Teck BC Midget Championships 2014 - Int CL | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Midget Championships 2014 - Int CL

Date: Feb 8, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills Ski Area
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordics

Jury
Technical Advisor:  Nancy Flood 
Chief of Competition:  Alan Corbett 
Chief of Course:  Dave Wallensteen 
Chief of Timing:  Keith Hepburn/Luke Heckrodt 
Race Secretary:  Rob Nash 
Chief of Stadium:  Al Hardy 
Obs. Time: 10:07am
Wind Vel:  None Weather: Cloudy
Air Temp: -14.5 deg.C Snow Temp: -13 deg.C
Snow Cond: Dry

2002 Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 48 Mia Recknell Bulkley Valley 0:08:05.5  
2 73 Emmy Stapff Strathcona Nordic 0:08:10.1 +4.6
3 53 Maggie Beckner Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:21.6 +16.1
4 75 Kolibri Drobish Hills Nordic Ski Club 0:08:25.9 +20.4
5 51 Keeya Corbett Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:35.2 +29.7
6 58 Maggie Rodwell Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:38.3 +32.8
7 50 Sydney Wilson Kimberley Nordic 0:08:47.5 +42.0
8 59 Amelia Wells Strathcona Nordic 0:08:57.2 +51.7
9 49 Sophie Lachapelle Telemark 0:08:59.5 +54.0
10 72 Avery Hanson Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:03.6 +58.1
11 57 Lillian Bakker Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:04.0 +58.5
12 65 Linnea Uunila Whistler Nordic 0:09:12.3 +1:06.8
13 52 Lucy Elliott Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:23.7 +1:18.2
14 54 Sadie Bialuski Caledonia Nordic 0:09:32.1 +1:26.6
15 60 Teagan Findlay Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:38.9 +1:33.4
16 61 Josephine Cole Methow Valley 0:09:49.4 +1:43.9
17 67 Naomi Prohaska Spud Valley 0:09:50.8 +1:45.3
18 66 Hannah Vickers Revelstoke 0:09:58.7 +1:53.2
19 56 Annelies Henckel Strathcona Nordic 0:09:59.7 +1:54.2
20 69 Emma Wong Strathcona Nordic 0:10:07.7 +2:02.2
21 70 Rebecca Brosch Revelstoke 0:10:12.8 +2:07.3
22 64 Carolyn McCleary Toby Creek Nordic 0:10:29.7 +2:24.2
23 62 Breannah Bugslag Strathcona Nordic 0:10:39.1 +2:33.6
24 74 Alexandra Apedaile Strathcona Nordic 0:10:49.8 +2:44.3
25 71 Eden Thomas Revelstoke 0:11:01.9 +2:56.4
26 63 Natalie Bennett Overlander Ski Club 0:11:34.7 +3:29.2
27 55 Arriya Kuiper Spud Valley 0:11:41.2 +3:35.7
28 76 Ajah Newsome Spud Valley 0:12:58.3 +4:52.8
29 68 Niamh Henry Hollyburn 0:14:12.3 +6:06.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4