Aquathlon Race Series 2 | Zone4.ca

Aquathlon Race Series 2

Date: Jan 26, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Kinsmen Sports Centre, Edmonton, AB
Host Club: Edmonton Triathlong Academy

 

Elite M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1500 Andrew Bysice 0:05:18.0 (1) 0:06:28.3 (1) 0:11:46.4  
2 590 mark brown 0:05:23.2 (2) 0:06:58.8 (2) 0:12:22.0 +35.6
3 537 Bryan Fenske 0:05:57.8 (3) 0:08:07.3 (3) 0:14:05.1 +2:18.6
DNF 567 Thomas Brown *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1474 Matt Dean *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Elite F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1497 Alexandra Gordichuk 0:06:26.4 (3) 0:06:49.7 (1) 0:13:16.1  
2 1469 Jessie Lilly 0:05:47.1 (2) 0:07:52.8 (2) 0:13:40.0 +23.8
3 586 Heather Savard 0:05:45.1 (1) 0:08:56.5 (3) 0:14:41.6 +1:25.5
DNF 510 Shanna Strain *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 599 Erica Prins *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr Elite M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1475 Stefan Daniel 0:05:23.6 (4) 0:06:32.8 (1) 0:11:56.4  
2 535 Cooper Bentley 0:05:19.7 (1) 0:06:49.7 (2) 0:12:09.4 +13.0
3 1613 Jake Armstrong 0:05:19.7 (1) 0:06:51.9 (3) 0:12:11.6 +15.1
4 1461 Scott Elgersma 0:05:24.8 (5) 0:07:17.1 (5) 0:12:42.0 +45.6
5 526 Jonathan Dottridge 0:05:22.3 (3) 0:07:47.5 (9) 0:13:09.8 +1:13.4
6 512 Jordan Arthur 0:05:44.0 (7) 0:07:27.0 (6) 0:13:11.1 +1:14.7
7 515 Shae Kelly 0:06:04.6 (8) 0:07:14.3 (4) 0:13:19.0 +1:22.5
8 569 Kyle Buckley 0:05:38.0 (6) 0:07:44.3 (8) 0:13:22.3 +1:25.9
9 1604 Alexander Dieleman 0:06:06.9 (9) 0:07:37.7 (7) 0:13:44.7 +1:48.2
DNF 566 Aidan Paetsch 0:05:59.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1459 Jonathan Dottridge *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr Elite F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1460 Mackenzie Gladue 0:05:40.5 (1) 0:08:04.8 (2) 0:13:45.3  
2 1606 Justine Santema 0:06:11.6 (2) 0:07:55.7 (1) 0:14:07.4 +22.1
3 557 Olivia Jamieson 0:06:33.4 (4) 0:08:24.6 (3) 0:14:58.1 +1:12.7
4 594 Christine Simard 0:06:32.8 (3) 0:08:26.9 (4) 0:14:59.7 +1:14.4
DNF 528 Laurin Thorne *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1466 Emily Wagner 0:06:57.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 10 Under M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1615 Jeremy Poulin 0:03:20.0 (1) 0:00:52.7 (3) 0:04:12.8  
2 575 luc lacoursiere 0:03:37.3 (2) 0:00:39.9 (1) 0:04:17.2 +4.4
3 596 Tucker Buhler 0:04:49.0 (3) 0:00:52.6 (2) 0:05:41.7 +1:28.9
4 1612 Breaux Wilson 0:08:52.7 (4) 0:01:24.2 (5) 0:10:17.0 +6:04.1
5 529 Aiden Maston 0:10:35.2 (5) 0:01:18.5 (4) 0:11:53.8 +7:41.0
DNF 570 Isaac Cook *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1621 Malcolm Blankenship *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 10 Under F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 576 gabrielle lacoursiere 0:03:32.3 (1) 0:00:55.7 (5) 0:04:28.0  
2 1467 Lauren Dellezay 0:04:12.5 (2) 0:00:47.4 (1) 0:05:00.0 +32.0
3 544 Delaney Crowe 0:04:16.6 (3) 0:00:53.4 (4) 0:05:10.0 +42.0
4 585 Ella Kern 0:04:32.0 (4) 0:00:47.4 (1) 0:05:19.5 +51.5
5 1472 Ellie Paziuk 0:04:49.6 (5) 0:00:47.8 (3) 0:05:37.4 +1:09.4
6 552 Taylor Aitkin 0:05:04.0 (6) 0:01:10.2 (6) 0:06:14.2 +1:46.2
7 1603 Alana Devlin 0:05:30.1 (7) 0:04:01.8 (8) 0:09:32.0 +5:04.0
8 1623 Emilie Blanck 0:07:20.3 (8) 0:02:19.4 (7) 0:09:39.7 +5:11.6
DNF 1453 Lua Perez Hernandez *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1610 Ellie Paziuk *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 11 - 12 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 543 Finn Crowe 0:04:41.2 (2) 0:03:00.6 (1) 0:07:41.8  
2 532 Jaxon Brooks 0:04:31.0 (1) 0:03:26.6 (2) 0:07:57.7 +15.9
3 595 Fynnigan Buhler 0:05:07.8 (3) 0:03:48.4 (3) 0:08:56.2 +1:14.4
DNF 584 Maddox Kern *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1450 Michaelangelo Torres *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 11 - 12 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 583 Asia Kern 0:04:35.6 (1) 0:03:20.0 (1) 0:07:55.7  
2 574 Anique lacoursiere 0:05:33.1 (4) 0:03:26.4 (2) 0:08:59.5 +1:03.7
3 534 kaylie lawrence 0:04:39.7 (2) 0:04:25.3 (8) 0:09:05.1 +1:09.4
4 547 Lauryn Draker 0:05:33.7 (5) 0:03:54.2 (3) 0:09:28.0 +1:32.2
5 592 Lauren Thomson 0:05:29.1 (3) 0:04:06.2 (5) 0:09:35.4 +1:39.7
6 1616 Averie Favell 0:05:48.4 (6) 0:04:00.5 (4) 0:09:49.0 +1:53.2
7 559 Sophia Zombor 0:05:49.2 (7) 0:04:21.6 (7) 0:10:10.9 +2:15.1
8 1614 Isabelle Poulin 0:06:17.2 (8) 0:04:14.8 (6) 0:10:32.0 +2:36.3

Age Group 13 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1625 Brian Torres 0:06:22.2 (1) 0:06:59.1 (1) 0:13:21.3  

Age Group 13 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 560 Siobhan Toal 0:04:21.4 (1) 0:07:13.6 (2) 0:11:35.1  
2 1458 Kaelan Kelly 0:06:06.6 (3) 0:06:23.9 (1) 0:12:30.5 +55.3
3 520 Lauren Stromner 0:05:23.2 (2) 0:07:24.4 (3) 0:12:47.6 +1:12.5

Age Group 14 - 15 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 527 Parker Young 0:04:15.5 (2) 0:06:29.4 (2) 0:10:45.0  
2 550 Luke Hanson 0:04:13.5 (1) 0:06:43.0 (3) 0:10:56.6 +11.5
3 1470 Connor Poole 0:04:46.5 (6) 0:06:29.1 (1) 0:11:15.6 +30.6
4 513 Logan Arthur 0:04:24.8 (4) 0:07:01.5 (6) 0:11:26.3 +41.2
5 562 Eric Rolheiser 0:04:47.7 (7) 0:06:53.0 (4) 0:11:40.7 +55.7
6 501 Sean Livingstone 0:04:48.3 (8) 0:06:53.8 (5) 0:11:42.1 +57.1
7 546 Ryan Banack 0:04:23.1 (3) 0:07:51.9 (8) 0:12:15.1 +1:30.0
8 591 James Thomson 0:04:40.6 (5) 0:07:42.1 (7) 0:12:22.7 +1:37.7
9 530 Tiernan Maston 0:06:44.4 (9) 0:11:59.8 (9) 0:18:44.2 +7:59.1
DNF 573 jacques lacoursiere *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 587 Adam Guthrie *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 597 Tristin MacDOnald *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 14 - 15 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1476 Tristin MacDonald 0:04:17.6 (3) 0:06:28.6 (1) 0:10:46.2  
2 1462 Emmalyn Elgersma 0:04:01.6 (2) 0:06:47.2 (3) 0:10:48.9 +2.7
3 540 Carley Wlad 0:04:19.4 (4) 0:06:32.9 (2) 0:10:52.4 +6.2
4 538 Hayley Basterash 0:03:54.1 (1) 0:07:06.2 (4) 0:11:00.4 +14.1
5 563 Erin Paetsch 0:04:49.3 (5) 0:07:36.1 (6) 0:12:25.4 +1:39.2
6 554 Brianne Thompson 0:05:38.3 (6) 0:07:08.4 (5) 0:12:46.7 +2:00.5
DNF 514 Kailyn Foss *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 589 Abigail Wilson *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1463 Carley Wlad *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 16 - 19 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 533 Bradley Brooks 0:06:09.8 (1) 0:08:01.7 (1) 0:14:11.5  
2 598 Benjamin Edgeworth 0:06:47.7 (2) 0:09:52.3 (2) 0:16:40.0 +2:28.5
DNF 549 Colyn Ma *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 16 - 19 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 561 Emily Rolheiser 0:06:46.1 (1) 0:12:36.6 (1) 0:19:22.8  
DNF 521 jennifer prior *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1609 victoria stinson *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 20 - 29 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1617 Kiel Klauwers 0:06:02.6 (1) 0:07:54.8 (2) 0:13:57.5  
2 507 Lucas Specht 0:06:42.2 (2) 0:07:58.2 (3) 0:14:40.5 +43.0
3 519 ivan kagoro 0:08:17.3 (4) 0:06:54.2 (1) 0:15:11.6 +1:14.0
4 1480 Spencer Peterson 0:07:21.9 (3) 0:08:08.2 (4) 0:15:30.2 +1:32.7
5 523 Oliver Dechant 0:08:51.1 (5) 0:08:19.1 (5) 0:17:10.3 +3:12.8
DNF 541 Dylan Zrobek 0:16:49.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 548 Justin Luberda *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 578 Ryan Scheuerman *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 581 Ewen Lavoie *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 582 Callum Lavoie *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1600 Richard Reid *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 20 - 29 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 517 Teryn Warnke 0:08:19.5 (1) 0:10:45.4 (1) 0:19:05.0  
DNF 509 Tahnee cardinal *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 577 Erin McCarty *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 579 Lindsay Morton *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 580 Cari Harr *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1456 Charlene Belozer *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 30 - 39 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1607 Bryan Brunet 0:05:19.7 (1) 0:08:47.2 (5) 0:14:06.9  
2 588 James Dean 0:06:17.1 (3) 0:08:19.3 (2) 0:14:36.4 +29.5
3 1496 Ian Elm 0:06:10.3 (2) 0:08:46.7 (4) 0:14:57.1 +50.2
4 1452 Sergio Salym Perez Hernandez 0:07:42.9 (5) 0:07:53.1 (1) 0:15:36.1 +1:29.2
5 1622 Brandon Blanck 0:07:09.8 (4) 0:08:36.9 (3) 0:15:46.7 +1:39.7
6 1479 Edward Cosgrave 0:07:58.1 (6) 0:09:33.8 (6) 0:17:32.0 +3:25.0
DNF 504 Steve Ambeault 0:06:46.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 506 Dean Snihur *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 542 JL Martin *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 30 - 39 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1473 Roxanne Skoreyko *** () *** () 0:16:45.6  
2 1465 Sanja Schreiber *** () *** () 0:17:10.3 +24.6
3 1619 jennifer Zawaski-Dellezay *** () *** () 0:17:41.4 +55.7
4 536 Erin Linton *** () *** () 0:18:04.2 +1:18.5
5 551 Kara Aitkin *** () *** () 0:18:33.2 +1:47.5
6 511 Rachelle Gagnon *** () *** () 0:19:43.9 +2:58.3
7 1611 Jenn Wilson *** () *** () 0:19:57.0 +3:11.4
8 524 Michelle Greening *** () *** () 0:20:39.7 +3:54.0
9 1468 Alexa Simpson 0:09:47.6 (1) 0:11:51.2 (1) 0:21:38.9 +4:53.3
10 1455 Kerry King *** () *** () 0:22:03.4 +5:17.8
11 531 Erin Maston *** () *** () 0:24:20.9 +7:35.3
DNF 503 Jessica Lacoursiere *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 518 Lindsay Somerset *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 553 Natasha Goudar *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 40 - 49 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 516 Mike Kelly 0:07:01.6 (1) 0:08:17.3 (2) 0:15:19.0  
2 565 Paul Paetsch 0:07:08.7 (2) 0:08:37.0 (3) 0:15:45.8 +26.8
3 1605 Stephen Murley 0:07:12.4 (3) 0:08:44.7 (4) 0:15:57.2 +38.2
4 1624 Miguel Torres 0:08:10.0 (4) 0:08:05.6 (1) 0:16:15.7 +56.7
5 1464 Russ Wlad 0:08:52.4 (6) 0:10:01.7 (5) 0:18:54.2 +3:35.1
6 555 Geoff Wagner 0:08:43.9 (5) 0:11:22.6 (7) 0:20:06.6 +4:47.6
7 1477 Gary Thomson 0:11:28.9 (7) 0:11:14.5 (6) 0:22:43.5 +7:24.5
DNF 1451 Mike Gerencser *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 40 - 49 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 545 Tara Finn-Crowe 0:07:30.6 (2) 0:09:14.7 (1) 0:16:45.4  
2 1457 Tari Kelly 0:07:24.2 (1) 0:10:05.9 (2) 0:17:30.2 +44.7
3 564 Sandra Paetsch *** () *** () 0:17:42.6 +57.2
4 508 Lara Amerongen *** () *** () 0:19:34.0 +2:48.5
5 1471 Ngan Oickle *** () *** () 0:19:58.4 +3:13.0
6 556 Taletta Wagner *** () *** () 0:20:44.8 +3:59.4
7 1499 Jana Pedersen *** () *** () 0:29:17.4 +12:32.0
8 1601 Yvonne Naprawa *** () *** () 0:30:47.5 +14:02.1
DNF 1454 Sheila Hordal *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 1620 Michele Harvey-Blankenship *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 50 - 59 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1618 David Percy 0:06:15.2 (1) 0:08:01.9 (1) 0:14:17.2  
2 502 David Livingstone 0:06:28.7 (2) 0:08:23.4 (2) 0:14:52.1 +34.8
3 558 David Stuart 0:06:43.4 (3) 0:08:49.1 (3) 0:15:32.5 +1:15.2
4 1478 Wade Elliott 0:07:43.9 (5) 0:09:25.9 (4) 0:17:09.9 +2:52.6
5 1608 malcolm stinson 0:07:40.1 (4) 0:09:36.3 (5) 0:17:16.4 +2:59.1
6 593 Ian Thomson 0:08:11.2 (6) 0:11:33.3 (6) 0:19:44.5 +5:27.3
DNF 568 Miles Gibson *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 50 - 59 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 1602 Deborah DiGiuseppe 0:07:21.7 (1) 0:09:38.1 (1) 0:16:59.9  
DNF 525 Norma Lachance *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 60+ M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 522 Larry Webb 0:07:39.9 (1) 0:09:28.0 (1) 0:17:08.0  
2 1498 Ed Cook 0:08:23.7 (3) 0:10:17.6 (2) 0:18:41.4 +1:33.4
3 572 Richard Roberts 0:08:19.4 (2) 0:13:14.2 (3) 0:21:33.7 +4:25.6
DNF 505 Arthur Bland *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Age Group 60+ F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 571 Catherine Roberts 0:08:12.9 (1) 0:13:27.1 (1) 0:21:40.1  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4