Kelowna Apple Loppet 2014 |
||
Date: Jan 26, 2014 | Location: West Kelowna, BC Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club |
|
|
3 & 4 Bunnies 0.4 km. Classic Mass Start | 400m Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 203 | Madeleine Carroll | Telemark | 0:03:16.3 | ||
2 | 206 | Jade Siggers | Telemark | 0:03:33.6 | +17.3 | |
3 | 201 | Rio Sentesy | Telemark | 0:04:15.9 | +59.6 | |
4 | 202 | Paloma Robinson | Telemark | 0:04:38.7 | +1:22.4 | |
5 | 213 | Hugo Bowman | Telemark | 0:04:44.1 | +1:27.7 | |
6 | 204 | Radomir Wright | Telemark | 0:07:18.8 | +4:02.5 | |
DNS | 205 | Erik Urness | Telemark | *** | *** |
L. 7 & under Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start | 1 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 217 | Aya Sentesy | Telemark | 0:11:12.5 | ||
2 | 214 | Serena Jasper | Telemark | 0:12:23.9 | +1:11.4 | |
3 | 211 | Katie Kershaw | Telemark | 0:14:03.0 | +2:50.5 | |
4 | 210 | Etana Jasper | Telemark | 0:18:47.2 | +7:34.6 | |
DSQ | 216 | Luca Ross | Telemark | *** | *** | |
DNS | 212 | Tayanna Meier | Telemark | *** | *** |
L. 7 & under Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start | 1 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 218 | Maximilian Buhl | Telemark | 0:11:09.8 | ||
2 | 221 | Devon Wright | Telemark | 0:11:20.1 | +10.3 | |
3 | 219 | Jonah Benoit | Telemark | 0:12:11.0 | +1:01.2 | |
4 | 223 | Ashton Springer | Telemark | 0:12:14.7 | +1:04.9 | |
5 | 224 | Logan Gray | Telemark | 0:13:15.3 | +2:05.5 | |
6 | 220 | Oliver Springer | Telemark | 0:13:31.9 | +2:22.0 | |
DNS | 222 | Mattias Spies | Telemark | *** | *** |
B. 36-79 Male (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Jordan Lige | Telemark | James Sader | 0:36:02.7 | (3) | 0:41:07.3 | (3) | 0:40:49.4 | (1) | 1:57:59.5 | |
2 | 2 | Joel Springer | Telemark | Magnus Aaserud | 0:35:55.9 | (2) | 0:39:21.6 | (2) | 0:49:47.1 | (2) | 2:05:04.7 | +7:05.1 |
3 | 1 | Glen McIntyre | Telemark | Ross Rebagliati | 0:33:49.8 | (1) | 0:38:25.6 | (1) | 0:53:32.0 | (3) | 2:05:47.5 | +7:48.0 |
C. 80-99 Female (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Judy Barta | Telemark | Rebecca Tyson | 0:48:03.9 | (1) | 0:50:52.7 | (1) | 0:55:43.0 | (1) | 2:34:39.8 |
C. 80-99 Male (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 5 | Stefan Buhl | Telemark | David Webster | 0:29:39.4 | (1) | 0:32:45.4 | (1) | 0:48:44.5 | (1) | 1:51:09.3 |
D. 100-119 Male (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 7 | Dave Kitson | Nickel Plate | Murray Farbridge | 0:24:15.1 | (1) | 0:25:30.7 | (1) | 0:41:23.5 | (2) | 1:31:09.4 | |
2 | 8 | David Lloyd | Telemark | Andrzej Jerome | 0:28:45.1 | (2) | 0:30:20.0 | (2) | 0:41:05.6 | (1) | 1:40:10.8 | +9:01.3 |
3 | 6 | Robert Bartlett | Telemark | Mike Murphy | 0:32:30.8 | (3) | 0:35:09.8 | (3) | 0:47:20.7 | (3) | 1:55:01.3 | +23:51.9 |
E. 120+ Male (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 10 | Phil Klotz | Telemark | Stephen Biolo | 0:31:46.0 | (1) | 0:34:02.2 | (1) | 0:48:22.4 | (2) | 1:54:10.7 | |
2 | 9 | Bill Stephens | Telemark | Gerry Morrison | 0:37:05.1 | (2) | 0:38:36.1 | (2) | 0:43:17.9 | (1) | 1:58:59.2 | +4:48.5 |
F. Mixed (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 11 | Lance Carroll | Telemark | Mellissa Carroll | 0:28:44.0 | (1) | 0:32:08.3 | (1) | 0:54:42.4 | (2) | 1:55:34.8 | |
2 | 12 | Grant Robinson | Telemark | Valentina Miller | 0:38:33.7 | (2) | 0:41:48.3 | (2) | 0:48:46.4 | (1) | 2:09:08.6 | +13:33.7 |
G. 18-39 Female 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 104 | Marta Green | Sovereign Lake | 0:28:50.6 | (1) | 0:32:08.6 | (1) | 0:45:55.0 | (1) | 1:46:54.3 | ||
2 | 101 | Lisa McCrea | Telemark | 0:32:50.6 | (2) | 0:37:47.3 | (2) | 0:50:41.0 | (2) | 2:01:19.0 | +14:24.7 | |
3 | 103 | Ivy Strother | Sovereign Lake | 0:34:55.2 | (3) | 0:43:08.1 | (3) | 0:53:56.5 | (3) | 2:11:59.9 | +25:05.5 | |
4 | 102 | Ruth Klatt | 0:39:38.0 | (4) | 0:44:14.7 | (4) | 1:04:42.3 | (4) | 2:28:35.0 | +41:40.6 |
G. 18-39 Male 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 126 | Chad Ulansky | Telemark | 0:25:52.3 | (3) | 0:27:12.0 | (1) | 0:39:51.9 | (1) | 1:32:56.3 | ||
2 | 106 | Alex Lane | Sovereign Lake | 0:25:11.6 | (1) | 0:27:46.6 | (3) | 0:42:19.1 | (2) | 1:35:17.4 | +2:21.0 | |
3 | 105 | Steve Beals | Larch Hills | 0:25:19.6 | (2) | 0:27:14.0 | (2) | 0:44:52.4 | (5) | 1:37:26.1 | +4:29.8 | |
4 | 107 | Joe Wessel | Telemark | 0:26:35.4 | (5) | 0:28:56.3 | (5) | 0:42:21.7 | (3) | 1:37:53.5 | +4:57.1 | |
5 | 110 | Tom Sebulsky | Telemark | 0:26:13.1 | (4) | 0:28:35.5 | (4) | 0:43:09.0 | (4) | 1:37:57.8 | +5:01.5 | |
6 | 108 | Deren Sentesy | Telemark | 0:39:13.6 | (6) | 0:36:01.4 | (6) | 0:49:38.1 | (6) | 2:04:53.2 | +31:56.9 | |
DNS | 109 | Jon Sader | Telemark | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
H. 40-49 Female 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 111 | Katja Rademacher | Nordic Racers | 0:38:36.1 | (1) | 0:41:22.7 | (1) | 1:07:19.7 | (1) | 2:27:18.6 |
H. 40-49 Male 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 112 | Tom Evans | Nickel Plate | 0:23:35.2 | (1) | 0:25:02.7 | (1) | 0:38:09.9 | (1) | 1:26:47.9 | ||
2 | 116 | Gary Wade | Telemark | 0:25:54.8 | (3) | 0:27:16.0 | (2) | 0:39:14.2 | (2) | 1:32:25.1 | +5:37.1 | |
3 | 117 | George Jackson | Larch Hills | 0:25:14.7 | (2) | 0:27:21.5 | (3) | 0:40:58.4 | (4) | 1:33:34.7 | +6:46.8 | |
4 | 115 | Dave Kingdon | 0:26:20.1 | (5) | 0:28:05.9 | (5) | 0:40:49.3 | (3) | 1:35:15.4 | +8:27.5 | ||
5 | 113 | David Urness | Telemark | 0:26:14.4 | (4) | 0:27:48.2 | (4) | 0:41:14.2 | (5) | 1:35:16.9 | +8:29.0 | |
6 | 114 | Jeff Raymond | Nordic Racers | 0:29:02.7 | (6) | 0:30:59.3 | (6) | 0:46:52.0 | (6) | 1:46:54.1 | +20:06.2 |
I. 50-59 Female 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 118 | Debbie Born | Sovereign Lake | 0:43:38.2 | (1) | 0:52:26.9 | (1) | 1:06:48.1 | (1) | 2:42:53.3 |
I. 50-59 Male 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 121 | Scott Waichler | Methow Valley | 0:25:21.0 | (1) | 0:27:34.4 | (1) | 0:40:38.4 | (1) | 1:33:33.8 | ||
2 | 120 | Jeffery Clarke | Kongsberger | 0:26:43.7 | (2) | 0:28:52.0 | (2) | 0:42:57.3 | (2) | 1:38:33.1 | +4:59.3 | |
3 | 119 | Alex Born | Sovereign Lake | 0:35:27.5 | (3) | 0:42:44.2 | (3) | 0:55:17.9 | (3) | 2:13:29.7 | +39:55.9 |
J. 60-69 Male 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 123 | David Ford | Methow Valley | 0:25:22.8 | (1) | 0:27:29.2 | (1) | 0:40:30.8 | (1) | 1:33:22.9 | ||
2 | 124 | Gerry Breneman | Sovereign Lake | 0:29:40.9 | (2) | 0:31:23.1 | (2) | 0:49:08.7 | (2) | 1:50:12.8 | +16:49.8 | |
3 | 122 | Colin Gray | Nordic Racers | 0:36:36.8 | (3) | 0:40:31.1 | (3) | 0:52:21.3 | (3) | 2:09:29.3 | +36:06.4 | |
DNS | 125 | Gary Hartling | Larch Hills | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
P. Rec. Female 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Recreational 7.5km |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 172 | Tracey Melesko | Telemark | 0:40:38.6 | ||
2 | 171 | Akiko Sentesy | Telemark | 0:52:03.7 | +11:25.1 | |
3 | 170 | Candice Manuel | Telemark | 1:11:30.5 | +30:51.9 |
P. Rec. Male 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Recreational 7.5km |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 174 | Andrew Johnson | Telemark | 0:34:30.6 | ||
2 | 173 | Neil Melesko | Telemark | 0:43:18.2 | +8:47.6 |
N. 12-15 Female 6 km. Classic Mass Start | 6 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 176 | Natalie Benoit | Telemark | 0:16:27.6 | (1) | 0:17:40.0 | (1) | 0:34:07.6 | ||
2 | 175 | Piper Barta | Telemark | 0:17:19.6 | (2) | 0:18:12.2 | (2) | 0:35:31.9 | +1:24.2 |
N. 12-15 Male 6 km. Classic Mass Start | 6 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 180 | Liam Hawes | Telemark | 0:13:53.0 | (1) | 0:15:06.6 | (1) | 0:28:59.7 | ||
2 | 177 | Luc Benoit | Telemark | 0:15:33.2 | (2) | 0:15:56.7 | (2) | 0:31:29.9 | +2:30.1 | |
3 | 179 | Ruari Burns | Telemark | 0:17:24.9 | (3) | 0:17:54.8 | (3) | 0:35:19.8 | +6:20.1 | |
4 | 178 | Timothy Webster | Telemark | 0:19:12.0 | (4) | 0:20:57.8 | (4) | 0:40:09.8 | +11:10.1 |
M. 8-11 Female 3 km. Classic Mass Start | 3 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 302 | Mary Benoit | Telemark | 0:17:48.3 | ||
2 | 307 | Juliet Webster | Telemark | 0:18:05.5 | +17.1 | |
3 | 303 | Leah Williams | Telemark | 0:19:27.4 | +1:39.0 | |
4 | 301 | Stella La Grange | Telemark | 0:19:47.9 | +1:59.5 | |
5 | 308 | Lauren Gray | Telemark | 0:19:59.7 | +2:11.4 | |
6 | 305 | Abigail Jerome | Telemark | 0:22:30.6 | +4:42.3 | |
7 | 215 | Bridget Barta | Telemark | 0:28:39.2 | +10:50.8 | |
8 | 304 | Kaia Ross | Telemark | 0:28:52.9 | +11:04.6 | |
9 | 306 | Kaelin Urness | Telemark | 0:42:56.4 | +25:08.0 |
M. 8-11 Male 3 km. Classic Mass Start | 3 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Relay Partner's Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 311 | Mason Hawes | Telemark | 0:14:08.4 | ||
2 | 316 | Jonah Hawes | Telemark | 0:16:19.4 | +2:11.0 | |
3 | 318 | Alec Miller | Telemark | 0:16:48.1 | +2:39.6 | |
4 | 325 | Cole Appleton | Telemark | 0:17:43.6 | +3:35.1 | |
5 | 310 | Pascal Benoit | Telemark | 0:18:00.0 | +3:51.5 | |
6 | 319 | Rory Hay | Telemark | 0:19:45.9 | +5:37.5 | |
7 | 309 | Jacob Miller | Telemark | 0:19:52.7 | +5:44.3 | |
8 | 315 | Robin Burns | Telemark | 0:20:04.6 | +5:56.1 | |
9 | 312 | Nicolaas Schellenberger | Telemark | 0:21:08.2 | +6:59.8 | |
10 | 313 | Jonah Robinson | Telemark | 0:24:56.7 | +10:48.2 | |
11 | 314 | Isaac Jasper | Telemark | 0:33:11.7 | +19:03.2 | |
DNF | 317 | Cameron Hobbs | Telemark | *** | *** |