Sofie Manarin Nickel Loppet | Zone4.ca

Sofie Manarin Nickel Loppet

Date: Jan 19, 2014
Unofficial  Results
Location: Laurentian University
Host Club: Laurentian Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  25km/hr Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: fresh powder

5km 12 and Under F 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 4 Magellan Tindall 0:33:39.6  
2 3 Nikola Sutcliffe 0:38:36.7 +4:57.1
DNF 2 Kate Burnham *** ***

5km 12 and Under M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 8 Taavi Tindall 0:29:16.6  
2 6 Dominic Morris 0:32:54.6 +3:38.0
3 7 LOGAN LARIVIERE 0:53:02.2 +23:45.5
DNF 5 Colin Therrien *** ***
DNF 134 Ilya Lenco *** ***
DNF 135 Aran Lenco *** ***

5km 13-16 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 12 Lela Hopper 0:21:57.3  
2 13 Kate Richards 0:22:00.8 +3.5
3 10 Bridget Spoel 0:24:54.3 +2:57.0
4 11 Leika Sutcliffe 0:28:15.0 +6:17.6
DNF 9 Sydney Tarini *** ***

5km 13-16 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 16 Danny Tindall 0:21:47.2  

5km 17-19 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
2 17 Bridget Morrison *** ***

5km 17-19 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 24 Christopher Barclay 0:25:00.7  
2 22 Matthew Stubbington 0:36:00.6 +10:59.8
3 21 Kevan Collie 0:39:39.1 +14:38.3
4 23 Jeremy Hiemstra *** ***
DNF 18 Dennis Orr *** ***
DNF 19 Blake Coleman *** ***
DNF 132 Coleman Blake *** ***

5km 20-29 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 25 Christine Henry 0:24:51.6  
2 27 Samantha Auger 0:38:59.0 +14:07.3
3 28 Emily Morgan 0:40:00.4 +15:08.7
4 26 Samantha Demers 0:42:42.4 +17:50.7

5km 20-29 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 29 Allen Therrien 0:36:38.9  
2 30 Axel Radbourne 0:39:58.2 +3:19.3
DNF 120 Buddy Green *** ***

5km 30-39 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 32 Laurel Myers 0:41:21.6  
DNF 31 Christine D'Aloisio *** ***

5km 30-39 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 58 Colin Ward *** ***
DNF 124 Trevor Griffin *** ***

5km 40-49 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km 40-49 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 136 Peter Lenco *** ***

5km 50-59 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 35 Karen Broughton 0:26:57.1  
2 33 Karen Renout 0:31:39.5 +4:42.3

5km 50-59 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km 60+ F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 36 Patti Kitler 0:53:05.6  

5km 60+ M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 38 David John Hanson 0:35:58.0  

15m 12 and Under F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

15km 12 and Under M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

15km 13-16 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

15km 13-16 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 39 Kyle Reinhardt 1:03:16.5  
2 41 Jacob Hanson 1:09:22.1 +6:05.6
3 40 Adrian Marcolini 1:12:48.0 +9:31.5
DNF 14 Nick Taillefer *** ***

15km 17-19 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 42 Emily Marcolini 1:11:20.0  
2 44 Jillian Mayhew 1:19:39.3 +8:19.3
3 43 Madeleine Nolan 1:21:43.3 +10:23.2

15km 17-19 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 47 Drew Bursey 1:01:46.4  
2 20 Tim Tindall 1:06:31.1 +4:44.6
DNF 46 Thomas Gore *** ***

15km 20-29 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 48 Julie Rathwell 1:26:10.6  
DNF 122 Katherine Knight *** ***

15km 20-29 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 52 Ewan Craig 1:00:37.0  
2 51 Jennifer Hull 1:36:09.4 +35:32.4
3 53 David Endleman *** ***
DNF 49 Jon Hey *** ***
DNF 50 Andrew Kendall *** ***
DNF 129 Jacob Porter *** ***
DNF 149 Christopher Bradbury *** ***

15km 30-39 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 56 Melanie Stacknik 1:12:46.1  
2 55 Susie Wiseman 1:17:17.2 +4:31.1
3 54 Tamara Flannigan 1:50:22.5 +37:36.4

15km 30-39 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 61 Dave Tindall 1:09:00.3  
2 60 stephen ramon 1:31:53.4 +22:53.0
3 59 John Bolan 1:32:00.3 +23:00.0

15km 40-49 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 62 Marc Nellis 1:08:20.8  

15km 40-49 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 67 Neil Phipps 1:06:43.7  
2 66 Rusty Hopper 1:14:11.3 +7:27.6
3 64 Mika Muinonen 1:27:55.9 +21:12.2
4 65 Robert Marcolini 1:30:51.3 +24:07.5
DNF 63 Marcus Burnham *** ***
DNF 133 Trevor Rickwood *** ***

15km 50-59 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 68 Philippa Spoel 1:30:19.9  

15km 50-59 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 73 Todd Withers 1:21:14.1  
2 145 Patrick Thomson 1:29:07.9 +7:53.8
3 70 Ross McKague 1:29:25.1 +8:11.0
4 71 Dave Welsh 1:42:09.9 +20:55.7
DNF 78 Marc Lappan *** ***

15km 60+ F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 77 Linda Kirkey 1:32:45.2  
2 76 Bonnie Blundon *** ***
DNF 138 Rosemary Algar *** ***

15km 60+ M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 82 WILLY KOHL 1:22:00.1  
2 80 Gary Austin 1:27:59.9 +5:59.8
3 81 Dave Parks 1:34:51.5 +12:51.3
4 84 Louis Moustgaard 1:51:13.7 +29:13.5
5 83 Hans-Joerg Schwendener 2:08:24.2 +46:24.0
DNF 79 Will Kershaw *** ***
DNF 139 Ron Coulson *** ***

30km 12 and Under F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 12 and Under M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 13-16 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 13-16 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 17-19 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 17-19 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 85 Nathan Johnston 2:14:35.2  
DNF 86 David Hanson *** ***

30km 20-29 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 87 Lindsay Richan 2:42:14.7  

30km 20-29 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 121 James Larmer *** ***

30km 30-39 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 30-39 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 89 Jamie Fairchild 2:55:52.2  
2 88 Taus Joergensen 3:04:28.6 +8:36.3
DNF 57 Kerry Abols *** ***

30km 40-49 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 91 Sara McIlraith 2:26:05.2  
2 92 Amanda Kosmerly 2:33:10.8 +7:05.6

30km 40-49 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 50-59 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 50-59 M 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 93 Greg Irwin 2:26:20.3  

30km 60+ F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 60+ M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 94 Perry Kirkey 2:16:12.2  

1km PN F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 123 Alissa Langman *** ***

1km PN M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

1km 3-6 Jackrabbit F 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 95 Maxine Wiss *** ***
DNF 106 Sarah Davies *** ***
DNF 127 Sophie Loiselle *** ***
DNF 148 Sophie Gould *** ***

1km 3-6 Jackrabbit M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 100 Chesley Godwin 0:25:26.3  
2 99 Dawson Morris 0:32:34.4 +7:08.1
DNF 97 Ethan Mourre *** ***
DNF 98 Callam Wiss *** ***
DNF 126 Rowan Griffin *** ***
DNF 128 Hector Loiselle *** ***
DNF 130 Hudson Green *** ***
DNF 146 Ayden Langton *** ***
DNF 147 Seth Langton *** ***

2 km 7-12 Jackrabbit 1 km. Classic Mass Start  M  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 108 Megan Richardson 0:15:17.7  
2 109 Anne-Marie Sakki 0:16:10.1 +52.3
3 110 Maggie Parks 0:19:22.8 +4:05.0
DNF 96 Kaeden Ward *** ***
DNF 107 Patrick Wiss *** ***
DNF 125 Haley Griffin *** ***
DNF 131 Julian Desaulnier *** ***
DNF 137 Ryaki Nault *** ***

2 km 7-12 Jackrabbit 1 km. Classic Mass Start  M  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 108 Megan Richardson 0:15:17.7  
2 109 Anne-Marie Sakki 0:16:10.1 +52.3
3 110 Maggie Parks 0:19:22.8 +4:05.0
DNF 96 Kaeden Ward *** ***
DNF 107 Patrick Wiss *** ***
DNF 125 Haley Griffin *** ***
DNF 131 Julian Desaulnier *** ***
DNF 137 Ryaki Nault *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4