabeth Elliott | 8/114 | RN | 0:21:46.3 | +1:17.7 |
3 | 170 | Kate Granstrom | 13/114 | RN | 0:22:14.7 | +1:46.0 |
4 | 176 | Julia Brown | 14/114 | LH | 0:22:35.6 | +2:07.0 |
5 | 169 | Beth Granstrom | 16/114 | RN | 0:22:57.2 | +2:28.5 |
6 | 175 | Maggie Beckner | 17/114 | LH | 0:23:02.6 | +2:34.0 |
7 | 184 | Aria Izik-Dzurko | 18/114 | LH | 0:23:08.0 | +2:39.4 |
8 | 149 | Keeya Corbett | 19/114 | LH | 0:23:12.9 | +2:44.3 |
9 | 174 | Rachel Bates | 20/114 | LH | 0:23:16.7 | +2:48.0 |
10 | 196 | Clara Hardy | 21/114 | SLN | 0:23:38.5 | +3:09.9 |
11 | 190 | Sydney Embleton | 22/114 | SLN | 0:23:40.2 | +3:11.5 |
12 | 187 | Leah Nash | 25/114 | LH | 0:24:25.8 | +3:57.1 |
13 | 172 | Lillian Bakker | 26/114 | LH | 0:24:26.3 | +3:57.6 |
14 | 188 | Maggie Rodwell | 28/114 | LH | 0:24:33.3 | +4:04.6 |
15 | 186 | Kate Milne | 29/114 | LH | 0:24:35.8 | +4:07.1 |
16 | 182 | Avery Hanson | 32/114 | LH | 0:25:33.2 | +5:04.6 |
17 | 197 | Miika Park | 36/114 | RN | 0:26:14.2 | +5:45.6 |
18 | 183 | Megan Hart | 37/114 | LH | 0:26:22.6 | +5:54.0 |
19 | 178 | Grace Decker | 38/114 | LH | 0:26:25.9 | +5:57.3 |
20 | 179 | Lucy Elliot | 40/114 | LH | 0:26:37.2 | +6:08.6 |
21 | 199 | Danica Ariano | 41/114 | SLN | 0:26:37.5 | +6:08.8 |
22 | 180 | Claire Engel | 42/114 | LH | 0:26:39.7 | +6:11.1 |
23 | 177 | Annah Bucher | 47/114 | LH | 0:27:42.9 | +7:14.3 |
24 | 181 | Teagan Findlay | 50/114 | LH | 0:28:38.9 | +8:10.3 |
25 | 173 | Holly Bartels | 55/114 | LH | 0:29:13.7 | +8:45.1 |
26 | 171 | Natasha Loewen | 58/114 | SLN | 0:29:57.0 | +9:28.3 |
27 | 185 | Emma Levins | 59/114 | LH | 0:29:57.9 | +9:29.2 |
28 | 168 | Rebecca Brosch | 64/114 | RN | 0:30:30.6 | +10:02.0 |
29 | 193 | Annika Ariano | 70/114 | SLN | 0:31:14.3 | +10:45.7 |
30 | 192 | Natalya Ariano | 72/114 | SLN | 0:31:20.7 | +10:52.1 |
31 | 191 | Brookner Tobin | 74/114 | SLN | 0:31:38.1 | +11:09.5 |
32 | 194 | Annika Torrie | 85/114 | SLN | 0:33:55.8 | +13:27.2 |
33 | 189 | Natalie Wilkie | 101/114 | LH | 0:45:00.0 | +24:31.4 |
A4 11-13 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 153 | Konrad van Varseveld | 1/114 | LH | 0:18:24.5 | |
2 | 151 | Stephen Moore | 2/114 | LH | 0:19:37.5 | +1:13.0 |
3 | 160 | Matt Shipley | 3/114 | TEL | 0:19:47.5 | +1:23.0 |
4 | 159 | Ben Shipley | 4/114 | TEL | 0:19:50.3 | +1:25.7 |
5 | 156 | Finn Plummer | 5/114 | SLN | 0:20:27.9 | +2:03.4 |
6 | 150 | Calvin Hepburn | 7/114 | LH | 0:21:31.7 | +3:07.1 |
7 | 155 | Cameron McInnes | 10/114 | TEL | 0:21:53.5 | +3:29.0 |
8 | 152 | Ben VanBergeyk | 11/114 | LH | 0:21:59.6 | +3:35.0 |
9 | 154 | Grayson Mckinnon | 12/114 | TEL | 0:21:59.9 | +3:35.4 |
10 | 148 | Japheth Bucher | 27/114 | LH | 0:24:32.1 | +6:07.6 |
11 | 157 | Carter Fortney | 30/114 | TEL | 0:24:38.4 | +6:13.8 |
12 | 146 | Sunny Pickup | 39/114 | LH | 0:26:36.3 | +8:11.8 |
13 | 161 | Colin VanBuskirk | 62/114 | LH | 0:30:13.6 | +11:49.1 |
14 | 158 | Simon Blackie | 91/114 | RN | 0:36:54.7 | +18:30.2 |
15 | 147 | Ryan Henrie | 93/114 | LH | 0:37:46.9 | +19:22.4 |
16 | 162 | David Gravells | 108/114 | LH | 1:03:11.1 | +44:46.5 |
B 14-17 Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 520 | Alana Brittin | 11/27 | RN | 1:01:48.2 | |
2 | 524 | Gina Cinelli | 12/27 | LH | 1:01:51.0 | +2.7 |
3 | 528 | Elizabeth McKenzie-Case | 14/27 | OVSC | 1:04:22.7 | +2:34.5 |
4 | 525 | Rachel May | 15/27 | LH | 1:04:40.7 | +2:52.5 |
5 | 526 | Glynis Sim | 18/27 | LH | 1:07:29.5 | +5:41.3 |
6 | 533 | Alyssa Manhard | 19/27 | OVSC | 1:12:33.2 | +10:45.0 |
7 | 529 | Emily Suchy | 20/27 | RN | 1:12:47.1 | +10:58.8 |
8 | 532 | Sarah Manhard | 21/27 | OVSC | 1:15:16.9 | +13:28.7 |
9 | 531 | Michelle Metza | 23/27 | SLN | 1:16:42.6 | +14:54.3 |
10 | 523 | Emma Smedley | 24/27 | SLN | 1:16:42.9 | +14:54.7 |
11 | 521 | Samantha Loewen | 25/27 | SLN | 1:18:52.7 | +17:04.5 |
12 | 522 | Maxine Opatril | 26/27 | RN | 1:28:10.9 | +26:22.7 |
13 | 527 | Melissa Theilman | 27/27 | LH | 1:41:08.3 | +39:20.0 |
DNS | 530 | Hannah Mehain | * | SLN | *** | *** |
B 14-17 Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 508 | Seth van Varseveld | 1/27 | LH | 0:51:27.9 | |
2 | 503 | Alexander Corbett | 2/27 | LH | 0:51:28.6 | +0.7 |
3 | 512 | Matthew Bull | 3/27 | SLN | 0:51:28.9 | +1.0 |
4 | 507 | Andrew Nash | 4/27 | LH | 0:52:40.9 | +1:13.0 |
5 | 509 | Kellen Viznaugh | 5/27 | LH | 0:52:41.3 | +1:13.4 |
6 | 506 | Nelson Kleer | 6/27 | LH | 0:52:57.4 | +1:29.5 |
7 | 504 | James Hardy | 7/27 | LH | 0:55:20.6 | +3:52.6 |
8 | 501 | David Bakker | 8/27 | LH | 0:57:35.6 | +6:07.6 |
9 | 513 | Garrett Tremblay | 9/27 | OVSC | 1:01:14.8 | +9:46.8 |
10 | 511 | Eric Embleton | 10/27 | SLN | 1:01:46.0 | +10:18.1 |
11 | 505 | Aidan Hepburn | 13/27 | LH | 1:03:43.3 | +12:15.3 |
12 | 510 | Dominik Wilkie | 16/27 | LH | 1:06:49.9 | +15:22.0 |
13 | 500 | Will Neuhaus | 17/27 | SLN | 1:07:21.1 | +15:53.2 |
14 | 502 | Mark Carson | 22/27 | LH | 1:15:41.2 | +24:13.2 |
C 18-29 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 547 | Sarah Slattery | 35/83 | SLN | 1:03:19.9 | (1) | 1:09:35.7 | (1) | 2:12:55.6 | |
2 | 545 | Ivy Strother | 67/83 | SLN | 1:14:27.1 | (2) | 1:30:47.0 | (2) | 2:45:14.1 | +32:18.5 |
3 | 546 | Erica Hartling | 77/83 | LH | 1:23:14.8 | (3) | 1:34:30.8 | (3) | 2:57:45.7 | +44:50.0 |
C 18-29 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 536 | John Connor | 1/83 | LH | 0:51:25.8 | (2) | 0:52:17.1 | (1) | 1:43:43.0 | |
2 | 538 | Thomas Hardy | 2/83 | LH | 0:51:24.4 | (1) | 0:52:18.9 | (2) | 1:43:43.4 | +0.4 |
3 | 539 | David Gonda | 3/83 | WXC | 0:51:28.5 | (3) | 0:54:23.6 | (3) | 1:45:52.2 | +2:09.1 |
4 | 535 | Judah Bucher | 6/83 | LH | 0:52:39.5 | (4) | 0:57:57.3 | (4) | 1:50:36.8 | +6:53.8 |
5 | 537 | Kyle Flatman | 12/83 | LH | 0:56:01.4 | (5) | 1:00:57.3 | (5) | 1:56:58.7 | +13:15.7 |
6 | 540 | Matthew Smider | 27/83 | RN | 0:58:01.9 | (6) | 1:08:07.5 | (6) | 2:06:09.5 | +22:26.5 |
D 30-39 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 579 | Kelly Geisheimer | 32/83 | BJSC | 1:02:16.5 | (1) | 1:06:15.8 | (1) | 2:08:32.3 | |
2 | 577 | Sarah Purslow | 42/83 | SLN | 1:05:39.6 | (2) | 1:12:41.0 | (2) | 2:18:20.7 | +9:48.3 |
3 | 575 | Daena Blixhavn | 49/83 | ---- | 1:08:11.6 | (3) | 1:13:38.7 | (3) | 2:21:50.3 | +13:18.0 |
4 | 578 | Marie Peterson | 58/83 | LH | 1:13:14.8 | (4) | 1:19:54.7 | (4) | 2:33:09.6 | +24:37.2 |
5 | 576 | Lisa McCrea | 68/83 | TEL | 1:19:26.9 | (5) | 1:27:24.2 | (5) | 2:46:51.2 | +38:18.9 |
6 | 580 | Carla Hartling | 76/83 | OVSC | 1:23:15.8 | (6) | 1:34:29.0 | (6) | 2:57:44.8 | +49:12.5 |
D 30-39 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 557 | Mikhail Kudienko | 7/83 | ---- | 0:54:15.5 | (1) | 0:56:50.4 | (1) | 1:51:06.0 | |
2 | 558 | Steve Beals | 23/83 | LH | 0:59:18.8 | (2) | 1:04:56.9 | (2) | 2:04:15.8 | +13:09.7 |
3 | 555 | Joe Wessel | 33/83 | Tel | 1:03:16.9 | (3) | 1:08:49.2 | (3) | 2:12:06.1 | +21:00.0 |
4 | 559 | Lance Carroll | 65/83 | TEL | 1:11:45.5 | (4) | 1:29:44.5 | (4) | 2:41:30.1 | +50:24.0 |
DNF | 556 | Andre Carelse | * | LH | 1:22:48.0 | (*) | 1:39:02.9 | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 560 | Orlando Robertson | * | ---- | 1:23:17.6 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
E 40-49 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 625 | Abbigail May | 16/83 | LH | 0:57:49.0 | (1) | 1:01:53.8 | (1) | 1:59:42.8 | |
2 | 628 | Franziska Plummer | 43/83 | SLN | 1:08:24.3 | (2) | 1:09:57.2 | (2) | 2:18:21.6 | +18:38.7 |
3 | 630 | Sheila Corbett | 51/83 | LH | 1:11:14.5 | (3) | 1:15:22.2 | (3) | 2:26:36.7 | +26:53.9 |
4 | 631 | Alison Campbell Urness | 63/83 | TEL | 1:17:07.1 | (4) | 1:23:23.5 | (4) | 2:40:30.6 | +40:47.8 |
5 | 627 | Elizabeth Ariano | 74/83 | SLN | 1:23:04.8 | (5) | 1:30:31.5 | (5) | 2:53:36.3 | +53:53.5 |
6 | 629 | Katja Rademacher | 80/83 | NR | 1:31:40.8 | (6) | 1:34:27.3 | (6) | 3:06:08.2 | +1:06:25.4 |
DNF | 626 | Sarah Newton | * | RN | 1:11:29.3 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
E 40-49 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 600 | Brian May | 4/83 | LH | 0:51:48.2 | (2) | 0:54:48.0 | (1) | 1:46:36.2 | |
2 | 611 | Glenn Bond | 5/83 | SLN | 0:51:35.8 | (1) | 0:56:59.8 | (2) | 1:48:35.7 | +1:59.5 |
3 | 597 | Tom Evans | 8/83 | NP | 0:54:17.0 | (3) | 0:57:51.2 | (3) | 1:52:08.3 | +5:32.1 |
4 | 596 | Mark Toth | 9/83 | FNS | 0:54:25.4 | (4) | 0:58:27.3 | (4) | 1:52:52.7 | +6:16.5 |
5 | 603 | Mark Thomas | 11/83 | FNSC | 0:56:21.8 | (6) | 0:58:43.8 | (5) | 1:55:05.6 | +8:29.3 |
6 | 598 | George Jackson | 13/83 | LH | 0:55:20.1 | (5) | 1:03:21.7 | (9) | 1:58:41.9 | +12:05.7 |
7 | 606 | Olaf Plummer | 14/83 | SLN | 0:59:01.2 | (11) | 1:00:26.9 | (6) | 1:59:28.1 | +12:51.8 |
8 | 607 | Gary Wade | 17/83 | TEL | 0:58:07.6 | (8) | 1:03:16.9 | (8) | 2:01:24.6 | +14:48.3 |
9 | 609 | Keith Hepburn | 18/83 | LH | 0:58:47.3 | (9) | 1:02:58.7 | (7) | 2:01:46.0 | +15:09.7 |
10 | 612 | John Hagen | 19/83 | CNSC | 0:58:58.2 | (10) | 1:03:25.1 | (10) | 2:02:23.3 | +15:47.1 |
11 | 599 | Ken Bristol | 21/83 | RNS | 0:59:18.4 | (15) | 1:03:28.3 | (11) | 2:02:46.7 | +16:10.5 |
12 | 617 | Dana Manhard | 22/83 | OVSC | 0:57:16.1 | (7) | 1:06:16.4 | (15) | 2:03:32.5 | +16:56.2 |
13 | 614 | David Urness | 24/83 | TEL | 0:59:13.0 | (13) | 1:05:15.9 | (12) | 2:04:28.9 | +17:52.7 |
14 | 602 | Rory Luxmoore | 25/83 | RN | 0:59:17.4 | (14) | 1:05:37.1 | (14) | 2:04:54.6 | +18:18.4 |
15 | 595 | Alex Seal | 29/83 | LH | 0:59:02.4 | (12) | 1:07:29.7 | (16) | 2:06:32.1 | +19:55.9 |
16 | 616 | Darrell Sofield | 30/83 | ---- | 1:01:26.6 | (16) | 1:05:34.4 | (13) | 2:07:01.1 | +20:24.9 |
17 | 610 | Jeff Raymond | 37/83 | NR | 1:05:19.8 | (18) | 1:09:57.1 | (17) | 2:15:16.9 | +28:40.7 |
18 | 615 | Rob Hart | 44/83 | LH | 1:06:31.4 | (19) | 1:12:11.4 | (18) | 2:18:42.9 | +32:06.7 |
19 | 608 | Kevin Wilson | 45/83 | NP | 1:05:10.2 | (17) | 1:13:59.8 | (19) | 2:19:10.1 | +32:33.9 |
20 | 605 | David Ariano | 55/83 | SLN | 1:13:36.9 | (21) | 1:18:06.4 | (20) | 2:31:43.4 | +45:07.1 |
21 | 601 | Stephen Dykes | 60/83 | GN | 1:12:25.7 | (20) | 1:22:54.8 | (21) | 2:35:20.5 | +48:44.3 |
DNF | 604 | Sean Siever | * | TEL | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 613 | Trent Marshall | * | TEL | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
F 50-59 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 676 | Mae Hooper | 41/83 | SLN | 1:05:03.3 | (1) | 1:11:51.6 | (1) | 2:16:55.0 | |
2 | 653 | Christina Johnson | 52/83 | LIFE | 1:11:37.4 | (2) | 1:16:19.4 | (2) | 2:27:56.9 | +11:01.8 |
3 | 673 | Louise Poole | 56/83 | NEL | 1:13:32.1 | (3) | 1:18:20.6 | (3) | 2:31:52.7 | +14:57.7 |
4 | 675 | Catherine Hagen | 61/83 | CNSC | 1:14:38.5 | (4) | 1:21:56.5 | (4) | 2:36:35.1 | +19:40.0 |
5 | 654 | Maureen Nelson | 70/83 | LIFE | 1:20:50.8 | (5) | 1:27:57.7 | (5) | 2:48:48.6 | +31:53.5 |
6 | 674 | Margo Hartling | 78/83 | LH | 1:23:17.5 | (6) | 1:34:28.8 | (6) | 2:57:46.4 | +40:51.4 |
DNS | 670 | Sandra Ecclestone | * | SLN | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
F 50-59 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 659 | Zibi Cieplak | 10/83 | ---- | 0:55:10.3 | (1) | 0:59:31.2 | (1) | 1:54:41.5 | |
2 | 651 | Paul Hardy | 20/83 | SLN | 0:57:55.3 | (2) | 1:04:46.6 | (2) | 2:02:41.9 | +8:00.3 |
3 | 647 | Kim Poole | 28/83 | NEL | 0:59:47.2 | (3) | 1:06:37.4 | (3) | 2:06:24.6 | +11:43.1 |
4 | 660 | Charlie Schrama | 36/83 | PNXC | 1:04:36.0 | (5) | 1:08:33.9 | (4) | 2:13:10.0 | +18:28.5 |
5 | 656 | David Vetsch | 38/83 | FNSC | 1:05:13.3 | (6) | 1:10:20.5 | (5) | 2:15:33.9 | +20:52.4 |
6 | 661 | Murray Farbridge | 40/83 | NP | 1:01:53.6 | (4) | 1:14:50.6 | (8) | 2:16:44.2 | +22:02.7 |
7 | 648 | Jeff Dolinsky | 47/83 | GN | 1:06:16.5 | (7) | 1:14:10.4 | (7) | 2:20:27.0 | +25:45.5 |
8 | 649 | Alan Corbett | 50/83 | LH | 1:09:30.2 | (8) | 1:13:39.1 | (6) | 2:23:09.4 | +28:27.9 |
9 | 645 | Lester Berezowski | 54/83 | LIFE | 1:12:43.0 | (10) | 1:17:38.4 | (9) | 2:30:21.5 | +35:40.0 |
10 | 662 | Ian Clay | 57/83 | Larch Hills | 1:13:07.6 | (11) | 1:19:16.7 | (10) | 2:32:24.3 | +37:42.8 |
11 | 646 | Bob Goodison | 59/83 | LH | 1:11:30.8 | (9) | 1:23:24.0 | (11) | 2:34:54.9 | +40:13.4 |
12 | 650 | David Wallensteen | 69/83 | LH | 1:19:58.0 | (12) | 1:27:29.0 | (12) | 2:47:27.0 | +52:45.5 |
13 | 657 | Alex Born | 75/83 | SLN | 1:22:27.6 | (13) | 1:32:08.4 | (13) | 2:54:36.0 | +59:54.5 |
G 60-69 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 716 | Afke Zonderland | 82/83 | LH | 1:30:23.9 | (1) | 1:42:17.9 | (1) | 3:12:41.8 | |
2 | 715 | Rosalind Scarnell | 83/83 | VS | 1:31:17.3 | (2) | 1:43:06.8 | (2) | 3:14:24.1 | +1:42.2 |
G 60-69 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 700 | David Ford | 15/83 | MET | 0:57:58.1 | (1) | 1:01:32.0 | (1) | 1:59:30.1 | |
2 | 695 | Gary Hartling | 26/83 | LH | 0:59:18.0 | (2) | 1:06:03.2 | (2) | 2:05:21.2 | +5:51.1 |
3 | 690 | Ken Sidney | 31/83 | ---- | 1:01:51.4 | (3) | 1:06:38.6 | (3) | 2:08:30.0 | +8:59.8 |
4 | 696 | Garry Mitchell | 34/83 | SLN | 1:02:35.6 | (4) | 1:09:35.6 | (4) | 2:12:11.3 | +12:41.2 |
5 | 697 | John Davina | 39/83 | KELN | 1:04:38.6 | (5) | 1:11:43.9 | (5) | 2:16:22.5 | +16:52.3 |
6 | 699 | Gerry Breneman | 46/83 | SLN | 1:07:15.9 | (6) | 1:13:05.9 | (6) | 2:20:21.9 | +20:51.7 |
7 | 692 | Tom Jones | 48/83 | ---- | 1:07:26.0 | (7) | 1:13:26.3 | (7) | 2:20:52.3 | +21:22.2 |
8 | 701 | George Zorn | 53/83 | LH | 1:10:35.9 | (8) | 1:18:48.5 | (8) | 2:29:24.4 | +29:54.2 |
9 | 703 | Dave Evensen | 62/83 | LH | 1:17:09.5 | (9) | 1:20:59.6 | (9) | 2:38:09.2 | +38:39.0 |
10 | 698 | Phil Klotz | 64/83 | TEL | 1:18:31.6 | (11) | 1:22:51.6 | (10) | 2:41:23.3 | +41:53.1 |
11 | 694 | Richard Sim | 66/83 | LH | 1:17:16.9 | (10) | 1:25:29.4 | (11) | 2:42:46.4 | +43:16.3 |
12 | 691 | Allan Bahen | 71/83 | LH | 1:21:31.8 | (13) | 1:28:33.4 | (12) | 2:50:05.3 | +50:35.1 |
13 | 702 | Chris Zimmermann | 73/83 | YORA | 1:21:24.5 | (12) | 1:30:33.1 | (13) | 2:51:57.6 | +52:27.5 |
14 | 693 | Ross Nichol | 79/83 | VS | 1:26:17.8 | (14) | 1:38:33.4 | (14) | 3:04:51.2 | +1:05:21.0 |
H 70 & Over Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 726 | Bill Stephens | 72/83 | TEL | 1:24:03.8 | (1) | 1:27:33.1 | (1) | 2:51:36.9 | |
2 | 725 | Vic Emery | 81/83 | HOL | 1:24:44.7 | (2) | 1:41:57.0 | (2) | 3:06:41.8 | +15:04.8 |
J 70-79 Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 743 | Frances Vyse | 7/11 | OVSC | 1:45:57.1 | |
2 | 741 | Min Rayson | 8/11 | TEL | 1:51:40.2 | +5:43.1 |
3 | 740 | Gullan Hansen | 10/11 | LH | 2:08:06.6 | +22:09.5 |
4 | 742 | Mary Hamilton | 11/11 | LH | 2:09:07.7 | +23:10.5 |
J 70-79 Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 731 | Eric Rayson | 1/11 | TEL | 1:20:43.8 | |
2 | 732 | Alan Vyse | 2/11 | OVSC | 1:22:51.7 | +2:07.9 |
3 | 733 | Blaine Carson | 3/11 | LH | 1:36:18.7 | +15:34.8 |
4 | 735 | Pekka Hassinen | 5/11 | 1:43:45.9 | +23:02.0 | |
5 | 734 | Markku Nikmo | 6/11 | LH | 1:45:23.3 | +24:39.5 |
6 | 730 | John Henderson | 9/11 | LH | 1:59:36.0 | +38:52.1 |
K 80 & Over Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 745 | Peter Blokker | 4/11 | SLN | 1:42:48.2 |
R10 17 & Under M&F 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 105 | Nelson Luxmoore | 1/19 | RN | 0:36:57.7 | |
2 | 216 | Erik Brosch | 2/19 | RN | 0:42:04.6 | +5:06.8 |
3 | 204 | Amy Engel | 12/19 | LH | 1:02:15.0 | +25:17.2 |
4 | 201 | Jeanine Friesen | 18/19 | LH | 1:09:42.0 | +32:44.2 |
R10 18 & Over M&F 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 215 | Beverley Brosch | 3/19 | RN | 0:51:41.2 | |
2 | 209 | Bernie Weare | 4/19 | LH | 0:52:19.8 | +38.6 |
3 | 213 | Terra Park | 5/19 | RN | 0:53:00.4 | +1:19.2 |
4 | 211 | Bruce Granstrom | 6/19 | RN | 0:55:54.3 | +4:13.0 |
5 | 212 | Rosemary Kelsall | 7/19 | RN | 0:55:54.5 | +4:13.3 |
6 | 202 | Keith MacGregor | 8/19 | LH | 0:56:01.0 | +4:19.8 |
7 | 210 | Anya Weare | 9/19 | LH | 0:59:25.8 | +7:44.6 |
8 | 205 | Michelle Weisinger | 10/19 | LH | 0:59:38.5 | +7:57.3 |
9 | 214 | Rosalynn MacGregor | 11/19 | LH | 0:59:49.3 | +8:08.1 |
10 | 206 | Pamela Engel | 13/19 | LH | 1:02:22.7 | +10:41.5 |
11 | 217 | Brian Ayotte | 14/19 | LH | 1:02:38.7 | +10:57.5 |
12 | 218 | David Novak | 15/19 | ---- | 1:02:39.8 | +10:58.6 |
13 | 203 | Jim McLellan | 16/19 | LH | 1:08:29.7 | +16:48.5 |
14 | 200 | Kathy Porter | 17/19 | ---- | 1:08:44.2 | +17:03.0 |
15 | 219 | Ian Neuhaus | 19/19 | SLN | 1:25:08.5 | +33:27.2 |
DNF | 208 | Deni McKinney | * | LH | *** | *** |
R17 18 & Over M&F 17 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 237 | Trevor Embleton | 1/60 | SLN | 1:04:05.8 | |
2 | 238 | Gerry Morrison | 2/60 | TEL | 1:04:10.5 | +4.7 |
3 | 251 | Robert van Varseveld | 3/60 | LH | 1:07:06.0 | +3:00.1 |
4 | 271 | Michael d'Entremont | 4/60 | ---- | 1:10:35.5 | +6:29.6 |
5 | 265 | Greg Sadesky | 5/60 | SLN | 1:11:45.7 | +7:39.8 |
6 | 226 | Richard Brittin | 6/60 | RN | 1:12:00.6 | +7:54.8 |
7 | 240 | Dirk Breugem | 7/60 | LH | 1:15:49.6 | +11:43.7 |
8 | 243 | Erick Fankhauser | 8/60 | LH | 1:18:06.0 | +14:00.2 |
9 | 245 | Adrian Decker | 9/60 | LH | 1:18:32.6 | +14:26.7 |
10 | 232 | Ken Bakker | 10/60 | LH | 1:18:57.6 | +14:51.7 |
11 | 260 | Jim Nadler | 11/60 | LH | 1:19:56.5 | +15:50.7 |
12 | 267 | Bob Toothill | 12/60 | GN | 1:23:32.2 | +19:26.4 |
13 | 233 | Greg Sherwood | 13/60 | ---- | 1:23:32.5 | +19:26.7 |
14 | 266 | Susan Cairns | 14/60 | SLN | 1:23:43.5 | +19:37.7 |
15 | 239 | Antje Breugem | 15/60 | LH | 1:24:12.5 | +20:06.7 |
16 | 253 | Bart Larson | 16/60 | RN | 1:24:39.9 | +20:34.0 |
17 | 272 | Hugh Hamilton | 17/60 | SLN | 1:25:00.7 | +20:54.9 |
18 | 225 | Penny Page-Brittin | 18/60 | RN | 1:25:47.3 | +21:41.5 |
19 | 207 | Kevin O'Connor | 19/60 | SLN | 1:27:10.4 | +23:04.5 |
20 | 249 | Donna Flatman | 20/60 | LH | 1:27:31.7 | +23:25.9 |
21 | 256 | Tim Crane | 21/60 | LH | 1:27:43.3 | +23:37.5 |
22 | 255 | Lisa Scharf | 22/60 | LH | 1:28:20.4 | +24:14.5 |
23 | 279 | Susan Cawsey | 23/60 | LH | 1:28:24.5 | +24:18.7 |
24 | 252 | Alois Schonenberger | 24/60 | LH | 1:29:37.8 | +25:32.0 |
25 | 259 | Bruce Fairley | 25/60 | GN | 1:30:12.9 | +26:07.0 |
26 | 227 | Dayna Thompson | 26/60 | 1:30:15.1 | +26:09.2 | |
27 | 281 | Julie Maxwell | 27/60 | Larch Hills | 1:30:15.5 | +26:09.7 |
28 | 283 | Chris Emel | 28/60 | Larch Hills | 1:30:18.0 | +26:12.2 |
29 | 270 | Debbie Born | 29/60 | SLN | 1:33:33.7 | +29:27.9 |
30 | 311 | Justin Wetherill | 30/60 | ---- | 1:33:41.5 | +29:35.7 |
31 | 276 | Ron Beals | 31/60 | LH | 1:34:44.0 | +30:38.2 |
32 | 278 | Mona Hardy | 32/60 | LH | 1:36:09.2 | +32:03.4 |
33 | 268 | Marco Ariano | 33/60 | SLN | 1:36:32.7 | +32:26.9 |
34 | 248 | Carl Flatman | 34/60 | LH | 1:37:29.5 | +33:23.7 |
35 | 242 | Laurie Olund | 35/60 | LH | 1:37:34.4 | +33:28.5 |
36 | 241 | Donna Doorn | 36/60 | LH | 1:38:46.0 | +34:40.1 |
37 | 250 | Art Herbert | 37/60 | SO | 1:38:57.6 | +34:51.8 |
38 | 244 | Tina Letham | 38/60 | LH | 1:40:46.4 | +36:40.5 |
39 | 246 | Cathy Hopland | 39/60 | LH | 1:41:55.4 | +37:49.5 |
40 | 269 | Eleanor Marshall | 40/60 | LH | 1:41:55.5 | +37:49.6 |
41 | 231 | Christina Marusiak | 41/60 | LH | 1:42:57.3 | +38:51.5 |
42 | 282 | Patrick Shea | 42/60 | LH | 1:46:08.6 | +42:02.8 |
43 | 229 | Sarah de Walle | 43/60 | LH | 1:46:53.0 | +42:47.1 |
44 | 257 | Ron Neden | 44/60 | LH | 1:48:42.4 | +44:36.5 |
45 | 277 | Jeanetta Zorn | 45/60 | LH | 1:49:39.2 | +45:33.4 |
46 | 247 | Sharon Fabro | 46/60 | LH | 1:50:54.2 | +46:48.4 |
47 | 258 | Geoff Benson | 47/60 | LH | 1:51:58.3 | +47:52.5 |
48 | 262 | Maureen Defoe | 48/60 | LH | 1:56:10.1 | +52:04.3 |
49 | 264 | Nadia Widmer | 49/60 | ---- | 2:02:22.9 | +58:17.0 |
50 | 230 | Gail Clayton | 50/60 | LH | 2:09:51.8 | +1:05:46.0 |
51 | 263 | Sue Richardson-Smith | 51/60 | LH | 2:11:05.8 | +1:07:00.0 |
52 | 280 | John Smith | 52/60 | 2:11:06.6 | +1:07:00.8 | |
53 | 275 | Norbert Frese | 53/60 | 2:11:09.7 | +1:07:03.9 | |
54 | 236 | Skila Gariepy | 54/60 | ---- | 2:13:07.9 | +1:09:02.1 |
55 | 235 | Kristi Fox | 55/60 | KEL | 2:13:08.6 | +1:09:02.8 |
56 | 273 | George Elematha | 56/60 | LH | 2:30:35.7 | +1:26:29.8 |
57 | 228 | Steve Fabro | 57/60 | LH | 2:30:36.9 | +1:26:31.1 |
58 | 261 | Phil McIntyre-Paul | 58/60 | LH | 2:30:37.2 | +1:26:31.3 |
59 | 274 | Pat Danforth | 59/60 | LH | 2:30:38.1 | +1:26:32.3 |
60 | 254 | Dave Danforth | 60/60 | LH | 2:30:38.6 | +1:26:32.8 |
DNS | 234 | Larissa Shumuk | * | ---- | *** | *** |
R30 17 & Under M&F 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 315 | Tayla Koerber | 6/44 | RN | 2:20:23.8 | |
2 | 317 | Daniel Blackie | 7/44 | RN | 2:20:24.1 | +0.3 |
3 | 323 | Rebecca McDonald | 36/44 | LH | 3:20:57.2 | +1:00:33.4 |
3 | 308 | Elena Bruns | 36/44 | LH | 3:20:57.2 | +1:00:33.4 |
3 | 324 | Hannah Bates | 36/44 | LH | 3:20:57.2 | +1:00:33.4 |
R30 18 & Over M&F 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 343 | Peter Mair | 1/44 | LH | 2:09:47.6 | |
2 | 346 | Jeremy Ayotte | 2/44 | Larch Hills | 2:11:30.3 | +1:42.7 |
3 | 301 | Silke Gumplinger | 3/44 | NR | 2:14:22.5 | +4:34.8 |
4 | 307 | Chris McMahen | 4/44 | LH | 2:17:10.4 | +7:22.8 |
5 | 300 | Peter Gumplinger | 5/44 | NR | 2:18:19.9 | +8:32.2 |
6 | 338 | Tiffany Hornbeck | 8/44 | OVSC | 2:20:28.0 | +10:40.3 |
7 | 327 | Alison Howatt | 9/44 | LH | 2:21:23.7 | +11:36.1 |
8 | 326 | Geoff Styles | 10/44 | LH | 2:24:19.5 | +14:31.8 |
9 | 320 | Suzy Beckner | 11/44 | LH | 2:26:40.2 | +16:52.6 |
10 | 334 | Debbie Phillips | 12/44 | LH | 2:27:33.2 | +17:45.5 |
11 | 309 | Sean Monaghan | 13/44 | ---- | 2:30:10.1 | +20:22.5 |
12 | 325 | Chris Andrews | 14/44 | SLN | 2:30:19.0 | +20:31.4 |
13 | 336 | Daphne Brown | 15/44 | LH | 2:32:21.6 | +22:34.0 |
14 | 312 | Hermann Bruns | 16/44 | LH | 2:32:34.2 | +22:46.5 |
15 | 314 | Chris Letham | 17/44 | LH | 2:33:43.1 | +23:55.5 |
16 | 329 | Stefan Schwieger | 18/44 | LH | 2:34:52.6 | +25:05.0 |
17 | 310 | Michael Ogloff | 19/44 | LH | 2:35:21.9 | +25:34.2 |
18 | 337 | Megan Brooke | 20/44 | LH | 2:38:08.6 | +28:21.0 |
19 | 344 | John White | 21/44 | ---- | 2:41:45.9 | +31:58.2 |
20 | 305 | Rob Savage | 22/44 | LH | 2:43:21.8 | +33:34.2 |
21 | 316 | Russell Smith | 23/44 | TEL | 2:44:03.1 | +34:15.5 |
22 | 321 | Tammy Viznaugh | 24/44 | RN | 2:44:29.8 | +34:42.1 |
23 | 313 | Louise Bruns | 25/44 | LH | 2:44:30.0 | +34:42.4 |
24 | 318 | Dominique Raymond | 26/44 | TEL | 2:46:50.8 | +37:03.1 |
25 | 302 | Lorne Hunter | 27/44 | LH | 2:48:36.3 | +38:48.6 |
26 | 303 | Beth Savage | 28/44 | LH | 2:58:55.5 | +49:07.9 |
27 | 319 | Richard Motz | 29/44 | LH | 3:01:31.7 | +51:44.0 |
28 | 335 | Alan Bates | 30/44 | LH | 3:02:01.2 | +52:13.5 |
29 | 345 | Randi Ostby | 31/44 | LH | 3:05:00.9 | +55:13.3 |
30 | 328 | Erin McKay-Schwieger | 32/44 | LH | 3:06:10.1 | +56:22.5 |
31 | 322 | Ross McDonald | 33/44 | LH | 3:13:37.3 | +1:03:49.6 |
32 | 341 | Christine Peckham | 34/44 | SLN | 3:15:44.6 | +1:05:57.0 |
33 | 342 | Serena Caner | 35/44 | 3:17:16.8 | +1:07:29.1 | |
34 | 304 | Marcia Beckner | 39/44 | LH | 3:43:47.4 | +1:33:59.8 |
34 | 306 | Jim Beckner | 39/44 | LH | 3:43:47.4 | +1:33:59.8 |
36 | 333 | Marilee Hart | 41/44 | LH | 3:49:38.0 | +1:39:50.3 |
37 | 332 | Susan Chartrand | 42/44 | SLN | 4:01:44.1 | +1:51:56.5 |
37 | 330 | Joan Bernard | 42/44 | OVSC | 4:01:44.1 | +1:51:56.5 |
39 | 339 | Tony Lewis | 44/44 | LH | 4:12:41.1 | +2:02:53.5 |
DNS | 340 | Ruth Chambers | * | LH | *** | *** |